QUAKER MARRIAGES IN HAMPSHIRE 1663-1837
Surnames A-E


Transcribed by Ann Helliwell
Typed and indexed by Alan McGowan

ABSOLAM Eliza = RUTTY John - 1815 - RG 6/198
ABSOLAM Mary = POLLARD Andrew - 1814 - RG 6/196
ABSOLAM Mary = POLLARD Andrew - 1814 - RG 6/198
ACKLAND Robert = MULLETT Elizabeth - 1826 - RG 6/196
ALBRIGHT William = MARSHALL Rachel - 1771 - RG 6/1006
ALDER Margarett = SOUTH Robert - 1687 - RG 6/1027
ALDREDGE Sarah = MORGAN George - 1676 - RG 6/1027
ALDRIDGE Joan = TREMAINE John - 1694 - RG 6/1027
ALEXANDER Elizabeth = CHEVERS Henry - 1685 - RG 6/1027
ANWOOD (INWOOD?) George = EEDE Sarah - 1684 - RG 6/1027
APPLEGARTH Anna = ASHBY Robert - 1759 - RG 6/1006
APPLEGARTH Anna = BUY James - 1728 - RG 6/1006
APPLEGARTH Mary = WARNER Thomson - 1770 - RG 6/1006
APPLEGARTH Rachel = PORTSMOUTH Henry - 1731 - RG 6/1006
APPLEGARTH Robert = PYOTT Elizabeth - 1758 - RG 6/1006
APPLEGARTH Tabitha = HEYDON William - 1728 - RG 6/1006
APPLEGATH Robert = BARFOOT Anna - 1697 - RG 6/1027
APPLETON John = TRIMER Johan - 1681 - RG 6/1027
ARCH William = PORTSMOUTH Mary - 1760 - RG 6/1006
ASHBURNE Johane = CHANDLER William - 1677 - RG 6/1027
ASHBY Joseph = HEATH Jane - 1803 - RG 6/195
ASHBY Joseph = HEATH Jane - 1803 - RG 6/197
ASHBY Robert = APPLEGARTH Anna - 1759 - RG 6/1006
ASLET Mary = WHITAKER Benjamin - 1695 - RG 6/1027
AUSTEN Katharine = POTTER Matthew - 1705 - RG 6/1028
AUSTEN Thomas = BALDEN Katherine - 1674 - RG 6/1027
AVELIN Edward = SLEY Mary - 1693 - RG 6/1027
AYLES Elizabeth = TERRY Steephen - 1690 - RG 6/1006
AYLES Elizabeth = TERRY Stephen - 1690 - RG 6/1027
AYLETON Elizabeth = BLUNDEN William - 1693 - RG 6/1027
AYLINGE Abigail = BIDDLE James - 1697 - RG 6/1028
AYLTON Mary = GIBBS John - 1695 - RG 6/1027
BAKER Elizabeth = NEAVE Benjamin - 1738 - RG 6/1006
BAKER Mary = MILLER Benjamin - 1797 - RG 6/195
BAKER Mary = MILLER Benjamin - 1797 - RG 6/197
BAKER Robert = CAYGER Mary - 1732 - RG 6/1006
BAKER Robert = HEATH Sarah - 1707 - RG 6/1028
BALDEN Katherine = AUSTEN Thomas - 1674 - RG 6/1027
BALDIN Margaret = FORD Isaac - 1682 - RG 6/1027
BARFOOT Anna = APPLEGATH Robert - 1697 - RG 6/1027
BARFOOT Elizabeth = ROBBASON Thomas - 1713 - RG 6/1028
BARFOOT Mergery = POTTER James - 1672 - RG 6/1027
BARNARD John = STREATER Elizabeth - 1668 - RG 6/1027
BARNARD John = STREATER Elizabeth - 1668 - RG 6/1028
BARNES Edward = ABERRY Mary - 1685 - RG 6/1027
BARROW John = BENCE Mary - 1689 - RG 6/1027
BARTER Elizabeth = BRANSBY Newton - 1827 - RG 6/196
BARTER Elizabeth = BRANSBY Newton - 1827 - RG 6/197
BARTER Joseph = SELFE Elizabeth - 1801 - RG 6/195
BARTER Joseph = SELFE Elizabeth - 1801 - RG 6/197
BARTER Mary = CLEMESHA John - 1824 - RG 6/196
BARTER Mary = CLEMESHA John - 1824 - RG 6/197
BASS Isaac Gray = HORNE Sarah - 1837 - RG 6/196
