Tenth Bideford Half Marathon
                                 7th March, 2004

                        Sponsored by Devonshire Pine Ltd
                    R.T. Marke & Co., Chartered Accountants,
                                and Tarka Springs

  Pos   No. First Name Surname           Club                 Cat    Time Cat Pos
     1  612 David      Tomlin            Teignbridge Trotters SM   1 15  19    1
     2  186 Rob        Skornia           Cardiff AAC          SM   1 15  49    2
     3  320 Mark       Heard             Launceston RR        SM   1 16  11    3
     4  435 Dave       Braunton          Bideford AAC         SM   1 16  57    4
     5  641 Ade        Walford           South Devon AC       SM   1 17  28    5
     6  177 Malcolm    Bayer             Sidmouth RC          M45  1 17  33    1
     7  423 Alan       Hughes            S W R R              SM   1 17  44    6
     8  169 Ian        Langler           Dawlish Coasters     SM   1 18  07    7
     9   52 Keith      Stockwell         R A F AA             SM   1 18  09    8
    10  661 Keith      Parkin            North Devon RR       SM   1 18  32    9
    11  364 John       Shapland          North Devon RR       M50  1 18  47    1
    12  220 Martin     Shapland          S W R R              SM   1 18  50   10
    13  546 Adrian     Hill              Unattached           SM   1 18  53   11
    14  515 John       Halls             Unattached           M40  1 18  58    1
    15  347 Hugh       Marsden           Exmouth Harriers     M40  1 19  03    2
    16  362 Peter      Dent              Plymouth Harriers    M50  1 19  13    2
    17  467 Steven     Brooks            Tamar Trotters       SM   1 19  20   12
    18  361 Kevin      Hawker            Honiton RC           SM   1 19  54   13
    19  260 Kerry      Roberts           Tiverton Harriers    M40  1 20  06    3
    20  562 Steve      Groombridge       Exmouth Harriers     M45  1 20  10    2
    21  666 Iain       Hindes            North Devon RR       SM   1 20  12   14
    22   55 Steve      Hay               Bideford AAC         M45  1 20  15    3
    23  395 John       Sidebotham        Newquay RR           SM   1 21  03   15
    24  441 Derek      Page              South Molton StruggleM45  1 21  07    4
    25  200 Andrew     Seddon            Sidmouth RC          M45  1 21  11    5
    26  271 Dave       Bailey            Minehead RC          M40  1 21  30    4
    27  359 Charles    Le Bek            Great Western RunnersM40  1 22  02    5
    28  270 Michael    Beattie           Plymouth Harriers    M50  1 22  05    3
    29  384 Ian        Ceely             South Devon AC       SM   1 22  07   16
    30  376 Steve      Babb              Newquay RR           SM   1 22  11   17
    31  282 Stuart     Philps            Bideford AAC         SM   1 22  17   18
    32  528 Jeff       Harding           Bideford AAC         SM   1 22  32   19
    33  595 Zelah      Morrall           Unattached           W35  1 22  54    1
    34  292 Malcolm    Roberts           Newquay RR           M50  1 22  58    4
    35  149 Kevin      Rosbotham         Unattached           SM   1 23  00   20
    36  424 Paul       Sturtridge        Bideford AAC         M50  1 23  20    5
    37  627 Dirk       Domhoever         South Devon AC       SM   1 23  22   21
    38  662 Neil       Shires            North Devon RR       SM   1 23  29   22
    39  192 Caroline   Hewitt            Tiverton Harriers    W40  1 23  45    1
    40  501 Andy       Jewell            Bideford AAC         M45  1 23  51    6
    41  152 Kevin      May               R N A C              M40  1 23  57    6
    42  468 Martin     Critchlow         Tamar Trotters       M40  1 24  12    7
    43  429 Mark       Stevens           Newquay RR           SM   1 24  14   23
    44  390 James      Bird              Taunton AC           SM   1 24  20   24
    45  318 Andrew     Vallance          Unattached           SM   1 24  27   25
    46  387 Paul       Burns             Newquay RR           M50  1 24  30    6
    47  213 John       Crocker           Teignbridge Trotters M40  1 24  34    8
    48  360 Austen     Thomas            DML Running Club     SM   1 24  41   26
    49  100 Peter      Thorne            S W R R              SM   1 24  47   27
    50  518 Helen      Pearson           Cornwall AC          SL   1 24  49    1
    51  625 Denis      Gildea            Royal Marines        SM   1 24  54   28
    52  540 Steve      Swani             S W R R              M40  1 24  57    9
    53  156 Mick       Chapman           Falmouth RR          M40  1 25  07   10
    54    6 Malcolm    Gammon            Weston AC            M45  1 25  14    7
    55  294 Roger      Hales             Teignbridge Trotters M40  1 25  38   11
    56   48 Jim        Jennings          Torrington AAC       M50  1 25  38    7
    57  474 Paul       Wilsmore          Unattached           M50  1 25  59    8
    58  304 Sam        Hicks             Hayle Runners        M40  1 26  01   12
    59  631 Patrick    Lockett           Newquay RR           M55  1 26  03    1
    60  547 Neil       Marriott          South Devon AC       SM   1 26  11   29
    61  617 Andy       Crock             San Dominic Cardiff  M45  1 26  16    8
    62  300 Mario      McNamara          Hayle Runners        M45  1 26  21    9
    63  439 Neil       Lawson            S W R R              M45  1 26  25   10
    64   25 Gary       Watson            Teignbridge Trotters M45  1 26  31   11
    65  466 Colin      Bunting           Tamar Trotters       SM   1 26  31   30
    66  603 Steven     Turner            Unattached           SM   1 26  35   31
    67  305 Simon      Knowls            Hayle Runners        SM   1 26  38   32
    68  487 Jennie     Kingdon           Plymouth Harriers    W40  1 26  45    2
    69  406 Mike       Kestle            Newquay RR           M50  1 26  47    9
    70   18 Mike       Helme             Truro RC             SM   1 26  48   33
    71  218 Andrew     Johnson           Exmouth Harriers     M40  1 26  55   13
    72  461 Anne       Luke              Tamar Trotters       W45  1 26  58    1
    73  227 Nicola     Hill              Newton Abbot         W35  1 27  05    2
    74  605 Peter      Watson            Torbay AC            M65  1 27  15    1
    75  371 Robert     Foster            Launceston RR        SM   1 27  17   34
    76  570 Wendy      Urban             Torbay AC            W40  1 27  22    3
    77  340 Simon      Ingle             Bideford AAC         SM   1 27  25   35
    78    5 Nicholas   Pascoe            Plymouth Harriers    M40  1 27  29   14
    79  636 James      Winslade          South Devon AC       SM   1 27  34   36
    80  647 Jamie      Bond              Tiverton Harriers    M40  1 27  35   15
    81  341 Kevin      Walker            Newquay RR           M45  1 27  44   12
    82  653 Chris      Stonier           Minehead RC          SM   1 27  55   37
    83  582 Stuart     Wilson            Bideford AAC         M40  1 27  58   16
    84  147 Karsten    Friedrich         Thames Valley HarrierSM   1 27  59   38
    85  273 Greg       Fine              Torbay AC            M50  1 28  25   10
    86  571 Stephanie  Martin            Newquay RR           W35  1 28  28    3
    87  127 Steve      Haines            South West Vets      M45  1 28  36   13
    88  119 Andrew     Vernon            Unattached           SM   1 28  43   39
    89  219 Keith      Woodward          Erme Valley Harriers SM   1 28  48   40
    90  656 Alicia     Leal              North Devon RR       SL   1 28  48    2
    91  648 Philip     Lee               Unattached           M45  1 28  49   14
    92  393 Keith      Herman            Unattached           M40  1 29  00   17
    93  506 Andrew     Wollacott         North Devon AC       SM   1 29  04   41
    94  126 Chris      Champion          Unattached           SM   1 29  07   42
    95  280 Barrie     Symonds           Erme Valley Harriers M50  1 29  08   11
    96  481 Mark       Hussell           Tiverton Harriers    SM   1 29  18   43
    97  256 Stephen    Clements          Bideford AAC         M40  1 29  37   18
