HOME    

Woodbridge 10Km Sunday 9th May 2004
Results by RACERES RESULTS
www.raceres.org.uk
paul@raceres.org.uk
01787 376617
Pos Time No. First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:33:17 1 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Open
2 00:33:33 386 Graeme Knott Harwich Runners Male Open
3 00:33:46 2 Paul Spowage Colchester Harriers Male Open
4 00:34:23 10 Richard Jordan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
5 00:35:29 538 Glenn Doel Colchester Harriers Male Open
6 00:35:37 280 Tim Topper Unattached Male Open
7 00:36:14 220 Glynn Thomas Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
8 00:36:29 6 Martin Muldoon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Open
9 00:37:03 378 Richard Tatson Wickham Market Knight Male Open
10 00:37:11 537 Bill Sutherland Tonbridge AC Male Vet 50
11 00:37:20 8 Stephen Hart Woodbridge Shufflers Male Open
12 00:37:30 492 Paul McCelland Harwich Runners Male Open
13 00:37:37 540 Paul Preston Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
14 00:37:41 11 Richard Hudson Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
15 00:37:46 390 Mike Spragg Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Vet 55
16 00:37:50 84 Alistair Dick Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
17 00:38:11 5 Mark Pinney Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
18 00:38:15 529 Rob Gittoes Unattached Male Open
19 00:38:21 284 Andrew Hicks Lowestoft RR Male Vet 40
20 00:38:37 367 Philip Quantrill Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Open
21 00:38:43 164 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Junior
22 00:38:43 493 Mark Donavon Unattached Male Open
23 00:38:53 345 Paul de Bree Woodbridge Shufflers Male Open
24 00:39:03 451 Paul Rea Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Open
25 00:39:08 364 Brian Powel H30 Triathlon Club Male Vet 45
26 00:39:19 4 Tim Hanman Unattached Male Open
27 00:39:37 95 Derrick Smith Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 45
28 00:39:40 181 Matthew harrison Unattached Male Junior
29 00:39:42 137 Andy Garvie Woodbridge School Male Open
30 00:39:47 348 Steve Levinson Unattached Male Vet 50
31 00:39:49 485 Steve Hunt Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
32 00:39:50 24 Robert Davies Unattached Male Open
33 00:39:51 308 Graham White Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 45
34 00:40:00 69 Alexander Sage Unattached Male Open
35 00:40:05 454 Kevin Short Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
36 00:40:06 309 Neil Parkin Unattached Male Open
37 00:40:06 7 Maria Davis Ipswich Jaffa Female Open
38 00:40:07 250 Adrian Doig Stowmarket Striders Male Open
39 00:40:09 351 Matt Thubron Unattached Male Open
40 00:40:10 116 Stuart Lyons Woodbridge School Male Junior
41 00:40:12 237 Russell Simpson Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 45
42 00:40:25 265 Anthony Yates Unattached Male Open
43 00:40:28 291 Philip Trett Woodbridge School Male Open
44 00:40:25 165 Duncan Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
45 00:40:40 86 Carl Smith Unattached Male Vet 40
46 00:40:42 9 Gail Pryke Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
47 00:40:48 366 Patrick Bishopp Charsfield Recreational Ground Male Open
48 00:40:48 26 Chris Batty Felixstowe Road Runners Male Open
49 00:40:55 162 Darren Kimberley Unattached Male Open
50 00:40:58 76 Alan Jackson Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
51 00:41:07 489 Darren Cook Unattached Male Open
52 00:41:08 203 Timothy Ripman Unattached Male Open
53 00:41:12 240 David Thurtle Unattached Male Junior
54 00:41:12 314 Gary Betts Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
55 00:41:12 460 Sam Dolan Pub Soon Male Open
56 00:41:13 66 Andy Bentley Unattached Male Open
57 00:41:16 478 Peter Tricker Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
58 00:41:17 47 Helen Decker Unattached Female Open
59 00:41:17 411 Darren Barnes Unattached Male Open
60 00:41:17 277 Isobel Sheldrake Martlesham Leisure Club Female Open
61 00:41:28 341 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
62 00:41:53 197 Peter Oldman North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Vet 65
63 00:41:53 400 Darren Whight Unattached Male Open
64 00:41:55 19 Peter Kevan Unattached Male Vet 50