BASS Isaac Gray = HORNE Sarah - 1837 - RG 6/197
BAYLEY Ann = MILLIS William - 1677 - RG 6/1027
BAYLY Edward = FEILDER Elizabeth - 1681 - RG 6/1027
BAYLY Edward = WALTRIDG Martha - 1675 - RG 6/1027
BAYLY Elizabeth = HOOPER Thomas - 1716 - RG 6/1028
BAYLY Mary = HOCKLY John - 1670 - RG 6/1027
BEALLING Benjamin = - - - 1707 - RG 6/1273
BEAUMONT John = NEAVE Martha - 1811 - RG 6/196
BEAUMONT John = NEAVE Martha - 1811 - RG 6/198
BEAVEN Sarah = COE David - 1807 - RG 6/196
BEEDLE Rose = HOLLIS Nicholas - 1687 - RG 6/1027
BEEDLE Thomas = MELLIDGE Hannah - 1692 - RG 6/1027
BEESLEY Samuel = WEST Deborah - 1833 - RG 6/196
BELL Isaac = PURVER Rachel - 1762 - RG 6/1006
BEMESTER Jane = MESSER John - 1678 - RG 6/1273
BEMESTER Jean = MERSSER John - 1678 - RG 6/1273
BEMISTER Jane = MESSER John - 1678 - RG 6/1027
BEMISTER Philip = EGITTER Sibbill - 1674 - RG 6/1027
BENCE Elizabeth = GYE John - 1697 - RG 6/1027
BENCE Joseph = MOORE Jane - 1699 - RG 6/1027
BENCE Martin = NEAVE Rebecca - 1703 - RG 6/1006
BENCE Martin = TRIBE Elinor - 1696 - RG 6/1027
BENCE Martin = TRIBE Elliner - 1699 - RG 6/1006
BENCE Mary = BARROW John - 1689 - RG 6/1027
BENCE Sarah = WHITCHER John - 1693 - RG 6/1027
BENNET Ann = NEAVE Moses - 1697 - RG 6/1027
BENNET William = WARNER An - 1695 - RG 6/1027
BENNET William = WARNER Anna - 169? - RG 6/1006
BENNETT William = GATES Chereth - 1688 - RG 6/1027
BENWELL Mary = FOSTER Oswald - 1800 - RG 6/195
BENWELL Mary = FOSTER Oswald - 1800 - RG 6/197
BENWELL Thomas = GILKES Elizabeth - 1773 - RG 6/1006
BEVINGTON Samuel = PORTSMOUTH Elizabeth - 1761 - RG 6/1006
BIDDLE James = AYLINGE Abigail - 1697 - RG 6/1028
BIDDLE James = CRESSWELL Martha - 1712 - RG 6/1006
BIDDLE John = GILLIAM Rachell - 1739 - RG 6/1006
BIDDLE John = KENDALL Mary - 1733 - RG 6/1006
BIDDLE Rebecca = BIGNALL George - 1686 - RG 6/1027
BIDDLE Waring = ROLLES Eliza - 1806 - RG 6/196
BIDDLE Waring = ROLLES Eliza - 1806 - RG 6/198
BIGNALL George = BIDDLE Rebecca - 1686 - RG 6/1027
BISHOP Benjamin = DAY Eliza - 1836 - RG 6/196
BISHOP Benjamin = DAY Eliza - 1836 - RG 6/197
BLACKFAN Elizabeth = INWOOD Richard - 1691 - RG 6/1027
BLACKTON Mary = GATES Nicholas - 1680 - RG 6/1027
BLENSTONE Mary = YOE John - 1696 - RG 6/1027
BLIMSTON Isaac = HICKS Mary - 1676 - RG 6/1027
BLIMSTONE Ralph = COWDRY Elizabeth - 1682 - RG 6/1027
BLINSTONE Mary = YEO John - 1696 - RG 6/1273
BLOSE Elizabeth = HEATH Charles - 1774 - RG 6/1006
BLOSE Elizabeth = KNIGHT John - 1746 - RG 6/1006
BLOSE James = HEATH Sarah - 1773 - RG 6/1006
BLOSE James = WALLIS Hannah - 1787 - RG 6/195
BLOSE James = WALLIS Hannah - 1787 - RG 6/351
BLOSE James = WESTBROOK Hannah - 1746 - RG 6/1006
BLOSE Lydia = MOXHAM Paul - 1784 - RG 6/195
BLOSE Lydia = MOXHAM Paul - 1784 - RG 6/351
BLOWS Nathaniel = PACK Elizabeth - 1708 - RG 6/1006
