Ninth Bideford Half Marathon
                                 2nd March, 2003

                        Sponsored by Devonshire Pine Ltd
                    R.T. Marke & Co., Chartered Accountants,
                                and Tarka Springs

     No. First Name Surname              Club                 Cat   Time   Cat Pos
   1 260 Kevin      Heywood              Bideford AAC         SM  1 09  56      1
   2 614 Peter      Hockin               Bideford AAC         M40 1 13  26      1
   3 556 Jon        Parkinson            Bideford AAC         SM  1 15  38      2
   4 598 Dave       Stone                Exmouth Harriers     SM  1 15  56      3
   5 564 Hugh       Marsden              Exmouth Harriers     M40 1 16  27      2
   6 603 Jay        Horton               Unattached           SM  1 17  46      4
   7 594 Stephen    Simcock              S W R R              M40 1 17  52      3
   8 338 Andy       Jones                S W R R              SM  1 18  01      5
   9 613 Robert     Skornia              Cardiff AC           SM  1 18  09      6
  10 150 Dave       Braunton             Bideford AAC         SM  1 18  31      7
  11 524 James      Symonds              Unattached           SM  1 18  42      8
  12 615 Peter      Waumsley             Tamar Trotters       SM  1 18  55      9
  13 400 Alec       McLaren              Bideford AAC         M45 1 19  02      1
  14 102 Roger      Hayes                Teignbridge Trot.    SM  1 19  05     10
  15 612 Jason      McCreight            Puma Racing Team     SM  1 19  16     11
  16 139 Richard    Selby                Exmouth Harriers     M50 1 19  21      1
  17 446 Eddie      Taylor               Pewsey Vale RC       M45 1 19  27      2
  18 562 Steve      Groombridge          Tavistock AC         M45 1 19  53      3
  19 589 Stephen    Wilbraham            Torbay AC            SM  1 20  23     12
  20 639 Tony       Wright               Newquay RR           SM  1 20  39     13
  21 373 Martin     Shapland             Tiverton Harriers    SM  1 20  41     14
  22 282 Ian        Langler              Dawlish Coasters     SM  1 20  44     15
  23 620 David      Tomlin               Teignbridge Trot.    SM  1 20  44     16
  24 116 Steve      Babb                 Newquay RR           SM  1 20  57     17
  25 349 Mark       Beaumont             R N A C              M40 1 21  03      4
  26 315 Clive      Bright               Bideford AAC         M40 1 21  08      5
  27 175 Ian        Ceely                South Devon AC       SM  1 21  11     18
  28 360 Anthony    Yates                Exmouth Harriers     SM  1 21  16     19
  29 602 Maddie     Horton               Unattached           SL  1 21  19      1
  30 194 Steve      Hay                  Unattached           M40 1 21  39      6
  31 587 Andrew     Hayden               S W R R              SM  1 21  54     20
  32  43 Brian      Wiles                Stagglers            M55 1 22  05      1
  33 195 Caroline   Hewitt               Tiverton Harriers    W35 1 22  07      1
  34 624 Chris      Stone                Bideford AAC         SM  1 22  14     21
  35 199 Steve      Willis               Unattached           SM  1 22  35     22
  36 192 Malcolm    Roberts              Newquay RR           M45 1 22  47      4
  37 331 Bryan      Friend               Unattached           SM  1 23  03     23
  38 337 Paul       Sturtridge           Bideford AAC         M50 1 23  05      2
  39 235 Dave       Bailey               Minehead R C         M40 1 23  12      7
  40 333 Andrew     Vallance             Unattached           SM  1 23  28     24
  41 196 Robert     Court                Torbay AC            M50 1 23  32      3
  42 635 Peter      Watson               Torbay AC            M65 1 23  33      1
  43 505 Jeff       Harding              Bideford AAC         SM  1 23  35     25
  44 513 Andy       Crock                San Domenico         M45 1 23  53      5
  45 395 Jeremy     Stark                North Devon RR       M40 1 23  59      8
  46 650 Steve      Davies               Bideford AAC         M40 1 24  02      9
  47 640 Jonathan   Hancock              Wadebridge TriClub   M40 1 24  08     10
  48 153 Steve      Osborne              Unattached           SM  1 24  08     26
  49 484 Steve      Albrighton           S W R R              M50 1 24  13      4
  50 660 Derek      Page                 Unattached           M45 1 24  19      6
  51 645 Neil       Shires               North Devon RR       SM  1 24  24     27
  52 283 John       Crocker              Teignbridge Trot.    SM  1 24  33     28
  53 555 David      Pickering            Unattached           SM  1 24  37     29
  54  16 Gary       Watson               Teignbridge Trot.    M45 1 24  39      7
  55 201 Gary       Mitchell             Unattached           SM  1 24  40     30
  56 355 Steve      Chapple              Hayle Runners        M45 1 24  45      8
  57 570 Simon      Edney                Bideford AAC         M40 1 24  47     11
  58 164 Nick       Thorpe               Weston AC            M40 1 24  47     12
  59  25 Pete       McKeown              Exmouth Harriers     SM  1 24  48     31
  60 591 Paul       Etheridge            Unattached           M45 1 24  50      9
  61 105 Stuart     Philps               Bideford AAC         SM  1 24  57     32
  62   3 Michael    Hill                 Teignbridge Trot.    SM  1 24  59     33
  63 154 Simon      Haywood              North Devon RR       SM  1 24  59     34
  64 585 Maurice    Cockwill             Bideford AAC         M55 1 25  00      2
  65 482 Kerry      Roberts              Tiverton Harriers    M40 1 25  07     13
  66 494 David      Lynch                South Devon AC       M45 1 25  11     10
  67 225 Roy        Smith                Newquay RR           M55 1 25  12      3
  68 219 James      Murray               Bideford AAC         SM  1 25  25     35
  69 256 Jon        Flay                 Unattached           M40 1 25  26     14
  70 393 Andrew     Johnson              Exmouth Harriers     SM  1 25  27     36
  71 152 Simon      Mayo                 Teignbridge Trot.    M40 1 25  37     15
  72 328 Andrew     Jewell               Bideford AAC         M40 1 25  40     16
  73 439 Nigel      Bolt                 Unattached           SM  1 25  42     37
  74 530 Rodney     Hole                 S W R R              SM  1 25  43     38
  75 454 Wendy      Urban                Torbay AC            W35 1 25  45      2
  76 211 Kevin      May                  Carn Runners         SM  1 25  55      1
  77 351 Martin     Willcox              Gt Western Runners   M50 1 26  06      5
  78 314 Norman     Bolton               Bideford AAC         M40 1 26  17     17
  79 390 Charles    Le Bek               Gt Western Runners   M40 1 26  21     18
  80 483 David      Jefferies            North Devon RR       SM  1 26  30     39
  81 468 Andrew     Applebaum            Unattached           SM  1 26  30     40
  82 178 Gerry      King                 Weston AC            SM  1 26  44     41
  83 460 Alan       Cox                  Bideford AAC         M50 1 26  53      6
  84 590 David      Webb                 South Devon AC       SM  1 27  02     42
  85 223 David      King                 Taunton AC           M45 1 27  11     11
  86 593 Russell    Hannfor              S W R R              SM  1 27  15     43
  87 508 Paul       Young                Unattached           SM  1 27  30     44
  88 176 Derek      Jackson              Bideford AAC         M45 1 27  33     12
  89 162 Neil       Marriott             South Devon AC       SM  1 27  42     45
  90 491 Neil       Green                Teignbridge Trot.    SM  1 27  45     46
  91 177 Teresa     Daniel               Weston AC            SL  1 27  54      2
  92 114 Adrian     Davey                Unattached           SM  1 27  56     47
  93  14 Malcom     Gammon               Weston AC            M45 1 28  01     13
