Formula 1   .


         2000 F1 Schedule        .
Race No
Date
Country
Circuit
Race Winner
Nationality
Results
1
12th March Australia Albert Park
M.Schumacher
Available
2
26th March Brazil Interlagos
M.Schumacher
Available
3
9th April San Marino Imola
M.Schumacher
Available
4
23rd April Great Britain Silverstone
Coulthard
Available
5
7th May Spain Barcelona
Häkkinen
Available
6
21st May Europe Nurburgring
M.Schumacher
Available
7
4th June Monaco Monaco
Coulthard
Available
8
18th June Canada Montreal
M.Schumacher
Available
9
2nd July France Magny Cours
Coulthard
Available
10
16th July Austria Zeltweg
Häkkinen
Available
11
 30th July Germany Hockenheim
Barrichello
Available
12
13th August Hungary Hungaroring
Häkkinen
Available
13
27th August Belgium Spa-Francorchamps
Häkkinen
Available
14
10th September Italy Monza
M.Schumacher
Available
15
24th September USA Indianapolis
M.Schumacher
Available
16
8th October Japan Suzuka
M.Schumacher
Available
17
22nd October Malaysia Sepang
M.Schumacher
Available

Points System
1st - 10
2nd - 6
3rd - 4
4th - 3
5th - 2
6th - 1
2000 World Drivers Standings
(After Round 17, Malaysia)
Rank
Driver
Nationality
Team
Points
Wins
1st
M.Schumacher
Ferrari
108
9
2nd
Häkkinen
McLaren
89
4
3rd
Coulthard
McLaren
73
3
4th
Barichello
Ferrari
62
1
5th
R.Schumacher
Williams
24
0
6th
Fisichella
Benetton
18
0
7th
Villeneuve
BAR
17
0
8th
Button
Williams
12
0
9th
Frentzen
Jordan
11
0
10th
Salo
Sauber
6
0
13th
Irvine
Jaguar
4
0
----
Herbert
Jaguar
0
0

* Michael Schumacher - WORLD F1 CHAMPION *

2000 Constructors Standings
(After Round 17, Pacific)
Rank
Team
Engine
Points
Wins
1st
Ferrari
Ferrari
170
10
2nd
McLaren
Mercedes
152
7
3rd
Williams
BMW
36
0
4th
Benetton
Supertec
20
0
5th
BAR
Honda
20
0
6th
Jordan
Mugen-Honda
17
0
7th
Arrows
Supertec
7
0
8th
Sauber
Petronas
6
0
9th
Jaguar
Cosworth
4
0

* Ferrari - CONSTRUCTORS CHAMPION *

Teams & Drivers
Race No
Driver
Nationality
Team
Engine
1
Mika HAKKINEN (Finland) McLaren Mercedes
2
David COULTHARD (Great Britain) McLaren Mercedes
3
Michael SCHUMACHER (Germany) Ferrari Ferrari
4
Rubens BARRICHELLO (Brazil) Ferrari Ferrari
5
Heinz Harold FRENTZEN (Germany) Jordan Mugen Honda
6
Jarno TRULLI (Italy) Jordan Mugen Honda
7
Eddie IRVINE (Great Britain) Jaguar Ford
8
Johnny HERBERT (Great Britain) Jaguar Ford
9
Ralf SCHUMACHER (Germany) Williams BMW
10
Jenson BUTTON (Great Britain) Williams BMW
11
Giancarlo FISICHELLA (Italy) Benetton Supertec
12
Alexander WURZ (Austria) Benetton Supertec
14
Jean ALESI (Italy) Prost Peugeot
15
Nick HEIDFELD (Germany) Prost Peugeot
16
Pedro DINIZ (Brazil) Sauber Petronas
17
Mika SALO (Finland) Sauber Petronas
18
Pedro de la ROSA (Spain) Arrows Supertec
19
Jos VERSTAPPEN (Netherlands) Arrows Supertec
20
Marc GENÉ (Spain) Minardi Fondmetal
21
Gaston MAZZACANE (Argentina) Minardi Fondmetal
22
Jacques VILLENEUVE (Canada) BAR Honda
23
Ricardo ZONTA (Brazil) BAR Honda