Rick Boyd

Born: 1938, Novi Ligure, Alessandria, Piemonte, Italy
Birth name : Federico Boido

His acting career primarily revolved around playing a bad guy in many a Spaghetti Western.

He worked with Mario Bava on 'Roy Colt and Winchester Jack', and his few excursions outside of the genre included roles in two other Mario Bava films - 'Planet of the Vampires' and 'Danger Diabolik'

Spaghetti credentials:
Lost Treasure of the Incas (1965) )
Ace High (1967)
Cjamango (1967)
Face to Face (1967)
Run Man Run (1967)
Django Kills Softly (1968)
Greatest Robbery in the West (1968)
I Want Him Dead (1968)
Payment in Blood (1968)
Ruthless Four (1968)
Sky Full of Stars for a Roof (1968)
I Am Sartana, Your Angel of Death (1969)
Adios Sabata (1970)
Django Challenges Sartana (1970)
Roy Colt and Winchester Jack (1970)
Gold of the Heroes (1971)
Have a Good Funeral My Friend Sartana Will Pay (1971)
Heads You Die Tails I Kill You (1971)
His Name Was King (1971)
Vendetta at Dawn (1971)
I Am Sartana, Trade Your Guns for a Coffin (1972)
Jesse and Lester, Two Brothers in a Place Called Trinity (1972)
Miss Dynamite (1972)
Shoot Joe, and Shoot Again (1972)
Anything for a Friend (1973)
Fighting Fists of Shanghai Joe (1973)
Halleluja to Vera Cruz (1973)
Here We Go Again, Eh Providence? (1973)
Apache Woman (1976)