Results for June, 2001

Contents




Graham Sykes 10K, Exmouth, 03/06/2001

This race, for the third successive year, included the Devon Championships. Mike Feighan, fresh (if that's the word!) from ultra-marathon training, ran an excellent race to be outsprinted in the final stages. Simon Edney and Mike Spencer took the first two O/40 places and were both inside the overall top ten, while Alan Cox in his first major outing as an O/50 did enough to win the race category only to be denied the County title on a technicality.
2 Mike Feighan   31:59
8 Simon Edney 1st O/40 34:18
9 Mike Spencer 2nd O/40 34:42
18 Alec McLaren 5th O/40 36:37
22 Alan Cox 1st O/50 36:56
46 Paul Sturtridge   39:26
91 Elizabeth Higgins 2nd O/50 43:03
96 Alan Heard   43:15
146 Charles Davis   47:17
147 Eric Hubber   47:22
160 Keith Bowden   48:20
184 Bob Wootton   51:05
199 Frank Dunlop   52:04
225 Liz Oke   57:23



Crewkerne 9, Crewkerne, 03/06/2001

Peter Rigler continued his comeback, finishing 19th in 58:07



North Devon Relays, Bideford, 06/06/2001

After a couple of weeks of virtually non-stop sunshine, it was just typical that when he hosted our relay, the rain came. Together with an England World Cup Qualifier on the TV, turnout was substantially down. Blue successes in the Vet Men, Senior Ladies, O/50 men and the juniors, with the Senior Men and Vet Ladies having to settle for runner-up spots.
Senior Men
A Robin Southcombe 13:35 Stuart Philps 15:07 Peter L Rigler 14:25 Arron Kearney 14:28
B Frank Dunlop 19:23 Dave Price 16:33 Steve Ashmore 17:59 Bruce Gardner 18:55
C Paul Wilson 16:20 Alan Cox 15:50 Peter Hockin 13:41 Simon Edney 14:23
Veteran Men
A Peter Hockin 13:17 Simon Edney 13:50 Alec McLaren 14:38 Alan Heard 16:39
Over 50 Men
A Alan Cox 14:37 Danney Manley 16:28 Eric Hubber 19:08 Tony Merrett 17:27
Senior Ladies
A Helen Parkinson 15:12 Lorraine Kenneally 16:47 Vicky Pincombe 14:10
B Lorrie Woolgar 18:49 Kirsteen Bright 20:13 Hannah Bright 20:15
Veteran Ladies
A Kerry Hayden 18:48 Sue Hamilton 18:10 Carol Davies 19:03
Juniors
A Andrew Wilson 14:49 Adam Bright 16:09 Mark Davies 15:28
B Jamie McLaren 16:22 Shaun Wilson 18:20 Andrew Wilson 15:39



Third BAAC Handicap, Bideford, 13/06/2001

Turnout slightly down, but still an improvement on last year. An excellent race in the junior event, Callie, starting first, holding off Jamie by a single second to claim her second successive win. Amongst the ladies, a host of newcomers running off the lowest handicap saw Deborah prove to be vastly underestimated. I won't make that mistake next time! Next would probably have been Jean, but a lack of marshalls meant she took the wrong course (at White House). Doug also proved to be a bandit amongst the men, with Jim Murray next best, 33 second back.

