HOME

London Photo Gallery: Index


LNHS Bird Records
Photo Gallery:
*
Birds
*
Butterflies
Trip Reports:
*
Australia
*
Ethiopia
*
Finland
*
India
*
USA-Montana

LINKS:
London Birders (wiki)

European Nightjar, Teddington, 12.6.06, by Andrew Moon
European Nightjar, Teddington, 12.6.06, by Andrew Moon

Wood Warbler, Brent Res, 27.4.06, by Andrew Self

Wood Warbler, Brent Res, 27.4.06, by Andrew Self

Little Gull, Brent Res, 27.4.06, by Andrew Self
Little Gull, Brent Res, 27.4.06, by Andrew Self

Bluethroat, Staines Moor, 22.4.06, by Andrew Moon
Bluethroat, Staines Moor, 22.4.06, by Andrew Moon

Index
Red-throated Diver, Wraysbury GP, 16.2.03
Red-throated Diver, Staines Res, 8.2.03
Black-throated Diver, Staines Res, 27.1.03 & 8.2.03
Black-throated Diver, QE2/Island Barn Res, 30.1.05 & Feb 05
Great Northern Diver, Island Barn Res, 4.12.05
Great Northern Diver, King George VI Res, 17.11.02
Great Northern Diver, QEII Res, 19.2.05
Red-necked Grebe, Staines Res, 6.10.02
Red-necked Grebe, Wraysbury GP, 21.3.04
Red-necked Grebe, Wraysbury GP, 12.4.04
Slavonian Grebes, Dagenham Chase, 9.4.04
Black-necked Grebe, Inn's Lake, 13.11.05
Black-necked Grebe, Staines Res, 25.3.05
Black-necked Grebe, Island Barn Res, 6.3.05
Black-necked Grebe, KGVI Res, 14.11.04
Black-necked Grebe, Staines Res, 15.2.03
Manx Shearwater, Staines Res, 12.9.04
Shag, Island Barn Res, 7.11.05
Little Egrets, Broadwater Lake, 17.11.02
Little Egret, Stanwell Moor GP, 7.9.03
White Stork, over Crossness, 19.3.06
White Stork, New Denham, 3.7.04 & 4.7.04
White Stork, Harefield, 18.9.03
Whooper Swan, Brent Res, 15.11.03
Bewick's Swans, Wraysbury GP, 4.1.03
White-fronted Geese, Stocker's Lake, 4.2.06
White-fronted & Canada Geese, Fishers Green, 16.2.03
White-fronted Geese, Stanwell Moor, 6.4.03
Brent Goose, Maple Cross, 13.11.05
Egyptian Geese, Stanwell Moor, 12.4.03
Egyptian Goose, Stocker's Farm, 20.5.03
Mandarin, Trent CP, 16.2.03
Green-winged Teal, Walthamstow Res, 16.2.03
Pintails, Brent Res, 21.9.03
Garganey, Staines Res, 21.8.04
Garganey, Brent Res, 13.9.03
Red-crested Pochard, Queen Mother Res, 24.8.03
Red-crested Pochard, Stocker's Lake, 1.2.04
Ferruginous Duck, Old Slade, November 2002
Scaup, St James's Park, 31.3.05
Scaup, Horton GP, 28.12.02
Lesser Scaup, Stockers Lake, 4.1.03
Lesser Scaup, Brent Res, 15.2.03
Lesser Scaup, Regent's Park, 30.3.03
Common Scoter, King George VI Res, 6.4.03
Common Scoters, Brent Res, 24.4.04
Goldeneye, Stocker's Lake, 1.2.04
Red-breasted Merganser, Staines Res, November 2002
Goosander, Stocker's Lake, 1.2.04
White-headed Duck, Broadwater Lake, 15.12.02
White-headed Duck, Broadwater Lake, 14.9.03
White-headed Duck, Staines Res, 11.7.03
Osprey, Staines Res, 17.10.04
