HOME    BACK

Bury Friday Five 4th June 2004.
Results By RACERES Results
www.raceres.org.uk
E-Mail paul@raceres.org.uk
Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:26:30 34 Matthew Barnes-Smith St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
2 00:27:07 316 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
3 00:27:19 197 Andrew Taylor St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
4 00:28:00 175 Malcolm Muir Ilford AC Male Senior
5 00:28:01 157 David Laing Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
6 00:28:11 269 Sam Godfrey West Suffolk AC Male Junior
7 00:28:26 214 Nathan Miller Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
8 00:28:37 402 Robin Coll Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
9 00:29:14 25 Scott Macsephney Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
10 00:29:19 289 Terry Back Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
11 00:29:30 64 David Slater St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
12 00:29:33 346 Michael Nelhams St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
13 00:29:37 208 Chris Starmer Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
14 00:29:38 168 Steohen Hart Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
15 00:29:46 265 James Beeton Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
16 00:29:49 65 Raymond Hill Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
17 00:29:53 229 Colin Arnold St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
18 00:29:57 247 Colin Ridley West Suffolk AC Male Vet 40
19 00:30:07 145 Simon Millet Waveney Valley AC Male Junior
20 00:30:28 319 Alistair Dick Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
21 00:30:35 117 Tim Fox St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
22 00:30:52 14 Geoffrey Tomlinson Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
23 00:31:01 393 Marvin Harper Witham RC Male Senior
24 00:31:02 28 Tamara Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
25 00:31:06 119 David Gardner Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
26 00:31:10 8 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Junior
27 00:31:11 303 Goy Roper Norwich Road Runners Male Vet 40
28 00:31:18 329 Jim Copland Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
29 00:31:19 176 Martin Clarke Ilford AC Male Vet 50
30 00:31:23 253 Timothy How Red Lion Ragamffins (Non Aff.) Male Senior
31 00:31:29 340 Stuart Faust Unattached Male Senior
32 00:31:30 351 Sarah Stradling Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
33 00:31:41 249 Darren Brown Chelmsford AC Male Senior
34 00:31:46 142 Ray Roberts Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55
35 00:31:55 328 Tim Hanman Unattached Male Senior
36 00:31:56 415 Henry Morris St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
37 00:32:03 271 Ian Cooper Thetford AC Male Vet 45
38 00:32:25 186 Matthew Smith St Edmund Pacers Male Junior
39 00:32:28 196 Danny Barber Unattached Male Senior
40 00:32:29 90 Martin Pearson St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
41 00:32:30 40 Dave Vaughan St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
42 00:32:31 180 Simon Harrison Unattached Male Senior
43 00:32:33 283 Darren Barwick St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
44 00:32:37 172 John Driscoll Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 55
45 00:32:46 106 Kevin Short Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
46 00:32:52 350 Paul Williams St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
47 00:32:56 26 Brian Munns Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
48 00:32:56 42 Phil Norris St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
49 00:32:57 103 Val Jennings Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
50 00:33:00 167 William Newland St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
51 00:33:06 170 Christopher Batty Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
52 00:33:06 284 Rob Harvey Unattached Male Senior
53 00:33:11 304 Tracey Cury Norwich Road Runners Female Vet 40
54 00:33:12 226 Steven Bailey Unattached Male Vet 40
55 00:33:13 4 Alan Jackson Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
56 00:33:15 363 Neil Payne Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
57 00:33:28 98 Rob Clayton Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
58 00:33:40 30 John Squirrell Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 50
59 00:33:41 221 Pauline Field St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
60 00:33:42 116 Lynn Janner Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 50+
61 00:33:48 310 Gary Betts Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
62 00:33:50 258 Adrian Doig Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
63 00:33:57 7 Duncan Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