    98  606 Nick       O'Hare            Unattached           M40  1 29  44   19
    99  301 Simon      Fletcher          Hayle Runners        SM   1 29  47   44
   100  416 Robert     Floyd             Bideford AAC         SM   1 29  49   45
   101  356 Jason      Allen             Unattached           SM   1 29  57   46
   102  644 Charlie    Davis             Bideford AAC         SM   1 30  03   47
   103  277 Peter      Norris            Unattached           SM   1 30  08   48
   104  545 Roy        Smith             Newquay RR           M55  1 30  24    2
   105  588 Peter      Ferlie            Unattached           M40  1 30  48   20
   106  590 Peter      Daniel            S W R R              M45  1 30  51   15
   107   89 Nigel      Bolt              Unattached           SM   1 30  54   49
   108  328 Peter      Stratton          Launceston RR        SM   1 30  55   50
   109  637 Steph      Olliffe           Torrington AAC       W35  1 30  56    4
   110  255 Simon      Lacey             Bideford AAC         SM   1 31  03   51
   111  191 John       Skinner           Teignbridge Trotters M40  1 31  09   21
   112  465 Stephen    Wilsmore          Tamar Trotters       SM   1 31  10   52
   113  659 Graeme     Clarke            Unattached           M40  1 31  16   22
   114  541 Sharon     Daw               Unattached           W35  1 31  19    5
   115  613 Bogey      Glover            Bideford AAC         M45  1 31  21   16
   116  113 Mark       Blight            Bideford AAC         SM   1 31  21   53
   117  599 Daniel     Ratcliff          N Devon Highwaymen   SM   1 31  24   54
   118  469 Chris      Neville           Tamar Trotters       M40  1 31  29   23
   119  298 John       Worth             Hayle Runners        M45  1 31  32   17
   120  561 Mark       Gilbert           Bideford AAC         M45  1 31  35   18
   121  638 Reg        Eden              Truro RC             M50  1 31  37   12
   122  624 Chris      Marsh             Unattached           SM   1 31  38   55
   123  597 Shaun      Field             Unattached           SM   1 31  39   56
   124  549 Stuart     Cairns            Unattached           M40  1 31  52   24
   125  198 Robert     Millward          S W R R              M50  1 31  53   13
   126  654 Simon      Haywood           North Devon RR       SM   1 32  05   57
   127  573 Mark       Sussex            Bideford AAC         SM   1 32  09   58
   128  579 Elizabeth  Higgins           Bideford AAC         W50  1 32  16    1
   129   87 Michael    Dunford           Unattached           SM   1 32  17   59
   130  504 Stuart     Britton           Unattached           SM   1 32  20   60
   131   56 Philip     Paddick           Trull Troggers       SM   1 32  27   61
   132  479 Steve      Lister            Torbay AC            M45  1 32  28   19
   133  572 Pete       Sargent           Newquay RR           M55  1 32  39    3
   134  135 Fred       Webb              Falmouth RR          SM   1 32  44   62
   135   98 Mark       Allchorn          Unattached           SM   1 32  52   63
   136  426 Tom        Woodman           Axe Valley Runners   SM   1 33  01   64
   137  646 Will       Morton            Unattached           SM   1 33  10   65
   138  539 Lynn       Swani             S W R R              W35  1 33  11    6
   139  577 Ian        Alexander         Launceston RR        M50  1 33  15   14
   140   73 David      Moulder           S W R R              M45  1 33  21   20
   141  391 Bryan      Friend            Unattached           SM   1 33  26   66
   142  295 Richard    Harvey            Honiton RC           SM   1 33  27   67
   143  498 Phil       Bater             Exmouth Harriers     M50  1 33  29   15
   144  655 Vicky      Skelton           North Devon RR       W35  1 33  40    7
   145  483 Ewan       Walton            Teignbridge Trotters SM   1 33  41   68
   146  117 Roger      Hayes             Teignbridge Trotters SM   1 33  44   69
   147  311 Stephen    Sirdefield        Tiverton Harriers    M40  1 33  45   25
   148  600 Neil       Burns             Totness AAC          SM   1 33  47   70
   149  596 Terry      Field             Unattached           M55  1 33  50    4
   150  578 Ian        Mansford          Bideford AAC         M40  1 33  55   26
   151  419 Michael    Lewis             Tavistock AC         M55  1 34  03    5
   152  377            Woods             Unattached           SM   1 34  07   71
   153  589 Shaun      Kenneally         Bideford AAC         SM   1 34  11   72
   154  559 Nigel      Osborne           E Cornwall Harriers  M50  1 34  18   16
   155  266 Jon        Holmes            Tamar Trotters       M40  1 34  20   27
   156   76 Stephen    Wallace           Dartmouth AAC        M45  1 34  23   21
   157  537 James      Lewes             Unattached           SM   1 34  24   73
   158  615 Adrian     Youngman          Teignbridge Trotters M40  1 34  26   28
   159  118 James      Murray            Bideford AAC         SM   1 34  29   73
   160  432 Rob        Horrell           Bideford AAC         SM   1 34  29   74
   161  259 Paul       Bartlett          Unattached           SM   1 34  32   75
   162  591 Nathan     Holmes            Torbay AC            SM   1 34  34   76
   163  264 Paul       Jennings          Bideford AAC         M40  1 34  45   29
   164  153 Chris      Harper            R N A C              M40  1 34  52   30
   165  610 Paul       Finch             Unattached           SM   1 35  05   77
   166  472 Richard    Luke              Tamar Trotters       M50  1 35  08   17
   167  425 Adrian     Trevett           Unattached           SM   1 35  09   78
   168  642 Jeremy     Lockyer           Tiverton Harriers    M50  1 35  20   18
   169   29 Ian        Scott             Newquay RR           SM   1 35  24   79
   170  167 Robert     Thomas            New Eltham Joggers   M45  1 35  28   22
   171   49 Peter      Bazeley           Tavistock AC         M45  1 35  28   23
   172  307 Lyn        Storer            Hayle Runners        W35  1 35  30    8
   173  569 Tim        Jones             North Devon RR       M50  1 35  33   19
   174  568 Gareth     Jones             Unattached           SM   1 35  34   80
   175  302 James      Hicks             Hayle Runners        SM   1 35  41   81
   176  623 Anthony    Pollard           Tamar Trotters       M40  1 35  45   31
   177  141 John       Kavanagh          London Irish AC      M40  1 35  52   32
   178  367 Kira       Kemp              Taunton AC           W35  1 35  56    9
   179  190 John       Ludlam            Teignbridge Trotters M40  1 35  56   33
   180  374 Peter      Bunyan            Dawlish Coasters     M50  1 35  59   20
   181  378 Leslie     Battams           Unattached           M45  1 36  01   24
   182  523 Rich       Yates             Launceston RR        SM   1 36  08   82
   183  231 Liam       Donovan           Torbay AC            SM   1 36  09   83
   184  201 Mike       Atkins            S W R R              SM   1 36  10   84
   185  283 Joshua     Wright            Unattached           SM   1 36  10   85
   186  544 Mark       Littlejohns       Falmouth RR          SM   1 36  13   86
   187  133 David      Fox               Erme Valley Harriers M50  1 36  14   21
   188  555 Simon      Tong              Unattached           SM   1 36  15   87
   189  226 Paul       Sims              Unattached           SM   1 36  17   88
   190      Unknown runner                                         1 36  24    0
   191  321 Sue        Hewings           Newton Abbot         W40  1 36  31    4
   192  263 Larry      Rees              Bideford AAC         SM   1 36  39   89
   193  168 James      Woodhouse         Unattached           SM   1 36  42   90
   194  291 Dawn       Roberts           Newquay RR           W40  1 36  45    5
   195  402 Nigel      Fenn              Torbay AC            SM   1 36  52   91
   196  394 Robert     Wood              Falmouth RR          M55  1 36  55    6
   197  670 Richard    White             Torbay AC            M40  1 37  08   34
   198  538 Philip     Rodda             Falmouth RR          M45  1 37  12   25
   199    9 Glenda     Edwards           Les Croupiers        W40  1 37  15    6