BLUNDEN William = AYLETON Elizabeth - 1693 - RG 6/1027
BODILLY Amy Richards = STEPHENS William - 1818 - RG 6/196
BODILLY Amy Richards = STEPHENS William - 1818 - RG 6/198
BODILLY Ann = HARGRAVE John - 1810 - RG 6/196
BODILLY Ann = HARGRAVE John - 1810 - RG 6/198
BOND Thomas = DEANE Ann - 1673 - RG 6/1027
BONNEY Ann = WALLIS Jeffery - 1776 - RG 6/351
BONNY Ann = WALLIS Jeffery - 1776 - RG 6/1377
BOOKER Catharine = TOMS Richard - 1712 - RG 6/1273
BOWLY Samuel = SHIPLEY Jane Dearman - 1827 - RG 6/196
BOWLY Samuel = SHIPLEY Jane Dearman - 1827 - RG 6/197
BRACHER Ann = SPENCE William - 1825 - RG 6/196
BRACHER Hannah = TUCKETT John Debell - 1810 - RG 6/196
BRACHER Jane = WEST William - 1817 - RG 6/196
BRANSBY David = JEFFREY Anna - 1830 - RG 6/196
BRANSBY David = JEFFREY Anna - 1830 - RG 6/197
BRANSBY Newton = BARTER Elizabeth - 1827 - RG 6/196
BRANSBY Newton = BARTER Elizabeth - 1827 - RG 6/197
BRISTOW Elizabeth = KILBORNE John - 1675 - RG 6/1027
BRISTOW Henery = PRAT Elizabeth - 1673 - RG 6/1027
BRISTOW James = MOSSE Mary - 1690 - RG 6/1027
BRODGATE John = STREDWICK Frances - 1674 - RG 6/1027
BROWN Rebecca = STACEY William - 1747 - RG 6/1006
BROWN Samuell = HEATH Elizabeth - 1715 - RG 6/1006
BROWNE Elane = WATTS William - 1664 - RG 6/1027
BROWNE John = POTTER Mary - 1696 - RG 6/1027
BROWNE Philip = ROLLES Amy - 1812 - RG 6/196
BROWNE Philip = ROLLES Amy - 1812 - RG 6/198
BROWNE William = GATES Elizabeth - 1678 - RG 6/1027
BROWNE William = POTTER Ann - 1674 - RG 6/1027
BRUNSDON John = GLOVER Alice - 1680 - RG 6/1027
BULBECK Richard = MOSELY Mary - 1678 - RG 6/1027
BULL Jane = PORTER John - 1697 - RG 6/1027
BULL Richard = PORTER Rebecca - 1697 - RG 6/1027
BULLBECK Hannah = VIDLER Edward - 1709 - RG 6/1006
BURGESS Richard = FORD Ann - 1706 - RG 6/1273
BURGIS Esther = MOSLY Thomas - 1677 - RG 6/1027
BURT Ann = RUSSELL Thomas - 1684 - RG 6/1027
BURT Hannah = HENTON Thomas - 1695 - RG 6/1027
BURT Hannah = HENTON Thomas - 1696 - RG 6/1006
BURT Mary = GARTON John - 1694 - RG 6/1006
BURT Mary = GARTON John - 1694 - RG 6/1027
BUXTON Anna = FORSTER William - 1816 - RG 6/196
BUY James = APPLEGARTH Anna - 1728 - RG 6/1006
CAGER Hannah = HEATH Thomas - 1702 - RG 6/1027
CAGER John = JEFFERY Mary - 1702 - RG 6/1027
CAMFIELD Jacob = LOCK Ann - 1692 - RG 6/1028
CANDLER Edmund = NEAVE Amy - 1833 - RG 6/196
CANDLER Edmund = NEAVE Amy - 1833 - RG 6/198
CARNER John = STILLWELL Mary - 1680 - RG 6/1028
CARRE John = NAFTEL Anna - 1825 - RG 6/196
CARRE John = NAFTEL Anna - 1825 - RG 6/198
CARTER Elizabeth = HURT William - 1778 - RG 6/1377
CARTER Elizabeth = HURT William - 1778 - RG 6/351
CARTER John = TRIMMER Elizabeth - 1741 - RG 6/1006
CARTER Mary = HACK William - 1777 - RG 6/1377
CARTER Mary = HACK William - 1777 - RG 6/351
CARTER Mary = HETHERINGTON Samuel - 1770 - RG 6/1006
