HOME    BACK  

Felixstowe Half Marathon 2004      
Results compiled by Raceres Results    
www.raceres.org.uk      
email paul@raceres.org.uk      
           
           
Pos Time No. First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 01:14:13 226 Richard Jordan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
2 01:15:14 108 Manu Sivaraj Randwick Botany Harriers Male Vet 40
3 01:17:09 17 James Calvert Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
4 01:18:17 146 Peter Golding St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
5 01:19:54 219 Nicholas Stephens Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
6 01:20:29 4 Richard Wold Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
7 01:20:44 54 David Lang Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
8 01:20:56 137 Gavin Accen Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
9 01:22:05 172 Colin Pitts Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
10 01:22:11 330 Colin Arnold St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
11 01:22:15 325 Mike Spragg Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Vet 50
12 01:22:18 119 Mark Turner Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Senior
13 01:22:20 109 Paul Preston Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
14 01:22:51 185 Timothy Rowe Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
15 01:23:00 203 Alistair Dick Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
16 01:23:06 259 Peter Tuttle Norwich Road Runners Male Vet 40
17 01:23:17 189 Tracey Apps Unattached Female Vet 35
18 01:23:39 150 Leon Jones Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
19 01:23:46 329 Gary Rayner Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 50
20 01:24:00 60 Mark Pywell Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
21 01:24:05 252 David Gardner Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
22 01:24:24 114 Terry Back Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
23 01:25:06 317 Ray Roberts Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
24 01:25:37 147 Roger Nanton Unattached Male Senior
25 01:25:44 15 Vince Calver Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
26 01:24:59 215 Mike Orton Watford Harriers Male Vet 40
27 01:26:12 358 Tamara Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
28 01:27:09 138 Richard Smith Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
29 01:27:30 27 Paul Belleville Unattached Male Senior
30 01:27:32 57 Mark Lloyd Unattached Male Senior
31 01:27:34 23 Andrew Royal Unattached Male Senior
32 01:27:40 251 Simon Render St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
33 01:27:46 56 Tim Hanman Unattached Male Senior
34 01:27:56 131 Darren Brown Chelmsford AC Male Senior
35 01:27:58 49 Paul Rea Unattached Male Senior
36 01:28:17 361 Helen Decker Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
37 01:28:28 105 Paul McClelland Harwich Runners Male Senior
38 01:28:32 228 John Gage Unattached Male Vet 40
39 01:28:41 152 Andy Bain Waveney Valley AC Male Senior
40 01:29:01 44 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
41 01:29:07 257 Stephen Benson Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
42 01:29:22 182 Paul DeBree Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
43 01:29:29 429 Val Jennings Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
44 01:29:34 191 Ian Forman Unattached Male Senior
45 01:29:49 375 Anna Wells Unattached Female Senior
46 01:29:55 29 Gary Betts Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
47 01:29:59 38 Simon Harrison Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
48 01:30:18 183 Richard King Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
49 01:30:28 207 Alan Jackson Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
50 01:30:36 141 Robert Langley Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
51 01:30:37 102 Mike Troup St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
52 01:30:40 45 Darren Kimberley Unattached Male Senior
53 01:30:47 246 Kevin Short Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
54 01:31:06 110 Julian Long St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
55 01:31:14 118 David Sandford St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
56 01:31:22 12 Gareth Partington Unattached Male Senior
57 01:31:35 33 Shaun Andrews Unattached Male Senior
58 01:31:47 41 Steven Gillard Unattached Male Senior
59 01:31:54 160 Ian Selby Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
60 01:32:34 32 Wayne Crabb 53-12 Multisports Male Senior
61 01:32:50 318 Colin Gauld-Clark Bishops Stortford RC Male Vet 50
62 01:32:56 199 Susie Scorer Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Senior
63 01:33:00 218 John Weston Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
