Huddersfield Otters Water Polo

Home
Fixtures
Locations
WaterPoloBasics
WPAreas
Players
Links

 

League fixtures for 2004 season (Home Games: Tuesday@ McAlpine: Friday@ Sports Centre

February Team Opponents Venue League Time
Tuesday 24th A Bridgefield Away Northern pm
March
Tuesday 9th CANCELLED A Morley A Home Wakefield 1 8.30pm
Thursday 11th A Dewsbury A Away Winter League 9.00pm
Tuesday 16th J Rotherham J Away Junior pm
Wednesday 17th CANCELLED B Wath B Away Wakefield 2 8.00pm
Friday 19th B Barnsley B Home Wakefield 2 8.30pm
Tuesday 23rd J Sheffield J Home Junior 8.30pm
Friday 26th B Castleford 1st Home Wakefield 2 8.30pm
Tuesday 30th A Dewsbury A Home Winter League 8.30pm
April
Tuesday 6th A Sheffield Away Wakefield 1 pm
Tuesday 6th J Leeds J Home Junior 8.30pm
Friday 16th CANCELLED B Scunthorpe B Home Wakefield 2 8.30pm
Tuesday 20th A Dewsbury A Home Wakefield 1 8.30pm
Monday 26th B Castleford 1st Away Wakefield 2 9.00pm
Tuesday 27th J Rotherham J Home Junior 8.30pm
May
Tuesday 4th A Sheffield A Home 8.30pm
Monday 10th B & J Scunthorpe B & J Away Wakefield 2 & J 8.45pm
Tuesday 11th J Castleford J Home Junior 8.30pm
Friday 14th B Ilkeston B Home Wakefield 2 8.30pm
Tuesday 18th A York Home Wakefield 1 8.30pm
Monday 24th A Leeds A Away Wakefield 1 pm
Tuesday 25th CANCELLED  J Morley J Home Junior 8.30pm
Friday 28th CANCELLED B Leeds B Home Wakefield 2 8.30pm
June
Tuesday 8th A Leeds A Home Wakefield 1 8.30pm
Friday 11th CANCELLED B Wath Home Wakefield 2 8.30pm
Monday 14th A York Away Wakefield 1 9.00pm
Thursday 17th A Dewsbury A Away Wakefield 1 9.00pm
Thursday 17th J Morley J Away Junior pm
Sunday 20th J Harrogate J Away Junior pm
Sunday 20th B Harrogate  Wakefield 2 KO pm
Tuesday 22nd A Sheffield Away Northern 8.30pm
Sunday 27th J Leeds J Away Junior pm
Tuesday 29th A Leeds Home Northern 8.30pm
Tuesday 29th J Sheffield J Away Junior 8.30pm
July
Friday 2nd A Bridgefield Away Northern pm
Tuesday 6th A Sheffield Home Northern 8.30pm
Sunday 11th B Leeds B Away Wakefield 2 pm
Tuesday 13th J Doncaster J Home Junior 8.30pm
August
Tuesday 3rd A Sedgefield Home Northern 8.30pm
Friday 13th B Elland Away Wakefield 2 8.00pm
Tuesday 17th A Bridgefield Home Northern 8.30pm
Sunday 22nd B Barnsley B Away Wakefield 2 7.00pm
September
Sunday 5th A Leeds Away Northern pm
Monday 6th J Castleford J Away Junior 9.00pm
Tuesday 7th A Sedgefield Away Northern pm
Saturday 11th J Junior KO ?? Junior KO 12 - 4pm
Thursday 16th A Morley A Away Wakefield 1 pm
Friday 24th B Doncaster Home Wakefield 2 8.30pm
Sunday 26th B Ilkeston B Away Wakefield 2 pm
Tuesday 28th J Harrogate J Home Junior 8.30pm
October
Thursday 7th J Doncaster J Away Junior pm
Friday 8th B Castleford 2nd Home Wakefield 2 8.30pm
Tuesday 12th J Scunthorpe J Home Junior 8.30pm
Thursday 14th B Doncaster Away Wakefield 2 pm
Friday 22nd B Elland Home Wakefield 2 8.30pm
Monday 25th B Castleford 2nd Away Wakefield 2 9.00pm