The times below are the handicapped times - take the starting handicap shown in the third column off to arrive at the runner's actual time.
Callie Littlejohns 34:16 4:00 Norman Bolton 49:24 16:00 Andrew Wilson 50:39 17:00
Jamie McLaren 34:17 9:30 Tony Ellis 49:29 18:30 Andrea Rudkin 50:40 -7:00
Shaun Wilson 35:12 9:00 Alan Saunders 49:32 17:30 Tony Andrews 50:42 16:30
Fern Dymond 36:25 5:30 Adam Bright 49:37 14:30 Paul Wilson 50:43 14:30
Kirsty Hamilton 38:05 9:30 Stuart Philps 49:38 17:30 Paul Jennings 50:46 14:30
Deborah Lake 41:53 -7:00 Charles Carter 49:43 13:30 Caroline Ellis 50:49 8:00
Anna Squire 45:32 0:00 Danney Manley 49:52 13:30 Lorraine Clements 50:53 16:00
Anna Curtis 47:08 -7:00 Alan Heard 49:54 13:30 Joe Deasy 50:58 13:00
Mandy McMurray 47:11 0:00 Sally Keith 49:57 4:00 Dave Price 51:06 14:00
Sam Hammond 47:13 5:00 Neil Marke 49:57 17:30 Bob Wootton 51:13 7:00
Bridget Dohoo 47:21 -7:00 Ian Mansford 50:03 15:30 Andy Jewell 51:15 16:00
Sarah Chappell 47:41 -7:00 Nigel Bright 50:07 9:00 Keith Bowden 51:20 10:30
Doug Jenkin 47:56 6:30 Andrew Moakes 50:08 15:00 Neil Paddon 51:29 14:00
Natalie Hammond 47:58 -7:00 Simon Cobb 50:09 13:30 Tony Merrett 51:32 15:00
Jim Murray 48:29 14:00 Mark Davies 50:14 17:30 Steph Jenkins 51:37 2:30
Linda Stella 48:37 2:30 Steve Clements 50:15 14:30 Eric Hubber 51:45 10:30
Charlie Davis Jr 48:49 15:00 Charles Davis 50:17 9:30 Hazel Bowden 53:00 3:30
Peter Hockin 48:50 20:30 David Dark 50:20 13:30 Tony Woodwright 53:37 13:30
Jane Utting 49:00 6:00 Liz Oke 50:22 0:00 Alan Cox 53:45 18:00
Sue Hamilton 49:06 9:30 Mark Gilbert 50:24 15:30 Steve Davies 54:14 19:00
Graham Kivell 49:10 13:00 Adrian Wroe 50:25 13:00 Marion Lawrence 55:29 2:00
Kay Eastwood 49:18 4:00 Mary Robinson 50:25 6:00 Jean White No time recorded
Helen Corrick 49:22 8:00 Steve Sanders 50:27 12:30  
Kaye Allen 49:23 5:00 Steve Turner 50:37 15:30



North Devon AC Minors Meeting, Braunton, 17/06/01

Hatfuls of medals for our younger contingent at Braunton - no picking anyone out this time, just read the list below and congratulate all of our competitors.
Under 10 Boys
Alastair Clements 75m - 15.7, 7th (heat) Turbo Jav. - 8.84, 6th Shot - 3.18, 2nd
Paul Dymond 75m - 14.1, 5th (heat) 600m - 2:27.5, 9th Turbo Jav. - 9.25, 4th
William Wickman 150m - 28.0, 4th (heat) 600m - 2:19.0, 6th  
Under 10 Girls
Erica Woolgar 75m - 14.0, 4th (heat) 150m - 28.1, 4th (heat) Long Jump - 2.60, 8th
Under 11 Girls
Maria Clements 150m - 29.2, 4th (heat) 50m Hurdles - 11.0, 4th Shot - 3.25, 3rd
Katie Wickman 150m - 24.2, 3rd (25.4 1st heat) 600m - 2:12.6, 1st Long Jump - 3.27, 2nd
Under 12 Boys
Michael Bayliss 100m - 15.1, 8th (15.4 4th heat) 800m - 2:44.5, 3rd Javelin - 23.41, 1st
Luke Carroll 100m - 14.3, 2nd (14.6 1st heat) 75m Hurdles - 16.3, 2nd Long Jump - 3.66, 4th
Matthew Cawsey 100m - 14.7, 5th (14.9 4th heat) 200m - 30.4, 3rd (31.1 2nd heat) Long Jump - 3.23, 6th
Under 12 Girls
Chloë Bright 100m - 16.4, 5th 800m - 3:08.0, 4th Long Jump - 3.18, 4th
Hayley Wilson 1500m - 6:34.9, 2nd Long Jump - 2.68, 9th  
Under 13 Girls
Natalie Daniel 70m Hurdles - 15.1, 3rd High Jump - 1.25, 3rd Long Jump - 3.26, 4th
Under 14 Girls
Fern Dymond 200m - 34.5, 5th 800m - 3:05.1, 5th
Under 14 Boys
John Spry 1500m - 5:22.9, 3rd Long Jump - 3.63, 3rd Javelin - 15.04, 4th
Reece Woolgar Javelin - 15.56, 3rd    



South West Veterans Track & Field Championships, Exeter, 17/06/2001

Tony Andrews has been nicknamed "Midas" as every race he entered he turned into gold - 4 gold medals to be precise. Loads of medals for the club, as every Blues runner picked up at least one piece of silverware.