  94 496 Jamie      Bond                 Tiverton Harriers    SM  1 28  06     48
  95 498 Phil       Spencer              Tiverton Harriers    SM  1 28  08     49
  96 440 Barry      Dabrowski            Dulwich Runners      M50 1 28  18      7
  97 226 Paul       Burns                Newquay RR           M50 1 28  36      8
  98 189 Dave       Richard              Exeter Harriers      M40 1 28  44     19
  99 637 Mark       Bird                 R N A C              SM  1 28  46     50
 100 466 Paul       Hendy                Carn Runners         SM  1 28  53     51
 101 467 Brian      Wills                Carn Runners         M45 1 28  55     14
 102 108 Keith      Jellyman             Teignbridge Trot.    M40 1 29  00     20
 103 245 Peter      Thomson              Erme Valley Har.     M40 1 29  07     21
 104 140 Steve      Haines               South West Vets AC   M45 1 29  10     15
 105 604 John       Osborne              S W R R              M55 1 29  12      4
 106 539 Steph      Olliffe              Torrington AAC       W35 1 29  21      3
 107 551 Peter      Hillman              Carn Runners         SM  1 29  36     52
 108 654 Alicia     Leal                 North Devon RR       SL  1 29  42      3
 109 295 Paul       Thomas               Unattached           SM  1 29  44     53
 110 158 John       Outhwaite            Tavistock AC         M40 1 29  52     22
 111 662 Alastair   Hirst                B? AC                SM  1 29  57     54
 112 527 John       Kent                 Unattached           M40 1 29  57     23
 113 181 John       Skinner              Teignbridge Trot.    M40 1 29  59     24
 114  51 Neil       Marke                Bideford AAC         M40 1 30  31     25
 115 296 Brian      Marjoram             South Devon AC       M50 1 30  38      9
 116  99 Jon        Bamsey               Exmouth Harriers     SM  1 30  39     55
 117 382 David      Chanter              Tavistock AC         M50 1 30  48     10
 118 549 Michael    Lewis                Tavistock AC         M55 1 30  54      5
 119 655 Stuart     Cook                 North Devon RR       SM  1 30  59     56
 120 401 Paul       Collins              North Devon RR       M45 1 31  06     16
 121 606 Mark       Hussell              Tiverton Harriers    SM  1 31  10     57
 122  36 Ray        Williams             Unattached           M40 1 31  17     26
 123 592 Gavin      Hill                 Unattached           SM  1 31  20     58
 124 493 Stephen    Clements             Bideford AAC         M40 1 31  24     27
 125   4 Nicola     Hill                 Newton Abbot AC      W35 1 31  28      4
 126 623 Andy       Wells                Unattached           M40 1 31  29     28
 127  79 Bryan      Millings             Plymouth Harriers    SM  1 31  33     59
 128  44 Nick       O'Hare               Unattached           M40 1 31  43     29
 129 409 Ali        Hirst                Womens R N S W       W35 1 31  46      5
 130 329 Elizabeth  Higgins              Bideford AAC         W50 1 31  55      1
 131 428 Jo         Holdom               Unattached           SL  1 31  58      4
 132 414 Simon      Holroyd              Unattached           SM  1 31  58     60
 133 553 Pete       Sargent              Newquay RR           M55 1 32  05      6
 134  57 Chris      Eastaugh             Stannary HHH         M40 1 32  10     30
 135  28 Stephen    White                North Devon RR       M45 1 32  12     17
 136 233 Richard    Dorey                Plymstock RR         SM  1 32  13     61
 137 649 Keith      Belt                 South Devon AC       M55 1 32  26      7
 138 120 Chris      Neville              Tamar Trotters       M40 1 32  28     31
 139 577 Chris      Marsh                Unattached           SM  1 32  42     62
 140  42 Colin      Smith                Unattached           M45 1 32  47     18
 141 569 Graeme     Clarke               Unattached           M40 1 32  49     32
 142 277 Paul       Bunning              Unattached           SM  1 32  50     63
 143  10 Robert     Tanner               Unattached           SM  1 33  03     64
 144 588 Robert     Perry                Unattached           SM  1 33  04     65
 145 552 Paul       Jennings             Bideford AAC         M40 1 33  04     33
 146 580 Tony       Andrews              Bideford AAC         M50 1 33  13     11
 147 651 Martin     Harrison             North Devon Tri      M40 1 33  25     34
 148 510 Louise     Brookes              Womens R N S W       SL  1 33  42      5
 149 155 David      Dunn                 Teignbridge Trot.    M45 1 34  08     19
 150 607 Colin      Eaton                Unattached           M40 1 34  17     35
 151 252 Paul       Sims                 Unattached           SM  1 34  18     66
 152 359 Peter      Benny                Falmouth Runners     M40 1 34  30     36
 153 420 Clive      Gillman              South Devon AC       M50 1 34  31     12
 154 332 Peter      Daniel               S W R R              M40 1 34  35     37
 155 198 Robert     Floyd                Bideford AAC         SM  1 34  42     67
 156 633 Robert     Leeke                South Devon AC       SM  1 34  50     68
 157 413 Claire     Addams               Unattached           W35 1 34  51      6
 158 266 Stephen    Church               Yeovil RR            M40 1 34  52     38
 159 188 Peter      Bunyan               Dawlish Coasters     M50 1 34  57     13
 160 509 Dragan     Savic                Exeter Harriers      M40 1 34  58     39
 161 411 Judy       Nutting              Thornbury RC         W45 1 35  07      1
 162 186 Michael    Spoors               Somerset RC Tri      M45 1 35  36     20
 163 644 Paul       Lester               Unattached           M40 1 35  36     40
 164 608 Charles    Durian               Tiverton Harriers    M40 1 35  36     41
 165 647 Ian        Alexander            Unattached           M50 1 35  39     14
 166 129 Michael    Rice                 Unattached           M45 1 35  48     21
 167 249 Mick       Chapman              Unattached           SM  1 35  52     69
 168 278 Jon        Houghton             Unattached           SM  1 35  54     70
 169 566 Mark       Callaghan            Tamar Trotters       M40 1 35  59     42
 170 538 Sharon     Daw                  E Cornwall Harriers  W35 1 36  00      7
 171 559 Steve      Sanders              Bideford AAC         M40 1 36  18     43
 172 318 Simon      Davis                Bideford AAC         M40 1 36  18     44
 173  55 Stephen    Barry                Unattached           M40 1 36  21     45
 174  53 Mark       Blight               Unattached           SM  1 36  27     71
 175 517 Sam        Luxa                 Unattached           SM  1 36  32     72
 176 321 Stuart     Wilson               Bideford AAC         M40 1 36  35     46
 177 567 Barrie     Slee                 North Devon Tri      M45 1 36  35     22
 178 406 Michael    Smyth                Exeter Harriers      M50 1 36  44     15
 179 463 Andrew     Vernon               Stannary HHH         SM  1 36  51     73
 180 372 Jonathan   Flind                Quantock Harriers    SM  1 36  54     74
 181 191 Dawn       Roberts              Newquay RR           W40 1 36  57      1
 182 106 Neil       Aggett               Unattached           SM  1 37  06     75
 183 361 Roger      Cowd                 Exmouth Harriers     M60 1 37  15      1
 184 488 Thomas     Lake                 Tavistock AC         SM  1 37  17     76
 185  87 Christopher Sambells            Unattached           M45 1 37  24     23
 186 634 Fred       Hagan                Minehead R C         M50 1 37  27     16
 187  20 Patrick    Winstone             Town & Country H.    M40 1 37  29     47
 188 180 Stephanie  Ross                 Teignbridge Trot.    W40 1 37  31      2
 189 544 Tim        Haywood              S W R R              M40 1 37  33     48
 190 347 Roger      Kitteridge           Plymouth Harriers    M50 1 37  35     17