   200  486 Sean       Swales            Unattached           SM   1 37  16   92
   201  652 Christophe Dykes             Unattached           SM   1 37  27   93
   202  534 Robert     Hill              South Molton StruggleM45  1 37  33   26
   203  517 Clive      Gillman           South Devon AC       M50  1 37  40   22
   204  437 Kay        Fowler            South Devon AC       W45  1 37  40    2
   205  287 Lisa       Wotton            Unattached           W40  1 37  44    7
   206  215 Tim        Brooking          Newquay RR           SM   1 37  44   94
   207  342 Graham     Partridge         S W R R              M50  1 37  45   23
   208  105 Sean       Pope              Unattached           SM   1 37  49   95
   209  252 Derrick    Parkin            Unattached           M65  1 37  51    2
   210  580 David      Higgins           Bideford AAC         M55  1 37  59    7
   211  665 Richard    Fowlds            Exeter Tri Club      SM   1 38  01   96
   212   69 Gary       Webber            North Devon RR       SM   1 38  03   97
   213  639 Samantha   Murphy            Lyn Lynx             SL   1 38  07    3
   214  354 Andrew     Smerdon           Unattached           M40  1 38  15   35
   215  174 Steven     Sparks            Yeovil Town RRC      M45  1 38  17   27
   216   94 Neil       Aggett            Unattached           SM   1 38  19   98
   217  581 Samantha   Hammond           Bideford AAC         SL   1 38  20    4
   218   50 William    Willdridge        Unattached           SM   1 38  27   99
   219  175 John       Tarling           Launceston RR        M45  1 38  27   28
   220  330 Keith      Funnell           Unattached           M55  1 38  27    8
   221  110 Bill       Wood              Unattached           M40  1 38  29   36
   222  138 Mike       Whitley           Launceston RR        M40  1 38  30   37
   223  184 Robert     Kirby             Tavistock AC         M40  1 38  40   38
   224  150 Fiona      Dunn              Tavistock AC         SL   1 38  40    5
   225  482 Julian     Head              Newton Abbot         SM   1 38  43  100
   226  267 Julian     Lee               Unattached           SM   1 38  53  101
   227   99 John       Winter            S W R R              M50  1 38  59   24
   228   10 Bill       Boulton           Unattached           M45  1 39  13   29
   229  345 Ian        Batty             Newquay RR           M40  1 39  26   39
   230  123 Jeffery    Sharpe            Unattached           SM   1 39  30  102
   231  493 Peter      Earl              Torrington AAC       M50  1 39  35   25
   232  520 Keith      Prescott          Torrington AAC       M55  1 39  37    9
   233  203 Will       Chandler          Unattached           SM   1 39  41  103
   234   33 Kevin      Evans             Unattached           M50  1 39  46   26
   235  268 Eyvoll     Aston             Teignbridge Trotters SL   1 39  47    6
   236  536 Gareth     Edwards           Devon & Cornwall PoliM45  1 39  56   30
   237  560 Kevin      Williams          E Cornwall Harriers  M45  1 40  00   31
   238  668 Adam       Coulson           Unattached           M40  1 40  00   40
   239  211 Tina       Caunter           Teignbridge Trotters W45  1 40  04    3
   240  146 Dieter     Friedrich         Unattached           SM   1 40  05  104
   241  548 Kerry      Hayden            Unattached           W35  1 40  06   10
   242   54 Chris      Halliday          Tavistock AC         M40  1 40  08   41
   243  478 Jenny      Lister            Torbay AC            W45  1 40  17    4
   244    2 Patrick    Winstone          Town & Country HarrieM40  1 40  19   42
   245  140 Andy       Harper            Hayle Runners        M40  1 40  21   43
   246  199 Sarah      Beechey           Unattached           SL   1 40  28    7
   247   47 Jerry      Lowe              Park Furnishers      M55  1 40  31   10
   248  331 Raymond    Harkin            Launceston RR        SM   1 40  32  105
   249  357 Keith      Routcliffe        Unattached           M45  1 40  35   32
   250  285 Polly      Randall Johnson   Devon & Cornwall PoliW40  1 40  40    8
   251  530 Nikki      Page              Unattached           SL   1 40  47    8
   252  446 Brian      Lessiter          Unattached           M45  1 40  56   33
   253  155 Michael    Carpenter         Launceston RR        M50  1 41  02   27
   254  297 Craig      Tonkin            Hayle Runners        SM   1 41  05  106
   255  616 Clare      Youngman          Teignbridge Trotters W35  1 41  07   11
   256   13 Malcolm    Fluck             Unattached           M45  1 41  22   34
   257  663 Nigel      Lambourn          South Molton StruggleM45  1 41  27   35
   258  598 John       Kinsman           N Devon Highwaymen   SM   1 41  32  107
   259  182 Richard    Bays              DML Running Club     M40  1 41  58   44
   260  622 Mick       Kearney           Unattached           SM   1 42  01  108
   261  160 Stephen    Wallace           Teignbridge Trotters M50  1 42  03   28
   262  363 Rob        Date              Unattached           SM   1 42  19  109
   263   36 Keith      Bowles            Tavistock AC         M55  1 42  24   11
   264  433 Tony       Merrett           Bideford AAC         M50  1 42  32   29
   265  274 Barry      Crow              Unattached           M45  1 42  40   36
   266   66 Andrew     Sheehy            Unattached           SM   1 42  41  110
   267  336 Trish      Bancroft          Truro RC             M40  1 42  45   45
   268  244 Philip     Barwick           Unattached           M40  1 42  54   46
   269  281 Stephen    Loftus            Bideford AAC         M45  1 42  56   37
   270  379 David      Harrison          Unattached           M50  1 42  59   30
   271  238 Denis      Ford              Unattached           M45  1 43  04   38
   272  604 Ann        LeBek             Unattached           W35  1 43  09   12
   273  139 Steve      Browne            Unattached           M45  1 43  18   39
   274   17 Trevor     Burton            Unattached           M45  1 43  24   40
   275  137 Stephen    Hill              Plymouth Harriers    M45  1 43  26   41
   276  334 Gary       Collings          Unattached           SM   1 43  29  111
   277  485 Andrew     Swales            Unattached           SM   1 43  42  112
   278  407 Jonathan   Cryer             Unattached           M50  1 43  51   31
   279  500 Tim        Oke               Bideford AAC         SM   1 43  55  113
   280   95 Stephen    Vooght            Unattached           M45  1 44  06   42
   281  443 Brett      Mitchell          Dawlish Coasters     M40  1 44  09   47
   282  452 Maggie     Bunting           Tamar Trotters       W35  1 44  27   13
   283  399 Steve      O'Carroll         Erme Valley Harriers M50  1 44  34   32
   284  532 Simon      Pollard           North Devon RR       M40  1 44  37   48
   285  451 Lyn        Coffman           Tamar Trotters       W35  1 44  39   14
   286  660 Alan       Littlejohns       Launceston RR        M55  1 44  41   12
   287  310 Graham     Lewis             Unattached           M55  1 44  50   13
   288  519 Ken        House             South Devon AC       M70  1 44  54    1
   289  614 Philip     Harvey            Unattached           M45  1 44  56   43
   290  221 Ian        Street            Tiverton Harriers    SM   1 45  03  114
   291  380 Lee        Sharland          Unattached           SM   1 45  05  115
   292  289 Ray        Brown             Torbay AC            M55  1 45  12   14
   293  609 Marcus     Laycock           Lyn Lynx             M50  1 45  14   33
   294  121 Samantha   Gee               Teignbridge Trotters SL   1 45  18    9
   295  521 Phil       Perkins           Torbay AC            M50  1 45  20   34
   296  239 Mark       Ashcroft          Unattached           SM   1 45  20  116
   297  584 David      Simpson           Erme Valley Harriers M55  1 45  21   15
   298  592 Neil       Fisher            Torbay AC            SM   1 45  21  117
   299  521 Phil       Perkins           Torbay AC            M50  1 45  24   35
   300   51 Kevin      Shute             Torbay AC            SM   1 45  25  118
   301  212 Angela     Evans             Teignbridge Trotters W40  1 45  27    9
