Bideford Half Marathon 2002 Sponsored by R T Marke & Co, Chartered Accountants


   Pos No. Name                            Club            Cat   Time   Cat Po

     1 188 Ronnie    James                 Cornwall AC     SM  1  09 53    1
     2  88 Peter     Hockin                Bideford AAC    M40 1  11 35    1
     3 147 Kevin     Heywood               Bideford AAC    SM  1  12 12    2
     4 314 Bill      O'Donnell             Bideford AAC    M40 1  13 03    2
     5 277 Simon     Edney                 Bideford AAC    M40 1  13 06    3
     6 274 Steve     Davis                 Bideford AAC    SM  1  14 04    3
     7 276 Derek     Donaghy               Exmouth Harr.   M45 1  14 54    1
     8 210 Hugh      Marsden               Exmouth Harr.   M40 1  15 50    4
     9 463 Trevor    Gynn                  Launceston RR   SM  1  15 52    4
    10 336 David     Tomlin                Teignbridge Tr. SM  1  16 17    5
    11 497 Iain      Hindes                Black Country T SM  1  16 47    6
    12 207 Steve     Groombridge           Tavistock AC    M45 1  17 07    2
    13 205 Jon       Parkinson             Bideford AAC    SM  1  17 28    7
    14 140 Richard   Davis                 Carn Runners    SM  1  17 28    8
    15 448 Vicky     Pincombe              Bideford AAC    SL  1  17 31    1
    16 108 Andy      Jones                 Exeter Harr.    SM  1  18 04    9
    17 471 Maddy     Clarke-Gay            Bideford AAC    SL  1  18 27    2
    18 305 Richard   Selby                 Exmouth Harr.   M50 1  19 07    1
    19 500 Chris     Stone                 Bideford AAC    SM  1  19 21   10
    20 220 Robert    Forbes                S Devon AC      SM  1  20 05   11
    21 187 Stephen   Roberts               Instinctive Sp. M45 1  20 56    3
    22  72 Stuart    Philps                Bideford AAC    SM  1  20 57   12
    23 388 Catherine Newman                Exeter Harr.    W35 1  21 07    1
    24 275 Glenn     Aitchison             Bideford AAC    SM  1  21 24   13
    25 489 James     Ballard               Unattached      SM  1  21 25   14
    26 264 Malcolm   Bayer                 Exmouth Harr.   M45 1  21 37    4
    27 295 Tom       Smith                 Chippenham Harr M40 1  21 38    5
    28 416 Helen     Parkinson             Bideford AAC    SL  1  21 41    3
    29 490 Ian       Wheatley              Unattached      SM  1  21 52   15
    30 491 Ian       Head                  Unattached      SM  1  21 52   16
    31 466 Mike      Mears                 Exmouth Harr.   SM  1  22 00   17
    32 192 Malcolm   Roberts               Newquay RR      M45 1  22 02    5
    33 288 R         Court                 Torbay AC       M50 1  22 02    2
    34  17 Paul      Manners               Truro RC        SM  1  22 17   18
    35 496 Warren    Jeffryes              Hayle Runners   SM  1  22 29   19
    36  39 Allan     Cooper                Truro RC        M45 1  22 32    6
    37 155 Robin     Musgrave              Tavistock AC    M50 1  22 32    3
    38 470 Vicky     Rolfe                 Bideford AAC    SL  1  22 42    4
    39 332 Simon     Mayo                  Teignbridge Tr. M40 1  23 20    6
    40 333 Matty     Chamberlain           Unattached      SM  1  23 46   20
    41 115 Ian       Langler               Dawlish C'sters SM  1  24 29   21
    42  47 Derek     Page                  Torrington AAC  M40 1  24 32    7
    43 199 Roy       Smith                 Newquay RR      M55 1  24 42    1
    44 161 Roger     Hales                 Teignbridge Tr. SM  1  25 01   22
    45 341 Dave      Braunton              Unattached      SM  1  25 01   23
    46   4 Richard   Luke                  Tamar Trotters  M45 1  25 18    7
    47  99 Steve     Chapple               Hayle Runners   M45 1  25 18    8
    48 252 Andy      Crock                 San Domenico    M45 1  25 23    9
    49 464 Steve     Hockings-Thompson     Exmouth Harr.   SM  1  25 26   24
    50  97 Neil      Marriott              S Devon AC      SM  1  25 29   25
    51 200 Paul      Burns                 Newquay RR      M50 1  25 31    4
    52 156 Keith     Calcutt               Plymouth Harr.  M45 1  25 44   10
    53 335 Jonathan  Hancock               Newquay RR      M40 1  25 47    8
    54 218 Gary      Caunter               Teignbridge Tr. SM  1  25 52   26
    55 506 Keith     Child                 Tamar Trotters  SM  1  25 56   27
    56  98 Tony      Pain                  Unattached      M40 1  25 58    9
    57 296 Nick      Peaple                Chippenham Harr M50 1  26 02    5
    58 331 Nigel     Bolt                  Unattached      SM  1  26 17   28
    59 154 John      Crocker               Teignbridge Tr. SM  1  26 32   29
    60 121 John      Skinner               Teignbridge Tr. M40 1  26 37   10
    61 279 Tim       Jones                 N Devon R R     M50 1  26 42    6
    62 309 Norman    Bolton                Bideford AAC    M40 1  26 49   11
    63 262 Michael   Yeo                   Newquay RR      M55 1  26 51    2
    64 148 Andrew    Johnson               Exeter Harr.    SM  1  26 51   30
    65  95 Neil      Green                 Teignbridge Tr. SM  1  26 53   31
    66 465 Robin     Southcombe            Bideford AAC    SM  1  27 01   32
    67  20 Martin    Shapland              Tiverton Harr.  SM  1  27 04   33
    68 473 Gary      Watson                Teignbridge Tr. M40 1  27 06   12
    69 219 Pete      Rogers                S Devon AC      M55 1  27 07    3
    70 243 Jim       Jennings              Torrington AAC  M50 1  27 10    7
    71  35 Jimmy     Murray                Bideford AAC    SM  1  27 14   34
    72 236 Alf       Regan                 Torbay AC       M50 1  27 24    8
    73 312 Pete      Sargent               Newquay RR      M55 1  27 30    4
    74 206 David     Webb                  S Devon AC      SM  1  27 47   35
    75 125 Andrew    Jewell                Bideford AAC    M40 1  27 53   13
    76 253 Jeremy    Lockyer               Tiverton Harr.  M45 1  28 04   11
    77 266 Bryan     Friend                Unattached      SM  1  28 07   36
    78  59 Paul      Noble                 Unattached      SM  1  28 15   37