Over 40 Ladies
Lorrie Woolgar 400m - 98.2, 3rd 1500m - 6:28.1, 2nd 3000m - 13:43.8, 1st
Over 40 Men
Alec McLaren 400m - 60.8, 3rd 800m - 2:16.9, 2nd 1500m - 4:48.3, 3rd
Mike Spencer 3000m - 9:51.7, 3rd 5000m - 16:51.8, 1st  
Over 45 Men
Tony Andrews 800m - 2:29.8, 1st 1500m - 5:17.4, 1st 3000m - 11:04.4, 1st 5000m - 19:27.2, 1st
Steve Ashmore 1500m - 5:45.7, 3rd 3000m - 12:11.9, 2nd    
Alan Heard 200m - 29.9, 5th 400m - 68.2, 4th 800m - 2:40.0, 2nd 1500m - 5:42.2, 2nd
Over 50 Men
Alan Cox 1500m - 4:56.3, 2nd 3000m - 10:24.1, 2nd  
Danney Manley 800m - 2:50.9, 2nd 1500m - 5:43.6, 3rd 3000m - 11:53.9, 3rd
Over 55 Men
Michael Gilmore 800m - 2:55.8, 1st    
Over 65 Men
Charles Davis 400m - 78.1, 1st 3000m - 13:04.1, 1st  



Potteries Marathon, Stoke-on-Trent, 17/06/2001

Paul Jennings ran his second marathon of the year, and comfortably beat his London performance, finishing in 3:32:18



North Devon Relays, Torrington, 20/06/2001

A strong showing from Minehead's senior men's team saw them overtake our squad on the overall listings. That was compensated for by the first win this season for our veteran ladies, who joined the Vet Men, O/50 Men, Senior Ladies and Juniors in winning on the night.
Senior Men
A Jon Parkinson 12:18 Robin Southcombe 13:00 Arron Kearney 13:41 Peter L Rigler 13:41
B Steve Turner 14:35 Stuart Philps 14:20 Dave Price 15:20 Clive Bright 14:17
Veteran Men
A Alec McLaren 13:59 Norman Bolton 14:49 Tony Andrews 14:58 Simon Edney 12:59
B Andy Jewell 14:52 Steve Ashmore 17:05 Mark Gilbert 15:24 Kevin Brosnan 15:02
C Alan Heard 16:27 Keith Bowden 17:36 Peter Hockin 12:39 Andy Jewell 15:46
Over 50 Men
A Alan Cox 14:01 Maurice Cockwill 14:44 Danney Manley 15:55 Tony Merrett 16:14
Senior Ladies
A Helen Parkinson 14:17 Lorraine Kenneally 15:57 Vicky Pincombe 13:18
B Hannah Bright 19:29 Kirsteen Bright 19:09 Lorraine Clements 15:42
Veteran Ladies
A Lorraine Clements 14:52 Karen Hodgkins 16:10 Sue Hamilton 17:30
B Lorrie Woolgar 18:17 Tracey Wilson 18:12 Carol Davies 18:09
Juniors
A Andrew Wilson 14:11 Adam Bright 15:20 Mark Davies 14:00
B Reece Woolgar 15:22 Jamie McLaren 16:12 Shaun Wilson 16:46



Torbay Half Marathon, 24/06/2001

As predicted, Vicky Pincombe notched up her third win of the Exeter - Plymouth - Torbay series to collect the overall prize. Zelah and Jenny followed her in to collect the ladies team prize, Jenny also taking second lady in the Devon Champs event. Also well deserving a mention was third man Mike Feighan, another excellent run from an ultra-consistent athlete. The mens teams came 9th (seniors - Feighan/Philps/McLaren/Marke) and 12th (McLaren/Jennings/Dark/Heard) The conditions (23 degrees C even on the seafront with onshore breezes) make some of the times below even more worthy.
3 Mike Feighan   1:11:21
28 Vicky Pincombe 1st lady 1:20:43
49 Zelah Morrall 3rd lady 1:24:37
79 Stuart Philps   1:27:52
88 Alec McLaren   1:28:08
93 Neil Marke   1:28:30
122 Jenny Mills 8th lady, 1st O/50 1:30:54
240 Paul Jennings   1:38:49
248 Dave Dark   1:39:15
304 Alan Heard   1:41:58
338 Graham Kivell   1:43:38
341 Jeff Snell   1:43:42
522 Keith Bowden   1:53:52
616 Doug Jenkin   1:59:54
790 Frank Dunlop   2:15:14