 191 239 Robert     Cheetham             North Devon RR       M40 1 37  36     49
 192 258 Peter      Bazley               Tavistock AC         M45 1 37  38     24
 193 465 Michael    Johnston             Unattached           SM  1 37  39     77
 194 643 Michael    Fish                 North Devon RR       SM  1 37  49     78
 195 461 Steven     Turner               Bideford AAC         SM  1 37  51     79
 196 427 Larry      Rees                 Bideford AAC         SM  1 37  54     80
 197 519 Daniel     Batten               Unattached           M40 1 38  01     50
 198 149 Andy       Tregaskes            Unattached           SM  1 38  10     81
 199 525 Ian        Mansford             Bideford AAC         M40 1 38  11     51
 200 435 Kay        Fowler               South Devon AC       W40 1 38  12      3
 201 317 David      Dark                 Bideford AAC         M40 1 38  18     52
 202 261 Glenda     Edwards              Les Croupiers        W35 1 38  25      8
 203 151 John       Ludlam               Unattached           M40 1 38  29     53
 204 412 Stephen    O'Carroll            Erme Valley Harrier  M50 1 38  38     18
 205 330 David      Higgins              Bideford AAC         M55 1 38  41      8
 206 554 John       Powell               Unattached           SM  1 38  43     82
 207  29 Suzanne    White                North Devon RR       W45 1 38  44      2
 208 238 David      Mounter              Carn Runners         M55 1 38  47      9
 209 394 Gary       Anning               Unattached           SM  1 38  50     83
 210 582 Adrian     Youngman             Teignbridge Trot.    SM  1 38  52     84
 211 101 Clare      Youngman             Teignbridge Trot.    W35 1 38  54      9
 212 599 Terry      Field                Unattached           M55 1 39  11     10
 213 648 Dave       Leach                Unattached           M45 1 39  26     25
 214 183 Keith      Bowles               Tavistock AC         M55 1 39  31     11
 215  82 Tracy      Atkinson             Brixham Harriers     SL  1 39  33      6
 216 251 Stephen    Hill                 Plymouth Harriers    M45 1 39  33     26
 217 611 Samantha   Hammond              Bideford AAC         SL  1 39  35      7
 218 619 Jeremy     Lockyer              Tiverton Harriers    M45 1 39  37     27
 219 170 Peter      Vine                 Teignbridge Trot.    M50 1 39  48     19
 220 243 Kenneth    Roulstone            North Devon RR       M45 1 39  49     28
 221 356 Alan       Bromilow             Unattached           SM  1 39  51     85
 222 462 David      Evans                S W R R              M50 1 39  55     20
 223 396 Robert     Foster               Unattached           SM  1 40  03     86
 224 453 Roger      Hewitt               Tavistock AC         M50 1 40  07     21
 225 431 Marcus     Laycock              Unattached           M50 1 40  09     22
 226 123 Andrew     Wyatt                Unattached           M45 1 40  10     29
 227 272 William    Wood                 Unattached           SM  1 40  11     87
 228 340 Stephen    Vooght               Unattached           M40 1 40  13     54
 229 364 Sue        Hewings              Newton Abbot AC      W35 1 40  20     10
 230 386 Martin     Blight               Unattached           SM  1 40  24     88
 231 529 Sean       Swales               Unattached           SM  1 40  26     89
 232 430 Robert     Thomas               New Eltham Joggers   M45 1 40  28     30
 233 172 Mark       Tribe                Erme Valley Har.     SM  1 40  31     90
 234 492 Lorraine   Clements             Bideford AAC         W40 1 40  36      4
 235 126 Neil       Paddon               Bideford AAC         M40 1 40  36     55
 236 302 Mark       Ashcroft             Unattached           SM  1 40  37     91
 237 597 Derek      Amor                 Unattached           M55 1 40  46     12
 238 203 Paul       Tucker               Unattached           M40 1 40  50     56
 239 350 Jeremy     Pearce               Unattached           M45 1 40  51     31
 240 565 Craig      Tonkin               Hayle Runners        SM  1 41  02     92
 241 629 Graham     Partridge            S W R R              M50 1 41  06     23
 242 576 Tim        Roberts              Unattached           SM  1 41  07     93
 243 421 Alan       Littlejohns          S W R R              M55 1 41  19     13
 244 546 Stephen    Waddington           South Devon AC       M50 1 41  20     24
 245 638 Richard    Congdon              North Devon Tri      SM  1 41  22     94
 246 451 Mike       Atkins               S W R R              M40 1 41  23     57
 247 438 Hilary     Collins              Exeter Harriers      W45 1 41  26      3
 248 444 Colin      Shute                Unattached           SM  1 41  34     95
 249 443 Christopher Stone               Unattached           M45 1 41  34     32
 250 475 Alison     Ford                 S Molton Strugglers  W40 1 41  36      5
 251 441 Ian        Barlow               Unattached           M45 1 41  37     33
 252 145 Ray        Brown                Teignbridge Trot.    M55 1 41  42     14
 253 370 Peter      Statton              Launceston RR        SM  1 41  45     96
 254 300 Michael    Carpenter            Unattached           M50 1 41  49     25
 255 285 Jean       Grierson-Jackson     South Devon AC       W45 1 41  57      4
 256 323 Lorrie     Woolgar              Bideford AAC         W40 1 42  02      6
 257 265 Michael    Vanstone             Yeovil RR            M40 1 42  06     58
 258 464 Mike       Whitley              Unattached           SM  1 42  07     97
 259 547 Edward     Lowe                 Unattached           SM  1 42  30     98
 260 367 Ben        Weedon               Unattached           SM  1 42  39     99
 261 578 John       Lethaby              Minehead R C         M65 1 42  39      2
 262 250 Ken        House                South Devon AC       M65 1 42  42      3
 263 636 Samantha   Murphy               Lyn Lynx             SL  1 42  46      8
 264 501 Brett      Mitchell             Dawlish Coasters     M40 1 42  56     59
 265 104 Bill       Boulton              Unattached           M45 1 42  58     34
 266 408 Graham     Buckley              Unattached           M40 1 43  04     60
 267 299 John       Cryer                Unattached           M45 1 43  07     35
 268 499 Jeff       Moore                S W R R              M40 1 43  09     61
 269 449 Colin      Edge                 Unattached           M40 1 43  11     62
 270 448 Andrew     Maunder              Unattached           SM  1 43  11    100
 271 236 Julie      Davison              Devon & C Police     W35 1 43  17     11
 272 231 David      Lawton               Unattached           M50 1 43  19     26
 273 353 Nigel      Moffatt              Hayle Runners        SM  1 43  21    101
 274 117 Stephen    Mantell              Teignbridge Trot.    SM  1 43  24    102
 275  23 Gary       Caunter              Teignbridge Trot.    SM  1 43  24    103
 276 395 Jeremy     Stark                North Devon RR       M40 1 43  32     63
 277 366 Anthony    Ward                 Unattached           SM  1 43  33    104
 278 657 Richard    Fowlds               Exeter Tri Club      SM  1 43  33    105
 279  89 Martin     Templar              Unattached           SM  1 43  34    106
 280 287 David      Harrison             Unattached           M45 1 43  44     36
 281  62 Rachel     Glover               Torbay AC            SL  1 43  46      9
 282 220 Chris      Wride                Teignbridge Trot.    M45 1 43  55     37
 283 161 Peter      Earl                 Torrington AAC       M45 1 44  05     38
 284 163 Graham     Hunt                 Torrington AAC       M55 1 44  05     15
 285 130 Jacqueline Rice                 Unattached           W40 1 44  12      7
 286 224 Steven     Chavasse             Torrington AAC       M40 1 44  15     64
 287 586 Julie      Hedges               S W R R              W40 1 44  17      8
