2005' AMA Superbike
Race Results

.
Round 1 - Daytona Beach
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
2nd
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
3rd
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
4th
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
5th
Jake P Zemke
Honda CBR1000RR
6th
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
7th
Jason R Pridmore
Suzuki GSX-R1000
8th
Geoff May
Suzuki GSX-R1000
9th
Kurtis L Roberts
Honda CBR1000RR
10th
Steve Rapp
Suzuki GSX-R1000
11th
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
12th
Jacob L Holden
Suzuki GSX-R1000
13th
Larry Pegram
Honda CBR1000RR
14th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Eric C Wood
Suzuki GSX-R1000
36th
John McGuinness
Kawasaki ZX-10RR
Riders indicated in RED = British
.


Round 2 - Birmingham - Race 1
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
2nd
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
4th
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
5th
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
6th
Jason R Pridmore
Suzuki GSX-R1000
7th
Steve Rapp
Suzuki GSX-R1000
8th
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
9th
Vincent Haskovec
Suzuki GSX-R1000
10th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
11th
Pascal Picotte
Yamaha YZF-R1
12th
Larry Pegram
Honda CBR1000RR
13th
Lee Acree
Suzuki GSX-R1000
14th
Michael A Smith
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Francis Martin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
Riders indicated in RED = British
.
Round 2 - Birmingham - Race 2
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
2nd
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
3rd
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
4th
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
5th
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
6th
Joshua Hayes
Kawasaki ZX-10RR
7th
Vincent Haskovec
Suzuki GSX-R1000
8th
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
9th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
10th
John Haner
Suzuki GSX-R1000
11th
Lee Acree
Suzuki GSX-R1000
12th
Francis Martin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
13th
Pascal Picotte
Yamaha YZF-R1
14th
Brent George
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Eric C Wood
Suzuki GSX-R1000
Riders indicated in RED = British
.


Round 3 - Fontana - Race 1
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
2nd
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
4th
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
5th
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
6th
Jake P Zemke
Honda CBR1000RR
7th
Joshua Hayes
Kawasaki ZX-10RR
8th
Steve Rapp
Suzuki GSX-R1000
9th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
10th
Vincent Haskovec
Suzuki GSX-R1000
11th
Jacob L Holden
Suzuki GSX-R1000
12th
Kurtis L Roberts
Honda CBR1000RR
13th
Geoff May
Suzuki GSX-R1000
14th
Lee Acree
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Eric C Wood
Suzuki GSX-R1000
Riders indicated in RED = British
.
Round 3 - Fontana - Race 2
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
2nd
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
4th
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
5th
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
6th
Jake P Zemke
Honda CBR1000RR
7th
Steve Rapp
Suzuki GSX-R1000
8th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
9th
Clint McBain
Suzuki GSX-R1000
10th
Larry Pegram
Honda CBR1000RR
11th
Jacob L Holden
Suzuki GSX-R1000
12th
Lee Acree
Suzuki GSX-R1000
13th
Eric C Wood
Suzuki GSX-R1000
14th
John Haner
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Cory Denton
Suzuki GSX-R1000
Riders indicated in RED = British
.


Round 4 - Sonoma - Race 1
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
2nd
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
4th
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
5th
Joshua Hayes
Kawasaki ZX-10RR
6th
Steve Rapp
Suzuki GSX-R1000
7th
Jacob L Holden
Suzuki GSX-R1000
8th
Larry Pegram
Honda CBR1000RR
9th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
10th
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
11th
Clint McBain
Suzuki GSX-R1000
12th
Kurtis L Roberts
Honda CBR1000RR
13th
Lee Acree
Suzuki GSX-R1000
14th
Cory Denton
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Scott Jensen
Suzuki GSX-R1000
Riders indicated in RED = British
Round 4 - Sonoma - Race 2
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
2nd
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
4th
Jake P Zemke
Honda CBR1000RR
5th
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
6th
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
7th
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
8th
Joshua Hayes
Kawasaki ZX-10RR
9th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
10th
Larry Pegram
Honda CBR1000RR
11th
Clint McBain
Suzuki GSX-R1000
12th
Eric C Wood
Suzuki GSX-R1000
13th
Lee Acree
Suzuki GSX-R1000
14th
Scott Jensen
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Cory Denton
Suzuki GSX-R1000
Riders indicated in RED = British
.


Round 5 - Fountain
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
2nd
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
4th
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
5th
Joshua Hayes
Kawasaki ZX-10RR
6th
Steve Rapp
Suzuki GSX-R1000
7th
Mark Ledesma
Honda CBR1000RR
8th
John Haner
Suzuki GSX-R1000
9th
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
10th
Brent George
Suzuki GSX-R1000
11th
Shane B Turpin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
12th
Cory Denton
Suzuki GSX-R1000
13th
Jake P Zemke
Honda CBR1000RR
14th
Eric C Wood
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Lee Acree
Suzuki GSX-R1000
DNF
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
Riders indicated in RED = British
.