CARTER Sarah = MARTIN John - 1673 - RG 6/1027
CASSON Benjamin = DAWES Catherine - 1825 - RG 6/196
CAYGER John = JEFFERY Mary - 1702 - RG 6/1006
CAYGER John = STEVINS Elizabeth - 1732 - RG 6/1006
CAYGER Mary = BAKER Robert - 1732 - RG 6/1006
CHANDLER Lydia = OSMAN William - 1767 - RG 6/1006
CHANDLER William = ASHBURNE Johane - 1677 - RG 6/1027
CHANDLER William = HEATH Elizabeth - 1800 - RG 6/195
CHANDLER William = HEATH Elizabeth - 1800 - RG 6/197
CHEVERS Henry = ALEXANDER Elizabeth - 1685 - RG 6/1027
CHURCHEAD Mary = MORRIS John - 1699 - RG 6/1027
CHURCHED Henery = HOOKE Jane - 1700 - RG 6/1027
CHURCHED Henery = MESSER Elizabeth - 1677 - RG 6/1027
CLARK Elizabeth = STRONG William - 1709 - RG 6/1273
CLARK Fanny = POLLARD Samuel - 1814 - RG 6/196
CLARK Fanny = POLLARD Samuel - 1814 - RG 6/198
CLARK James = STEPHENS Eleanor - 1835 - RG 6/196
CLEARE Elizabeth = EVERARD John - 1675 - RG 6/1027
CLEMESHA John = BARTER Mary - 1824 - RG 6/196
CLEMESHA John = BARTER Mary - 1824 - RG 6/197
CLIFFORD Thomas = MAY Johan - 1680 - RG 6/1027
CLUER Elizabeth = KIRBY Thomas - 1692 - RG 6/1273
COE David = BEAVEN Sarah - 1807 - RG 6/196
COE David = RAKE Sarah - 1807 - RG 6/196
COE David = RAKE Sarah - 1807 - RG 6/198
COLEMAN Robert = WERE Anna - 1824 - RG 6/196
COLEMAN Robert = WERE Anna - 1824 - RG 6/198
COLLINSON James = WOODS Hannah - 1725 - RG 6/1028
COMMIS Mergery = NEWMAN John - 1673 - RG 6/1027
COMPTON John = WICKENS Ann - 1773 - RG 6/1006
COMPTON William = FINCHAM Grace - 1716 - RG 6/1273
CONSTABLE Richard = GILLAM Hannah - 1713 - RG 6/1028
CONSTABLE Thomas = DEARLE Mary - 1752 - RG 6/1006
CONSTANT Benjamin = FORDER Mary - 1736 - RG 6/1006
CONSTANT Mary = WARNER Henry - 1776 - RG 6/1377
CONSTANT Mary = WARNER Henry - 1776 - RG 6/351
COUDREY Thomas = EMBREE Cordelia - 1699 - RG 6/1027
COWDREY Peter = FUTCHER Elizabeth - 1731 - RG 6/1273
COWDRY Elizabeth = BLIMSTONE Ralph - 1682 - RG 6/1027
COWDRY Elizabeth = CURTIS Thomas - 1687 - RG 6/1273
CRANSTON Joseph = WOODS Mary - 1679 - RG 6/1027
CRANSTON Sarah = HACK Stephen - 1712 - RG 6/1028
CRANSTONE John = REAVES Mary - 1706 - RG 6/1006
CRANSTONE Joseph = CROSSWELL Mary - 1719 - RG 6/1006
CRESSWELL Martha = BIDDLE James - 1712 - RG 6/1006
CROSSWELL John = STEVENS Martha - 1673 - RG 6/1027
CROSSWELL Mary = CRANSTONE Joseph - 1719 - RG 6/1006
CROSWELL Jane = WHITE John - 1722 - RG 6/1006
CROSWELL Johan = FORDER John - 1677 - RG 6/1027
CROSWELL Meriery = MARSHALL John - 1680 - RG 6/1027
CROWLEY Abraham = CURTIS Charlotte - 1822 - RG 6/196
CROWLEY Abraham = CURTIS Charlotte - 1822 - RG 6/197
CUMBER Henry = GALLIENNE Mary - 1817 - RG 6/196
CUMBER Henry = GALLIENNE Mary - 1817 - RG 6/198
CURTIS Ann = MAY Samuel - 1795 - RG 6/195
CURTIS Ann = MAY Samuel - 1795 - RG 6/197