64 00:34:07 237 Peter Fellingham West Suffolk AC Male Senior
65 00:34:08 118 Andy Hicks Lowestoft RR Male Vet 40
66 00:34:13 10 John Weston Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
67 00:34:14 39 Nick Hammond Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
68 00:34:15 323 Mark Carlyle Unattached Male Senior
69 00:34:17 417 Ben Dive Unattached Male Senior
70 00:34:18 79 David Robinson Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 50+
71 00:34:29 295 John Cooke Unattached Male Senior
72 00:34:31 174 Glyn Peck Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
73 00:34:34 173 Geoffrey Everitt Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
74 00:34:34 320 Chris Fry Unattached Male Vet 40
75 00:34:35 77 Emma Thorpe Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 35
76 00:34:36 179 Pat Partridge St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50+
77 00:34:37 364 John Pakey Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
78 00:34:37 133 Julie Brown Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
79 00:34:38 33 Martin Barnes-Smith St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
80 00:34:40 20 Jonathan Fell Unattached Male Vet 45
81 00:34:47 291 Jayne Farnworth Road Runners Club Female Vet 45
82 00:34:48 127 Chris Gardiner Unattached Male Junior
83 00:34:49 76 Adam John Miller Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
84 00:34:52 205 Joe Noughton Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
85 00:34:54 236 Peter Cotton Unattached Male Vet 55
86 00:34:56 2 Andrew Clark St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
87 00:34:58 164 Ray Short St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
88 00:35:00 148 Chris Gladwell Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
89 00:35:08 239 Robert McPhillips Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
90 00:35:22 92 Bob Ratcliffe Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
91 00:35:24 113 Kim Swan St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
92 00:35:27 52 Paul Dewison Cambridge & Coleridge Male Vet 50
93 00:35:30 418 Chris Dive Unattached Male Senior
94 00:35:30 128 Stephen Gardiner Unattached Male Vet 45
95 00:35:34 152 Alan Scarfe Unattached Male Vet 40
96 00:35:35 96 David Fellman Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
97 00:35:39 224 Edward Bastow St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
98 00:35:39 361 Chris Ridgeon Unattached Male Vet 50
99 00:35:46 405 Andrew Pearce Unattached Male Senior
100 00:35:47 288 Karle Hammond Unattached Male Senior
101 00:35:48 217 Barry Bye Ryston Runners Male Vet 55
102 00:35:50 263 Laron Kretzmann Unattached Male Senior
103 00:35:56 48 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
104 00:35:57 163 Mark Hayward St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
105 00:35:58 381 Graeme Munro St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
106 00:35:58 5 Trevor Crack Unattached Male Vet 50
107 00:35:58 15 Mark Ross Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
108 00:35:58 267 Keith Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
109 00:35:59 273 Gary Smith Unattached Male Vet 45
110 00:35:59 89 Paul Robinson Unattached Male Senior
111 00:36:00 255 Martin Buis Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 50
112 00:36:00 266 Costantinos Anareou Unattached Male Senior
113 00:36:00 218 Nigel Pettitt St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
114 00:36:00 369 Stephen Robinson Unattached Male Vet 45
115 00:36:06 19 Mark Davidson Unattached Male Vet 40
116 00:36:06 336 Trevor Brigden Unattached Male Senior
117 00:36:10 129 Alain Goris Unattached Male Vet 40
118 00:36:10 403 Alan Valentine St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
119 00:36:10 166 Richard Ballam St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
120 00:36:14 308 Patrick Jean-Jacques Unattached Male Senior
121 00:36:15 147 Anne Millet Waveney Valley AC Female Vet 45
122 00:36:15 155 Mick Sears Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
123 00:36:15 38 Clive Kirk Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
124 00:33:25 254 Chris Cook St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
125 00:36:28 235 Colin Thomas Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
126 00:36:30 315 Jon Bolton Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
127 00:36:33 198 Clare Taylor St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
128 00:36:35 24 Simon Long Unattached Male Senior
129 00:36:35 16 Veronica Manly Wymondham AC Female Vet 50+
130 00:36:36 111 Louise Staunton Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
131 00:36:37 43 David Overman St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
132 00:36:39 251 Sam Gardner Unattached Male Junior