   302  125 Lance      Chatfield         Tamar Trotters       SM   1 45  29  119
   303   96 Daryl      Coles             S W R R              M40  1 45  31   49
   304  522 Alan       Bellew            Bideford AAC         SM   1 46  00  120
   305  427 Keith      Jeram             Unattached           M60  1 46  03    1
   306    8 Anthony    Rudge             Unattached           M45  1 46  05   44
   307  222 Dean       Fowler            Tiverton Harriers    SM   1 46  19  121
   308  488 Robert     Jeffery           Unattached           M45  1 46  21   45
   309  299 Janet      Chapple           Hayle Runners        M45  1 46  21   46
   310  640 Vaness     Farnell           Falmouth RR          SL   1 46  28   10
   311  513 Colin      Edmonds           North Devon RR       M45  1 46  30   47
   312  445 Mark       Bateman           Unattached           SM   1 46  36  122
   313  171 James      Bond              Unattached           SM   1 46  46  123
   314  470 Kevin      Stiff             Tamar Trotters       M45  1 46  47   48
   315  471 John       Smith             Tamar Trotters       M45  1 46  54   49
   316  671 Robert     Wilkins           North Devon RR       SM   1 47  00  124
   317   84 John       Mythen            Unattached           M45  1 47  03   50
   318  178 Ian        Webber            Unattached           SM   1 47  04  125
   319  173 Michael    Allen             Unattached           M65  1 47  12    3
   320  346 Dawn       Teed              Exmouth Harriers     W40  1 47  12   10
   321  278 Glen       Fraser            Falmouth RR          M45  1 47  14   51
   322  326 David      Jones             Road Runners Club    SM   1 47  16  126
   323  552 Ruth       Steward           North Devon RR       W35  1 47  17   15
   324  462 Linda      Pollard           Unattached           W45  1 47  18    5
   325  475 Arthur     Langsford         Tamar Trotters       M55  1 47  19   16
   326   85 Peter      Mander            Launceston RR        M65  1 47  25    4
   327  448 Steven     Ashmore           Bideford AAC         M50  1 47  28   36
   328  385 Robin      Millman           Dawlish Coasters     M40  1 47  32   50
   329  303 Peter      Thomas            Hayle Runners        M45  1 47  43   52
   330   16 Martin     Stott             Unattached           SM   1 47  49  127
   331  608 Helen      Rowell            Bideford AAC         W35  1 47  56   16
   332   42 Hannah     Dodwell           Unattached           SL   1 48  06   11
   333  122 Graham     Hunt              Torrington AAC       M55  1 48  09   17
   334  629 Susan      Lees              Tamar Trotters       W35  1 48  09   17
   335   43 Jim        Donovan           Teignbridge Trotters M40  1 48  11   51
   336  243 Grahame    Walkingshaw       H E L P              M40  1 48  14   52
   337  651 Carol      Davies            Bideford AAC         W40  1 48  15   11
   338  422 Geraldine  Walter            Unattached           SL   1 48  16   12
   339  484 Bridget    Swales            Unattached           SL   1 48  23   13
   340  145 Stephen    Chippett          Bristol P O & S C    M40  1 48  26   53
   341  343 Norman     Green             Unattached           M45  1 48  28   53
   342  242 Pete       Jolly             Unattached           SM   1 48  39  128
   343  438 Lucy       Bowyer            Unattached           SL   1 48  45   14
   344  495 John       Wright            Unattached           M45  1 49  03   54
   345  375 Tim        Smith             Unattached           SM   1 49  11  129
   346  489 Tracey     Coffey            Hayle Runners        W40  1 49  13   12
   347  352 Mark       Milburn           Newquay RR           M40  1 49  20   54
   348  369 John       Drennan           South Devon AC       M45  1 49  23   55
   349  386 Jayne      Hart              Newquay RR           W35  1 49  26   18
   350  315 Doug       Smith             Launceston RR        M55  1 49  28   18
   351  418 Stephen    Potter            Axe Valley Runners   SM   1 49  33  130
   352  327 Sarah      Stratton          Unattached           SL   1 49  35   15
   353  214 Annette    Roberts           Tavistock AC         W45  1 49  54    6
   354  554 Rebecca    Disbury           Torbay AC            W35  1 49  58   19
   355  136 Stephen    _egan             Pontypridd Roadents  M40  1 50  01   55
   356  108 Mick       Carroll           Tamar Trotters       M60  1 50  04    2
   357  512 John       Hickson           Unattached           SM   1 50  09  131
   358  477 Jonathan   Tudor             Bideford AAC         SM   1 50  14  132
   359  531 Paul       Allton            Unattached           SM   1 50  17  133
   360  491 Anthony    Pinniger          Unattached           M45  1 50  18   56
   361  586 Alan       Hall              Unattached           M40  1 50  27   56
   362  492 Helen      Round             Torrington AAC       W35  1 50  30   20
   363  232 Dave       Foster            Teignbridge Trotters M70  1 50  36    2
   364  401 Mark       Duddridge         Unattached           M40  1 50  41   57
   365  657 Kevin      Edwards           North Devon TriathletSM   1 50  49  134
   366  669 Joanne     Meaden            Torbay AC            W35  1 50  53   21
   367  497 Martin     Draper            Road Runners Club    M45  1 50  55   57
   368  643 Keith      Varnham           Road Runners Club    M65  1 50  55    5
   369   92 Anthony    Laker             Unattached           M40  1 51  02   58
   370  216 Anne-Marie Redwood           Unattached           SL   1 51  07   16
   371  344 Karen      Batty             Newquay RR           W40  1 51  09   13
   372   53 Trevor     Williams          Tavistock AC         M60  1 51  15    3
   373  172 Lindsey    Jackson           Unattached           SM   1 51  22  135
   374  324 Jeff       Hammond           Unattached           M55  1 51  22   19
   375  509 Diccon     Haynes            Exmouth Harriers     SM   1 51  29  136
   376  337 Bruce      Strawbridge       Unattached           SM   1 51  36  137
   377  392 Eileen     Severn            South Devon AC       W55  1 51  39    1
   378  247 Bob        Richards          Unattached           M50  1 51  41   37
   379  594 David      Carr              Unattached           SM   1 52  02  138
   380  165 Stuart     Cavin             Unattached           SM   1 52  05  139
   381  574 Debra      Lake              Bideford AAC         W35  1 52  10   22
   382  206 Raymond    Clark             Long Distance Walk AsM55  1 52  14   20
   383   23 Jennie     Griffin           Unattached           SM   1 52  17  140
   384  230 John       Donovan           Torbay AC            M50  1 52  19   38
   385  180 John       Jewell            Unattached           M50  1 52  22   39
   386  421 Graham     Yarwood           Unattached           M55  1 52  25   21
   387  490 John       Brown             Launceston RR        M45  1 52  25   58
   388  415 Kaye       Allen             Bideford AAC         W35  1 52  29   23
   389  430 Wietske    Cannon            Newquay RR           SM   1 52  32  141
   390   63 David      Hedges            Sidmouth RC          M50  1 52  32   40
   391  124 Kym        Hadley            North Devon RR       SL   1 52  32   17
   392  543 Jenny      Simons            Womens Running NetworW35  1 52  35   24
   393  542 Heather    Holland           Womens Running NetworW35  1 52  40   25
   394  208 Andrew     Westcott          Unattached           SM   1 52  44  142
   395  207 Stephanie  Sanders           Unattached           W35  1 52  44   26
   396  440 Janice     Caunter           Teignbridge Trotters W35  1 52  53   27
   397  236 Simon      Pollard           Unattached           SM   1 53  15  143
   398  585 Joanne     Wilson            Bideford AAC         W35  1 53  17   28
   399   93 Stephen    Roberts           Unattached           M40  1 53  25   59
   400  322 Emma       Williams          Unattached           SL   1 53  32   18
   401  257 Kevin      Murrin            Unattached           M40  1 53  37   60
   402    3 Emma       Oughton           Unattached           W35  1 53  53   29