65 00:41:58 500 Mark Clements Ufford Park Male Open
66 00:42:01 64 Stuart Anderson Unattached Male Open
67 00:42:03 61 Nik Bestow Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
68 00:42:11 495 Mark Sargentson Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50
69 00:42:15 457 Ian Bliss Unattached Male Open
70 00:42:18 276 Anthony Chase Unattached Male Vet 50
71 00:42:19 121 Mark Lankester Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
72 00:42:20 97 Jonathan Speedman Unattached Male Open
73 00:42:21 147 Andrew Clark St Edmund Pacers Male Open
74 00:42:24 90 Victor Brooks Martlesham Leisure Club Male Open
75 00:42:46 327 Steve Garvie Unattached Male Open
76 00:42:49 167 Joh Weston Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
77 00:42:50 222 Sam Lazar Unattached Male Open
78 00:42:51 141 Daren Broadway Unattached Male Open
79 00:42:53 380 Mike Chaplin Unattached Male Vet 60
80 00:42:57 113 Don Cox Colchester Harriers Male Vet 55
81 00:42:57 36 Anthony Mayston Unattached Male Vet 40
82 00:43:07 383 Glyn Peck Harwich Runners Male Vet 60
83 00:43:07 174 Anthony Maclean Unattached Male Open
84 00:43:21 56 Paul Clow Martlesham Leisure Club Male Open
85 00:43:23 282 Ian Watling Unattached Male Open
86 00:43:24 189 Aolete Stach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles AC Female Open
87 00:43:31 303 Tom Moss Woodbridge School Male Junior
88 00:43:33 482 Richard Hardcastle Unattached Male Open
89 00:43:37 452 David Fellman Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
90 00:43:39 344 Timothy Gauntlett Farlingaye High School Male Junior
91 00:43:39 320 Paul Wootton Unattached Male Vet 45
92 00:43:44 356 Martin Caulfield Unattached Male Open
93 00:43:48 352 Tom Dolan Pub Soon Male Open
94 00:43:51 194 Jeremy Vince Unattached Male Open
95 00:43:52 486 Barbara Sanders Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 45
96 00:43:52 77 Christain Pewsey Unattached Male Open
97 00:43:53 301 Ray Short St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60
98 00:43:57 31 Clive Kirk Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
99 00:44:03 427 Rosie O;Neill Unattached Female Open
100 00:44:10 285 Daren Ramsey Martlesham Leisure Club Male Open
101 00:44:14 311 Veronica Manly Wymondham AC Female Vet 55
102 00:44:19 480 Ian Lea Road Runners Club Male Open
103 00:44:21 297 Peter Phillips Unattached Male Vet 50
104 00:44:22 349 Beverley Smith Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
105 00:44:29 126 Jackie Abbott Framlingham Flyers Female Open
106 00:44:31 71 John Were Newbury AC Male Open
107 00:44:32 363 Gary Donoghue Unattached Male Open
108 00:44:32 343 Kevin Webber Harwich Runners Male Open
109 00:44:35 312 Roger Frost Pub Soon Male Open
110 00:44:41 259 Geoff Buchanan Unattached Male Open
111 00:44:43 177 Alistair Goodier Unattached Male Open
112 00:44:45 463 Jon Cockrell Unattached Male Open
113 00:44:52 382 John Chapman Thomas Mills High School Male Vet 40
114 00:45:05 418 Kevin Wilby Pooley Removals Male Open
115 00:45:09 92 Sam Graves I'm not really too bothered Male Open
116 00:45:10 439 Karl Kendall MCTC Male Open
117 00:45:15 275 Hilary Wood Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
118 00:45:16 484 James Muir Unattached Male Open
119 00:45:16 150 Micheal Tester Unattached Male Vet 40
120 00:45:19 281 Andy Clarke Unattached Male Open
121 00:45:23 290 Adam Lubbock Woodbridge School Male Open
122 00:45:26 133 Nic Smith Cedarwood Primary School Male Open
123 00:45:29 305 Donald Macleod Unattached Male Open
124 00:45:36 337 Steven Neeve Unattached Male Open
125 00:45:38 450 Frank Kesseler Unattached Male Open
126 00:45:39 323 Simon Page Unattached Male Vet 45
127 00:45:42 142 Nick Cottam Unattached Male Vet 45
128 00:45:45 483 Christopher Ball Unattached Male Open
129 00:45:46 221 Jaime Lazar Unattached Female Open
130 00:45:50 144 Michael Streat Woodbridge School Male Vet 40
131 00:45:55 96 Stephen Cole Woodbridge School Male Vet 50
132 00:45:57 334 John Lynch Unattached Male Vet 40
133 00:46:03 274 Stephen Wood Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
134 00:46:11 48 Graham Smith Unattached Male Open
135 00:46:12 257 Neil Drable Unattached Male Open
136 00:46:13 339 Wynne Raymond Unattached Male Open
137 00:46:17 347 Martin Thorpe Unattached Male Vet 40