Round 6 - Elkhart Lake - Race 1
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
2nd
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Joshua Hayes
Kawasaki ZX-10RR
4th
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
5th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
6th
Jake P Zemke
Honda CBR1000RR
7th
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
8th
Larry Pegram
Honda CBR1000RR
9th
John Haner
Suzuki GSX-R1000
10th
Akira Tamitsuji
Suzuki GSX-R1000
11th
Francis Martin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
12th
Clint Mcbain
Suzuki GSX-R1000
13th
Jacob L Holden
Suzuki GSX-R1000
14th
Tony Meiring
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Scott Jensen
Suzuki GSX-R1000
Riders indicated in RED = British
Round 6 - Elkhart Lake - Race 2
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
2nd
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Jake P Zemke
Honda CBR1000RR
4th
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
5th
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
6th
Joshua Hayes
Kawasaki ZX-10RR
7th
Kurtis L Roberts
Honda CBR1000RR
8th
Steve Rapp
Suzuki GSX-R1000
9th
Lee Acree
Suzuki GSX-R1000
10th
Clint Mcbain
Suzuki GSX-R1000
11th
Jimmy Moore
Suzuki GSX-R1000
12th
Cory Denton
Suzuki GSX-R1000
13th
Akira Tamitsuji
Suzuki GSX-R1000
14th
Eric C Wood
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Jeremy Toye
Honda CBR1000RR
19th
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
Riders indicated in RED = British
.


Round 7 - Laguna Seca
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
2nd
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
4th
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
5th
Jake P Zemke
Honda CBR1000RR
6th
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
7th
Kurtis L Roberts
Honda CBR1000RR
8th
Steve Rapp
Suzuki GSX-R1000
9th
Jacob L Holden
Suzuki GSX-R1000
10th
Jason R Pridmore
Suzuki GSX-R1000
11th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
12th
Larry Pegram
Honda CBR1000RR
13th
John Haner
Suzuki GSX-R1000
14th
Jeremy Toye
Honda CBR1000RR
15th
Tony Meiring
Suzuki GSX-R1000
DNF
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
Riders indicated in RED = British
.


Round 8 - Lexington - Race 1
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
2nd
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
4th
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
5th
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
6th
Joshua Hayes
Kawasaki ZX-10RR
7th
Kurtis L Roberts
Honda CBR1000RR
8th
Jason R Pridmore
Suzuki GSX-R1000
9th
Jacob L Holden
Suzuki GSX-R1000
10th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
11th
Larry Pegram
Honda CBR1000RR
12th
Jeremy Toye
Honda CBR1000RR
13th
Scott Jensen
Suzuki GSX-R1000
14th
Lee Acree
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Jason Perez
Yamaha YZF-R1
Riders indicated in RED = British
Round 8 - Lexington - Race 2
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
2nd
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
3rd
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
4th
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
5th
Kurtis L Roberts
Honda CBR1000RR
6th
Steve Rapp
Suzuki GSX-R1000
7th
Jason R Pridmore
Suzuki GSX-R1000
8th
Jacob L Holden
Suzuki GSX-R1000
9th
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
10th
Larry Pegram
Honda CBR1000RR
11th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
12th
Jeremy Toye
Honda CBR1000RR
13th
Cory Denton
Suzuki GSX-R1000
14th
Lee Acree
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Scott Jensen
Suzuki GSX-R1000
Riders indicated in RED = British
.


Round 9 - Alton - Race 1
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
2nd
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
4th
Jake P Zemke
Honda CBR1000RR
5th
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
6th
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
7th
Joshua Hayes
Kawasaki ZX-10RR
8th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
9th
Jeremy Toye
Honda CBR1000RR
10th
Lee Acree
Suzuki GSX-R1000
11th
Steve Rapp
Suzuki GSX-R1000
12th
Cory Denton
Suzuki GSX-R1000
13th
Jason Perez
Yamaha YZF-R1
14th
Brian Stokes
Yamaha YZF-R1
15th
Brent George
Suzuki GSX-R1000
DNF
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
Riders indicated in RED = British
Round 9 - Alton - Race 2
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
2nd
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
4th
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
5th
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
6th
Joshua Hayes
Kawasaki ZX-10RR
7th
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
8th
Jason R Pridmore
Suzuki GSX-R1000
9th
Steve Rapp
Suzuki GSX-R1000
10th
Cory Denton
Suzuki GSX-R1000
11th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
12th
Brian Stokes
Yamaha YZF-R1
13th
Lee Acree
Suzuki GSX-R1000
14th
Eric C Wood
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Jason Perez
Yamaha YZF-R1
Riders indicated in RED = British
.


Round 10 - Road Atlanta - Race 1
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
2nd
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
4th
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
5th
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
6th
Joshua Hayes
Kawasaki ZX-10R
7th
Jason R Pridmore
Suzuki GSX-R1000
8th
Kurtis L Roberts
Honda CBR1000RR
9th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
10th
Lee Acree
Suzuki GSX-R1000
11th
Michael A Smith
Suzuki GSX-R1000
12th
Brian Stokes
Yamaha YZF-R1
13th
John Haner
Suzuki GSX-R1000
14th
Brent George
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Steve Rapp
Suzuki GSX-R1000
Riders indicated in RED = British
Round 10 - Road Atlanta - Race 2
Result
Rider
Bike
1st
Aaron W Yates
Suzuki GSX-R1000
2nd
Ben Spies
Suzuki GSX-R1000
3rd
Neil Hodgson
Ducati 999R
4th
Mathew Mladin
Suzuki GSX-R1000
5th
Jake P Zemke
Honda CBR1000RR
6th
Joshua Hayes
Kawasaki ZX-10R
7th
Jason R Pridmore
Suzuki GSX-R1000
8th
Eric Bostrom
Ducati 999R
9th
Miguel Duhamel
Honda CBR1000RR
10th
Steve Rapp
Suzuki GSX-R1000
11th
Jason Perez
Yamaha YZF-R1
12th
Martin Craggill
Suzuki GSX-R1000
13th
John Haner
Suzuki GSX-R1000
14th
Eric C Wood
Suzuki GSX-R1000
15th
Brent George
Suzuki GSX-R1000
Riders indicated in RED = British
.

* END OF 2005 SEASON *