Devon League Track & Field, Braunton, 24/06/2001

A bumper turnout with bumper results to match. The league incorporated the Devon 3000m championships, which saw us win every category except one! Gold county trophies to Andrew Ingle, Alan Cox, Tony Andrews, Norman Bolton, Lorraine Clements and Lorrie Woolgar. In the other races, we saw excellent sprinting from Stacey Newcombe, the usual all-round middle distance success and a surprise comeback from Jason Hammond to take the 110m Hurdles.
Under 10 Boys
Alistair Clements 80m - 16.4, 7th Turbo Jav. - 8.29, 6th Shot - 2.29, 2nd
Paul Dymond 60m Hurd. - 13.7, 6th Long Jump - 2.11, 7th Turbo Jav. - 11.24, 3rd
Adam Glover 60m - 10.4, 5th 600m - 2:18.4, 5th Long Jump - 2.41, 5th
Jason Horrell 60m - 10.9, 7th 80m - 15.7, 6th Long Jump - 2.38, 6th
William Wickman 60m Hurd. - 12.2, 2nd 600m - 2:26.1, 8th  
Luis Wilkins 60m - 10.8, 6th 80m - 15.6, 5th Long Jump - 1.63, 8th
Under 10 Girls
Hannah Wilson 60m - 12.6, 9th Turbo Jav., 3.71, 2nd
Under 11 Boys
Dale Wilson 80m - 14.9, 6th 60m Hurd. - 13.9, 4th Turbo Jav. - 11.77, 6th
Under 11 Girls
Maria Clements 100m - 18.8, 7th 60m Hurd. - 13.4, 3rd Turbo Jav. - 6.84, 5th
Katie Wickman 60m Hurd. - 12.3, 2nd Long Jump - 2.93, 5th Shot - 4.10, 4th
Under 13 Boys
Michael Bayliss Long Jump - 3.56, 4th Javelin - 21.05, 1st  
Luke Carroll 100m - 14.3, =3rd 80m Hurd. - 16.8, 4th Long Jump - 3.47, 6th
Matthew Cawsey 100m - 14.8, 6th 200m - 30.3, 4th Javelin - 10.03, 9th
Darren James 800m - 3:13.0, 8th Long Jump, 2.81, 13th  
Under 13 Girls
Jayne Beresford 100m - 16.6, 15th 200m - 37.5, 12th Long Jump - 2.91, 16th
Chloë Bright 100m - 16.3, 14th 800m - 3:01.9, 7th Long Jump - 3.05, 12th
Natalie Daniel 100m - 14.5, 2nd High Jump - 1.25, 2nd Long Jump - 3.16, 11th
Leanne Glover 100m - 15.3, 5th 70m Hurd. - 18.4, 6th Long Jump - 2.93, 15th
Kirsty Hamilton 800m - 2:34.8, 1st
Callie Littlejohns 100m - 14.6, 3rd 200m - 30.9, 3rd 800m - 2:51.5, 4th
Stacey Newcombe 100m - 14.4, 1st 200m - 30.4, 1st Long Jump - 3.44, 4th
Kelly Pearce Long Jump - 2.04m, 20th Shot - 3.96, 4th
Louise Smale 100m - 14.7, 2nd 800m - 2:47.4, 3rd Long Jump - 3.24, 8th
Hayley Wilson 1500m - 6:36.7, 2nd Long Jump - 2.94, 14th
Under 15 Boys
Dwayne Bowden 800m - 2:33.8, 5th 800m Walk - 5:30.7, 4th High Jump - 1.25, 2nd
Nick Daniel 800m - ? time, 6th Long Jump - 3.36, 10th
William Preston 100m - 15.1, 8th 200m - 30.9, 8th
John Spry 1 Mile - 5:41.9, 7th 800m Walk - 5:20.8, 1st
Reece Woolgar 1 Mile - 5:38.6, 6th High Jump - 1.20, 3rd Long Jump - 4.09, 4th 800m Walk - 5:28.7, 3rd
Under 15 Girls
Fern Dymond 800m - 3:01.1, 5th
Senior Men
Matt Collins 100m - 12.7, 7th 200m - 25.5, 5th 400m - 57.1, 5th
Luke Evans 200m - 25.4, 4th
Jason Hammond 110m Hurdles - 20.4, 1st
Andrew Ingle 3000m - 9:16.1, 1st
Arron Kearney 100m - 13.1, 9th 200m - 27.1, 4th 400m - 59.3, 6th
400m Hurdles - 70.5, 1st High Jump - 1.45, 2nd 800m Walk - 5:20.1, 1st
Peter Rigler 1 Mile - 5:12.9, 2nd 3000m - 10:16.5, 4th
Robin Southcombe 800m - 2:06.6, 3rd 3000m - 9:32.6, 2nd
Senior Ladies
Hannah Bright 200m - 29.6, 4th Javelin - 16.71, 2nd
Vicky Rolfe 100m - 13.7, 1st 200m - 27.3, 2nd 400m - 60.5, 1st
Vet Ladies
Lorraine Clements 3000m - 11:36.1, 1st O/35
Lorrie Woolgar 1 Mile - 6:53.1, 1st 3000m - 14:04.7, 1st O/40 800m Walk - 7:09.6, 1st
Vet Men
Tony Andrews 800m - 2:25.4, 1st 1 Mile - 5:13.8, 3rd 3000m - 10:33.2, 1st O/45
Steve Ashmore 400m - 1:15.5, 4th 800m - 2:31.8, 7th 3000m - 12:12.4, 2nd O/45
Norman Bolton 3000m - 10:57.3, 1st O/40
Alan Cox 800m - 2:31.7, 2nd 1 Mile - 5:13.2, 2nd 3000m - 10:20.1, 1st O/50