138 00:46:21 159 Adebo Ademokun Unattached Male Vet 40
139 00:46:22 354 Michael Sutton-Croft Woodbridge School Male Junior
140 00:46:23 214 James Warren Killamarsh Kestrels Male Vet 50
141 00:46:25 494 Alexander Barclay Woodbridge School Male Junior
142 00:46:25 175 Graeme Crissell Unattached Male Vet 45
143 00:46:27 394 Jake Grave Suffolk Breakthrough Male Junior
144 00:46:29 375 Andy Cox Unattached Male Open
145 00:46:31 124 Simon Williams Unattached Male Vet 40
146 00:46:35 395 Linda Grave Suffolk Breakthrough Female Vet 40
147 00:46:36 176 Steven Hawkesworth Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
148 00:46:37 557 Gordon Merfield 1066 Triathletes Male Vet 65
149 00:46:39 112 Michael Dale Unattached Male Vet 45
150 00:46:39 149 David Ingleby Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 50
151 00:46:43 541 Colin Newcolmbe Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
152 00:46:43 306 Steve Cooper Unattached Male Open
153 00:46:45 468 Craig Smith Tolleshunt D'Arcy RC Male Open
154 00:46:47 328 JUlian Cordwell Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
155 00:46:49 521 Jammie Horsfield Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
156 00:46:57 384 Roland Knott Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
157 00:46:57 504 Pat Dixon Ufford Park Female Vet 60
158 00:46:58 171 Ivan Lees Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 45
159 00:46:58 279 Paul Barry St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
160 00:47:02 213 Mark Warren Unattached Male Open
161 00:47:06 447 Patrick Cooney Unattached Male Vet 40
162 00:47:10 104 Penny Statham Unattached Female Open
163 00:47:13 191 Peter Matthews Unattached Male Vet 45
164 00:47:14 229 Charles Barrett Unattached Male Open
165 00:47:18 40 Simon Long Unattached Male Open
166 00:47:19 350 Vince Higgs Pub Soon Male Open
167 00:47:23 502 Julia Roberts Ufford Park Female Vet 40
168 00:47:24 491 Stewart Hall Unattached Male Open
169 00:47:25 552 Paul Williamson Unattached Male Vet 40
170 00:47:28 318 David Levans Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
171 00:47:40 359 David Hodgkinson Debin Rowing Club Male Vet 40
172 00:47:40 534 Neil Cawthorn Unattached Male Vet 45
173 00:47:40 448 Timothy Sheldon Unattached Male Vet 45
174 00:47:44 498 Chris Gill Ufford Park Male Open
175 00:47:46 475 Stephen Davis Cedarwood Primary School Male Vet 45
176 00:47:46 198 Anthony Edwards Sutton Heath FC Male Open
177 00:47:47 195 Andrew Oswald Unattached Male Open
178 00:47:47 51 Ian Coutts Unattached Male Vet 40
179 00:47:49 178 Peter Beckett Unattached Male Vet 40
180 00:47:57 82 Stuart Mackensie Unattached Male Open
181 00:47:57 412 Ian Fovargue Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
182 00:47:57 88 John Masters Unattached Male Open
183 00:48:00 172 Oliver Calver Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Open
184 00:48:02 44 Michael Sage Unattached Male Vet 60
185 00:48:02 444 Ray Howard Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 55
186 00:48:04 39 Mick Thornpe Unattached Male Open
187 00:48:08 93 Eddie Warmer Heart Beat (E.Suffolk) Male Vet 40
188 00:48:10 467 Paul Upson Tolleshunt D'Arcy RC Male Open
189 00:48:11 342 Darren Guest Unattached Male Open
190 00:48:13 268 Matthew Lewis Unattached Male Open
191 00:48:15 245 Raymond Bruce Unattached Male Open
192 00:48:20 233 Paul Simpson Unattached Male Open
193 00:48:27 501 Mel Moye Ufford Park Male Junior
194 00:48:29 525 Martin Andrews Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
195 00:48:34 173 Tom Verrill Woodbridge School Male Junior
196 00:48:35 436 Scott Foxhall MCTC Male Open
197 00:48:38 105 Chris Lloyd I'm not really too bothered Male Open
198 00:48:41 187 Wendy Martin Unattached Female Open
199 00:48:41 186 Stuart Mills Unattached Male Open
200 00:48:43 190 Colin Jenkins Newham & Essex Beagles AC Male Vet 45
201 00:48:45 63 Mark Vince Unattached Male Open
202 00:48:48 209 Sarah Vick Unattached Female Open
203 00:48:57 402 Mark Beam Unattached Male Open
204 00:48:52 110 Iain Carver Unattached Male Open
205 00:48:53 544 David Dixon Unattached Male Vet 50
206 00:48:56 487 Tim Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
207 00:49:02 515 Sue Ashurst Ufford Park Female Open
208 00:49:03 224 Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 55