133 00:36:40 102 Stephen Wood Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
134 00:36:43 344 Andrew Smith RAF AC Male Vet 40
135 00:36:44 238 Kevin Collins Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 50
136 00:36:50 213 Michele Constable Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
137 00:36:54 35 Natasha Barnes-Smith St Edmund Pacers Female Junior
138 00:36:58 296 Adrian Randall Unattached Male Senior
139 00:36:58 277 Bas Clarke St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
140 00:36:58 123 Glenn Morton Unattached Male Senior
141 00:36:59 169 Roger Sparkes Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
142 00:37:03 252 David Gardner Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
143 00:37:06 377 Justin Titchiner Unattached Male Senior
144 00:37:09 248 Paul Flack Unattached Male Senior
145 00:37:11 87 Mike Rosbrook Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 60+
146 00:37:11 58 David Levans Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
147 00:37:14 285 Colin Newcombe Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
148 00:37:15 126 Wyn Jones Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
149 00:37:16 321 Simon Page Unattached Male Vet 45
150 00:37:17 150 Andrew Wooden Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
151 00:37:18 59 Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
152 00:37:18 223 David Riedel Unattached Male Vet 50
153 00:37:18 376 Quentin Cass Unattached Male Senior
154 00:37:25 80 Diane Wooler Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 50+
155 00:37:25 406 Mark Brooks Unattached Male Senior
156 00:37:33 212 Mike Ryall Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 50
157 00:37:33 215 Nicola Hale Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
158 00:37:35 124 John Boyle St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
159 00:37:35 297 Ellen Broughton Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
160 00:37:41 12 Ian Milligan St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
161 00:37:42 210 Hayley Suttle Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 35
162 00:37:44 146 Tony Millet Waveney Valley AC Male Vet 50
163 00:37:44 383 David Runeckles Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
164 00:37:50 318 Brian Telford Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
165 00:37:51 161 Andrew Hayward St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
166 00:37:51 225 Rob Last Unattached Male Senior
167 00:37:52 21 Sarah Golding St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
168 00:37:54 413 Thomas Wiggins Unattached Male Junior
169 00:37:57 246 Anthony Robinson Unattached Male Vet 40
170 00:38:03 81 Richard Southwould St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
171 00:38:08 184 Lorriane Phillips Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
172 00:38:09 17 Steven Hawksworth Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
173 00:38:11 101 Hilary Wood Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
174 00:38:13 404 Chris Wright Unattached Male Senior
175 00:38:15 105 John Cashen Unattached Male Senior
176 00:38:16 82 Kevin Webber Harwich Runners Male Senior
177 00:38:18 240 Frank Bales St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
178 00:38:18 27 Mike Hinshelwood Stour Valley Joggers Male Senior
179 00:38:19 337 Oliver Calver Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
180 00:38:21 185 Robin Smith St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
181 00:38:22 22 Mick Thorpe Unattached Male Senior
182 00:38:25 47 Tim Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
183 00:38:26 115 Colin Weight St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
184 00:38:26 141 Sanchia Bettany Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
185 00:38:29 193 Leslie Basham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
186 00:38:37 362 Gavin Ridgeon Unattached Male Senior
187 00:38:42 317 Simon Whitnall Unattached Male Vet 40
188 00:38:44 280 Elies Mann Norwich Road Runners Female Senior
189 00:38:46 50 Ian Fovargue Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
190 00:38:50 275 Mike Ivatt Unattached Male Vet 45
191 00:38:54 228 Samantha Cadman Unattached Female Senior
192 00:39:04 325 David Brooks Thurrock Harriers Male Vet 60+
193 00:39:06 62 Thonas-Claude Smith Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
194 00:39:07 409 Adam Richardson Unattached Male Senior
195 00:39:07 374 James Asker Unattached Male Senior
196 00:39:10 356 Terry Miles Unattached Male Vet 55
197 00:39:10 195 Gemma Bloomfield Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
198 00:39:14 231 Jane Lansdown Unattached Female Vet 35
199 00:39:14 416 Paul McGilligan Unattached Male Vet 45
200 00:39:15 158 Michael Power Unattached Male Vet 45
201 00:39:17 372 Christopher Bunney Eastern Veterans Male Vet 40