Exeter Harriers Open Meeting, Exeter, 26/06/2001

This month the Exeter Open meeting included some high class BMC races at 800m Andrew Ingle made the A race and came fourth in 1:55.4, while in the C race, Robin Southcombe was the winner (2:05.0) with Luke Evans in 6th running a pb of 2:08.3



Fourth BAAC Handicap, Bideford, 27/06/2001

Three wins in a row at the handicaps is unheard of, but Callie has done just that in the juniors, improving each time to be ahead of the handicapper. No dramatics like her one second victory this time, over 1m 45sec clear of Fern. Over the longer course, Jenny Cockwill led the ladies home with Linda and last time's winner Deborah in pursuit. Closest event of the evening was the men's race with Paul Jennings pipping Bob Wootton by a single second.
Callie Littlejohns 32:39 4:30 Catherine Gardner 49:48 5:00 Caroline Ellis 50:37 8:00
Fern Dymond 34:25 5:00 Simon Cobb 49:48 13:30 Clive Bright 50:38 18:00
Jamie McLaren 34:45 10:00 Mark Gilbert 49:52 15:00 Maurice Cockwill 50:43 17:30
Reece Woolgar 35:01 11:30 Andrea Rudkin 49:53 -7:00 Mary Robinson 50:51 6:00
Shaun Wilson 35:48 9:00 Charles Carter 49:54 14:00 Kay Eastwood 50:54 4:30
Kirsty Hamilton 39:36 9:00 Andrew Wilson 49:55 17:00 Neil Paddon 50:54 14:30
Jenny Cockwill 43:50 -7:00 Linda Eastman 50:02 2:00 Lorraine Kenneally 50:58 14:30
Linda Stella 47:29 4:00 Andy Jewell 50:03 16:00 Neil Marke 50:59 17:30
Deborah Lake 48:26 2:30 Norman Bolton 50:06 16:30 Adrian Wroe 51:04 13:00
Sharon Bolton 49:00 0:00 Sue Hamilton 50:06 10:30 Alan Saunders 51:06 18:00
Tracey Wilson (n/c) 49:07 5:00 Mark Davies 50:07 17:30 Ian Mansford 51:07 15:30
Kirsteen Bright 49:12 5:00 Anna Curtis 50:08 -4:00 Jo Wilson 51:13 3:00
Paul Jennings 49:16 14:00 Natalie Hammond 50:12 -4:00 Sally Keith 51:13 4:00
Bob Wootton 49:17 6:00 Andy Moakes 50:15 15:00 Jane Utting 51:13 7:00
Mandy McMurray 49:19 3:00 Nigel Bright 50:18 9:00 Steve Ashmore 51:17 13:00
Steve Sanders 49:21 12:00 Jeff Baum 50:20 11:30 Charlie Davis Jr 51:18 16:00
Stuart Philps 49:23 18:00 Tony Ellis 50:22 19:00 Doug Jenkin 51:19 8:30
Kaye Allen 49:32 5:30 Alan Heard 50:23 13:30 Stuart Wilson 51:25 14:00
Kevin Heywood 49:32 19:00 Charles Davis 50:24 9:00 Andrew Curtis 51:53 13:00
Steff Jenkins 49:36 2:00 Paul Wilson 50:25 14:30 Bridget Dohoo 51:59 -4:00
David Dark 49:38 13:30 Tony Andrews 50:27 16:30 Carol Davies 52:04 10:00
Jean White 49:39 0:00 Tony Merrett 50:28 13:30 Alan Cox 52:20 18:00
Steve Turner 49:40 15:30 Zelah Morrall 50:29 17:30 Steve Davies 52:57 19:00
Danney Manley 49:44 13:30 Lorraine Clements 50:32 16:00 Frank Dunlop 55:15 6:00
Graham Kivell 49:48 13:30 Hazel Bowden 50:34 3:00 Marion Lawrence 55:15 1:30



