Aldo Sambrell

Born: 23 February 1937, Madrid, Spain.
Birth name: Aldo Sanbrell.

A familiar face to all spaghetti western fans, in no small part down to the astonishing number of the films that he appeared in. His best western role is undoubtedly as evil bandit leader Duncan in Corbucci's 'Navajo Joe'.

Still living in Spain, Aldo continues a very active career in movies.

Continúe el buen trabajo, Aldo

Spaghetti credentials:
Magnificent Three (1963)
Gunfight at Red Sands (1963)
Massacre at Fort Grant (1963)
Two Gunmen (1964)
Finger on the Trigger (1965)
For a Few Dollars More (1965)
Gunfighters of Casa Grande (1965)
In a Colt's Shadow (1965)
Place Called Glory (1965)
Bullet for the General (1966)
Dynamite Jim (1966)
Hellbenders (1966)
Navajo Joe (1966)
Savage Gringo (1966)
Son of a Gunfighter (1966)
Texican (1966)
Duel in the Eclipse (1967)
Face to Face (1967)
Minute to Pray ... a Second to Die (1967)
Train for Durango (1967)
Awkward Hands (1968)
Dollars for a Fast Gun (1968)
Fifteen Scaffolds for a Killer (1968)
Long Ride From Hell (1968)
Once Upon a Time in the West (1968)
Arizona (1970)
Bad Man's River (1971)
Kill Django ... Kill First (1971)
Town Called Hell (1971)
Charley One-Eye (1972)
Pistol Packin' Preacher (1972)
Man Called Noon (1974)
Silver Saddle (1978)
Tex and the Lord of the Deep (1985)