    79 137 Steve     Haines                SW Vets         M45 1  28 15   12
    80 271 Alan      Cox                   Bideford AAC    M50 1  28 16    9
    81  24 Richard   Dawson                Exeter Harr.    SM  1  28 17   38
    82 313 Alan      Saunders              Bideford AAC    M45 1  28 24   13
    83 397 Kellie    Trollope              Exmouth Harr.   SL  1  28 24    5
    84  41 Chris     Harper                Carn Runners    M40 1  28 35   14
    85 390 Caroline  Hewitt                Tiverton Harr.  W35 1  28 37    2
    86 498 Paul      Lester                Unattached      SM  1  28 40   39
    87   1 Neil      Marke                 Bideford AAC    SM  1  28 42   40
    88 181 Ken       Anckorn               SWRR            M45 1  28 43   14
    89  52 Alan      Fewings               Teignbridge Tr. M45 1  28 55   15
    90 211 Nigel     Cornish               Torrington AAC  M45 1  29 07   16
    91 109 Derek     Jackson               Unattached      M45 1  29 20   17
    92 481 Mark      Gilbert               Bideford AAC    M40 1  29 33   15
    93 174 Richard   Dorey                 Plymstock RR    SM  1  29 40   41
    94 158 Michael   Hill                  Teignbridge Tr. SM  1  29 46   42
    95 189 Cris      Peck                  Unattached      SM  1  29 52   43
    96 472 Jamie     Bond                  Tiverton Harr.  SM  1  30 00   44
    97  18 Nigel     Stone                 Unattached      M45 1  30 00   18
    98 285 Chris     Neville               Tamar Trotters  SM  1  30 02   45
    99 483 Vicky     Skelton               N Devon R R     SL  1  30 22    6
   100 278 Dave      Nott                  S Devon AC      M40 1  30 22   16
   101 359 Stephanie Oliffe                Torrington AAC  SL  1  30 26    7
   102  54 David     Turner                Trail Runners   M60 1  30 30    1
   103 111 David     Dunn                  Teignbridge Tr. M45 1  30 35   19
   104 284 Michael   Lewis                 Tavistock AC    M55 1  30 39    5
   105 316 Peter     Benney                Falmouth RR     M40 1  30 43   17
   106  67 Michael   Stenhouse             Unattached      SM  1  30 45   46
   107 386 Stephanie Ross                  Teignbridge Tr. W40 1  30 52    1
   108 280 Phil      Rodda                 Falmouth RR     M40 1  31 02   18
   109 270 Steven    Turner                Bideford AAC    SM  1  31 08   47
   110 454 Lorraine  Clements              Bideford AAC    W40 1  31 09    2
   111 141 Phil      Bater                 Exmouth Harr.   M45 1  31 11   20
   112 120 Roger     Cowd                  Exmouth Harr.   M60 1  31 17    2
   113 508 Doug      Alsop                 Falmouth RR     M50 1  31 21   10
   114 246 Barrie    Slee                  N Devon Tri.    M45 1  31 24   21
   115 342 Craig     Moore                 Unattached      M40 1  31 33   19
   116  33 Richard   Westcott              S Molton Strugg M55 1  31 36    6
   117  26 Andrew    Watts                 Bideford AAC    M45 1  31 38   22
   118  57 Keith     Herman                Unattached      M40 1  31 41   20
   119  89 Simon     Bray                  Carn Runners    SM  1  31 47   48
   120 461 Henrietta Drummond              Royal Navy AC   SL  1  31 54    8
   121 196 Ian       Ceely                 S Devon AC      SM  1  32 01   49
   122 400 Nicola    Hill                  Newton Abbot    W35 1  32 17    3
   123 250 Terry     Field                 N Devon R R     M55 1  32 18    7
   124 445 Marianne  Bleaken               Chippenham Harr SL  1  32 35    9
   125  87 Antony    Friday                Falmouth RR     SM  1  32 36   50
   126 245 Mark      Holman                S Devon AC      M40 1  32 42   21
   127 287 Kenneth   Roulstone             N Devon R R     M40 1  32 44   22
   128 131 Jeffrey   Harding               Unattached      SM  1  32 47   51
   129 172 Philip    Greedy                Unattached      SM  1  32 47   52
   130 201 Roly      Colegate              Chippenham Harr M50 1  32 50   11
   131 455 Elizabeth Higgins               Bideford AAC    W50 1  32 53    1
   132   7 David     Taylor                Unattached      M40 1  32 56   23
   133 398 Lesley    Curtis-Gartland       Unattached      W40 1  33 04    3
   134 321 Frederic  Declerck              Unattached      SM  1  33 05   53
   135   3 John      Caunter               Teignbridge Tr. M45 1  33 10   23
   136 247 John      Rolfe                 Royal Navy AC   SM  1  33 15   54
   137 193 Kenneth   Stone                 Torbay AC       M60 1  33 17    3
   138 441 Sharon    Daw                   E Cornwall Harr W35 1  33 20    4
   139 372 Caroline  Moss                  Tamar Trotters  W35 1  33 20    5
   140 191 Paul      Jennings              Bideford AAC    M40 1  33 22   24
   141 198 Bryan     King                  DML AC          M45 1  33 27   24
   142 249 Shaun     Field                 N Devon R R     SM  1  33 41   55
   143 509 David     Pickering             Unattached      SM  1  33 50   56
   144 430 Jo        Holdom                Unattached      SL  1  33 59   10
   145 163 Stephen   Brady                 Unattached      M45 1  34 00   25
   146 212 Austin    Pritchard             Unattached      SM  1  34 05   57
   147  96 Eric      Barber                Torbay AC       M65 1  34 11    1
   148 213 Adrian    Vanstone              Exmouth Harr.   M40 1  34 22   25
   149 329 Ged       Ferns                 Swanley & Dist. SM  1  34 22   58
   150 114 Patrick   McManus               Unattached      M55 1  34 32    8
   151  73 Stephen   Sirdefield            Team Realrunner M40 1  34 36   26
   152  48 Timothy   Haywood               SWRR            M40 1  34 44   27
   153 495 Steven    Lister                Torbay AC       M45 1  34 50   26
   154 273 Philip    Hobbs                 Unattached      SM  1  34 51   59
   155 507 Gerard    O'Boyle               S Molton Strugg M50 1  34 51   12
   156 136 Peter     Rogers                Unattached      M45 1  34 54   27
   157 365 Catherine Donovan               Teignbridge Tr. W35 1  34 56    6
   158 117 David     Evans                 SWRR            M45 1  34 58   28