64 01:33:05 430 Julie Brown Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
65 01:33:34 47 Christopher Batty Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
66 01:33:36 250 Kim Swan St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
67 01:33:40 227 Rob Clayton Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
68 01:33:42 340 Peter Oldman Unattached Male Vet 60+
69 01:33:49 175 Jodie Fielder Beckenham Running Club Female Senior
70 01:34:23 224 John Archer Unattached Male Vet 40
71 01:34:36 52 Andrew Palmer Unattached Male Senior
72 01:34:48 231 Duncan Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
73 01:35:08 64 Doug Grimwade Unattached Male Senior
74 01:35:18 301 Geoff Everitt Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
75 01:35:29 181 Rurik Hubner 53-12 Multisports Male Vet 40
76 01:36:03 148 Michael French Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
77 01:36:09 133 Jeff Harteveldt Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
78 01:36:20 69 Paul Wills Unattached Male Senior
79 01:36:26 190 McCartney Bennett Unattached Male Vet 40
80 01:36:43 225 Gavin Sharp Unattached Male Vet 40
81 01:36:56 136 Colin Haughton Unattached Male Senior
82 01:37:14 244 Andrew Cable Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
83 01:37:16 40 John Browning Unattached Male Senior
84 01:37:20 10 Andrew Hart Unattached Male Senior
85 01:37:27 314 Bob Ratcliffe Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
86 01:37:28 332 Dick Dolan Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
87 01:37:40 115 Glen Marton Unattached Male Senior
88 01:37:47 213 Nigel Pettitt St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
89 01:37:54 245 Mark Arbon Unattached Male Vet 40
90 01:38:00 140 Mark Lankester Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
91 01:38:10 239 Glen Harvey Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 40
92 01:38:16 212 Nik Bestow Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
93 01:38:22 164 Andrew Raynor Unattached Male Senior
94 01:38:27 464 Val Sparks Benfleet Running Club Female Vet 45
95 01:38:29 144 Veronica Manley Wymondham AC Female Vet 55+
96 01:38:29 342 Mike Smith Wymondham AC Male Vet 60+
97 01:38:34 5 Michael Pockley Unattached Male Senior
98 01:38:38 121 Roger Brand St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
99 01:38:42 242 Stephen Gardiner Unattached Male Vet 40
100 01:38:54 112 Steve Gray Unattached Male Vet 40
101 01:39:12 134 Joe McEwan Witham RC Male Vet 50
102 01:39:22 42 Mark Hopes Unattached Male Senior
103 01:39:38 55 Darren Lambert Unattached Male Senior
104 01:39:48 319 Les Thurston Unattached Male Vet 50
105 01:39:54 143 Alistair Goodier Unattached Male Senior
106 01:40:18 24 Neil Dable Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
107 01:40:35 418 Sallie Wilson Unattached Female Vet 35
108 01:40:37 308 Roger Hobson Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
109 01:41:06 169 Andrew Fretwell Waveney Valley AC Male Vet 40
110 01:41:26 209 Paul Worster Unattached Male Vet 40
111 01:41:53 441 Haley Suttle Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 35
112 01:42:17 130 Leslie Dunham Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
113 01:42:23 351 Penny Statham Unattached Female Senior
114 01:42:38 306 Graham Holmes Lowestoft RR Male Vet 50
115 01:42:49 122 Baz Larke Unattached Male Senior
116 01:42:49 156 Chris Cook St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
117 01:43:15 50 Timothy Seymour Unattached Male Senior
118 01:43:18 302 John Holt Unattached Male Vet 50
119 01:43:22 415 Emma Matthews Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 35
120 01:43:22 214 Gary Matthews Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
121 01:43:28 145 Sarah Golding St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
122 01:43:32 434 Tricia Dennison St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
123 01:43:36 350 Michael Chaplin Unattached Male Vet 60+
124 01:43:45 438 Wendy Sealy Ipswich Harriers Female Vet 35
125 01:43:45 253 David Sealy Unattached Male Vet 40
126 01:44:02 305 Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 50
127 01:44:18 256 Wyn Jones Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
128 01:44:24 403 Julie Westlake Unattached Female Vet 35
129 01:44:32 326 Clive Kirk Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
130 01:44:35 407 Juliet Warren-Watson Unattached Female Vet 35
131 01:44:42 163 Chris Skrimshire Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
132 01:44:47 217 Craig Chidlow Unattached Male Vet 40
133 01:45:06 364 Kate Wooldridge Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
134 01:45:18 176 Susanne Whymark Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
135 01:45:21 154 Neil Roberts Statton Striders Male Vet 40
136 01:45:24 100 Paul Blackwell Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