   403   79 Jo         Bedler            Bideford AAC         SL   1 54  00   19
   404  601 Jim        Baker             Unattached           M60  1 54  05    4
   405  245 Alison     Joslin            Unattached           W45  1 54  15    7
   406  114 Dick       Andrews           Erme Valley Harriers M60  1 54  28    5
   407   59 Susan      Levene            Axe Valley Runners   W55  1 54  33    2
   408  102 Lizzie     Andrews           Unattached           SL   1 54  35   20
   409  269 Martin     Brady             Torrington AAC       SM   1 54  39  144
   410  368 Stephen    Waddington        South Devon AC       M50  1 54  45   41
   411  224 Robert     Powell            Unattached           SM   1 55  12  145
   412   41 Bridget    Funnell           Unattached           W50  1 55  20    2
   413  370 Mick       Foster            Launceston RR        M55  1 55  20   22
   414  195 Patsy      Lambrechts        Womens Running NetworW40  1 55  20   14
   415  658 Daniel     Fox               Unattached           SM   1 55  25  146
   416  183 Sue        Martin            Torrington AAC       W40  1 55  26   15
   417  151 Beverley   Smith             Instinctive Sports   W40  1 55  30   16
   418  254 Lauren     Barker            Unattached           SL   1 55  34   21
   419  383 Phil       Pennington        South Molton StruggleSM   1 55  40  147
   420  620 Sally      Jenkin            Unattached           SL   1 55  49   22
   421  626 Bill       Cook              Tamar Trotters       M40  1 55  50   61
   422   28 Annette    King              Unattached           W35  1 55  54   30
   423  494 Tim        Hurrell           Unattached           M50  1 55  58   42
   424   78 Adrian     Bower             Tavistock AC         M40  1 56  05   62
   425  160 Stephen    Wallace           Teignbridge Trotters M50  1 56  08   43
   426  286 David      Steed             Unattached           M40  1 56  22   63
   427  338 Derek      Gould             Unattached           M40  1 56  26   64
   428  618 Hilary     Mortimer          Torrington AAC       W45  1 56  28    8
   429  193 Kate       Hoffen            Tamar Trotters       W35  1 56  30   31
   430  550 Lorraine   Underwood         Tamar Trotters       W40  1 56  30   17
   431  551 Tim        Underwood         Tamar Trotters       SM   1 56  30  148
   432   86 Lesley     McKnight          Unattached           W45  1 56  40    9
   433  288 Stella     Imong             Teignbridge Trotters W45  1 56  42   10
   434  434 Lorna      Richards          Dawlish Coasters     W50  1 56  45    3
   435  262            Friedrich         Unattached           SM   1 56  52  149
   436  420 Nick       Low               Unattached           M45  1 56  52   59
   437  246 Alan       West              Unattached           M50  1 56  58   44
   438  634 Jan        Rolfe             North Devon TriathletW45  1 56  59   11
   439  632 Suzanne    White             North Devon RR       W45  1 57  00   12
   440  116 Caroline   Hayes             Teignbridge Trotters SL   1 57  06   23
   441  253 Nicola     Davies            Unattached           W40  1 57  08   18
   442  553 Mike       Cousins           Unattached           SM   1 57  30  150
   443  143 Doug       Jenkin            Bideford AAC         M45  1 57  39   60
   444  575 Rachel     Edwards           Unattached           W35  1 57  41   32
   445   75 Lucy       Wallace           Dartmouth AAC        W40  1 57  46   19
   446  557 Julie      Grand-Scrutton    Unattached           SL   1 57  49   24
   447  602 Al         Smith             Unattached           SM   1 57  49  151
   448  558 Stuart     Burford           Unattached           SM   1 57  49  152
   449  323 Nikki      Freeman           Unattached           SL   1 57  51   25
   450  103 Billy      Deakin            Unattached           SM   1 57  53  153
   451      Unknown runner                                         1 57  55    0
   452   88 Jim        Bennet            Tamar Trotters       M65  1 57  58    6
   453  566 Bill       Phillips          Tamar Trotters       M55  1 58  01   23
   454  480 Daniel     Munro             Unattached           SM   1 58  07  154
   455  633 Sharon     Jones             Unattached           SL   1 58  28   26
   456  128 Sally      Pike              Tavistock AC         W35  1 58  29   33
   457  397 Michael    Turpin            Road Runners Club    M55  1 58  36   24
   458   90 Tom        Smith             Unattached           SM   1 58  47  155
   459  339 Tracy      Dart-Latremouill  Torbay AC            SL   1 58  58   27
   460  414 Caroline   Ellis             Bideford AAC         W40  1 58  58   20
   461  611 Lorrie     Woolgar           Bideford AAC         W40  1 59  00   21
   462  313 Judi       MacDougall        Unattached           W35  1 59  06   34
   463   62 Anne       Lake              Tavistock AC         W50  1 59  07    4
   464  154 Angela     Rowlands          Unattached           W50  1 59  07    5
   465  533 Tony       Dyer              North Devon RR       M65  1 59  20    7
   466  502 Sue        Carter            South Molton StruggleW45  1 59  28   13
   467  223 Ian        Buchanan          Tiverton Harriers    M50  1 59  29   45
   468  235 Roger      Faulkner          Sidmouth RC          M60  1 59  32    6
   469   22 Roger      Downing           Tavistock AC         M50  1 59  41   46
   470   58 Penny      Clapham           Womens Running NetworW55  1 59  45    3
   471   35 Chris      Dodwell           Unattached           M50  1 59  46   47
   472  106 Isobel     Watkins           Womens Running NetworW40  1 59  50   22
   473  583 Julie      Carlin            Erme Valley Harriers W50  2 00  01    6
   474  505 Kathryn    Dorrell           Unattached           W45  2 00  02   14
   475  667 Geoff      Day               Unattached           M45  2 00  02   61
   476   12 Adam       Curtis            Unattached           SM   2 00  09  156
   477  284 Tony       Condon            Unattached           M45  2 00  12   62
   478  635 Mostyn     Evans             Unattached           M40  2 00  18   65
   479  607 Stuart     Hartley           Launceston RR        SM   2 00  25  157
   480  456 Diane      Merrett           Tamar Trotters       W35  2 00  28   35
   481  447 Catherine  Gardner           Bideford AAC         W35  2 00  33   36
   482  527 Lois       Vickers           Torrington AAC       W55  2 01  07    4
   483  335 Adrian     Wood              Unattached           SM   2 01  13  158
   484  510 Amanda     Andrews           Torrington AAC       W35  2 01  19   37
   485  409 Claire     Knill             Unattached           SL   2 01  24   28
   486  587 Richard    Denton            Unattached           SM   2 01  31  159
   487   45 Carolyn    Dawe              Tavistock AC         W40  2 01  31   23
   488   46 Robert     Dawe              Tavistock AC         M45  2 01  31   63
   489  159 Margaret   Poole             Unattached           W50  2 01  45    7
   490  650 Melvin     Eveleigh          Unattached           M45  2 01  48   64
   491  526 Gretchen   Oldland           Womens Running NetworW35  2 01  56   38
   492  312 Caroline   Alford            Tavistock AC         W35  2 02  15   39
   493  188 Katie      Langdon           Unattached           SL   2 02  15   29
   494   65 Steve      Fraquet           Tavistock AC         M55  2 02  15   25
   495  630 Graham     Peters            South Molton StruggleM50  2 02  39   48
   496  535 Sean       Akers             South Molton StruggleSM   2 02  41  160
   497  130 Anna       Johnson           Tavistock AC         SL   2 02  53   30
   498  225 Michael    Cullum            Unattached           M40  2 03  29   66
   499  142 Pat        Edmunds           Axe Valley Runners   W55  2 03  51    5
   500  516 Stephanie  Gillman           South Devon AC       W50  2 03  57    8
   501  161 Pauline    O'Reilly          Tamar Trotters       W45  2 04  09   15
   502  403 Marie      Larvin            Tavistock AC         W45  2 04  10   16
   503  265 Janine     Holmes            Tamar Trotters       W35  2 04  13   40
   504  473 Leslie     Prior             Tamar Trotters       M50  2 04  21   49