 288 240 Richard    Owen                 Unattached           M40 1 44  34     65
 289  97 Sue        Brown                Teignbridge Trot.    W40 1 44  49      9
 290 369 Sarah      Statton              Launceston RR        SL  1 44  52     10
 291 294 Nick       Salmon               Unattached           SM  1 44  55    107
 292 436 Barry      Crow                 Unattached           M45 1 44  56     39
 293 313 Grahame    Walkingshaw          H E L P              M40 1 44  56     66
 294 632 David      Harris               Unattached           SM  1 45  00    108
 295 628 Ken        Howick               Unattached           M40 1 45  03     67
 296 403 Colin      Hutchins             Plymouth Harriers    M55 1 45  05     16
 297  81 Alan       Francis              Brixham Harriers     M55 1 45  07     17
 298 289 Paul       Dennehy              Unattached           M45 1 45  13     40
 299 147 Stephen    Sirdefield           Tiverton Harriers    M40 1 45  15     68
 300 125 Simon      Pollard              North Devon RR       M40 1 45  18     69
 301 200 Peter      Mander               Unattached           M65 1 45  25      4
 302  32 Jeremy     Lowe                 Park Furnishers      M55 1 45  26     18
 303 659 John       Reeves               Unattached           M50 1 45  34     27
 304 581 Stephen    Loftus               Bideford AAC         M45 1 45  43     41
 305 563 John       Drennan              South Devon AC       M45 1 45  46     42
 306 543 Chris      Browne               Unattached           SM  1 45  46    109
 307 156 Simon      Lacey                Bideford AAC         SM  1 45  54    110
 308 489 Frances    Anson                Exmouth Harriers     W45 1 45  54      5
 309 445 Matthew    Pieterse             Unattached           SM  1 46  09    111
 310 627 Mark       Sanders              Unattached           M40 1 46  12     70
 311  47 John       Mythen               Unattached           M45 1 46  24     43
 312 348 David      Pratt                Metros               M55 1 46  47     19
 313 292 Colin      Langmead             Bideford AAC         SM  1 46  48    112
 314  73 Lance      Chatfield            Tamar Trotters       SM  1 46  56    113
 315 417 Becky      Hampshire            Unattached           SL  1 46  56     11
 316 165 Steve      Brady                Unattached           M50 1 47  04     28
 317 528 Andrew     Swales               Unattached           SM  1 47  09    114
 318 625 Nigel      Fenn                 Unattached           SM  1 47  12    115
 319 631 John       Kinsman              N D Highwaymen       SM  1 47  14    116
 320 520 Nicholas   Folland              Unattached           SM  1 47  28    117
 321 658 Bob        Wootoon              Bideford AAC         M55 1 47  36     20
 322 457 Stuart     Lloyd                Unattached           SM  1 47  46    118
 323 324 Kaye       Allen                Bideford AAC         W35 1 47  49     12
 324 327 Susan      Hamilton             Bideford AAC         W40 1 47  52     10
 325 135 John       Tarling              Unattached           M45 1 47  52     44
 326  13 Andy       Williams             Hogweed Trotters     M45 1 47  56     45
 327 264 John       Barrett              South Devon AC       M55 1 47  57     21
 328 110 Lyn        Coffman              Tamar Trotters       SL  1 47  58     12
 329 166 Timothy    Wilkins              Unattached           SM  1 47  59    119
 330 381 Susan      Rouncefield          Hayle Runners        W45 1 48  03      6
 331 246 Ian        Webber               Unattached           SM  1 48  04    120
 332 596 Andy       Hynds                Exeter Harriers      M40 1 48  04     71
 333  78 Nicole     Heryet               Tavistock AC         SL  1 48  06     13
 334 550 James      Vickery              Tamar Trotters       SM  1 48  07    121
 335 185 Alan       Fewings              Teignbridge Trot.    M45 1 48  07     46
 336 575 Roger      Hales                Teignbridge Trot.    M40 1 48  08     72
 337 507 Rodney     Daniel               Unattached           M45 1 48  13     47
 338  45 Steve      Brown                Unattached           M45 1 48  16     48
 339  39 Jacqueline Hohl                 Unattached           W40 1 48  21     11
 340 174 Sharon     Copp                 Torrington AAC       W35 1 48  29     13
 341 545 David      Bowden               Bideford AAC         M55 1 48  30     22
 342 228 Paul       Lacey                Unattached           SM  1 48  35    122
 343 262 Ken        Gratton              Virtual RR           M65 1 48  40      5
 344 526 Diccon     Haynes               Virtual RR           SM  1 48  41    123
 345 459 Leslie     Battams              Unattached           M45 1 48  47     49
 346 354 Janet      Chapple              Hayle Runners        W45 1 48  48      7
 347 207 Trevor     Williams             Tavistock AC         M55 1 49  11     23
 348 218 Annette    Murray               Bideford AAC         SL  1 49  19     14
 349 288 Patrick    McGuinness           North Devon RR       M55 1 49  21     24
 350 187 Julian     Lee                  Unattached           SM  1 49  34    124
 351 301 Jason      Allen                Unattached           SM  1 49  41    125
 352 306 Denis      Ford                 Unattached           M40 1 49  41     73
 353 605 Andrew     Moody                Dawlish Coasters     M40 1 49  49     74
 354 335 Anne       Curnow               Hayle Runners        W45 1 49  52      8
 355 523 Sally-Ann  Clarkson             Unattached           SL  1 49  55     15
 356  37 Mel        Williams             Unattached           W40 1 50  06     12
 357 452 Andrew     Shearer              Unattached           M40 1 50  06     75
 358  35 Debra      Lake                 Bideford AAC         W35 1 50  10     14
 359 630 Nikki      Brewer               Dawlish Coasters     SL  1 50  12     16
 360 336 Philip     Spargo               Truro RC             M45 1 50  13     50
 361 521 Kevin      Thompson             Dawlish Coasters     M45 1 50  15     51
 362 610 Jane       Utting               Bideford AAC         SL  1 50  15     17
 363 609 Andrew     Watts                Bideford AAC         M45 1 50  16     52
 364 274 Alan       Shepherd             Hayle Runners        M50 1 50  17     29
 365 618 Brian      Thorpe               Unattached           M55 1 50  19     25
 366 267 Timothy    Spencer              Unattached           SM  1 50  19    126
 367  72 Michael    Roberts              Plymouth Harriers    M50 1 50  20     30
 368 402 Lesley     Godfrey              Exmouth Harriers     W35 1 50  42     15
 369 322 Tracey     Wilson               Bideford AAC         W35 1 50  43     16
 370 404 Eric       Pope                 S Molton Strugglers  M60 1 50  49      2
 371 472 Heather    Eastwood             Latton RC Harlow     SL  1 50  55     18
 372 621 Victoria   Nolan                Unattached           W35 1 51  05     17
 373 391 Martin     Draper               Unattached           M40 1 51  25     76
 374 392 Pete       Barks                Unattached           SM  1 51  26    127
 375 271 Mark       Anscombe             Unattached           SM  1 51  27    128
 376 217 Robert     Russell              Unattached           M45 1 51  28     53
 377 447 Ric        Turner               Unattached           SM  1 51  31    129
 378 506 Jeffrey    Snell                Bideford AAC         M50 1 51  31     31
 379 138 Julia      Stacey               Tiverton A C         SL  1 51  33     19
 380 442 Charlie    Davis                Bideford AAC         M65 1 51  36      6
 381 425 Bruce      Strawbridge          Unattached           SM  1 51  39    130
 382 434 Nigel      Lambourn             S Molton Strugglers  M40 1 51  48     77
 383  34 Roger      Pook                 Park Furnishers      M55 1 52  00     26
 384 293 Caroline   Ellis                Bideford AAC         W35 1 52  07     18
 385 280 Elizabeth  Rendell              Unattached           W40 1 52  11     13