BAAC Club Track Championships, Grenville College, 28/06/2001

An excellent turnout of over 90 members of all ages and standards for our annual championships.

80 metres
Billy Curtis U11B 12.8
Alice Keith U11G 13.3
Jessica Oke U11G 13.6
James Bolton U11B 13.7
Edward Barnes U11B 14.0
Luis Wilkins U11B 14.3
Erica Woolgar U11G 14.3
Josh Braddick U11B 14.5
Alice Lake U11G 14.7
Maria Clements U11G 14.8
Sophie Pearce U11G 15.1
Sam Paddon U11B 15.2
Holly Lake U11G 15.9
Jason Horrell U11B 16.1
Hannah Wilson U11G 16.3
Anna James U11G 16.8

100 metres
Matt Collins SM 12.1
Luke Evans SM 12.4
Arron Kearney SM 12.6
Norman Bolton M40 13.0
Clive Bright SM 13.3
Vicky Rolfe SL 13.6
Luke Carroll U13B 13.7
Dwayne Bowden U15B 13.7
Roxanne Guttridge U17G 13.9
Cassie Southcombe U17G 14.2
Matthew Cawsey U13B 14.3
Jamie McLaren U15B 14.4
Sue Oliver W45 14.4
Callie Littlejohns U13G 14.5
John Spry U15B 14.7
Leanne Glover U13G 15.0
James Boyle U15B 15.0
Martin Phillips U13B 15.4
Lorrie Woolgar W40 15.4
Thomas Parish U11B 15.6
Daniel Oke U13B 15.8
Chloë Bright U13G 15.9
Michael Martin U13B 16.0
Jayne Beresford U13G 16.3
Michelle Lewzey SL 16.9
Darren James U13B 17.0
Sophie Wills U13G 17.3
Laura Truepenny U13G 17.6
Cody Marchant U13B 17.8
Shirley Oke W40 19.0
Sharon Bolton W40 19.3
Pam Paddon W60 19.6
Judith Masters W35 19.9
Glenda Pratt W35 21.1

400 metres
Robin Southcombe SM 58:1
Luke Evans SM 58.8
Arron Kearney SM 59.3
Matt Collins SM 59.7
Vicky Rolfe SL 1:01.8
Clive Bright SM 1:02.7
Simon Edney M40 1:03.9
Andy Watts M45 1:06.7
Alan Heard M45 1:08.5
Cassie Southcombe U17G 1:13.4
William Preston U15B 1:16.0
Steve Ashmore M45 1:18.4
Shaun Wilson U15B 1:19.0
Ben Symons U15B 1:20.3
Nick Osborne U13B 1:25.1
Bob Wootton M55 1:29.1
Adam Glover U11B 1:30.9
Kelly Pearce U13G 1:34.3
Josh Braddick U11B 1:35.3
Roger Bryant U13B 1:38.0
Nicole Hockin U11G 1:44.5
Kay Eastwood W50 1:45.6
Pam Paddon W60 2:01.2

