George Hilton

Born: 16 July 1934, Montevideo, Uruguay
Birth name: Jorge Hill

Hilton was equally effective playing serious dramatic roles, such as in 'Bullet for Sandoval', or genuinely entertaining tongue-in-cheek roles, such as in 'Heads You Die ... Tails I Kill You.'

He also appeared in many Giallos, most notably those of Sergio Martino, one of the foremost directors in this field.

Sadly, he is rarely seen outside of these two genres.

Spaghetti credentials:
Two Sons of Ringo (1966)
Massacre Time (1966)
Kitosch, the Man Who Came from the North (1967)
Poker With Pistols (1967)
Time of Vultures (1967)
Dead for a Dollar (1968)
Go Kill and Come Back (1968)
Greatest Robbery in the West (1968)
The Moment to Kill (1968)
Red Blood, Yellow Gold (1968)
Ruthless Four (1968)
To Hell and Back (1968)
Bullet for Sandoval (1969)
Heads You Die ... Tails I Kill You (1971)
I Am Sartana, Trade Your Guns for a Coffin (1972)
Return of Hallelujah (1972)
Man Called Invincible (1973)
Dick Luft in Sacramento (1974)
Trinity Plus the Clown and a Guitar (1975)
Who's Afraid of Zorro (1975)
Macho Killers (1977)