209 00:49:05 443 John Mitcheson Unattached Male Vet 40
210 00:49:06 420 Mark Casey Pooley Removals Male Open
211 00:49:08 114 Paul Brookes Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
212 00:49:11 252 Blaine Craddock Unattached Male Open
213 00:49:12 243 Keith Parker Unattached Male Vet 45
214 00:49:14 254 James Kelly Unattached Male Open
215 00:49:14 119 Amelia Reynolds Unattached Female Open
216 00:49:14 470 James Montgomery Witham RC Male Open
217 00:49:23 94 Clifford Frost Unattached Male Vet 50
218 00:49:24 261 Maureen Wright Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 55
219 00:49:24 201 Karen Parker Unattached Female Open
220 00:49:24 45 Darren Payne Unattached Male Open
221 00:49:32 338 Gill Dean Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
222 00:49:36 473 Andrew Marshall-Tierney Unattached Male Vet 45
223 00:49:41 247 Gary Taylor Unattached Male Vet 40
224 00:49:41 83 William Sunaway Unattached Male Open
225 00:49:43 432 Martin Ball Unattached Male Open
226 00:49:46 414 Michael Savage Unattached Male Open
227 00:49:50 278 Nigel Bond Unattached Male Vet 55
228 00:49:51 357 Brian Nicklin Unattached Male Vet 55
229 00:49:52 399 Alistair Mitchel Unattached Male Open
230 00:49:53 398 Nigel Harrison Unattached Male Open
231 00:49:55 199 Liz Witherley Unattached Female Vet 45
232 00:49:57 479 David Hazelwood Unattached Male Open
233 00:49:58 434 Rob O'Reilly MCTC Male Vet 40
234 00:50:04 153 Peter finch Unattached Male Vet 40
235 00:50:08 205 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 45
236 00:50:09 385 Elspeth Knott Harwich Runners Female Vet 50
237 00:50:12 481 Goldie Canham Ipswich Jaffa Female Open
238 00:50:17 455 Stephen Spiller Unattached Male Open
239 00:50:18 270 Jonathan Rowe I'm not really too bothered Male Open
240 00:50:19 330 Jeff Allum Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
241 00:50:20 509 Sally Clarke Ufford Park Female Open
242 00:50:29 391 Matthew Green Unattached Male Open
243 00:50:36 387 Helen Grant Unattached Female Vet 40
244 00:50:39 188 Christopher Johnson Unattached Male Vet 45
245 00:50:39 206 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
246 00:50:40 219 Nigel Hydes Thomas Mills High School Male Vet 50
247 00:50:41 416 Vaughan Freeman Unattached Male Vet 45
248 00:50:42 555 Paul Pearce Unattached Male Open
249 00:50:43 296 Chris Moss Unattached Male Vet 45
250 00:50:45 474 Bernard Holmes Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 65
251 00:50:53 269 Ronel van der Merwe Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
252 00:50:55 241 Fiona Hunt Barnet A.C. Female Open
253 00:50:56 38 Martyn Yellop Ufford Park Male Open
254 00:50:57 496 Alex Gray Unattached Male Open
255 00:50:59 266 Alok Raia Woodbridge Shufflers Male Open
256 00:50:59 264 Lesley Pinkerton Unattached Female Vet 45
257 00:51:03 321 Jayne Brinsley Unattached Female Vet 45
258 00:51:04 287 David Balch Suffolk Breakthrough Male Vet 40
259 00:51:11 54 Lucy Reeve Unattached Female Open
260 00:51:14 453 Evette Price Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 40
261 00:51:15 41 Richard Baker Ufford Park Male Open
262 00:51:25 55 Louise Witherden Unattached Female Vet 45
263 00:51:32 506 Francesca Carter Ufford Park Female Open
264 00:51:32 127 Justin Abbs Cedarwood Primary School Male Open
265 00:51:32 371 Gary Pilkington Unattached Male Open
266 00:51:33 332 Timothy Howard Unattached Male Vet 45
267 00:51:35 421 Robert Porter Pooley Removals Male Open
268 00:51:44 405 Caroline Poole Norfolk Gazelles Female Vet 45
269 00:51:45 101 William Coe Martlesham Leisure Club Male Open
270 00:51:46 273 Tony Britt Unattached Male Vet 45
271 00:51:50 228 Ruth Canham Cedarwood Primary School Female Open
272 00:51:51 546 Naraphol Deechuay Unattached Male Open
273 00:51:59 251 Adrian Harris Unattached Male Open
274 00:51:59 497 Matthew Eastlake Ufford Park Male Open
275 00:52:01 556 Ross Henderson Unattached Male Open
276 00:52:01 207 Jon Harris Childline Male Open
277 00:52:03 286 Caroline Smith Fitness First Female Open
278 00:52:06 340 Anne Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55
279 00:52:12 242 Richard Wilkinson Unattached Male Open
280 00:52:19 109 Ian Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
281 00:52:23 381 Juliet Campbell-Barr Martlesham Leisure Club Female Open