 386  66 Karsten    Friedrich            Unattached           SM  1 52  12    131
 387 426 Derek      Gould                Unattached           M40 1 52  14     78
 388   5 Keith      Varnham              Unattached           M60 1 52  21      3
 389 112 Peter      Waddams              Unattached           M50 1 52  23     32
 390  80 Jon        Fairchild            Unattached           SM  1 52  38    132
 391 131 Darren     Bothma               Unattached           SM  1 52  41    133
 392  46 Peter      Elrick               Unattached           SM  1 52  48    134
 393 537 Michelle   Lewzey               Bideford AAC         SL  1 53  20     20
 394 437 Graham     Seaborne             Unattached           M40 1 53  21     79
 395  84 Mary       Pratt                Teignbridge Trot.    W35 1 53  37     19
 396 495 Stuart     Clarke               Unattached           SM  1 53  41    135
 397 405 Anne       Smyth                Exeter Harriers      W50 1 53  44      2
 398 179 Jo         Bedler               Bideford AAC         SL  1 54  02     21
 399 128 Samantha   Gee                  Teignbridge Trot.    SL  1 54  05     22
 400 160 Helen      Round                Torrington AAC       W35 1 54  24     20
 401 522 Richard    Denton               Unattached           SM  1 54  33    136
 402 543 Chris      Browne               Unattached           SM  1 54  35    137
 403 371 Kate       Hoffen               Tamar Trotters       W35 1 54  35     21
 404 653 David      Gayton               Bideford AAC         SM  1 54  36    138
 405 458 Adrian     Wroe                 Bideford AAC         M40 1 55  08     80
 406 432 Peter      Sherwen              Unattached           M50 1 55  22     33
 407 276 Philip     Pennington           S Molton Strugglers  SM  1 55  34    139
 408 363 Raymond    Clark                Long Distance W A    M55 1 55  42     27
 409 253 Becky      George               Teignbridge Trot.    W35 1 55  43     22
 410 415 Ian        Buchanan             Tiverton Harriers    M50 1 55  45     34
 411  40 Alan       Grimwood             Unattached           M40 1 55  48     81
 412 273 Christine  Pritchard            Unattached           W45 1 55  53      9
 413  24 Annette    Roberts              Tavistock AC         W45 1 55  55     10
 414 377 Stephen    Dixon                Unattached           SM  1 55  58    140
 415 376 Ruth       Dixon                Womens R N S W       SL  1 55  58     23
 416 661 Jeremy     Kelly                Powderham Runners    SM  1 55  59    141
 417 290 Martin     Davey                Blackbrook RR        SM  1 56  00    142
 418 127 Steve      Fraquet              Tavistock AC         M50 1 56  03     35
 419 146 Catherine  Thorne               Unattached           SL  1 56  19     24
 420 487 Paul       Williams             Dawlish Coasters     M50 1 56  26     36
 421 485 Paul       Hollis               Unattached           M50 1 56  30     37
 422 275 Tracey     Hulland              S Molton Strugglers  SL  1 56  33     25
 423 357 Evelyn     Plummer              S Molton Strugglers  W50 1 56  37      3
 424 134 Caroline   Alford               Tavistock AC         W35 1 56  49     23
 425 385 Jeff       Hammond              Unattached           M55 1 56  52     28
 426 190 Michael    Youlden              Tavistock AC         M55 1 56  53     29
 427 514 Stephanie  Sanders              Unattached           W35 1 56  55     24
 428  91 David      O'Keeffe             Teignbridge Trot.    M45 1 56  57     54
 429 184 Catherine  Donovan              Teignbridge Trot.    W35 1 56  59     25
 430 171 Jim        Donovan              Teignbridge Trot.    M40 1 56  59     82
 431 572 Paul       O'Neill              Unattached           M40 1 57  01     83
 432  65 Dieter     Friedrich            Unattached           SM  1 57  04    143
 433 341 Lauren     Beswick              Unattached           SL  1 57  10     26
 434 358 Pete       Pengelly             Honiton RC           SM  1 57  34    144
 435 646 Alan       Rockey               Unattached           M40 1 57  42     84
 436 557 Mary       Pool                 Bideford AAC         W45 1 58  01     11
 437   1 Susan      Levene               Axe Valley Runners   W50 1 58  06      4
 438 209 Amanda     Andrews              Torrington AAC       W35 1 58  09     26
 439 205 Mark       Smith                Unattached           SM  1 58  14    145
 440 215 Heather    Fice                 Unattached           W40 1 58  26     14
 441 423 Michael    Turpin               Road Runners Club    M55 1 58  37     30
 442 107 Andrew     Wilson               Unattached           SM  1 58  43    146
 443 352 Helen      Cleaves              Hayle Runners        SL  1 58  44     27
 444 560 Joanne     Wilson               Bideford AAC         SL  1 58  54     28
 445  56 James      Bennet               Tamar Trotters       M60 1 59  01      4
 446  88 Virginia   Castle               Womens R N S W       W45 1 59  19     12
 447 573 Philip     White                Teignbridge Trot.    SM  1 59  36    147
 448 157 Alison     Galloway             Carn Runners         W35 1 59  45     27
 449 399 Chris      Gaskell              Unattached           M40 1 59  53     85
 450 388 Harriette  Miller               Womens R N S W       W35 2 00  00     28
 451  85 Colin      Butler               Unattached           M40 2 00  21     86
 452 109 Ian        Bennett              Unattached           SM  2 00  21    148
 453 378 Sue        Martin               Torrington AAC       W40 2 00  27     15
 454 168 Emma       Osmundsen            Unattached           SL  2 00  29     29
 455 169 Alan       White                Unattached           SM  2 00  29    149
 456 397 Mick       Foster               Unattached           M55 2 00  31     31
 457 173 Elizabeth  Fellowes             Bideford AAC         SL  2 00  39     30
 458 297 Geraldine  Walter               Unattached           SL  2 00  48     31
 459 490 Alan       West                 Unattached           M50 2 00  53     38
 460 270 Claire     Bone                 Bideford AAC         W35 2 00  56     29
 461  15 Laurence   Overend              North Devon RR       SM  2 00  56    150
 462 503 Alison     Joslin               Unattached           W45 2 00  57     13
 463 241 Brian      O'Hare               Exeter Harriers      M55 2 01  07     32
 464 379 Julie      Bloom                Exeter Harriers      W45 2 01  09     14
 465 407 Nicola     Buckley              Bideford AAC         SL  2 01  11     32
 466 622 Sue        Carter               S Molton Strugglers  W40 2 01  14     16
 467 433 Kevin      Shute                Unattached           SM  2 01  16    151
 468 143 Pat        Edmunds              Axe Valley Runners   W55 2 01  22      1
 469 548 Thomas     Snellgrove           Unattached           SM  2 01  26    152
 470 419 Stephanie  Gillman              South Devon AC       W50 2 02  00      5
 471 159 Alistair   Gleave               Unattached           SM  2 02  12    153
 472  31 Marie      Larvin               Tavistock AC         W45 2 02  18     15
 473 148 David      Roth                 Unattached           M55 2 02  28     33
 474 227 Hilary     Mortimer             Unattached           W45 2 02  32     16
 475   2 Diane      Hill                 Axe Valley Runners   W40 2 02  43     17
 476 512 Carole     Crock                Womens R N S W       W40 2 02  45     18
 477 259 Tracy      Lark                 Bideford AAC         W35 2 02  47     30
 478 281 Doreen     Foord                Gillingham Trotters  W55 2 02  50      2
 479 410 Mark       Stratton             Unattached           SM  2 03  02    154
 480  98 Dan        Mackley              Unattached           SM  2 03  48    155
 481 339 Karen      Matthews             Windle Valley        W40 2 03  49     19
 482 500 William    Belton               Dawlish Coasters     M50 2 04  00     39