202 00:39:17 94 Laura Hudson Unattached Female Senior
203 00:39:18 301 Martin Allum St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
204 00:39:18 302 George Wicker St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
205 00:39:18 387 Peter Foster Unattached Male Vet 45
206 00:39:21 370 Sue McNenna Unattached Female Vet 35
207 00:39:21 36 Robbie Snazell St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
208 00:39:32 279 David Thornton Unattached Male Vet 45
209 00:39:36 86 Claire Wincomb Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
210 00:39:38 379 Michael Smith Unattached Male Senior
211 00:39:42 398 Siobhan Kemp Unattached Female Vet 35
212 00:39:43 204 Miles Garrod Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
213 00:39:47 165 Helen Farrow St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
214 00:39:52 211 Heidi Bingham Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
215 00:39:54 95 Maire O'Brian Unattached Female Vet 40
216 00:39:58 202 Paul Brooks Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
217 00:39:58 298 Ute Bride Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
218 00:39:59 88 Jeff Horner Unattached Male Senior
219 00:40:05 227 Barry Hempstead Eastern Veterans Male Vet 60+
220 00:40:07 220 Mike Turner Liverpool Harriers Male Vet 60+
221 00:40:11 389 Jaon Lambert Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
222 00:40:19 394 Michael Batt St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
223 00:40:34 300 Sam Wainwright Unattached Male Senior
224 00:40:34 189 Sarah Strivens Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
225 00:40:36 143 Maureen Wright Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
226 00:40:38 222 Graham Moore Unattached Male Senior
227 00:40:39 388 Sarah Whyland Unattached Female Senior
228 00:40:39 1000 No Race Number Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
229 00:40:40 107 Evette Price Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 40
230 00:40:41 358 Howard Taylor Unattached Male Vet 45
231 00:40:41 360 Pamela Ridgeon Unattached Female Vet 50+
232 00:40:43 241 Karen Page St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
233 00:40:45 423 Number Not Issued Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
234 00:40:54 411 Eric Wiggins Unattached Male Vet 40
235 00:40:54 347 Mark Saunders Unattached Male Senior
236 00:40:54 66 Ronel van der Merwe Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
237 00:40:56 23 Julia Upton Unattached Female Senior
238 00:41:02 60 John George Unattached Male Vet 45
239 00:41:02 109 Keith Porter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
240 00:41:05 396 John Kerr Witham RC Male Vet 40
241 00:41:10 131 Mervyn Kesselring Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 55
242 00:41:16 18 Nigel Bonham Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
243 00:41:18 49 Anne Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50+
244 00:41:22 341 John Talbot Unattached Male Senior
245 00:41:26 55 Paul Foster Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
246 00:41:27 385 Fran Lewis Unattached Female Senior
247 00:41:29 11 Goldie Canham Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
248 00:41:29 311 Kikki Bennett Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
249 00:41:32 114 Mark Cocksedge Unattached Male Senior
250 00:41:32 37 Helen Snazell St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
251 00:41:37 74 Mike Mulley Unattached Male Vet 45
252 00:41:41 343 Sarah-Jane Firman Unattached Female Senior
253 00:41:41 400 Nigel Harrison Unattached Male Vet 40
254 00:41:46 182 Alison Hammond Unattached Female Vet 35
255 00:41:47 207 Jan Starmer Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
256 00:41:53 294 Ron Luck Harlow Running Club Male Vet 55
257 00:41:57 159 Robert Christey Unattached Male Senior
258 00:41:58 262 Lionel Dearlove Unattached Male Senior
259 00:41:59 137 Judy Potter Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 50+
260 00:42:05 130 Lindsey Goris Unattached Female Senior
261 00:42:08 422 Andy Abbott Unattached Male Vet 45
262 00:42:08 83 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 45
263 00:42:09 104 Caroline Hollands St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
264 00:42:11 307 Simon Kelly Unattached Male Senior
265 00:42:12 257 Emma Horne Unattached Female Senior
266 00:42:12 256 Robert Goodchild Unattached Male Senior
267 00:42:13 29 Emile Fisher Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
268 00:42:16 122 Goerge Collins Unattached Male Senior
269 00:42:21 199 Aloson Taylor St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
270 00:42:22 73 Jeff Allum Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
271 00:42:26 401 Malor Smit Unattached Male Vet 40
272 00:42:27 72 Tim Skelton Unattached Male Vet 45
