Bideford 10K, 18/05/2003. Sponsored by Devonshire Pine and R T Marke & Co


  Pos  No.  First Name  Surname     Club                  Cat      Time   Cat Pos
     1   54 Steven      Waldron     Torbay AC             SM        33  18     1
     2  135 Kevin       Heywood     Bideford AAC          SM        34  24     2
     3    1 Peter       Hockin      Bideford AAC          M40       34  29     1
     4  126 Peter       Rigler      Tipton Harriers       SM        36  02     3
     5   80 Dave        Braunton    Bideford AAC          SM        36  17     4
     6   19 Martin      Shapland    Tiverton Harriers     SM        36  19     5
     7   73 Paul        Sturtridge  Bideford AAC          M50       37  03     1
     8   53 Richard     Waldron     Torbay AC             SM        37  15     6
     9  125 Keith       Papkin      NDRR                  SM        37  19     7
    10  164 Catherine   Newman      Exmouth Harriers      W40       37  21     1
    11   30 Philip      Carstairs   Belgrave Harriers AC  M40       37  49     2
    12   47 Roger       Rowe        Exmouth Harriers      M55       37  55     1
    13   70 John        Shapland    NDRR                  M50       38  03     2
    14  240 Anthony     Yates       Exmouth Harriers      SM        38  14     8
    15  149 Eddie       Taylor      Pewsey Vale AC        M45       38  15     1
    16  230 Graham      Collins     Minehead RC           SM        38  20     9
    17  116 Clive       Bright      Bideford AAC          M40       38  22     3
    18  215 Maddie      Horton      Unattached            SL        38  23     1
    19   43 Brian       Wiles       The Stragglers        M55       38  32     2
    20   79 David       Jefferies   NDRR                  SM        38  35    10
    21  110 Maurice     Cockwill    Bideford AAC          M55       38  37     3
    22  208 Marilyn     Blair       Torrington AAC        W40       38  41     2
    23    2 Gerald      Salvat      Unattached            SM        39  01    11
    24  128 Neil        Shires      NDRR                  SM        39  17    12
    25   74 Alan        Cox         Bideford AAC          M50       39  24     3
    26   28 Philip      Beattie     Unattached            SM        39  33    13
    27   20 Charles     David       Bideford AAC          SM        39  36    14
    28   87 Jim         Jennings    Torrington AAC        M50       39  40     4
    29  136 Derek       Page        S Molton Strugglers   M45       39  43     2
    30   97 Phil        Eastley     NDRR                  SM        39  49    15
    31  119 Chris       Stone       Bideford AAC          SM        40  14    16
    32   33 Tim         Theobald    SWVAC                 M45       40  22     3
    33   35 Derek       Jackson     Bideford AAC          M45       40  25     4
    34  233 John        Kent        ND Highwaymen         M40       40  27     4
    35   78 Ross        Macdonald   NDRR                  SM        40  38    17
    36  124 Tim         Jones       S Molton Strugglers   M50       40  48     5
    37   21 Jamie       Bond        Tiverton Harriers     SM        40  51    18
    38   90 Peter       Hillman     Carn Runners          SM        40  52    19
    39  134 Mark        Hussell     Tiverton Harriers     SM        40  55    20
    40  100 Neil        Marke       Bideford AAC          M40       41  06     5
    41   82 Keith       Herman      Unattached            M40       41  10     6
    42   57 Nick        Daniel      Bideford AAC          SM        41  10    21
    43  242 Paul        Watson      Unattached            M40       41  32     7
    44    6 Shaun       Field       Unattached            SM        41  40    22
    45   84 Mike        Kestle      Newquay RR            M50       41  44     6
    46  133 Mark        Gilbert     Bideford AAC          M45       41  47     5
    47  251 Tony        Andrews     Bideford AAC          M50       42  09     7
    48   83 Kenneth     Roulstone   NDRR                  M45       42  12     6
    49  120 Ian         Mansford    Bideford AAC          M40       42  18     8
    50   63 Stephen     Choules     NDAC                  SM        42  28    23
    51   55 Reece       Woolgar     Bideford AAC          SM        42  34    24
    52  216 Richard     Dawson      Exeter Harriers       SM        42  36    25
    53  131 ?           Browning    Unattached            SM        42  37    26
    54  112 Steve       Sanders     Bideford AAC          M40       42  38     9
    55  142 Malcolm     England     ND Highwaymen         M50       42  39     8
    56   42 Richard     Westcott    S Molton Strugglers   M55       42  41     4
    57   14 Simon       Ingle       Unattached            SM        42  46    27
