A. J. 's  site
[Home] [Recommended books] [Recommended dog links]

[Show Results] [Links to other genomes] [Molecular links] [CORGI]

 

Belfast Dog Show Society

All Breed Championship Show

Under KC Rules (GB / NI)

-----------------------------------

30th September 2007    Judge: Ursula Langer [Silver Shadow]

-----------------------------------

Dog Results                                        

Dog Challenge Certificate:   INT/NORD/F SHELDON SPACE JOKER

  Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate:  DAISYWAY THE MESMERIST

Minor Puppy Dog    (5/1)
1st RANNERDALE OLIVER TWIST (MISS C J STAFFORD)
2nd MYRIEHEWE GORDON BENNETT (MISS I BEADEN)
3rd BRAMBLECROFT JIMMY MACK AT SILKHOPE (MS C & MR C PATIENT & GARDNER)
Res AMETHRICKEH'S BLACKPRINCE (MRS H M BENDELOW)

Puppy Dog   (4/0)
1st RANNERDALE TIME TRAVELLER (MISS C J STAFFORD)
2nd LONGRANGE LOTHARIO AT FEARNACH (MR D & MRS C MCDONALD & DUNNE)
3rd SLIEVEMAC SPACEMAN (MRS M J MCARDLE)
Res AMETHRICKEH MOON BOOTS (MRS H M BENDELOW)

Junior Dog   (4/2)
1st BRAMBLECROFT TIGER TIGER AT SILKHOPE (MS C & MR C PATIENT & GARDNER)
2nd SHELLTHORN MOONSHINER AT SHELLAMOYED (MRS D FISHER)

Post Graduate Dog    (4/1)
1st AMETHRICKEH APPARITION (MRS H M BENDELOW)
2nd RANNERDALE MISTER BAD GUY OF LANGNESS (MISS C M BROOKFIELD)
3rd JIMEDS CAPTAIN JACK (MEDAMES V & C MCPHILLIPS & MCGUINNESS)

Limit Dog    (8/3)
1st DAISYWAY THE MESMERIST (MRS J CHARLTON)
2nd RANNERDALE THE TIME WARP (MRS A A STAFFORD)
3rd SHELLTHORN BOBBIE JOE AT SILKHOPE (MS C & MR C PATIENT & GARDNER)
Res TRIXANDY ACE OF SPADES AT KARYSHANTY JD (MRS S MCDONAGH)
VHC JIMEDS CAPTAIN JACK (MEDAMES V & C MCPHILLIPS & MCGUINNESS)

Open Dog    (8/2)
1st INT/NORD/F SHELDON SPACE JOKER [ATC AH00590SWE] (MRS K LUNDIN ANDERSSON)
2nd CH RANNERDALE GHOSTBUSTER (MRS A A STAFFORD)
3rd MYTER THATS MY GOAL FOR KARYSHANTY JD CJW 07 (MRS S MCDONAGH)
Res IR CH SEAVALL SARAN FOR GREENAN (MR W & MRS E ROBINSON)
VHC SHELACHAN BEST WISHES TO ELLENYORN (MEDAMES V & C MCPHILLIPS & MCGUINNESS)

 

Bitch Challenge Certificate:   CH / IR CH MYTER REACH FOR THE MOON

  Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate:  SHELLTHORN EASTER BONNET JW

Bitch Results                               

Minor Puppy Bitch (6/1)

1st KARYSHANTY SPELLBOUND AT MARIZAN (MRS M A HALL)
2nd CONORVEAN FIGGY DUFF (MRS M MCCOURT)
3rd MYRIEHEWE DREAM GIRL (MISS I BEADEN)
Res WELLNEUK LACED WITH FIRE (MISS F M A FORBES)
VHC FELTHORN DIAMOND LIL (MR E CASTILLO)

Puppy Bitch (7/1)

1st ROWANCREST SAPHIRA (MRS D FISHER)
2nd ELLENYORN HEAVEN SENT (MR A ELDER)
3rd SHELLTHORN STARLIGHT (MRS S M MARTIN)
Res LONGRANGE LUMINOUS (MRS C DUNNE)
VHC ARDLYN PETITE ETOILE (MR & MRS N MCDADE)

Junior Bitch    (2/0)

1st SHENACHIE ISABELLA TIGER (MRS K A MAIN)
2nd MADANEB MERINGUE (MESDAMES V & M KYLE & ROBINSON)

Post Graduate Bitch    (12/9)

1st VIEWDALE LAP DANCER (MR I ISDALE)
2nd MOLSON MIDSOMERNITE'S DREAM (DR J HILL)
3rd SHENACHIE SOLUS NA GREINE (MRS K A MAIN)
Res CONORVEAN SKILLY (MISS M JENKINS)

Limit Bitch    (12/2)
1st SHELLTHORN EASTER BONNET JW (MRS S M MARTIN)
2nd GLENAWIND SERENA BLUE FOR SLIEVEMAC (MRS M J MCARDLE)
3rd RANNERDALE LADY PENELOPE (MRS A A STAFFORD)
Res ARDLYN MORNING STAR (MR & MRS N MCDADE)
VHC ELLENYORN SPECIAL PROMISE (MR A ELDER)

Open Bitch    (9/3)

1st CH/IR CH MYTER REACH FOR THE MOON (MRS M & MISS S THOMAS)
2nd CH RANNERDALE ANGEL O'THE NORTH JW (MISS C J STAFFORD)
3rd MOLSON MOONBABE (DR J HILL)
Res SEAVALL TANSY (MISS J F HANNAH)
VHC ARDLYN LORNA DOONE (MR & MRS N MCDADE

 

Best of Breed:       INT/NORD/F SHELDON SPACE JOKER

Best Puppy:       ROWANCREST SAPHIRA