   159  78 David     Dark                  Bideford AAC    M40 1  35 20   28
   160 159 Stephen   Hill                  Plymouth Harr.  M45 1  35 31   29
   161 303 Danney    Manley                Bideford AAC    M50 1  35 32   13
   162 263 Robert    Mummery               N Devon R R     SM  1  35 39   60
   163 146 Stephen   Wallace               Dartmouth AC    M45 1  35 47   30
   164 153 Mike      Mack                  Unattached      M50 1  35 51   14
   165 164 Lee       Shapland              Unattached      SM  1  35 52   61
   166 139 Thomas    Arkle                 Unattached      SM  1  36 02   62
   167 268 Kevin     Vincent               Unattached      SM  1  36 02   63
   168  14 Peter     Vine                  Teignbridge Tr. M50 1  36 05   15
   169 311 Roger     Hayes                 Teignbridge Tr. SM  1  36 05   64
   170 319 James     Coull                 Unattached      SM  1  36 09   65
   171 225 Tony      Merrett               Bideford AAC    M50 1  36 09   16
   172 474 Chris     Bray                  N Devon R R     M45 1  36 14   31
   173 123 Trevor    Stanford              Dawlish C'sters M45 1  36 16   32
   174 429 Sarah     Frost                 Dawlish C'sters SL  1  36 26   11
   175 485 Chris     Godfrey               N Devon R R     M50 1  36 27   17
   176 244 M         Fish                  N Devon R R     SM  1  36 37   66
   177 384 Julie     Davison               D & C Police    SL  1  36 39   12
   178 505 Malcom    Patterson             Torrington AAC  M45 1  36 44   33
   179 157 Paul      Burnard               Unattached      SM  1  36 45   67
   180 504 Fred      Hagan                 Minehead RC     M50 1  36 47   18
   181 282 Keith     Prescott              Torrington AAC  M50 1  36 48   19
   182 499 Ian       Mansford              Bideford AAC    M40 1  36 48   29
   183  50 David     Knight                Unattached      M45 1  36 53   34
   184 173 Shaun     Lock                  Exmouth Harr.   SM  1  37 02   68
   185 310 Fred      Philp                 Launceston RR   M40 1  37 05   30
   186 237 Chris     Jenkins               Lyn Lynx        SM  1  37 05   69
   187 493 Danny     Cortis                Unattached      SM  1  37 08   70
   188 223 Simon     Lacey                 N Devon Tri.    SM  1  37 11   71
   189 291 Simon     Davis                 Bideford AAC    M40 1  37 21   31
   190 317 Martin    Pearse                Unattached      SM  1  37 23   72
   191 239 Gary      Steer                 Unattached      SM  1  37 29   73
   192 167 Mike      Whitley               Launceston RR   SM  1  37 32   74
   193 349 Steve     Sanders               Bideford AAC    M40 1  37 34   32
   194 308 Charles   Soudain               Teignbridge Tr. M55 1  37 40    9
   195 100 John      Mythen                East Devon AC   M45 1  37 40   35
   196  65 Stephen   Coley                 Royal Navy AC   M40 1  37 41   33
   197 224 Bill      Booth                 Royal Navy AC   SM  1  37 43   75
   198 209 Jeremy    Pierce                Unattached      M45 1  37 54   36
   199   6 Andrew    Bazzard               N Devon R R     M40 1  37 57   34
   200  93 Kevin     Marshall              Plymouth Harr.  SM  1  38 06   76
   201 482 Debbie    Dunleavy              Newquay RR      W40 1  38 09    4
   202  13 D         Fowler                Tiverton Harr.  SM  1  38 13   77
   203 227 Adrian    Wroe                  Bideford AAC    SM  1  38 13   78
   204  60 Keith     Bowles                Tavistock AC    M55 1  38 16   10
   205 182 Ron       Paine                 SW Vets         M50 1  38 32   20
   206 178 Paul      Kinsman               Launceston RR   SM  1  38 33   79
   207 350 Michael   Sawyer                N Devon R R     M50 1  38 38   21
   208  77 Marcus    Symons                Unattached      M50 1  38 56   22
   209 503 Marjet    Patterson             Torrington AAC  W45 1  39 00    1
   210 298 Steven    Rattigan              N Devon R R     M40 1  39 03   35
   211 428 Frances   Anson                 Exmouth Harr.   W45 1  39 15    2
   212 320 Graham    Case                  Unattached      SM  1  39 19   80
   213 221 Derek     Mansfield             Royal Navy AC   SM  1  39 21   81
   214  29 Alan      Littlejohns           SWRR            M50 1  39 27   23
   215  49 Stephen   Marsh                 Plymouth Harr.  SM  1  39 31   82
   216  58 Barry     Gillard               Unattached      M40 1  39 35   36
   217 229 Ralph     Mills                 N Devon R R     M40 1  39 37   37
   218 325 Robert    Floyd                 N Devon Tri.    SM  1  39 37   83
   219 306 Steve     Ashmore               Bideford AAC    M45 1  39 41   37
   220 338 Mark      Hussell               Tiverton Harr.  SM  1  39 45   84
   221  38 Andy      Reynolds              Unattached      SM  1  39 55   85
   222 217 John      Lethaby               Minehead RC     M65 1  40 03    2
   223 469 Suzanne   White                 N Devon R R     W45 1  40 06    3
   224  10 Colin     Hutchins              Plymouth Harr.  M55 1  40 15   11
   225 124 ?         Fox                   Moorhaven RC    M45 1  40 16   38
   226 269 Neil      Paddon                Bideford AAC    M40 1  40 23   38
   227 364 Laura     Fisher                Bideford AAC    SL  1  40 23   13
   228 150 Raymond   Atkinson              Unattached      M45 1  40 32   39
   229  92 Trevor    Cope                  Exmouth Harr.   M45 1  40 40   40
   230 152 Michael   West                  Unattached      SM  1  40 54   86
   231  37 David     Rosser                Unattached      M65 1  41 04    3
   232 337 Kevin     Williams              E Cornwall Harr M45 1  41 08   41
   233 404 Christina Stewart               Unattached      W35 1  41 13    7
   234 169 Peter     Davey                 Unattached      M40 1  41 13   39
   235 260 Jonathan  Flind                 Wellington RC   SM  1  41 16   87
   236 439 Jane      Hunt                  W R N S W       W40 1  41 16    5
   237 408 Donna     Jenkin                Carn Runners    SL  1  41 19   14
   238 318 Brian     Wills                 Carn Runners    M45 1  41 19   42