 483 365 Pauline    Beare                Womens R N S W       W45 2 04  01     17
 484 515 Clare      Babbage              Unattached           SL  2 04  01     33
 485 532 Lorna      Richards             Dawlish Coasters     W50 2 04  04      6
 486 286 Brenda     Thomas               Exeter Harriers      W50 2 04  26      7
 487 583 Margaret   Poole                Unattached           W45 2 04  32     18
 488 167 Diane      Phillips             Carn Runners         W35 2 04  35     31
 489 144 Stella     Imong                Teignbridge Trot.    W45 2 04  42     19
 490 279 Graham     Peters               S Molton Strugglers  M50 2 04  48     40
 491 254 Babette    Jackson              Tavistock AC         W40 2 04  51     20
 492  58 Elaine     Barry                Womens R N S W       W45 2 05  12     20
 493  60 Louise     Tucker               Womens R N S W       SL  2 05  15     34
 494 533 Andrea     Smith                E Cornwall Harriers  W45 2 05  34     21
 495 470 Richard    Perrett              Unattached           SM  2 06  14    156
 496 516 Lee        Parker               Unattached           SM  2 06  18    157
 497 133 Anna       Johnson              Tavistock AC         SL  2 06  28     35
 498   9 Anne       Lake                 Tavistock AC         W50 2 06  28      8
 499  49 Jacky      Theedom              Womens R N S W       W45 2 06  37     22
 500 626 Janice     Caunter              Teignbridge Trot.    W35 2 06  53     32
 501  33 Sheena     Ryan                 Womens R N S W       W50 2 07  07      9
 502 534 Ellen      Loopstra             E Cornwall Harriers  W40 2 07  22     21
 503 486 Lesley     Williams             Dawlish Coasters     W45 2 07  27     23
 504 502 Michelle   Spray                Dawlish Coasters     W40 2 07  27     22
 505 229 Elizabeth  Maynard              Womens R N S W       SL  2 07  32     36
 506 137 Clare      Moakes               Womens R N S W       SL  2 07  35     37
 507 230 Christa    Upjohn               Womens R N S W       SL  2 07  35     38
 508 455 Pat        Beckett              Moorhaven RC         W55 2 08  00      3
 509 456 Andrew     Fox                  Moorhaven RC         M50 2 08  00     41
 510 542 Judith     Anstey               Unattached           W50 2 08  08     10
 511 600 Sean       Dooner               South West Vets AC   M65 2 08  10      7
 512 558 Lois       Vickers              Torrington AAC       W50 2 08  18     11
 513 320 Doug       Jenkin               Bideford AAC         M45 2 08  20     55
 514 384 Philip     Gray                 Unattached           SM  2 08  21    158
 515 504 Liz        Oke                  Bideford AAC         W55 2 08  31      4
 516 541 Liz        Easterbrook          Hayle Runners        W50 2 08  51     12
 517 142 Carolyn    Dawe                 Tavistock AC         W40 2 08  55     23
 518 141 Robert     Dawe                 Tavistock AC         M40 2 08  55     87
 519 656 Marilyn    Spurr                S W R R              W55 2 09  09      5
 520  48 James      Dixon                Unattached           SM  2 09  14    159
 521   8 Nigel      Dunne                Unattached           SM  2 09  14    160
 522 206 Amanda     Douglas              Unattached           W45 2 09  17     24
 523 480 Russell    Patten               Unattached           M45 2 09  23     56
 524 204 Lita       Meardon              Unattached           SL  2 09  27     39
 525 305 Kathryn    Dorrell              Unattached           W45 2 09  41     25
 526 118 Ann        Foster               Tamar Trotters       W55 2 09  44      6
 527 216 Tracy      Callaghan            Tamar Trotters       W35 2 09  44     33
 528 119 Alison     Foster               Tamar Trotters       SL  2 09  44     40
 529 111 Olga       Tomil                Tamar Trotters       W40 2 09  44     24
 530  93 Jennifer   Keeping              South West Vets AC   W45 2 09  45     26
 531 304 Geoffrey   Day                  Unattached           M45 2 09  46     57
 532 368 Paul       Moore                Unattached           SM  2 09  47    161
 533 616 Lorraine   Beal                 Unattached           SL  2 09  49     41
 534 617 Benjamin   Beal                 Unattached           SM  2 10  49    162
 535 574 Vicky      Hales                Teignbridge Trot.    W45 2 10  10     27
 536 232 Richard    Madge                Virtual RR           SM  2 10  16    163
 537 319 Tara       Horrell              Bideford AAC         SL  2 10  42     42
 538 471 Christine  Pearson              Unattached           W40 2 11  09     25
 539  77 Anastassia Jabarin              Womens R N S W       W50 2 12  07     13
 540 342 Caroline   Cousins              Unattached           SL  2 12  40     43
 541 478 Valerie    O'Dwyer              Truro RC             W50 2 12  53     14
 542 474 Frank      Dunlop               Bideford AAC         M55 2 13  10     34
 543 103 Ruth       Carter               Womens R N S W       SL  2 13  37     44
 544 310 Trevor     Hubble               Unattached           M40 2 13  42     88
 545 268 Nikki      Kennard              Womens R N S W       SL  2 13  52     45
 546 481 Neil       McClung              Tavistock AC         M40 2 13  53     89
 547 601 Timothy    Dunn                 Unattached           SM  2 14  00    164
 548 641 Carl       Peacock              Unattached           SM  2 14  14    165
 549 210 Martin     Brady                Torrington AAC       SM  2 14  18    166
 550  68 Craig      Whibley              Unattached           SM  2 14  35    167
 551 113 Ruth       Warne                Unattached           SL  2 14  59     46
 552 257 Susan      Knock                Unattached           W40 2 15  45     26
 553  26 Paul       Cloke                Unattached           SM  2 16  08    168
 554  71 Beverley   Tarry                Womens R N S W       W55 2 16  29      7
 555 652 Elizabeth  Cousins              Bideford AAC         SL  2 16  47     47
 556 536 Lisa       Curtis               Torrington AAC       W35 2 18  42     34
 557 202 Jackie     Tucker               Womens R N S W       W40 2 20  26     27
 558 642 Andy       McClenaghan          Unattached           SM  2 22  02    169
 559 497 John       Seymour              North Devon RR       M55 2 22  25     35
 560 429 David      Nicks                Unattached           SM  2 23  04    170
 561  90 Sarah      Nesbitt              Womens R N S W       W45 2 24  15     28
 562 124 Vivienne   Asher                Womens R N S W       W50 2 24  15     15
 563  86 Christine  Gliddon              Tavistock AC         W35 2 25  25     35
 564 476 Melanie    James                Truro RC             W45 2 26  44     29
 565 473 Adele      Owens                Bideford AAC         W45 2 26  49     30
 566 309 Lynn       Hubble               Unattached           W40 2 26  49     28
 567 312 Darren     Palmer               Unattached           SM  2 28  17    171
 568 307 Sarah-Jane Grigg                Unattached           SL  2 28  17     48
 569 362 Ruth       Clark                Long Distance W A    W45 2 28  55     31
 570 398 John       Riley                Unattached           M55 2 30  51     36
 571 422 Cath       Turpin               Unattached           W50 2 34  11     16
 572  59 Esmee      Yerlett              Womens R N S W       W45 2 42  31     32
 573  96 Simon      Court                Tamar Trotters       SM  2 42  52    172
 574  95 Sue        Court                Tamar Trotters       SL  2 50  29     49
 575  38 Anne       Ward-Wyatt           Womens R N S W       W55 2 51  38      8
 576 450 Peter      Bird                 Unattached           SM  2 54  54    173
 577 100 Jennifer   Wheeler              Tamar Trotters       W35 2 55  20     36
 578  74 Becky      Chatfield            Tamar Trotters       SL  2 55  21     50
 579 212 Ray        Mills                Unattached           SM  3 58  26    174