CURTIS Charlotte = CROWLEY Abraham - 1822 - RG 6/196
CURTIS Charlotte = CROWLEY Abraham - 1822 - RG 6/197
CURTIS James = TRIMMER Sarah - 1765 - RG 6/1006
CURTIS John = JEFFREY Ann - 1745 - RG 6/1006
CURTIS Mary = MADDOCK James - 1788 - RG 6/195
CURTIS Mary = MADDOCK James - 1788 - RG 6/351
CURTIS Ruth = MASON John - 1739 - RG 6/1006
CURTIS Sarah = GORING Joel - 1769 - RG 6/1006
CURTIS Thomas = COWDRY Elizabeth - 1687 - RG 6/1273
CURTIS Thomas = FORDER Joan - 1748 - RG 6/1006
CURTIS Thomas = TRIMER Ruth - 1710 - RG 6/1006
CURTIS Thomas = TRIMMER Ruth - 1702 - RG 6/1027
CURTIS William = HEATH Jane Elizabeth - 1830 - RG 6/196
CURTIS William = HEATH Jane Elizabeth - 1830 - RG 6/197
CURTISS Thomas = LOCK Frances - 1714 - RG 6/1273
CURTISS Thomas = MORRISS Sarah - 1715 - RG 6/1273
DANIEL George = HUNT Anne - 1686 - RG 6/1027
DAWES Catherine = CASSON Benjamin - 1825 - RG 6/196
DAWES Elizabeth = PURDEW John - 1755 - RG 6/1006
DAWES Elizabeth = WOODHEAD James Booth - 1825 - RG 6/196
DAWES Elizabeth = WOODHEAD James Booth - 1825 - RG 6/197
DAWES Katherin = WHITE James - 1758 - RG 6/1006
DAWES Mary = WANSBROUGH John - 1788 - RG 6/195
DAWES Mary = WANSBROUGH John - 1788 - RG 6/351
DAY Eliza = BISHOP Benjamin - 1836 - RG 6/196
DAY Eliza = BISHOP Benjamin - 1836 - RG 6/197
DE HORNE John = MANNING Sarah - 1819 - RG 6/196
DE HORNE John = MANNING Sarah - 1819 - RG 6/198
DEACON Mary = ORCHARD John - 1673 - RG 6/1027
DEANE Ann = BOND Thomas - 1673 - RG 6/1027
DEARLE Mary = CONSTABLE Thomas - 1752 - RG 6/1006
DEE Elizabeth = DELL Thomas - 1665 - RG 6/1027
DEE Elizabeth = DELL Thomas - 1665 - RG 6/1028
DEHORNE John = MANNING Sarah - 1819 - RG 6/196
DEHORNE John = MANNING Sarah - 1819 - RG 6/198
DELL Thomas = DEE Elizabeth - 1665 - RG 6/1027
DELL Thomas = DEE Elizabeth - 1665 - RG 6/1028
DRIVER Charles Burrell = MANNING Ann - 1812 - RG 6/196
DRIVER Charles Burrell = MANNING Ann - 1812 - RG 6/198
DRIVER Samuel = ROLLES Sophia - 1810 - RG 6/196
DRIVER Samuel = ROLLES Sophia - 1810 - RG 6/198
EDE Nicholas = WHEELER Johane - 1663 - RG 6/1027
EED Mary = PACK Samuel - 1709 - RG 6/1028
EEDE Elizabeth = SMITH Joseph - 1697 - RG 6/1027
EEDE Sarah = ANWOOD (INWOOD?) George - 1684 - RG 6/1027
EELES George = KELSEY Ann - 1706 - RG 6/1006
EGITTER Sibbill = BEMISTER Philip - 1674 - RG 6/1027
ELLIS John = STREATER Mary - 1703 - RG 6/1028
EMBRE Mary = MARTIN John - 1680 - RG 6/1027
EMBREE Cordelia = COUDREY Thomas - 1699 - RG 6/1027
EMBREE Cordelia = NORMANTON John - 1683 - RG 6/1273
ETHERIDGE Elizabeth = MILLER Felix - 1764 - RG 6/1006
ETHERIDGE Richard = WELLMAN Mary - 1698 - RG 6/1027
EVANS Jane = HUNTLEY Thomas - 1832 - RG 6/196
EVANS Jane = HUNTLEY Thomas - 1832 - RG 6/198
EVANS Joseph = NEAVE Rebecca - 1794 - RG 6/342
EVERARD John = CLEARE Elizabeth - 1675 - RG 6/1027