   239 228 John      Carlisle              Unattached      SM  1  41 23   88
   240  74 Kevin     Grady                 Unattached      SM  1  41 26   89
   241 103 Steve     Browne                Unattached      M40 1  41 28   40
   242 122 Alan      Rockey                Unattached      M40 1  41 32   41
   243 258 Ian       Newman                Unattached      SM  1  41 34   90
   244 340 Anton     Luiten                E Cornwall Harr M40 1  41 34   42
   245  61 Peter     Mander                Launceston RR   M60 1  41 36    4
   246  11 Paul      Bunning               Unattached      SM  1  41 37   91
   247  40 Peter     Bazley                Tavistock AC    M45 1  41 43   43
   248  15 Richard   Bannell               Somer AC        M50 1  41 44   24
   249 419 Alison    Ford                  S Molton Strugg W40 1  41 45    6
   250 453 Kerry     Hayden                Bideford AAC    W35 1  41 46    8
   251 330 Neil      Jones                 Wells City Harr M40 1  41 49   43
   252 292 Christopher Stone               Unattached      M40 1  41 50   44
   253 432 Laura     Vincent               Unattached      SL  1  41 56   15
   254  12 Robert    Loder                 Unattached      SM  1  42 22   92
   255 468 Jessica   Lane                  Instinctive Sp. W35 1  42 38    9
   256 233 Edward    Southgate             Instinctive Sp. SM  1  42 38   93
   257 176 David     Matthews              Instinctive Sp. SM  1  42 38   94
   258 180 Dick      Andrews               Erme Valley Har M60 1  42 39    5
   259 389 Susan     Hamilton              Bideford AAC    W40 1  42 40    7
   260 307 Steve     Loftus                Bideford AAC    M45 1  42 40   44
   261 351 Tina      Caunter               Teignbridge Tr. W40 1  42 41    8
   262  56 David     Spear                 Torbay AC       SM  1  42 43   95
   263 116 Jeff      Moore                 SWRR            M40 1  42 47   45
   264 486 Hannah    Perry                 Unattached      SL  1  42 49   16
   265 184 Paul      Lacey                 Unattached      SM  1  42 54   96
   266  68 Tom       Coysh                 Unattached      M45 1  43 34   45
   267 261 Eddie     Yarde                 Unattached      M50 1  43 37   25
   268 462 Rebecca   Hill                  Unattached      SL  1  43 40   17
   269 328 Cindy     Marshall              Lyn Lynx        W40 1  43 46    9
   270 105 Jeffrey   Snell                 Bideford AAC    M45 1  43 52   46
   271 511 ?         Kuhl                  Unattached      M45 1  43 58   47
   272 265 Michael   Branson               Teignbridge Tr. M55 1  44 07   12
   273  76 Stephen   Vooght                Unattached      M40 1  44 08   46
   274 126 Graham    Partridge             SWRR            M45 1  44 19   48
   275  91 Mick      Foster                Launceston RR   M55 1  44 32   13
   276 197 David     Marston               Carn Runners    M55 1  44 33   14
   277 502 Paul      Clark                 Great Western R M50 1  44 35   26
   278  16 David     Joyce                 Devon F & R     M45 1  44 36   49
   279 183 Rodney    Daniel                Bideford AAC    M45 1  44 40   50
   280 106 Dave      Madigan               Unattached      M40 1  44 54   47
   281 281 Conrad    Stevens               Bideford AAC    SM  1  44 55   97
   282  55 John      McGhee                Plymouth Harr.  M50 1  44 58   27
   283  43 John      Barrett               S Devon AC      M55 1  45 00   15
   284 411 Ruth      Steward               N Devon R R     W35 1  45 14   10
   285 248 Ken       Howick                Unattached      SM  1  45 19   98
   286 367 Jane      Kennedy               Unattached      W40 1  45 34   10
   287 501 Roger     Phillips              Bideford AAC    M45 1  45 49   51
   288 179 Antonio   Torseillo             Unattached      M45 1  45 53   52
   289  86 Robert    Cheetham              N Devon R R     M40 1  45 58   48
   290  71 Stephen   West                  Hayle Runners   M40 1  46 23   49
   291 113 Graham    Hunt                  Torrington AAC  M55 1  46 26   16
   292 494 Jenny     Lister                Torbay AC       W45 1  46 40    4
   293 302 Dave      Price                 Bideford AAC    SM  1  46 48   99
   294   5 David     O'Keeffe              Teignbridge Tr. M45 1  46 52   53
   295  19 Ian       Buchanan              Tiverton Harr.  M50 1  46 52   28
   296 165 Andrew    Wyatt                 Unattached      M40 1  47 03   50
   297 256 Andy      Latter                Unattached      M40 1  47 12   51
   298 202 Michael   Turpin                Road Runners Cl M55 1  47 17   17
   299 254 Michael   Roberts               Plymouth Harr.  M50 1  47 41   29
   300 478 Dawn      Roberts               Newquay RR      W40 1  47 44   11
   301 185 Larry     Rees                  Bideford AAC    SM  1  47 47  100
   302 435 Carol     Davies                Bideford AAC    W40 1  47 54   12
   303 366 Christine McGhee                Unattached      W45 1  47 58    5
   304 171 Charles   Davis                 Bideford AAC    M70 1  48 14    1
   305  44 Tom       Moore                 Unattached      M55 1  48 18   18
   306  32 John      Richardson            Unattached      M55 1  48 20   19
   307  23 Alan      Moss                  Unattached      M50 1  48 20   30
   308 410 Lesley    Godfrey               Exmouth Harr.   W35 1  48 35   11
   309 234 Eric      Pope                  S Molton Strugg M60 1  48 44    6
   310 143 Barry     Crow                  D & C Police    M40 1  48 45   52
   311 203 John      Carter                S Molton Strugg M45 1  48 53   54
   312 251 Mark      Batchelor             S Molton Strugg SM  1  48 53  101
   313 424 Sharon    Copp                  Torrington AAC  W35 1  48 56   12
   314 133 Jamie     Town                  Unattached      SM  1  49 04  102
   315 378 Janet     Chapple               Hayle Runners   W45 1  49 16    6
   316 452 Tracey    Wilson                Bideford AAC    W35 1  49 26   13
   317 476 Kirsteen  Bright                Bideford AAC    W35 1  49 26   14
   318 142 Kevin     Thompson              Dawlish C'sters M45 1  49 29   55