137 01:45:30 197 Richard Southwould St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
138 01:45:35 204 Tim Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
139 01:45:42 68 Keith Williams Unattached Male Senior
140 01:46:11 223 Leigh Thomas Unattached Male Vet 40
141 01:46:23 431 Hilary Wood Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
142 01:46:47 51 Charlie Le Sauvage Unattached Male Senior
143 01:46:52 230 Paul Foster Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
144 01:47:06 337 Mervyn Lamacraft Unattached Male Vet 60+
145 01:47:09 161 Matt Tozer Unattached Male Senior
146 01:47:09 316 Julian Cordwell Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
147 01:47:22 155 Darren Cook Unattached Male Senior
148 01:47:29 193 Nedia-Vivtoria Critterwell Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
149 01:47:29 170 Ed Smiths Unattached Male Senior
150 01:47:42 159 Paul Dowell Unattached Male Vet 40
151 01:47:44 233 Andrew Wooden Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
152 01:48:00 39 Simon Lockwood Unattached Male Senior
153 01:48:01 373 Catherine Norton Unattached Female Senior
154 01:48:07 341 Colin Weight St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
155 01:48:16 128 Cameron Monteith Unattached Male Senior
156 01:48:33 476 Gill Woodhouse Dereham Road Runners Female Vet 55+
157 01:48:45 36 Jason Walne Unattached Male Senior
158 01:49:15 162 Martin Sainty Unattached Male Vet 40
159 01:49:22 111 Colin Newcombe Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
160 01:49:30 43 Karl Penaluna Unattached Male Senior
161 01:49:37 34 Robert Webb Unattached Male Senior
162 01:49:47 168 Sally Clarke Unattached Female Vet 35
163 01:50:09 46 Michael Baumbach Unattached Male Senior
164 01:50:13 240 Ian Mace Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
165 01:50:19 177 Chris Brownes Unattached Male Vet 40
166 01:50:28 186 Lucy Eade Unattached Female Senior
167 01:50:32 238 Steen McGlachie Unattached Male Vet 40
168 01:51:00 196 Stephen Hambling Unattached Male Senior
169 01:51:04 135 Ruth Pain Witham RC Female Vet 35
170 01:51:10 192 Frank Gardiner Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
171 01:51:12 153 Michelle Minty Unattached Female Senior
172 01:51:20 346 Tony Merritt Burnham Joggers Male Vet 60+
173 01:51:25 345 Thomas Smith Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
174 01:51:25 425 Debbie Pembroke Unattached Female Vet 35
175 01:51:44 63 Paul Pearce Unattached Male Senior
176 01:51:47 129 Liz Witherley Unattached Female Vet 45
177 01:52:00 126 Rob Welham Unattached Male Senior
178 01:52:01 104 Matthew Taylor Unattached Male Senior
179 01:52:04 65 Richard Laycock Unattached Male Senior
180 01:52:08 241 John Tully Unattached Male Vet 40
181 01:52:14 132 Jason Dylan Unattached Male Senior
182 01:52:17 187 Susanna Barker Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
183 01:52:17 352 Rebecca McQuorquodale Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
184 01:52:19 436 Christina Ennis Ipswich Harriers Female Vet 35
185 01:52:30 312 Nigel Hydes Unattached Male Vet 50
186 01:53:00 188 Graham Watering Unattached Male Senior
187 01:53:05 113 Carol Fowles Unattached Female Vet 35
188 01:53:22 402 Annebel Bennett Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
189 01:53:24 477 Maureen Wright Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 55+
190 01:54:07 321 Brian Buckle Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
191 01:54:07 419 Karen Weston Unattached Female Vet 35
192 01:54:29 420 Karen Rowntree Grange Farm Trotters Female Vet 35
193 01:54:30 30 Stephen Owen Unattached Male Senior
194 01:54:34 454 Karen Hatton Unattached Female Vet 45
195 01:54:38 28 Darren Houchin Unattached Male Senior
196 01:54:42 460 Sally Cable Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 45
197 01:54:44 234 Michael Evennett Unattached Male Vet 40
198 01:54:47 313 Frank Morgan Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
199 01:54:56 309 Michael Furnish Unattached Male Vet 50
200 01:54:56 310 Barry Furnish Unattached Male Vet 50
201 01:55:17 157 Paul Muncia Statton Striders Male Vet 40
202 01:55:34 368 Victoria Hook Unattached Female Senior
203 01:55:48 116 Sarah-Jane Firman Unattached Female Senior
204 01:55:56 411 Amanda Bulgin Grange Farm Trotters Female Vet 35
205 01:56:02 16 Simon Wiggins Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
206 01:56:09 339 Frederick Uff Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
207 01:56:12 211 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
208 01:56:20 324 Keith Porter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
209 01:56:24 427 Caroline Porter Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
210 01:56:29 127 Lisa Greeocham Unattached Female Vet 45