         Senior Men's Teams
1 K. Heywood, J. Parkinson, D. Braunton, C. Stone  Bideford AAC          48 pts
2 R. Hayes, D. Tomlin, J. Crocker, M Hill          Teignbridge Trot's   151 pts
3 D. Stone, A. Yates, P. McKeown, A.Johnson        Exmouth Harriers     161 pts
4 A. Jones, A. Hayden, R. Hole, R. Hannfor         S W R R              199 pts
5 N. Shires, S. Haywood, D. Jefferies, S. Cook     North Devon RR       313 pts
6 J. Harding, S. Philps, J. Murray, R. Floyd       Bideford AAC 'B'     327 pts


         Ladies' Teams
1 E. Higgins, S. Hammond, L. Clements              Bideford AAC         581 pts
2 S. Ross, C. Youngman, S. Brown                   Teignbridge Trot's   688 pts
3 A. Hirst, L. Brookes, R. Dixon                   Womens R N S W       692 pts
4 S. Olliffe, S. Copp, H. Round                    Torrington AAC       846 pts
5 L. Woolgar, K. Allen, S. Hamilton                Bideford AAC 'B'     903 pts
6 K. Fowler, J. Grierson-Jackson, S. Gillman       South Devon AC       925 pts


         Veterans Teams
1 P. Hockin, A. McLaren, C. Bright, P. Sturtridge  Bideford AAC          79 pts
2 S. Davies, S. Edney, M. Cockwill, A. Jewell      Bideford AAC 'B'     239 pts
3 S. Simcock, S. Albrighton, J. Osborne, P. Daniel S W R R              315 pts
4 M. Roberts, R. Smith, P. Burns, P. Sargent       Newquay RR           333 pts
5 G. Watson, S. Mayo, K. Jellyman, J. Skinner      Teignbridge Trot's   340 pts
6 S. Groombridge, J. Outhwaite, D Chanter, M Lewis Tavistock AC         363 pts