   319 477 Jim       Baker                 Launceston RR   M55 1  49 58   20
   320 514 Emma      Nixon                 Unattached      W40 1  50 00   13
   321 339 Vicky     Nolan                 W R N S W       W35 1  50 06   15
   322 467 Peter     Ferlie                Burgess Hill    M40 1  50 09   53
   323 290 Alasdair  Conn                  Unattached      SM  1  50 24  103
   324 475 Susan     Vaughan               N Devon R R     W45 1  50 28    7
   325 442 Carol     Dunn                  Unattached      W50 1  50 37    2
   326 436 Lorrie    Woolgar               Bideford AAC    W40 1  50 45   14
   327 383 Anne      Smith                 Exeter Harr.    W45 1  50 57    8
   328 226 Michael   Dark                  Bideford AAC    M40 1  51 15   54
   329 487 Anne      Dyer                  Minehead RC     W50 1  51 23    3
   330  81 Kevin     Turner                Unattached      SM  1  51 29  104
   331  31 Simon     Pollard               N Devon R R     M40 1  51 33   55
   332 110 Pete      Pengilly              Honiton RC      SM  1  51 34  105
   333 186 Michael   Shead                 Unattached      M40 1  51 44   56
   334 242 Ben       Weedon                Unattached      SM  1  51 47  106
   335  79 Andrew    Moss                  Unattached      M40 1  51 47   57
   336 102 Trevor    Williams              Tavistock AC    M55 1  51 58   21
   337 151 Bil       Armstrong             Unattached      M50 1  52 01   31
   338 405 Karen     Foord                 Dawlish C'sters SL  1  52 04   18
   339 119 Raymond   Clark                 L D W A         M50 1  52 14   32
   340 272 Doug      Jenkin                Bideford AAC    M40 1  52 17   58
   341 516 Ric       Turner                Unattached      SM  1  52 17  107
   342 238 Mike      Inglis                Unattached      SM  1  52 33  108
   343 230 Jeff      Hammond               Unattached      M50 1  52 34   33
   344 403 Amanda    Perry                 Unattached      W35 1  52 36   16
   345 420 Anne      Curnow                Hayle Runners   W45 1  52 40    9
   346 375 Sue       Jewell                Unattached      W40 1  52 44   15
   347 425 Sophie    Warren                Unattached      SL  1  52 59   19
   348 267 Paul      Atkinson              Unattached      M45 1  53 00   56
   349 354 Olivia    Jackson               Moorhaven RC    SL  1  53 05   20
   350 513 Alan      Ballard               Unattached      M45 1  53 08   57
   351 433 Kaye      Allen                 Bideford AAC    W35 1  53 08   17
   352 484 Dawn      Teed                  Exmouth Harr.   W35 1  53 11   18
   353  82 Richard   Denton                Unattached      SM  1  53 15  109
   354 195 Kevin     Hill                  Unattached      M40 1  53 30   59
   355 458 Peggy     Wiseman               SWRR            W45 1  53 34   10
   356 299 Mike      Bradford              Unattached      M55 1  53 34   22
   357 344 Chris     Young                 Newquay RR      M50 1  53 36   34
   358 353 Mary      Pratt                 Unattached      SL  1  53 41   21
   359 427 Lydia     Nolan                 Unattached      W35 1  53 41   19
   360 112 Alan      Oliver                Hayle Runners   M50 1  53 59   35
   361 417 Emma      Sawyer                Torrington AAC  SL  1  53 59   22
   362 104 Peter     Elrick                Unattached      SM  1  54 00  110
   363 434 Denise    Brown                 Bideford AAC    W40 1  54 02   16
   364 232 Michael   Youlden               Tavistock AC    M55 1  54 11   23
   365 149 Steve     Fraquet               Tavistock AC    M50 1  54 11   36
   366 177 Michael   Allen                 Unattached      M60 1  54 31    7
   367 107 Martin    Davey                 Blackbrook RR   SM  1  54 46  111
   368  42 Ian       Webber                Unattached      SM  1  54 52  112
   369 360 Alison    Reynolds              Unattached      W35 1  54 56   20
   370 255 Chris     Caskell               Unattached      SM  1  55 20  113
   371 240 Liam      Hughes                Unattached      SM  1  55 34  114
   372 414 Kerry     Turpin                Unattached      SL  1  55 44   23
   373 363 Victoria  Sparks                Unattached      SL  1  55 45   24
   374 510 Phillip   Howells               Unattached      M50 1  55 49   37
   375 190 Michael   Harris                Unattached      SM  1  55 52  115
   376 362 Charlotte Sparks                Unattached      SL  1  55 54   25
   377 241 Andy      Mercer                Unattached      SM  1  56 03  116
   378 488 Trish     Waterman              Minehead RC     W45 1  56 10   11
   379  83 David     Simpson               Erme Valley Har M55 1  56 11   24
   380 374 Julie     Carlin                Erme Valley Har W45 1  56 12   12
   381 132 Alan      Grimwood              Unattached      M40 1  56 41   60
   382 315 Giles     Forsyth               Unattached      SM  1  57 03  117
   383 376 Karen     Gage                  Unattached      SL  1  57 09   26
   384 492 Belinda   Fragoso               Unattached      W40 1  57 12   17
   385 456 Julie     Akhurst               Unattached      W45 1  57 22   13
   386 323 Brian     Askew                 Unattached      M45 1  57 25   58
   387 457 Lee       Askew                 Unattached      SL  1  57 25   27
   388 370 Jocelyn   Bartlett              Bideford AAC    SL  1  57 31   28
   389 426 Samantha  Cann                  Unattached      W35 1  58 01   21
   390 134 Alan      Turner                Unattached      SM  1  58 04  118
   391 135 Eric      Turner                Unattached      SM  1  58 04  119
   392 361 Lorna     Bays                  DML RC          W40 1  58 19   18
   393  46 Richard   Bats                  DML RC          SM  1  58 19  120
   394  36 Jim       Bennett               Tamar Trotters  M60 1  59 30    8
   395 166 Daryl     Coles                 Unattached      SM  1  59 39  121
   396  28 George    Price                 Unattached      M60 1  59 49    9
   397  80 Mark      Smith                 Poole Runners   SM  1  59 50  122
   398 412 Hilary    Mortimer              Torrington AAC  W40 1  59 59   19