211 01:56:38 8 Pactrick Skayman Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
212 01:56:40 237 Ian Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
213 01:57:21 158 Richard Hames Statton Striders Male Vet 50
214 01:57:25 202 Paul Kerridge Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
215 01:57:38 235 Keith Fisher Unattached Male Vet 40
216 01:57:41 205 Steven Reynolds Unattached Male Vet 40
217 01:57:57 255 Andrew Hunter Unattached Male Vet 40
218 01:58:14 423 Carol Nicholls Unattached Female Vet 35
219 01:58:24 343 Robin Farah Unattached Male Vet 60+
220 01:58:29 347 Ray Leathers Trail Running Association Male Vet 60+
221 01:58:42 166 Lucy King Unattached Female Vet 35
222 01:58:46 455 Lyn Foster Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 45
223 01:59:12 249 David Minshull Unattached Male Senior
224 01:59:31 123 Steve Mansfield Unattached Male Vet 40
225 01:59:35 414 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 35
226 01:59:42 307 John Richardson Dereham Runners Male Vet 50
227 01:59:46 426 Anne-Louise Burness Unattached Female Vet 35
228 01:56:53 466 Maria Reynolds Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
229 02:00:00 311 Edward Payne Unattached Male Vet 50
230 02:00:00 208 William Catchpole Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
231 02:00:14 106 Dawn Mason West Suffolk AC Female Vet 45
232 02:00:14 198 Ruth Thomas Unattached Female Senior
233 02:00:30 359 Caroline Crabb 53-12 Multisports Female Senior
234 02:01:09 354 Fiona Coe Unattached Female Senior
235 02:01:59 465 Julie Thurlow Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
236 02:02:19 322 John Butler Stratford-upon-Avon RC Male Vet 50
237 02:02:31 353 Racheal Humphries Unattached Female Senior
238 02:02:32 174 Harry Smith Unattached Male Vet 40
239 02:02:49 422 Juliet Cambbell-Barr Unattached Female Vet 35
240 02:02:50 6 Gary Maplestone Unattached Male Senior
241 02:04:16 165 Katy Sherwin Unattached Female Vet 35
242 02:04:16 167 Adrian Hine Unattached Male Vet 40
243 02:04:21 320 Roger Coombs Unattached Male Vet 50
244 02:04:27 331 David Coley Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
245 02:04:31 410 Carol Worster Unattached Female Vet 35
246 02:04:37 365 Susan Lowther Bungay Black Dog RC Female Senior
247 02:04:40 20 David Leonard Unattached Male Senior
248 02:04:42 372 Ruth Felton Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
249 02:04:50 120 Les South Unattached Male Senior
250 02:04:57 376 Katrina Wright Unattached Female Senior
251 02:05:22 366 Frances Cleaver Unattached Female Senior
252 02:05:24 178 Craig Norman Unattached Male Senior
253 02:05:24 243 John Cummings Unattached Male Vet 40
254 02:05:30 451 Sue Hargadon Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
255 02:05:38 453 Maggi Pratt Hailsham Harriers Female Vet 45
256 02:05:52 149 Darren Wash Unattached Male Senior
257 02:05:57 404 Emma Crowhurst Unattached Female Vet 35
258 02:06:26 344 David Wardle Unattached Male Vet 60+
259 02:06:47 248 Mark Webb Unattached Male Vet 40
260 02:07:57 184 Joanna Payne Unattached Female Vet 35
261 02:08:12 335 Harold Bennett Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
262 02:09:09 59 Robert Edge Unattached Male Senior
263 02:09:22 195 Robert Cass Unattached Male Senior
264 02:10:18 103 David Lock Unattached Male Vet 40
265 02:10:30 107 Tina Green Unattached Female Vet 35
266 02:11:08 180 Paul Wombwell Unattached Male Senior
267 02:11:23 421 Liz Stones Unattached Female Vet 35
268 02:11:36 53 Mark Lowther Bungay Black Dog RC Male Senior
269 02:11:47 406 Diane Bennett Unattached Female Vet 35
270 02:11:49 408 Mandy Brooks Unattached Female Vet 35
271 02:12:02 151 Tonya Hills Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
272 02:12:11 194 Andy Bond Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
273 02:12:11 258 John Rednall Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
274 02:12:38 409 Sara Dable Unattached Female Vet 35
275 02:13:49 328 Charles Fenech Unattached Male Vet 50
276 02:15:11 247 Joseph Dilworth Unattached Male Vet 40
277 02:15:36 179 Tony Fox Unattached Male Senior
278 02:17:10 348 James Kelly Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
279 02:17:54 338 Eric Daykin Road Runners Club Male Vet 60+
280 02:17:54 433 Caroline Newman Unattached Female Vet 35
281 02:18:28 428 Karen Johnston Unattached Female Vet 35
282 02:18:47 457 Janice Jell Unattached Female Vet 45
283 02:18:50 461 Lesley Buckle Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
284 02:18:50 369 Sue Smith Unattached Female Senior
285 02:19:01 370 Caroline Taylor Unattached Female Senior
286 02:19:19 458 Sue Seggar Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
287 02:19:59 356 Zara Houchin Unattached Female Senior
288 02:20:09 14 Phil Glover Unattached Male Senior
289 02:21:25 371 Lucy Pywell Unattached Female Senior