   505  664 Linda      Eastmond          Bideford AAC         W40  2 04  24   24
   506   57 Jennifer   Keeping           Plymouth Harriers    W45  2 04  29   17
   507  455 Tracy      Callaghan         Tamar Trotters       W35  2 04  32   41
   508  240 Rachel     Tucker            Unattached           SL   2 04  36   31
   509  241 Gillian    Tucker            Unattached           W50  2 04  36    9
   510  514 Jackie     Barnes            Unattached           W35  2 04  39   42
   511  525 Susan      Thomas            Unattached           W45  2 04  47   18
   512  132 Jonathan   Silk              Unattached           M55  2 04  47   26
   513   14 Maria      Gray              Bideford AAC         W40  2 04  52   25
   514   20 Theresa    Cook              Unattached           W35  2 04  58   43
   515  628 Evelyn     Plummer           South Molton StruggleW50  2 05  28   10
   516  101 Kate       Davies            Womens Running NetworW35  2 05  41   44
   517   81 Marion     Playle            Tavistock AC         W40  2 05  57   26
   518  350 Clare      Clark             Unattached           SM   2 06  01  161
   519  229 Claire     Sykes             Launceston RR        SL   2 06  06   32
   520   97 Mark       Cottingham        Unattached           M40  2 06  12   67
   521  234 Simon      Courtman          Unattached           SM   2 06  27  162
   522  233 Jeanette   Courtman          Unattached           SL   2 06  27   33
   523    4 Di         Glover            Womens Running NetworW50  2 07  03   11
   524  134 Adrian     Gardner           Unattached           SM   2 07  19  163
   525  576 Rachael    Darby             Tamar Trotters       W35  2 07  22   45
   526  459 Lyn        Henderson         Tamar Trotters       W45  2 07  22   19
   527  454 Tracy      Wheeler           Tamar Trotters       W35  2 07  22   46
   528  503 Heather    Britton           Unattached           SL   2 07  27   34
   529  275 Peter      Whitehouse        Unattached           M50  2 07  27   50
   530  196 Karen      Matthews          Windle Valley RunnersW40  2 08  48   27
   531   26 Michael    Youlden           Tavistock AC         M55  2 09  05   27
   532   80 Alan       Grimwood          Unattached           M45  2 09  13   65
   533  524 Suzie      Rush              Unattached           SL   2 09  14   35
   534  460 Catherine  Woolley           Tamar Trotters       W45  2 09  32   20
   535  405 Hazel      Walker            Tavistock AC         SL   2 09  38   36
   536   64 Sarah      Raynor            Unattached           SL   2 09  45   37
   537  457 Olga       Tomic             Tamar Trotters       W40  2 09  46   28
   538  107 Pamela     Carroll           Tamar Trotters       W55  2 09  48    6
   539  464 Ann        Foster            Tamar Trotters       W50  2 09  48   12
   540  388 Alastar    Simons            Unattached           SM   2 10  04  164
   541  417 Dawn       Potter            Axe Valley Runners   SL   2 10  20   38
   542  197 Jacky      Morris            Unattached           W40  2 10  47   29
   543  276 Gareth     Unsworth          Unattached           M45  2 11  21   66
   544  210 Julie      Garvey            Womens Running NetworW40  2 11  32   30
   545  351 Don        Bristow           Unattached           M70  2 11  50    3
   546  672 Lee        Parker            Unattached           SM   2 12  21  165
   547  389 Nicola     Siddall           Unattached           W35  2 13  06   47
   548  476 Carole     Edwards           Tavistock AC         W40  2 14  06   31
   549  325 Adele      Owens             Bideford AAC         W45  2 14  18   21
   550  129 Rhian      Johnson           Tavistock AC         W55  2 14  56    7
   551  249 Brian      Solomon           Unattached           M40  2 15  11   68
   552  389 Nicola     Siddall           Unattached           W35  2 15  43   48
   553  398 Judith     Anstey            Unattached           W50  2 15  43   13
   554  453 Samantha   Mansfield         Tamar Trotters       W35  2 16  07   49
   555  442 Michelle   Spray             Dawlish Coasters     W40  2 16  19   32
   556  293 Alan       Rigby             Dawlish Coasters     M55  2 16  24   28
   557  499 Liz        Oke               Bideford AAC         W55  2 16  30    8
   558  296 Donald     MacIntyre         Tamar Trotters       M60  2 16  47    7
   559  496 Kathryn    Potter            Womens Running NetworW35  2 16  49   50
   560   44 Alison     Orchard           Womens Running NetworW45  2 16  52   22
   561  372 Dianne     Cooper            Unattached           W40  2 16  53   33
   562  115 Judi       Turner            Tavistock AC         W40  2 17  10   34
   563  319 Nicola     Griffiths         Unattached           SL   2 17  20   39
   564  250 Rob        McMillan          South West Vets      M60  2 17  29    8
   565   37 Beryl      Bowles            Tavistock AC         W55  2 17  42    9
   566   61 Marcus     Mason             Unattached           SM   2 17  58  166
   567   60 Jenny      Mason             South West Vets      W35  2 17  59   51
   568  366 Lesley     Horton            Tamar Trotters       W40  2 18  02   35
   569   74 Heike      O'Neill           Unattached           W50  2 18  04   14
   570  463 Jean       Phillips          Tamar Trotters       W50  2 19  01   15
   571  556 Steven     Mears             Unattached           SM   2 19  47  167
   572  317 Lita       Vallance          Unattached           SL   2 19  52   40
   573  619 Louise     Halliday          Unattached           W35  2 20  11   52
   574  112 Jacqui     Morris            Unattached           W40  2 20  44   36
   575  120 Kim        Anton             Fitness Factory      W35  2 20  46   53
   576  645 Hilde      Fageruk           Unattached           SM   2 20  48  168
   577  131 Helen      Bond              Tavistock AC         SL   2 21  07   41
   578  408 John       Seymour           North Devon RR       M55  2 21  15   29
   579  109 Trudi      Hancock           DML Running Club     SL   2 21  55   42
   580  181 Lorna      Bays              DML Running Club     SL   2 22  19   43
   581  428 Tim        Hoult             Unattached           M40  2 22  28   69
   582   19 Diane      Phillips          Unattached           W35  2 22  57   54
   583  176 Linda      Wilson            Unattached           SL   2 23  03   44
   584   67 Gillian    Treweek           Womens Running NetworW40  2 23  11   37
   585   24 Brian      Richards          Unattached           SM   2 24  07  169
   586   27 Fay        Travers           Unattached           W35  2 24  39   55
   587   82 Paul       Holmes            Unattached           M40  2 24  40   70
   588  248 Melvyn     Johnson           S W R R              M50  2 24  47   51
   589   91 Rebecca    Coulson           Womens Running NetworSL   2 24  59   45
   590  251 Maureen    Mayne             Womens Running NetworW50  2 24  59   16
   591  272 Deborah    Whitemore         Unattached           SM   2 24  59  170
   592  353 Helga      Pinn              Unattached           W45  2 26  17   23
   593   70 Sarah      Nesbitt           Womens Running NetworW45  2 26  45   24
   594  205 Ruth       Clark             Long Distance Walk AsW50  2 26  53   17
   595  148 Rachel     Ritchie           Unattached           SL   2 26  55   46
   596  373 Richard    Place             Unattached           SM   2 27  02  171
   597  565 Sharon     Nightingale       Tamar Trotters       W40  2 27  46   38
   598  621 Debbie     Goulding          Unattached           W35  2 27  50   56
   599   39 Scott      Lucas             Unattached           SM   2 27  50  172
   600  458 Tracy      Stiff             Tamar Trotters       W40  2 28  42   39
   601  104 Esm&eacut;e      Yerlett           Womens Running NetworW45  2 29  03   25
   602  567 Sean       Dooner            South West Vets      M70  2 33  54    4
   603  170 Jayne      McKenzie Smith    Unattached           W40  2 34  04   40
   604  411 Allison    Woolley           Unattached           W35  2 35  02   57
   605  308 Liz        Easterbrook       Hayle Runners        W50  2 36  51   18