   399 369 Heather-Ann Conder              W R N S W       W45 2  00 05   14
   400 289 Jamie     Prouse                Unattached      SM  2  00 25  123
   401 381 Diane     Chavasse              Torrington AAC  SL  2  01 03   29
   402 449 Caroline  Ellis                 Bideford AAC    W35 2  01 07   22
   403 304 Bob       Wootton               Bideford AAC    M55 2  01 33   25
   404  53 Jonathan  Silk                  Unattached      M50 2  01 36   38
   405 326 Sarah     Berry                 Lyn Lynx        W35 2  01 39   23
   406 327 Caroline  Bowen                 Lyn Lynx        W40 2  01 39   20
   407 402 Teresa    Scott                 Unattached      W40 2  01 53   21
   408 415 Sue       Carter                S Molton Strugg W40 2  02 36   22
   409   9 Lee       Cowling               Minehead RC     SM  2  02 36  124
   410 334 Max       Spence                Unattached      SM  2  02 50  125
   411 348 Robert    Head                  SWRR            M55 2  03 26   26
   412  85 Malcolm   Campbell              Unattached      M50 2  03 31   39
   413 371 Julie     Bloom                 Exeter Harr.    W45 2  03 52   15
   414 160 Brian     Shepherd              Unattached      M50 2  04 23   40
   415 377 Patsy     Lambrechts            Unattached      W40 2  04 24   23
   416 301 Frank     Dunlop                Bideford AAC    M50 2  04 31   41
   417 170 Gerald    Bligh                 Unattached      M60 2  04 32   10
   418 460 Lyn       Winearls              Unattached      W45 2  04 35   16
   419 480 Pauline   Cawsey                Newquay RR      W35 2  04 47   24
   420 443 Amanda    Andrews               Bideford AAC    W35 2  05 19   25
   421 401 Victoria  Hales                 Teignbridge Tr. W40 2  05 56   24
   422 128 David     Steed                 Unattached      M40 2  06 46   61
   423 259 Kevin     Austin                Unattached      M40 2  06 57   62
   424 215 Andrew    Jenrick               Wellington RC   M40 2  06 57   63
   425 446 Carol     Rattigan              N Devon R R     W35 2  06 58   26
   426 399 Anastassia Jarabin              Unattached      W50 2  06 59    4
   427 204 John      Seymour               N Devon R R     M50 2  07 12   42
   428  64 Timothy   Dunn                  Unattached      SM  2  07 12  126
   429 358 Lesley    McKnight              Exeter Harr.    W45 2  07 49   17
   430 324 Paul      Nielson               Unattached      M45 2  08 17   59
   431 346 Graeme    Walkingshaw           Haddington & E  SM  2  08 22  127
   432 512 Martin    Sackett               SWRR            SM  2  08 41  128
   433 293 Richard   Shotton               Tamar Trotters  M40 2  08 53   64
   434 421 Gill      Thorne                Unattached      W50 2  10 13    5
   435 431 Ros       Wood                  Unattached      W50 2  10 27    6
   436 101 Mark      Woodland              Virtual Runners SM  2  10 52  129
   437 129 Stephen   Waddington            S Devon AC      M50 2  11 27   43
   438 322 Andrew    Grant                 Instinctive Sp. SM  2  11 42  130
   439 380 Pat       Beckett               Moorhaven RC    W55 2  12 11    1
   440 368 Pauline   Newsholme             Teignbridge Tr. W60 2  13 16    1
   441  22 Ray       Vine                  Unattached      M50 2  13 31   44
   442 418 Susan     Martin                Torrington AAC  W40 2  13 39   25
   443 438 Sheena    Ryan                  Unattached      W50 2  13 39    7
   444 440 Pauline   Barker                Tamar Trotters  W35 2  14 00   27
   445 175 Lance     Chatfield             Tamar Trotters  SM  2  14 01  131
   446 286 James     Vickery               Tamar Trotters  SM  2  14 01  132
   447 345 Russell   Patten                Unattached      M45 2  14 32   60
   448 385 Ruth      Clark                 Wellington RC   W45 2  14 32   18
   449 343 Patrick   Faulkner              Unattached      SM  2  15 07  133
   450 479 Judith    Anstey                Unattached      W50 2  15 08    8
   451 409 Virginia  Castle                Unattached      W45 2  15 45   19
   452 355 Elizabeth Johnston              Unattached      W35 2  15 55   28
   453 391 Hilary    Allen                 Unattached      W50 2  15 55    9
   454 347 A         Parkins               Tamar Trotters  SM  2  16 19  134
   455 447 Glenda    Pratt                 Bideford AAC    W35 2  16 51   29
   456 450 Shirley   Oke                   Bideford AAC    W40 2  16 51   26
   457 396 Elaine    Kale                  Unattached      SL  2  17 52   30
   458  90 Ray       Tuffnell              Hayle Runners   M65 2  19 11    4
   459 459 Caroline  Long                  Unattached      W45 2  19 18   20
   460 300 John      Wade                  Bideford AAC    M40 2  19 31   65
   461  94 Paul      Vachon                Unattached      M45 2  19 32   61
   462   8 David     Saunders              Tavistock AC    M50 2  19 41   45
   463  25 Richard   Place                 Unattached      SM  2  21 11  135
   464  45 Trevor    Drew                  Dawlish C'sters M40 2  21 18   66
   465 413 Cath      Turpin                Unattached      W55 2  25 10    2
   466 294 Philip    Gregory               Unattached      M40 2  26 43   67
   467 394 Jackie    Flook                 Park Furnishers W45 2  27 50   21
   468 395 Georgine  Gunton                Park Furnishers W45 2  27 50   22
   469 392 Lynne     Groves                Park Furnishers W45 2  27 50   23
   470 214 Chris     James                 Unattached      M55 2  29 04   27
   471 356 Tina      Place                 Unattached      W35 2  39 00   30
   472 387 Sarah     Nesbitt               Unattached      W45 2  39 26   24
   473 382 Kate      Davies                Unattached      SL  2  39 26   31
   474 379 Gillian   Treweek               Unattached      W35 2  39 26   31
   475 357 Dianne    Cooper                Unattached      W35 2  39 39   32
   476 235 John      Drennan               S Devon AC      M45 2  45 37   62
   477 444 Marion    Lawrence              Bideford AAC    W40 2  54 26   27
   478 437 Pamela    Paddon                Bideford AAC    W60 2  54 26    2