Peregrine, Tate Modern, August 2002
Oystercatcher, QEII Res, 6.8.05
Oystercatcher, Staines Res, 17.5.03
Avocets, Staines Res, 22.8.04 & 25.8.04
Little Ringed Plover, Dagenham Chase NR, 21.4.05
Little Ringed Plover, Stocker's Farm, 18.3.03
Little Ringed Plover, Brent Res, 10.5.03
Knot, Island Barn Res, 26.2.06
Knot at Queen Mother Res, 17.10.03
Sanderling, Queen Elizabeth II Res, 18.5.05
Sanderling, King George VI Res, 1.6.03
Sanderling, King George VI Res, 20.5.03
Pectoral Sandpiper, 7.9.03, QE2 Res
Pectoral Sandpiper, King George VI Res, 21.9.03
Purple Sandpiper, Queen Elizabeth II Res, 25.10.04
Jack Snipe, Amwell Quarry NR, 19.10.02
Common Snipe, Brent Res, 9.8.03
Black-tailed Godwit, QEII Res, 7.7.05
Black-tailed Godwit, Staines Res, 22.8.04
Black-tailed Godwits, Staines Res, 4.7.04
Greenshanks, Brent Res, 25.4.03
Spotted Redshank, Tyttenhanger GP, 3.1.06
Lesser Yellowlegs, Amwell Quarry NR, 19.10.02
Wood Sandpiper, Walton Res, 13.5.05
Wood Sandpiper, Stocker's Farm, 31.5.03
Wood Sandpiper, Cornmill Meadows, August 2002
Red-necked Phalarope, Walton Res, 26.9.03
Grey Phalarope, Queen Mother Res, 15.11.03
Arctic Skua, Queen Mother Res, 19.10.03
Little Gull, Staines Res, 20.4.03
Little Gull, King George VI Res, 21.5.04
Mediterranean Gull, West Thurrock, 12.3.06
Mediterranean Gull, Stocker's Lake, 28.12.03
Mediterranean Gull, Brent Res, 15.1.05
Caspian Gull, Beddington SF
Yellow-legged Gull, Islington, 30.9.02
Iceland Gull, Broadwater Lake, 14.12.02
Iceland Gull, Queen Mother Res, 1.2.03
Iceland Gull, Broadwater Lake, 27.12.04
Kittiwake, Brent Res, 31.7.05
Kittiwake, Island Barn Res, 10.4.05
Common Tern, Brent Res, 9.8.03
Whiskered Tern, Staines Res, 22.5.05
Short-eared Owl, Staines Res, 19.10.02
Hoopoe, King George VI Res, 9.10.05
Richard's Pipit, Staines Moor, 11.12.04
Water Pipit, Staines Moor, 18.1.03
Rock Pipit, Staines Res, 23.3.03
Yellow Wagtail, King George VI Res, 6.4.03
Waxwings, Croxley Green, 8.3.05
Waxwings, Staines, 30.1.05
Black Redstart, Staines Res, 15.2.04
Whinchat, Morden Hall Park, 30.4.05
Stonechat, Staines Moor, 18.1.03
Grey-cheeked Thrush, Northaw Great Wood, 21.11.05
Ring Ouzel, Staines Moor, 23.10.05
Ring Ouzel, KGVI Res, 20.4.04
Cetti's Warbler, Inn's Lake, 17.4.05
Grasshopper Warbler, Croxley Common Moor, 2.5.04
Hume's Warbler, Fairlop Waters CP, 24.1.04
Firecrest, Stanwell Moor, 25.3.05
Penduline Tit, Rainham Marshes RSPB, 18.3.06
Woodchat Shrike, Langley Park, 3.5.03
Red-backed Shrike, Staines Moor, 10.9.05
Red-backed Shrike, Bushy Park, 25.5.03
Great Grey Shrike, Kings Langley, 25.1.05
Rose-coloured Starling, Custom House, 6.7.03
Crossbill, Black Park, 5.1.06
Mealy Redpoll, Tyttenhanger GP, 20.1.06
Ortolan Bunting, Sewardstone, 1.10.03