273 00:42:29 54 Lyn Foster Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 45
274 00:42:32 242 David Ratckford Unattached Male Vet 40
275 00:42:35 334 Ben Jeffery Unattached Male Senior
276 00:42:44 335 Cath jeffery Unattached Female Senior
277 00:42:48 286 Ron Coxford Eastern Veterans Male Vet 60+
278 00:42:54 309 Linda Baird Unattached Female Vet 35
279 00:42:54 322 Helen Fry Unattached Female Vet 45
280 00:42:55 410 Jamie Broomfield Unattached Male Senior
281 00:43:00 45 Simon Lovell Eye RC Male Vet 45
282 00:43:01 108 Caroline Porter Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 40
283 00:43:05 243 Michael Laws Unattached Male Senior
284 00:43:06 232 Paul Trevelyan Unattached Male Vet 45
285 00:43:09 272 Michael Betson Unattached Male Vet 55
286 00:43:12 259 Samuel Morkey Unattached Male Senior
287 00:43:14 384 Caroline Smith Unattached Female Senior
288 00:43:18 282 Simon Kitching Unattached Male Vet 40
289 00:43:18 281 Adrian Benford Unattached Male Vet 40
290 00:43:21 391 Nick Ponder Unattached Male Senior
291 00:43:24 407 April Proctor Unattached Female Senior
292 00:43:31 352 Stephen Buckle Unattached Male Senior
293 00:43:31 353 Tracey Buckle Unattached Female Senior
294 00:43:47 397 Sharon Crowe Unattached Female Vet 35
295 00:43:48 421 Peter Clinton Unattached Male Vet 40
296 00:43:50 378 Mark Amlward Unattached Male Senior
297 00:43:53 206 Denise Naughton Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
298 00:43:54 63 Melissa Bance Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
299 00:44:01 71 Jake Marsden Unattached Male Senior
300 00:44:01 69 Philip Marsden Unattached Male Vet 40
301 00:44:08 187 Julie Thurlow Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
302 00:44:16 144 Marianne Kirk Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
303 00:44:21 136 David Potter Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 60+
304 00:44:38 78 Donna Miller Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
305 00:44:42 178 Kenneth Abbott Unattached Male Vet 40
306 00:44:42 390 Steven Miles Unattached Male Senior
307 00:44:43 68 Louise Morrissey Unattached Male Senior
308 00:44:48 395 Elaine Wright Unattached Female Vet 35
309 00:44:52 216 Fred Uff Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
310 00:44:54 154 Simon O'Brian Unattached Male Vet 50
311 00:44:54 359 David Strott Unattached Male Vet 55
312 00:44:56 3 Graham Page Unattached Male Vet 45
313 00:44:59 32 Katy Nash Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
314 00:45:13 268 Peter Reeve Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
315 00:45:19 230 Wendy Lansdown Unattached Female Senior
316 00:45:20 177 Nicky Collins Unattached Female Vet 40
317 00:45:21 349 John Black Unattached Male Vet 40
318 00:45:34 250 Andrew Tristram Liverpool Harriers Male Vet 60+
319 00:45:40 44 Elaine Brinkley Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
320 00:45:44 260 Rachel Holder Unattached Female Senior
321 00:45:51 276 Daryl Butcher Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
322 00:45:55 339 Peter Jewby Unattached Male Senior
323 00:45:56 149 James Eastwood Unattached Male Senior
324 00:45:56 342 Trevor White Unattached Male Vet 50
325 00:45:56 264 Barry Squirrell Unattached Male Vet 55
326 00:46:04 368 James Reynolds Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
327 00:46:09 75 Lynda Mulley Unattached Female Vet 45
328 00:46:18 171 Robert Laithwaite Unattached Male Vet 45
329 00:46:27 162 James Hayward St Edmund Pacers Male Junior
330 00:46:28 70 Heather Marsden Unattached Female Vet 40
331 00:46:29 93 Gill Lewis Unattached Female Vet 45
332 00:46:40 120 Susanne Cowper Unattached Female Vet 35
333 00:46:40 367 Hel Blake Unattached Male Vet 40
334 00:46:47 345 Paul Warren Unattached Male Vet 55
335 00:46:49 290 Philip Goddard Unattached Male Vet 45
336 00:46:55 261 Tom Gee Unattached Male Senior
337 00:46:57 138 Barbara Tottle Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 50+
338 00:46:59 125 Teresa Jannings Unattached Female Vet 45
339 00:47:00 85 Nick Huggins St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
340 00:47:01 292 Samantha Woolnough Unattached Female Senior
341 00:47:01 153 Gillian Austin Unattached Female Vet 35
342 00:47:10 326 Chris Chaplin Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
343 00:47:15 67 Trevor Rolph Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 45
344 00:47:25 312 Richard Oastler Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
345 00:47:26 408 Adam Giles Unattached Male Senior
346 00:47:29 287 Julie Hammond Unattached Male Senior
347 00:47:29 386 Mark Bearn Unattached Male Senior
348 00:47:44 392 Megan Thompson Unattached Female Junior
349 00:47:46 110 Oliver Smith Unattached Male Senior
350 00:47:55 278 Victor Lovedace Unattached Male Vet 45
351 00:48:17 332 Sigi Redecker Unattached Female Senior