             Senior Men's Teams
 1     K. Heywood, S. Davis, J. Parkinson, C Stone       Bideford AAC    41 pts
 2     D. Tomlin, R. Hales, G. Caunter, J Crocker        Teignbridge Tr.167 pts
 3     S. Philps, G. Aitchison, R. Southcombe, J Murray  Bideford AAC B 183 pts
 4     R. Forbes, N. Marriott, D. Webb, I Ceely          S Devon AC     265 pts
 5     M. Shapland, J. Bond, D. Fowler, M Russell        Tiverton Harr. 585 pts
 6     N. Marke, S. Turner, A. Wroe, C Steven            Bideford AAC C 680 pts

             Ladies' Teams
 1     V. Pincombe, M. Clarke-Gay, H.Parkinson           Bideford AAC     60 pts
 2     V. Rolfe, L. Clements, E. Higgins                 Bideford AAC B  279 pts
 3     S. Ross, C. Donovan, T. Caunter                   Teignbridge Tr. 525 pts
 4     K. Trollope, F. Anson, L. Godfrey                 Exmouth Harr.   602 pts
 5     V. Skelton, S. White, R. Steward                  N Devon R R     606 pts
 6     S. Oliffe, M. Patterson, S. Copp                  Torrington AAC  623 pts

              Veterans Teams
 1     D. Donaghy, H. Marsden, R. Selby, M Bayer         Exmouth Harr.    59 pts
 2     P. Hockin, B. O'Donnell, S. Edney, N Bolton       Bideford AAC     73 pts
 3     M. Roberts, R. Smith, P. Burns, J Hancock         Newquay RR      179 pts
 4     S. Mayo, J. Skinner, G. Watson, A Fewings         Teignbridge Tr. 256 pts
 5     A. Jewell, A. Cox, A. Saunders, M Gilbert         Bideford AAC B  329 pts
 6     S. Groombridge, R. Musgrave, M. Lewis, K Bowles   Tavistock AC    357 pts