290 02:23:13 173 Colin Meadows Unattached Male Vet 40
291 02:24:15 124 Anwen Mills Unattached Female Vet 35
292 02:24:21 101 Desai Dhananjay Unattached Male Senior
293 02:25:56 424 Deborah Maddock Unattached Female Vet 35
294 02:25:56 462 Heather Welfare Unattached Female Vet 45
295 02:26:59 374 Alexandra Davis Unattached Female Senior
296 02:26:59 66 Matthew davis Unattached Male Senior
297 02:27:10 357 Dawn Miller Harwich Runners Female Senior
298 02:28:49 360 Louise Papworth Harwich Runners Female Senior
299 02:33:46 171 Charlotte Howard Unattached Female Senior
300 02:37:14 416 Debbie Taylor Unattached Female Vet 35
301 02:37:22 362 Sarah Mason Unattached Female Senior
302 02:37:42 220 Glen Rowson Unattached Male Vet 40
303 02:39:12 139 Kate Andrews Unattached Female Senior
304 02:41:00 125 Lesley Pudney Unattached Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 3 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
dns/dnf 7 Luke Bryan Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 9 Stephen Martin 53-12 Multisports Male Senior
dns/dnf 11 Carl Webb-Snowling Real Runner.com Male Senior
dns/dnf 13 Julian Cowley Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 18 James Montgomery Witham RC Male Senior
dns/dnf 19 Luan Roman Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 21 Mark Weston Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
dns/dnf 22 William Coe Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 25 Simon Bareham Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 26 Justin Bareham Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 31 Mark Foulkes Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 35 Paul Brown Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 37 Richard Weston Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
dns/dnf 48 Nigel Stinchcombe Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 58 Philip Woodgate Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
dns/dnf 61 Ashley Watson Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 67 Gary Sear Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 117 Clarke Osbourne Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 142 Ian Stevens Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 200 Bob Rowles Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 201 Paul Dickens Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 206 Richard Hudson Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 210 Freb Boggis Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 216 Simon Knock Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 221 Gordon Funnell Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 222 Russell Simpson Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 229 Ivan Lees Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 232 Chris Brown Cambridge & Coleridge Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 236 Colin Thomas Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 254 Klaus King Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 303 Alan Hill Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 304 Richard Pilch Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 315 Peter Downing Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 323 Bob Darnell City of Norwich AC Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 327 Stephen Linden St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 336 Alan Moore Unattached Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 349 Trevor Mosedale Unattached Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 355 Tara Corbett Grange Farm Trotters Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 363 Hilary Woods Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 367 Karen Levy Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 401 Cherry James Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 405 Jennifer Mannion Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 412 Sally Seers Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 413 Jane Prior Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 417 Sally Nicholls Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 432 Maria Davis Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 435 Wendy Aldridge Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 437 Anglia Porter Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 439 Stephanie Cornforth Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 440 Carina Sewell Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 452 Theresa Montgomery Witham RC Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 456 Joy Griffiths Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 459 Kim William Unattached Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 463 Sarah Mayes Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 45