282 00:52:25 545 Stephen Bright British Athletics AC Male Vet 40
283 00:52:30 49 June Smith Unattached Female Open
284 00:52:36 353 Claire Burrows Unattached Female Open
285 00:52:37 143 Sally Nicholls Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 40
286 00:52:43 107 Mark Bowditch Unattached Male Open
287 00:52:45 283 Richard Caley Wickham Market Knight Male Vet 40
288 00:52:47 499 Paul Ray Ufford Park Male Open
289 00:52:48 211 Laura Williams Ipswich Water Polo Club Female Open
290 00:52:50 526 Ian Howlett Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
291 00:52:58 374 Les Smart Unattached Male Vet 55
292 00:52:59 548 Chris Slemmings Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 55
293 00:53:00 372 Steve Upson Unattached Male Open
294 00:53:03 370 Stephen Mecrow Unattached Male Vet 45
295 00:53:04 531 Amanda Slade Unattached Female Vet 45
296 00:53:04 295 Catherine Gray Unattached Female Open
297 00:53:05 528 John Powell Unattached Male Vet 50
298 00:53:12 392 Christopher O'Hanlon Unattached Male Vet 50
299 00:53:12 294 Jeremy Gray Unattached Male Vet 40
300 00:53:17 117 Mark Lowther Unattached Male Open
301 00:53:22 445 Kathryn Sudell Woodbridge School Female Junior
302 00:53:28 361 Lisa Greetham Unattached Female Vet 45
303 00:53:33 204 Jonathan Ripman Unattached Male Vet 50
304 00:53:34 449 Vanessa Hollingworth Unattached Female Open
305 00:53:46 550 Guy Middleton Unattached Male Open
306 00:53:38 118 Sue Lowther Unattached Female Open
307 00:53:38 403 Anne Chapman Unattached Female Vet 55
308 00:53:39 368 John George Unattached Male Vet 45
309 00:53:42 512 Lucy Kingsford Ufford Park Female Open
310 00:53:47 317 Kenneth May Wickham Market Knight Male Vet 55
311 00:53:53 85 Emma crowhurst Unattached Female Open
312 00:53:53 103 Martin Hawkins Unattached Male Vet 50
313 00:53:54 409 Saskia Toppin Woodbridge School Female Junior
314 00:53:57 65 Kathryn Barrow Unattached Female Open
315 00:54:06 212 Beth Warren Unattached Female Open
316 00:54:07 226 George Collins Unattached Male Open
317 00:54:09 523 Tommy Brooks Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
318 00:54:11 514 Eva Lopez Ufford Park Female Open
319 00:54:15 260 Marianne Kirk Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
320 00:54:15 488 David Wardle Unattached Male Vet 60
321 00:54:15 377 Emily Lynch Unattached Female Open
322 00:54:15 410 Sarah Driver Unattached Female Open
323 00:54:20 58 Tina Brett Martlesham Leisure Club Female Junior
324 00:54:25 476 Wayne Morris Unattached Male Vet 45
325 00:54:29 196 Mervyn Kesselring Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 55
326 00:54:32 462 Debbie Jarvis Unattached Female Open
327 00:54:35 307 Robert Morton Unattached Male Vet 70
328 00:54:37 23 James Christopher Unattached Male Open
329 00:54:37 244 Charles Beardall Unattached Male Vet 45
330 00:54:37 511 Clare Lamb Ufford Park Female Open
331 00:54:39 326 Colin Canham Unattached Male Vet 40
332 00:54:40 185 Cheryl Singleton Unattached Female Open
333 00:54:46 184 Hayley Reeve Unattached Female Open
334 00:54:46 329 Simon Wright Unattached Male Vet 45
335 00:54:46 401 Mike Curtis Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
336 00:54:52 53 Jonathan Pipe Ufford Park Male Open
337 00:54:52 131 Andrew Hampton Cedarwood Primary School Male Vet 50
338 00:54:52 102 Beverley Carruthers Unattached Female Vet 40
339 00:54:52 100 Fiona Coe Martlesham Leisure Club Female Open
340 00:54:52 115 Mandy Brooks Martlesham Leisure Club Female Vet 40
341 00:54:58 57 Alison Clarke Martlesham Leisure Club Female Open
342 00:54:59 559 Rebbecca Norris Ufford Park Female Open
343 00:55:03 549 Oliver Moorman Unattached Male Open
344 00:55:07 365 Peter Fryer Unattached Male Vet 60
345 00:55:12 532 David Fox Unattached Male Vet 50
346 00:55:16 292 Paul Begbie Unattached Male Vet 40
347 00:55:18 140 Kevin Holley Unattached Male Vet 40
348 00:55:20 183 Kate Barlow Wymondham AC Female Vet 45
349 00:55:29 415 Louise Morrissey Joggers & Jaunters Female Open
350 00:55:31 263 William Catchpole Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
351 00:55:33 192 Mark Coleman Unattached Male Open
352 00:55:37 310 Sharon Smith Unattached Female Open
353 00:55:38 52 Adam Johnson Martlesham Leisure Club Male Open
354 00:55:39 145 Claudia Brown Thomas Mills High School Female Open