             Ladies Overall
     1 448 Vicky     Pincombe              Bideford AAC    SL  1  17 31
     2 471 Maddy     Clarke-Gay            Bideford AAC    SL  1  18 27
     3 388 Catherine Newman                Exeter Harr.    W35 1  21 07
     4 416 Helen     Parkinson             Bideford AAC    SL  1  21 41
     5 470 Vicky     Rolfe                 Bideford AAC    SL  1  22 42
     6 397 Kellie    Trollope              Exmouth Harr.   SL  1  28 24
     7 390 Caroline  Hewitt                Tiverton Harr.  W35 1  28 37
     8 483 Vicky     Skelton               N Devon R R     SL  1  30 22
     9 359 Stephanie Oliffe                Torrington AAC  SL  1  30 26
    10 386 Stephanie Ross                  Teignbridge Tr. W40 1  30 52

             M40
     1  88 Peter     Hockin                Bideford AAC    M40 1  11 35
     2 314 Bill      O'Donnell             Bideford AAC    M40 1  13 03
     3 277 Simon     Edney                 Bideford AAC    M40 1  13 06
     4 210 Hugh      Marsden               Exmouth Harr.   M40 1  15 50
     5 295 Tom       Smith                 Chippenham Harr M40 1  21 38
     6 332 Simon     Mayo                  Teignbridge Tr. M40 1  23 20

            M45
     1 276 Derek     Donaghy               Exmouth Harr.   M45 1  14 54
     2 207 Steve     Groombridge           Tavistock AC    M45 1  17 07
     3 187 Stephen   Roberts               Instinctive Sp. M45 1  20 56
     4 264 Malcolm   Bayer                 Exmouth Harr.   M45 1  21 37
     5 192 Malcolm   Roberts               Newquay RR      M45 1  22 02
     6  39 Allan     Cooper                Truro RC        M45 1  22 32

             M50
     1 305 Richard   Selby                 Exmouth Harr.   M50 1  19 07
     2 288 R         Court                 Torbay AC       M50 1  22 02
     3 155 Robin     Musgrave              Tavistock AC    M50 1  22 32
     4 200 Paul      Burns                 Newquay RR      M50 1  25 31
     5 296 Nick      Peaple                Chippenham Harr M50 1  26 02
     6 279 Tim       Jones                 N Devon R R     M50 1  26 42

             M55
     1 199 Roy       Smith                 Newquay RR      M55 1  24 42
     2 262 Michael   Yeo                   Newquay RR      M55 1  26 51
     3 219 Pete      Rogers                S Devon AC      M55 1  27 07
     4 312 Pete      Sargent               Newquay RR      M55 1  27 30
     5 284 Michael   Lewis                 Tavistock AC    M55 1  30 39
     6  33 Richard   Westcott              S Molton Strugg M55 1  31 36

             M60
     1  54 David     Turner                Trail Runners   M60 1  30 30
     2 120 Roger     Cowd                  Exmouth Harr.   M60 1  31 17
     3 193 Kenneth   Stone                 Torbay AC       M60 1  33 17
     4  61 Peter     Mander                Launceston RR   M60 1  41 36
     5 180 Dick      Andrews               Erme Valley Har M60 1  42 39
     6 234 Eric      Pope                  S Molton Strugg M60 1  48 44

           M65
     1  96 Eric      Barber                Torbay AC       M65 1  34 11
     2 217 John      Lethaby               Minehead RC     M65 1  40 03
     3  37 David     Rosser                Unattached      M65 1  41 04
     4  90 Ray       Tuffnell              Hayle Runners   M65 2  19 11

             M70
     1 171 Charles   Davis                 Bideford AAC    M70 1  48 14

             W35
     1 388 Catherine Newman                Exeter Harr.    W35 1  21 07
     2 390 Caroline  Hewitt                Tiverton Harr.  W35 1  28 37
     3 400 Nicola    Hill                  Newton Abbot    W35 1  32 17
     4 441 Sharon    Daw                   E Cornwall Harr W35 1  33 20
     5 372 Caroline  Moss                  Tamar Trotters  W35 1  33 20
     6 365 Catherine Donovan               Teignbridge Tr. W35 1  34 56

             W40
     1 386 Stephanie Ross                  Teignbridge Tr. W40 1  30 52
     2 454 Lorraine  Clements              Bideford AAC    W40 1  31 09
     3 398 Lesley    Curtis-Gartland       Unattached      W40 1  33 04
     4 482 Debbie    Dunleavy              Newquay RR      W40 1  38 09
     5 439 Jane      Hunt                  W R N S W       W40 1  41 16
     6 419 Alison    Ford                  S Molton Strugg W40 1  41 45

             W45
     1 503 Marjet    Patterson             Torrington AAC  W45 1  39 00
     2 428 Frances   Anson                 Exmouth Harr.   W45 1  39 15
     3 469 Suzanne   White                 N Devon R R     W45 1  40 06
     4 494 Jenny     Lister                Torbay AC       W45 1  46 40
     5 366 Christine McGhee                Unattached      W45 1  47 58
     6 378 Janet     Chapple               Hayle Runners   W45 1  49 16

            W50
     1 455 Elizabeth Higgins               Bideford AAC    W50 1  32 53
     2 442 Carol     Dunn                  Unattached      W50 1  50 37
     3 487 Anne      Dyer                  Minehead RC     W50 1  51 23
     4 399 Anastassia Jarabin              Unattached      W50 2  06 59
     5 421 Gill      Thorne                Unattached      W50 2  10 13
     6 431 Ros       Wood                  Unattached      W50 2  10 27

             W55
     1 380 Pat       Beckett               Moorhaven RC    W55 2  12 11
     2 413 Cath      Turpin                Unattached      W55 2  25 10

             W60
     1 368 Pauline   Newsholme             Teignbridge Tr. W60 2  13 16
     2 437 Pamela    Paddon                Bideford AAC    W60 2  54 26


Return to harriers section index