Pedro Sanchez

Born: 1924, Siena, Tuscany, Italy
Died: 1995
Birth name: Ignazio Spalla

Appeared in many Spaghetti Westerns. In fact, looking at his filmography on the Internet Movie Database (www.imdb.com), it appears that he appeared in little other than Spaghetti Westerns. A great example of how some built a whole career around the genre.

A common-denominator to all three 'Sabata' movies.

Spaghetti credentials:
Blood for a Silver Dollar (1965)
Go With God, Gringo (1966)
Thompson 1880 (1966)
Two Sons of Ringo (1966)
Cjamango (1967)
Death at Owell Rock (1967)
Pecos Cleans Up (1967)
Son of Django (1967)
Death Knows No Time (1968)
Go Kill and Come Back (1968)
Grandsons of Zorro (1968)
Johnny Hamlet (1968)
May God Forgive You ... But I Won't (1968)
Payment in Blood (1968)
Vengeance (1968)
Don't Wait Django ... Shoot (1969)
Nephews of Zorro (1969)
Quintana: Dead or Alive (1969)
Sabata (1969)
Adios Sabata (1970)
Reverend Colt (1970)
My Horse, My Gun, Your Widow (1972)
Return of Sabata (1972)
Seven Nuns in Kansas City (1973)
Carambola (1974)
Three Supermen of the West (1974)
Trinity Plus the Clown and a Guitar (1975)