         Ladies Overall
   1 602 Maddie     Horton               Unattached           SL  1 21  19
   2 195 Caroline   Hewitt               Tiverton Harriers    W35 1 22   7
   3 454 Wendy      Urban                Torbay AC            W35 1 25  45
   4 177 Teresa     Daniel               Unattached           SL  1 27  54
   5 539 Steph      Olliffe              Torrington AAC       W35 1 29  21
   6 654 Alicia     Leal                 North Devon RR       SL  1 29  42
   7   4 Nicola     Hill                 Newton Abbot AC      W35 1 31  28
   8 409 Ali        Hirst                Womens R N S W       W35 1 31  46
   9 329 Elizabeth  Higgins              Bideford AAC         W50 1 31  55
  10 428 Jo         Holdom               Unattached           SL  1 31  58


         M40
   1 614 Peter      Hockin               Bideford AAC         M40 1 13  26
   2 564 Hugh       Marsden              Exmouth Harriers     M40 1 16  27
   3 594 Stephen    Simcock              S W R R              M40 1 17  52
   4 349 Mark       Beaumont             R N A C              M40 1 21  03
   5 315 Clive      Bright               Bideford AAC         M40 1 21  08
   6 194 Steve      Hay                  Unattached           M40 1 21  39


         M45
   1 400 Alec       McLaren              Bideford AAC         M45 1 19  02
   2 446 Eddie      Taylor               Pewsey Vale RC       M45 1 19  27
   3 562 Steve      Groombridge          Tavistock AC         M45 1 19  53
   4 192 Malcolm    Roberts              Newquay RR           M45 1 22  47
   5 513 Andy       Crock                San Domenico         M45 1 23  53
   6 660 Derek      Page                 Unattached           M45 1 24  19


         M50
   1 139 Richard    Selby                Exmouth Harriers     M50 1 19  21
   2 337 Paul       Sturtridge           Bideford AAC         M50 1 23  05
   3 196 Robert     Court                Torbay AC            M50 1 23  32
   4 484 Steve      Albrighton           S W R R              M50 1 24  13
   5 351 Martin     Willcox              Gt Western Runners   M50 1 26  06
   6 460 Alan       Cox                  Bideford AAC         M50 1 26  53


         M55
   1  43 Brian      Wiles                Stagglers            M55 1 22  05
   2 585 Maurice    Cockwill             Bideford AAC         M55 1 25  00
   3 225 Roy        Smith                Newquay RR           M55 1 25  12
   4 604 John       Osborne              S W R R              M55 1 29  12
   5 549 Michael    Lewis                Tavistock AC         M55 1 30  54
   6 553 Pete       Sargent              Newquay RR           M55 1 32  05


         M60
   1 361 Roger      Cowd                 Exmouth Harriers     M60 1 37  15
   2 404 Eric       Pope                 S Molton Strugglers  M60 1 50  49
   3   5 Keith      Varnham              Unattached           M60 1 52  21
   4  56 James      Bennet               Tamar Trotters       M60 1 59  01


         M65
   1 635 Peter      Watson               Torbay AC            M65 1 23  33
   2 578 John       Lethaby              Minehead R C         M65 1 42  39
   3 250 Ken        House                South Devon AC       M65 1 42  42
   4 200 Peter      Mander               Unattached           M65 1 45  25
   5 262 Ken        Gratton              Virtual RR           M65 1 48  40
   6 442 Charlie    Davis                Bideford AAC         M65 1 51  36


         W35
   1 195 Caroline   Hewitt               Tiverton Harriers    W35 1 22  07
   2 454 Wendy      Urban                Torbay AC            W35 1 25  45
   3 539 Steph      Olliffe              Torrington AAC       W35 1 29  21
   4   4 Nicola     Hill                 Newton Abbot AC      W35 1 31  28
   5 409 Ali        Hirst                Womens R N S W       W35 1 31  46
   6 413 Claire     Addams               Unattached           W35 1 34  51


         W40
   1 191 Dawn       Roberts              Newquay RR           W40 1 36  57
   2 180 Stephanie  Ross                 Teignbridge Trotter  W40 1 37  31
   3 435 Kay        Fowler               South Devon AC       W40 1 38  12
   4 492 Lorraine   Clements             Bideford AAC         W40 1 40  36
   5 475 Alison     Ford                 S Molton Strugglers  W40 1 41  36
   6 323 Lorrie     Woolgar              Bideford AAC         W40 1 42  02


         W45
   1 411 Judy       Nutting              Thornbury RC         W45 1 35  07
   2  29 Suzanne    White                North Devon RR       W45 1 38  44
   3 438 Hilary     Collins              Exeter Harriers      W45 1 41  26
   4 285 Jean       Grierson-Jackson     South Devon AC       W45 1 41  57
   5 489 Frances    Anson                Exmouth Harriers     W45 1 45  54
   6 381 Susan      Rouncefield          Hayle Runners        W45 1 48  03


         W50
   1 329 Elizabeth  Higgins              Bideford AAC         W50 1 31  55
   2 405 Anne       Smyth                Exeter Harriers      W50 1 53  44
   3 357 Evelyn     Plummer              S Molton Strugglers  W50 1 56  37
   4   1 Susan      Levene               Axe Valley Runners   W50 1 58  06
   5 419 Stephanie  Gillman              South Devon AC       W50 2 02  00
   6 532 Lorna      Richards             Dawlish Coasters     W50 2 04  04


         W55
   1 143 Pat        Edmunds              Axe Valley Runners   W55 2 01  22
   2 281 Doreen     Foord                Gillingham Trotters  W55 2 02  50
   3 455 Pat        Beckett              Moorhaven RC         W55 2 08  00
   4 504 Liz        Oke                  Bideford AAC         W55 2 08  31
   5 656 Marilyn    Spurr                S W R R              W55 2 09  09
   6 118 Ann        Foster               Tamar Trotters       W55 2 09  44


Unfortunately, we have recorded two race numbers twice in the results.
395. Jeremy Stark (NDRR)
543. Chris Brown (unattached)

If anyone is missing from these results, and they should be in one of the
places allocated to the above runners, please let us know. 



Return to harriers section index