            Senior Men's Teams
     1  A Walford, I Ceely, D Domhoever, N Marriot    South Devon AC       131 pts
     2  D Braunton, S Philps, J Harding, S Ingle      Bideford AAC         144 pts
     3  K Parkin, I Hindes, N Shires, S Haywood       North Devon RR       195 pts
     4  A Hughes, M Shapland, P Thorne, M Atkins      S W R R              252 pts 
     5  J Sidebotham, S Babb, M Stevens, I Scott      Newquay RR           265 pts
     6  M Heard, R Foster, P Stratton, R Yates        Launceston RR        368 pts


            Ladies' Teams
     1  A Leal, V Skelton, R Steward                  North Devon RR       557 pts
     2  S Martin, D Roberts, J Hart                   Newquay RR           629 pts
     3  A Luke, M Bunting, L Coffman                  Tamar Trotters       639 pts
     4  W Urban, J Lister, R Disbury                  Torbay AC            673 pts
     5  E Higgins, S Hammond, H Rowell                Bideford AAC         676 pts
     6  E Aston, T Caunter, C Youngman                Teignbridge Trotters 729 pts


            Veterans Teams
     1  S Hay, P Sturtridge, A Jewell, S Wilson       Bideford AAC         181 pts
     2  M Roberts, P Burns, P Lockett, M Kestle       Newquay RR           208 pts
     3  H Marsden, S Groombridge, A Johnston, P Bater Exmouth Harriers     249 pts
     4  J Crocker, R Hales, G Watson, J Skinner       Teignbridge Trotters 277 pts
     5  S Swani, N Lawson, P Daniel, R Millward       S W R R              346 pts
     6  P Dent, M Beattie, N Pascoe, S Hill           Plymouth Harriers    397 pts