355 00:55:42 258 Nikki Fox Thomas Mills High School Female Open
356 00:55:44 406 Steve Henry Woodbridge Rugby Club Male Vet 40
357 00:55:46 302 Erica Short St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 55
358 00:55:51 271 Catharine Scott Unattached Female Vet 45
359 00:55:54 396 Andrew Donald Unattached Male Open
360 00:56:00 262 Ian Ackerley Woodbridge Shufflers Male Junior
361 00:56:05 490 Helen Hall Unattached Female Open
362 00:56:11 98 John Cummings Unattached Male Vet 40
363 00:56:14 163 Tamsin Passmore Unattached Female Vet 40
364 00:56:15 160 Laurence Hardy Unattached Male Junior
365 00:56:24 154 Grace O'Dwyer Unattached Female Open
366 00:56:26 91 Shirley Batchelor Unattached Female Vet 40
367 00:56:26 551 Roger Coombs Unattached Male Vet 55
368 00:56:27 78 Chris Gibbins Unattached Male Vet 55
369 00:56:29 46 Morgan Decker Unattached Male Open
370 00:56:31 553 Maddie Pilkington Unattached Female Open
371 00:56:31 238 Sharon Farthing Unattached Female Vet 40
372 00:56:33 161 Brian Grieve Unattached Male Vet 45
373 00:56:36 253 David Chittick Unattached Male Vet 40
374 00:56:37 316 David Sutherland Unattached Male Vet 50
375 00:56:38 267 Daryl Butcher Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
376 00:56:39 289 Christopher Street Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
377 00:56:39 288 Carol Street Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
378 00:56:41 234 Rob Simpson Unattached Male Open
379 00:56:42 315 Glenda Toach Lowestoft RR Female Open
380 00:56:45 28 Tim Burrows Burrows + Sunaway Opticians Male Open
381 00:56:48 471 Allison Cobb Darren Barnes Team Female Open
382 00:56:50 29 Rasto Burrows Burrows + Sunaway Opticians Male Open
383 00:56:51 170 Gabriel Martins Martlesham Leisure Club Female Open
384 00:57:09 397 Charles French Unattached Male Vet 55
385 00:57:12 527 Peter Donaldson Unattached Male Vet 50
386 00:57:13 424 Martin Sylvester Unattached Male Vet 45
387 00:57:14 517 Simon Laird Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
388 00:57:17 166 Diane Bennett Unattached Female Vet 40
389 00:57:24 379 Sue Hargadon Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
390 00:57:24 360 Kara Redman Martlesham Leisure Club Female Open
391 00:57:26 513 Lydia Sansom Ufford Park Female Vet 40
392 00:57:26 505 Claire Harrington Ufford Park Female Vet 40
393 00:57:28 146 Teresa Bailey Unattached Female Open
394 00:57:30 256 Sara Dable Unattached Female Open
395 00:57:31 87 Liz Stones Martlesham Leisure Club Female Vet 40
396 00:57:35 346 Denise Thorpe Unattached Female Vet 40
397 00:57:42 50 Peter Thomas Unattached Male Vet 60
398 00:57:45 32 Steven Bulmer Unattached Male Open
399 00:57:47 227 Caroline Keith Unattached Female Vet 45
400 00:57:57 389 Shirley Suckling Unattached Female Vet 45
401 00:58:05 230 Mark Gould Unattached Male Open
402 00:58:05 231 Barry Gould Unattached Male Vet 60
403 00:58:22 510 Rhonda Brooke Ufford Park Female Vet 40
404 00:58:24 456 Rosemary Thurston Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
405 00:58:28 428 Kate Seddon Unattached Female Open
406 00:58:30 426 Racheal Williams Marlesham squash Club Female Vet 45
407 00:58:33 313 Sandra Mann Martlesham Leisure Club Female Open
408 00:58:43 156 Linda Blagg Unattached Female Vet 45
409 00:58:46 362 Penny Anscombe Unattached Female Vet 40
410 00:58:56 554 Jill Towers Unattached Female Vet 45
411 00:59:07 236 Beverley Lees Unattached Female Open
412 00:59:07 464 Carole Roddam Unattached Female Vet 40
413 00:59:13 408 Teresa Cross Unattached Female Open
414 00:59:14 369 Sue George Unattached Female Vet 40
415 00:59:15 324 Harry Machin Spenborough & District AC Male Vet 70
416 00:59:16 299 David Farris Unattached Male Vet 55
417 00:59:18 325 Betty Machin Spenborough & District AC Female Vet 65
418 00:59:21 519 Mark Fox Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
419 00:59:22 37 Helen Yellop Ufford Park Female Open
420 00:59:28 335 Corrina Hudson Unattached Female Open
421 00:59:29 81 Lesley Dack Unattached Female Open
422 00:59:34 67 Julie Lawrenson Unattached Female Open
423 00:59:39 22 Joanna Page Unattached Female Open
424 00:59:40 319 Timothy Baugh Unattached Male Open
425 00:59:52 60 Mary Clarke Unattached Female Vet 50
426 01:00:59 472 Kate Hendy Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