1500 metres
Robin Southcombe SM 4:33.0
Peter Hockin M40 4:34.5
Steve Davies M40 4:59.8
Stuart Philps SM 5:05.5
Mark Davies U17B 5:15.9
Alan Cox M50 5:16.5
Reece Woolgar U15B 5:18.7
Dave Price SM 5:20.9
Douglas Hamilton U17B 5:23.3
Lorraine Clements W35 5:26.6
Dwayne Bowden U15B 5:28.3
Adam Bright U17B 5:30.7
Paul Wilson SM 5:31.0
Laura Fisher SL 5:47.0
Shaun Wilson U15B 5:54.2
Callie Littlejohns U13G 6:07.6
James Stott U15B 6:14.8
Carol Davies W40 6:18.9
Nick Osborne U13B 6:23.5
Chris Frisby U15B 6:27.1
Sue Hamilton W40 6:27.4
Hayley Wilson U13G 6:39.5
Bob Wootton M55 6:46.9
Michelle Lewzey SL 7:11.1
Roger Bryant U13B 7:15.5
Deborah Lake SL 7:27.6
Sharon Bolton W40 7:28.5
Kay Eastwood W50 7:29.7
Glenda Pratt W40 8:07.5
Judith Masters W35 8:07.7
Shirley Oke W40 8:46.3

150 metres
Thomas Parish U11B 24.0
Adam Glover U11B 25.3
James Bolton U11B 25.8
Billy Curtis U11B 26.1
Alice Keith U11G 26.1
Edward Barnes U11B 26.5
Jessica Oke U11G 27.0
Josh Braddick U11B 27.9
Luis Wilkins U11B 28.3
Maria Clements U11G 29.0
Erica Woolgar U11G 29.1
Laura Wilson U11G 30.0
Sam Paddon U11B 30.0
Alice Lake U11G 30.2
Jason Horrell U11B 30.5
Sophie Pearce U11G 31.0
Nicole Hockin U11G 31.0
Holly Lake U11G 32.1
Hannah Wilson U11G 33.4
Anna James U11G 35.0

200 metres
Robin Southcombe SM 25.9
Matt Collins SM 26.1
Carl Holliman U15B 26.4
Luke Evans SM 26.5
Norman Bolton M40 27.6
Dave Price SM 27.6
Simon Edney M40 29.7
Jamie McLaren U15B 30.0
Alan Heard M45 30.0
Luke Carroll U13B 30.4
Roxanne Guttridge U17G 30.4
Matthew Cawsey U13B 30.7
Reece Woolgar U15B 31.1
William Preston U15B 31.2
Sue Oliver W45 31.6
Cassie Southcombe U17G 32.2
Leanne Glover U13G 32.4
Alan Cox M50 33.6
Martin Phillips U13B 33.8
Lorrie Woolgar W40 34.0
Steve Ashmore M45 34.5
Jayne Beresford U13G 37.3
Sophie Wills U13G 39.0
Laura Truepenny U13G 39.4
Kelly Pearce U13G 39.7

800 metres
Peter Hockin M40 2:14.7
Simon Edney M40 2:19.9
Vicky Rolfe SL 2:25.0
Alec McLaren M40 2:27.1
Tony Andrews M45 2:27.5
Robin Southcombe SM 2:32.9
Stuart Philps SM 2:34.7
Clive Bright SM 2:35.5
Andy Watts M45 2:36.7
Carl Holliman U15B 2:44.1
John Spry U15B 2:45.6
Paul Wilson SM 2:48.7
Ben Symons U15B 3:13.1
Chloë Bright U13G 3:13.8
Chris Frisby U15B 3:19.8
Daniel Oke U13B 3:21.5
James Boyle U15B 3:23.6
Darren James U13B 3:24.0
Dale Wilson U11B 3:34.0
Cody Marchant U11B 3:35.5
Luke Carroll U13B 3:41.1
Jason Horrell U11B 3:47.5
Sally Edney W40 4:04.8

5000 metres
Peter Hockin M40 17:15.6
Simon Edney M40 17:26.1
Steve Davies M40 18:34.2
Mark Davies U17B 18:40.9
Andrew Wilson U17B 18:55.9
Norman Bolton M40 20:01.3
Lorraine Clements W35 20:20.3

Names listed in red are declared club champions for their age group at the event shown. Names in italics were non-counters as they had already completed their two events, as stated in the rules.


Return to Results index