            Ladies Overall
     1  595 Zelah      Morrall           Unattached           W35  1 22  54
     2  192 Caroline   Hewitt            Tiverton Harriers    W40  1 23  45
     3  518 Helen      Pearson           Cornwall AC          SL   1 24  49
     4  487 Jennie     Kingdon           Plymouth Harriers    W40  1 26  45
     5  461 Anne       Luke              Tamar Trotters       W45  1 26  58
     6  227 Nicola     Hill              Newton Abbot         W35  1 27  05
     7  570 Wendy      Urban             Torbay AC            W40  1 27  22
     8  571 Stephanie  Martin            Newquay RR           W35  1 28  28
     9  656 Alicia     Leal              North Devon RR       SL   1 28  48
    10  637 Steph      Olliffe           Torrington AAC       W35  1 30  56


            M40
     1  515 John       Halls             Unattached           M40  1 18  58
     2  347 Hugh       Marsden           Exmouth Harriers     M40  1 19  03
     3  260 Kerry      Roberts           Tiverton Harriers    M40  1 20  06
     4  271 Dave       Bailey            Minehead RC          M40  1 21  30
     5  359 Charles    Le Bek            Great Western RunnersM40  1 22  02
     6  152 Kevin      May               R N A C              M40  1 23  57


            M45
     1  177 Malcolm    Bayer             Sidmouth RC          M45  1 17  33
     2  562 Steve      Groombridge       Exmouth Harriers     M45  1 20  10
     3   55 Steve      Hay               Bideford AAC         M45  1 20  15
     4  441 Derek      Page              South Molton StruggleM45  1 21  07
     5  200 Andrew     Seddon            Sidmouth RC          M45  1 21  11
     6  501 Andy       Jewell            Bideford AAC         M45  1 23  51


            M50
     1  364 John       Shapland          North Devon RR       M50  1 18  47
     2  362 Peter      Dent              Plymouth Harriers    M50  1 19  13
     3  270 Michael    Beattie           Plymouth Harriers    M50  1 22  05
     4  292 Malcolm    Roberts           Newquay RR           M50  1 22  58
     5  424 Paul       Sturtridge        Bideford AAC         M50  1 23  20
     6  387 Paul       Burns             Newquay RR           M50  1 24  30


            M55
     1  631 Patrick    Lockett           Newquay RR           M55  1 26  03
     2  545 Roy        Smith             Newquay RR           M55  1 30  24
     3  572 Pete       Sargent           Newquay RR           M55  1 32  39
     4  596 Terry      Field             Unattached           M55  1 33  50
     5  419 Michael    Lewis             Tavistock AC         M55  1 34  03
     6  394 Robert     Wood              Falmouth RR          M55  1 36  55


            M60
     1  427 Keith      Jeram             Unattached           M60  1 46  03
     2  108 Mick       Carroll           Tamar Trotters       M60  1 50  04
     3   53 Trevor     Williams          Tavistock AC         M60  1 51  15
     4  601 Jim        Baker             Unattached           M60  1 54  05
     5  114 Dick       Andrews           Erme Valley Harriers M60  1 54  28
     6  235 Roger      Faulkner          Sidmouth RC          M60  1 59  32


            M65
     1  605 Peter      Watson            Torbay AC            M65  1 27  15
     2  252 Derrick    Parkin            Unattached           M65  1 37  51
     3  173 Michael    Allen             Unattached           M65  1 47  12
     4   85 Peter      Mander            Launceston RR        M65  1 47  25
     5  643 Keith      Varnham           Road Runners Club    M65  1 50  55
     6   88 Jim        Bennet            Tamar Trotters       M65  1 57  58


            M70
     1  519 Ken        House             South Devon AC       M70  1 44  54
     2  232 Dave       Foster            Teignbridge Trotters M70  1 50  36
     3  351 Don        Bristow           Unattached           M70  2 11  50
     4  567 Sean       Dooner            South West Vets      M70  2 33  54


            W35
     1  595 Zelah      Morrall           Unattached           W35  1 22  54
     2  227 Nicola     Hill              Newton Abbot         W35  1 27  05
     3  571 Stephanie  Martin            Newquay RR           W35  1 28  28
     4  637 Steph      Olliffe           Torrington AAC       W35  1 30  56
     5  541 Sharon     Daw               Unattached           W35  1 31  19
     6  539 Lynn       Swani             S W R R              W35  1 33  11


            W40
     1  192 Caroline   Hewitt            Tiverton Harriers    W40  1 23  45
     2  487 Jennie     Kingdon           Plymouth Harriers    W40  1 26  45
     3  570 Wendy      Urban             Torbay AC            W40  1 27  22
     4  321 Sue        Hewings           Newton Abbot         W40  1 36  31
     5  291 Dawn       Roberts           Newquay RR           W40  1 36  45
     6    9 Glenda     Edwards           Les Croupiers        W40  1 37  15


            W45
     1  461 Anne       Luke              Tamar Trotters       W45  1 26  58
     2  437 Kay        Fowler            South Devon AC       W45  1 37  40
     3  211 Tina       Caunter           Teignbridge Trotters W45  1 40  04
     4  478 Jenny      Lister            Torbay AC            W45  1 40  17
     5  462 Linda      Pollard           Unattached           W45  1 47  18
     6  214 Annette    Roberts           Tavistock AC         W45  1 49  54


            W50
     1  579 Elizabeth  Higgins           Bideford AAC         W50  1 32  16
     2   41 Bridget    Funnell           Unattached           W50  1 55  20
     3  434 Lorna      Richards          Dawlish Coasters     W50  1 56  45
     4   62 Anne       Lake              Tavistock AC         W50  1 59  07
     5  154 Angela     Rowlands          Unattached           W50  1 59  07
     6  583 Julie      Carlin            Erme Valley Harriers W50  2 00  01


            W55
     1  392 Eileen     Severn            South Devon AC       W55  1 51  39
     2   59 Susan      Levene            Axe Valley Runners   W55  1 54  33
     3   58 Penny      Clapham           Womens Running N'workW55  1 59  45
     4  527 Lois       Vickers           Torrington AAC       W55  2 01  07
     5  142 Pat        Edmunds           Axe Valley Runners   W55  2 03  51
     6  107 Pamela     Carroll           Tamar Trotters       W55  2 09  48


Unfortunately, we have recorded some race numbers twice in the results.
160. Stephen Wallace (Teigbridge Trotters)
389. Nicola Siddall (Unattached)
521. Phil Perkins (Torbay AC)

And some where we originally had duplicates, where we have now partially
resolved but have some blank places - marked as "Unknown Runner" in the
results above.

If anyone is missing from these results, and they should be in one of the
places allocated to the above runners, please let us know.

If found, these corrections could also cause adjustments in the age group
and team results.



Return to harriers section index