427 01:00:06 558 Wendy Merfield 1066 Triathletes Female Vet 60
428 01:00:11 376 Sue Seggar Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
429 01:00:12 125 David Abbott Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
430 01:00:19 59 Shaun Andrews Unattached Male Open
431 01:00:22 111 Helen Phillips Martlesham Leisure Club Female Vet 40
432 01:00:24 155 Wendy Kearney Unattached Female Open
433 01:00:25 89 Joanne Raymond Unattached Female Open
434 01:00:29 218 Nora Hydes Bucklesham Primary School Female Vet 45
435 01:00:30 123 Joanne Smith Unattached Female Open
436 01:00:39 355 Susan Matthews Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 45
437 01:01:02 130 Tracey Nutt Cedarwood Primary School Female Open
438 01:01:05 132 Joanna Palmer Cedarwood Primary School Female Open
439 01:01:11 442 Jane Mitcheson Unattached Female Vet 45
440 01:01:11 17 Christine Birch Unattached Female Open
441 01:01:13 465 John Pizzamiglio Unattached Male Open
442 01:01:14 469 Theresa Hanley Witham RC Female Vet 40
443 01:01:18 440 Darren Holland MCTC Male Open
444 01:01:18 433 Brian Airlie MCTC Male Open
445 01:01:18 435 Nathan Day MCTC Male Open
446 01:01:18 459 Alan Garwood Hadleigh Hares AC Male Open
447 01:01:18 122 Amanda Dale Unattached Female Vet 40
448 01:01:35 135 Katharyn Smith-Howell Cedarwood Primary School Female Open
449 01:01:35 136 Sharon Barry Cedarwood Primary School Female Open
450 01:01:39 430 Chris Quigley Unattached Male Open
451 01:01:39 429 Libby Hayward Unattached Female Open
452 01:01:47 182 Helen Harrison Unattached Female Vet 40
453 01:01:50 25 Richard Smith Unattached Male Vet 45
454 01:01:53 21 Chiloe Pitcher Unattached Female Vet 50
455 01:02:04 33 Rebecca Fairbrother Unattached Female Vet 45
456 01:02:19 425 Yvonne Sylvester Unattached Female Vet 40
457 01:02:19 202 Mary Marshall Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 55
458 01:02:23 235 Jo Simpson Unattached Female Vet 40
459 01:02:36 169 Rosina Martins Martlesham Leisure Club Female Open
460 01:02:55 272 Michael Barker Unattached Male Vet 40
461 01:03:09 503 Duncan Simmonds Ufford Park Male Open
462 01:03:31 255 Eric Orme Unattached Male Vet 40
463 01:03:51 331 Pat Graham Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 55
464 01:03:59 413 Ian Hopgood Unattached Male Open
465 01:04:07 522 Neil Horne Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Vet 40
466 01:04:07 518 Andy Mitcham Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
467 01:04:38 13 Margaret Barnard Huntingdonshire AC Female Vet 50
468 01:05:01 12 Peter Whitehead Huntingdonshire AC Male Vet 55
469 01:05:01 15 Richard Will Cancer Campaign In Suffolk Male Open
470 01:05:17 16 Caroline Wills Cancer Campaign In Suffolk Female Open
471 01:05:19 388 Russell Mason Unattached Male Open
472 01:05:20 461 Carin Cowell Woodbridge School Female Junior
473 01:05:21 423 Ginny Sylvester Woodbridge School Female Junior
474 01:05:32 68 Annabel Pegg Unattached Female Open
475 01:06:00 148 Melinola Mortimer Unattached Female Vet 40
476 01:07:57 134 Andrew Smith-Howell Cedarwood Primary School Male Vet 45
477 01:08:18 246 Diane Jimpson Cedarwood Primary School Female Open
478 01:08:57 128 Candy Bell Cedarwood Primary School Female Junior
479 01:08:57 129 Sue Abbs Cedarwood Primary School Female Open
480 01:09:32 42 Diana Ball Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 60
481 01:09:32 431 Jane Ball Unattached Female Open
482 01:09:38 200 Paul Kelly Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 14 Lesley Back Cancer Campaign In Suffolk Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 18 Sue Davis Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 20 Amanda Williams Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 27 Jodi James Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 30 Andrew Houghton Unattached Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 34 Fionnuala Sutton Serpentine Running Club Female Open
dns/dnf 35 Steve Bloomfield Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 43 Glen Mures Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 62 Jason Mann Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 70 Ann Were Unattached Female Vet 55