352 00:48:17 330 Francios Cilliers Unattached Female Vet 35
353 00:48:19 100 Sue Segger Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50+
354 00:48:25 399 jeff Jones Unattached Male Vet 40
355 00:48:41 354 Elizabeth Cooke St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
356 00:48:43 365 Sally Stiling Unattached Female Vet 40
357 00:48:43 366 Terry Stiling Unattached Male Vet 40
358 00:48:46 375 Christine Leathers Unattached Female Senior
359 00:48:48 151 Anne Oliver Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
360 00:48:51 355 Jan Robinson Unattached Female Vet 50+
361 00:49:23 46 Kevin Gray Eye RC Male Vet 45
362 00:49:45 121 Claire Rogers Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
363 00:49:50 305 Jan Kelly Unattached Female Vet 45
364 00:49:50 306 Jack Kelly Unattached Male Vet 60+
365 00:50:25 324 Emma Robibson Unattached Female Senior
366 00:50:29 313 Martin Hall Unattached Male Vet 40
367 00:50:33 333 Mary Clarke Unattached Female Vet 50+
368 00:50:36 200 Marcia Hyland Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
369 00:50:36 244 Helen Laws Unattached Female Senior
370 00:50:54 41 Jenny Vaughan St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
371 00:51:05 327 Amanda Martin Unattached Female Vet 35
372 00:51:10 371 John Riley Unattached Male Vet 50
373 00:51:15 160 Christine Hayward St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50+
374 00:51:23 331 Maxine Copland Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
375 00:51:38 380 Penny Oliver Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
376 00:51:38 382 Rebecca Smsrt Unattached Female Vet 35
377 00:50:50 420 Melvyn Bluett Unattached Male Vet 55
378 00:50:51 181 Caroline Goldsworthy Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
379 00:52:25 201 Benjamin Hyland Newmarket Joggers Male Junior
380 00:52:25 191 Miles Johnson Comberton Joggers Male Vet 40
381 00:52:42 234 Rachel Orriss Unattached Female Senior
382 00:52:42 299 Andrew Buttress Unattached Male Vet 40
383 00:52:46 412 Debbie Wiggins Unattached Female Vet 35
384 00:52:48 414 Matthew Pproctor Unattached Male Senior
385 00:52:52 190 Cathy Jenkins Unattached Female Vet 45
386 00:52:52 192 Paul Jenkins Unattached Male Vet 50
387 00:52:54 373 Deborah Holder Unattached Male Vet 40
388 00:52:57 188 Dianne Hunt Unattached Female Vet 45
389 00:52:59 338 Ginny Hicks Unattached Female Senior
390 00:53:00 194 Heather Skibsted Joggers & Jaunters Female Vet 40
391 00:53:02 135 Deborah Ward Unattached Female Vet 35
392 00:53:02 134 Louise Wall Unattached Female Senior
393 00:53:10 112 Marion Greenwood Unattached Female Vet 35
394 00:53:51 999 Recorded as 651 Not Issued Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
395 00:53:51 357 Mary O'Sullivan Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
396 00:56:16 245 Bernard Holmes Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 60+
397 00:58:22 419 Elizabeth Day Unattached Female Vet 45
398 01:05:58 270 David Nugent Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
399 01:07:19 156 Joanna Gaskell Unattached Female Senior
400 01:07:19 140 Kenneth Huffey Unattached Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 53 Stephen Bright British Athletics AC Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 99 Nigel Dadge Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 9 Richard Weston Ipswich Jaffa Male Junior
dns/dnf 51 Tonya Hills Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 91 Peter Baguley Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 209 Gill Dean Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 84 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 61 Sue George Joggers & Jaunters Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 56 Jackie Goodridge Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 50+
dns/dnf 97 Tim Topper Norfolk Gazelles Male Senior
dns/dnf 31 Mike Chambers St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 132 Carl Marston St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
dns/dnf 274 Paul Theobald St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 139 Tony Edwards Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 183 Mike Goodwin Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 203 Susan Garrod Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 314 Shaun Grimes Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 233 Sam Diston West Suffolk AC Male Junior
dns/dnf 6 Alison Harris Unattached Female Vet 50+
dns/dnf 13 Graham Smith Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 57 Adam Smith Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 219 Paul Theobald Unattached Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 293 Chrissy Chapman Unattached Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 348 Mark Hurrell Unattached Male Senior