dns/dnf 72 Anna Were Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 73 Jonathan Girling Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 74 Paul Excell Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 75 Terry Rigby St Edmund Pacers Male Open
dns/dnf 79 Rger Minns Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 80 Kim Minns Unattached Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 99 Andrew Kirk Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 106 Darren Reeve Martlesham Leisure Club Male Open
dns/dnf 108 Lucy Bowditch Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 120 Bob Whiting Unattached Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 138 Kevin Atkins Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 139 Michael Armstrong Cedarwood Primary School Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 151 Liz Britton Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 152 Ray Roberts Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 157 Denise Booth Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 158 Jane Hamm Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 168 Richard Weston Ipswich Jaffa Male Junior
dns/dnf 179 Justin Brown Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 180 Michael Harrison Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 193 Sinead O'Neill Ipswich Jaffa Female Open
dns/dnf 208 Philip Telling Unattached Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 210 Keith Broxton Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 215 Jenny Jones Bungay Black Dog RC Female Open
dns/dnf 216 Steve Jones Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 217 Kate Jones Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 223 Rachel Neave Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 225 Sean Walsh Woodbridge School Male Junior
dns/dnf 232 Mark Ross Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 239 Magdalene Pilkington Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 248 Sarah Barratt Wickham Market Knight Female Open
dns/dnf 249 Amanda Hudson Wickham Market Knight Female Open
dns/dnf 293 Wendy Sealy Ipswich Harriers Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 298 Donna Southgate-Smith Unattached Female Open
dns/dnf 300 Roger Beam Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 304 Claire Wincomb Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 322 Stephanie Kingsford Wickham Market Knight Female Open
dns/dnf 333 Mark Lynch Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 336 Rosie Stewart Martlesham Leisure Club Female Open
dns/dnf 358 Jim Brown Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 373 Scott Henshaw Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 393 Arturas Radziunas Ipswich Water Polo Club Male Open
dns/dnf 404 Andrew Adam I'm not really too bothered Male Open
dns/dnf 407 Nigel Bonham Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 417 Lee Ball Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 419 Paul Foreman Pooley Removals Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 422 John Tunaley Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 437 Kevin Embleton MCTC Male Junior
dns/dnf 438 Andrew Cowen MCTC Male Open
dns/dnf 441 Andrew Charnley MCTC Male Open
dns/dnf 446 Alex Edwards Woodbridge School Male Junior
dns/dnf 458 Michael Wann Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 466 Stephen Fryer Unattached Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 477 Robert Offord Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 507 Stuart Robertson Ufford Park Male Open
dns/dnf 508 Jeanette Pope Ufford Park Female Open
dns/dnf 516 Tye webber Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Junior
dns/dnf 520 Daniel Hemmings-Smith Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Junior
dns/dnf 524 Paul Hadley Woodbridge Athletics FC Male Open
dns/dnf 530 Alan Besley Thomas Mills High School Male Junior
dns/dnf 533 Samuel Fox Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 535 Andrew Clarke Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 536 Joy Griffiths Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 539 David Robinson Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 542 Jonathan Burls Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 543 Rob Thurkettle Unattached Male Open
dns/dnf 547 Roger Spinks Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60