    58   13 Phil        Kelland     Mile High Club        SM        42  59    28
    59  114 Neil        Paddon      Bideford AAC          M40       43  07    10
    60  200 Stephanie   Olliffe     Torrington AAC        W35       43  10     1
    61  155 Caroline    Shaw        S Molton Strugglers   SL        43  13     2
    62   64 Tony        Vesty       NDRR                  M40       43  21    11
    63  115 Stuart      Wilson      Bideford AAC          M40       43  30    12
    64   45 Terry       Field       Unattached            M55       43  34     5
    65   24 Robert      Cheetham    NDRR                  M40       43  35    13
    66   60 Paul        Wilson      Bideford AAC          SM        43  46    29
    67  109 Shaun       Kenneally   Bideford AAC          SM        43  49    30
    68  221 Charles     Durnan      Tiverton Harriers     M40       43  53    14
    69  237 Andrew      Moakes      Bideford AAC          SM        43  54    31
    70  121 Andrew      Wollacott   Unattached            SM        44  00    32
    71  137 Daniel      Ratcliff    ND Highwaymen         SM        44  03    33
    72   38 Tony        Parker      Mile High Club        M50       44  05     9
    73  141 Chris       Brayley     NDRR                  M45       44  09     7
    74  253 Grahame     Thomas      Unattached            SM        44  11    34
    75   62 Martin      Blight      Bideford AAC          SM        44  13    35
    76   27 Dave        Dark        Bideford AAC          M40       44  14    15
    77   15 Kemal       Tas         S Molton Strugglers   SM        44  15    36
    78  211 Lorraine    Kenneally   Bideford AAC          SL        44  21     3
    79  105 Richard     Furse       Unattached            SM        44  23    37
    80  113 Darren      Hatch       Bideford AAC          SM        44  34    38
    81   12 Leighton    Williams    Unattached            SM        44  37    39
    82  191 Donna       Jenkin      Carn Runners          SL        44  41     4
    83   32 Ralph       Mills       NDRR                  M40       44  46    16
    84   34 Ian         Brock       Unattached            M45       44  58     8
    85  232 John        Kinsman     ND Highwaymen         SM        45  00    40
    86  132 Tim         Felton      Tiverton Harriers     M45       45  02     9
    87   36 Stephen     Hill        Plymouth Harriers     M45       45  04    10
    88  238 Hannah      Dupain      Exmouth Harriers      SL        45  04     5
    89   99 Alan        Heard       Bideford AAC          M45       45  05    11
    90  239 Roger       Cowd        Exmouth Harriers      M60       45  08     1
    91   86 Gerard      O'Boyle     S Molton Strugglers   M50       45  09    10
    92  138 Graham      Partridge   SWRR                  M50       45  11    11
    93  219 Ray         Morrell     Vets AC               M55       45  21     6
    94  108 John        Carter      S Molton Strugglers   M45       45  24    12
    95   88 Graham      Macdonald   NDRR                  M50       45  27    12
    96  222 David       Fox         Erme Valley Harriers  M50       45  39    13
    97    9 Rob         Floyd       Bideford AAC          SM        45  54    41
    98  225 Phil        Manning     Unattached            SM        45  57    42
    99  101 Richard     Boudier     Unattached            M45       46  15    13
   100  102 Keith       Prescott    Torrington AAC        M50       46  20    14
   101   81 Mike        Whitley     Launceston RR         SM        46  40    43
   102   85 Michael     Carpenter   Launceston RR         M50       46  48    15
   103  150 Lucy        Westcott    Great Bentley RC      SL        46  52     6
   104   26 Nigel       Lambourn    S Molton Strugglers   M40       46  52    17
   105  106 Stefano     Stella      Bideford AAC          M40       46  53    18
   106   50 Derrick     Parkin      Unattached            M65       46  57     1
   107   94 Graham      Hunt        Torrington AAC        M55       47  00     7
   108   51 John        Lethaby     Minehead RC           M65       47  03     2
   109  146 ?           Brayley     NDRR                  SM        47  15    44
   110   92 Robert      Wilkins     Unattached            SM        47  24    45
   111  182 Lorrie      Woolgar     Bideford AAC          W40       47  27     3
   112   76 Bob         Wootton     Bideford AAC          M55       47  37     8
   113  167 Alison      Ford        S Molton Strugglers   W40       47  45     4
   114  118 David       Stuart      Bideford AAC          M40       47  59    19
   115   16 Paul        Johnson     Bideford AAC          SM        48  13    46
   116  166 Dawn        Teed        Exmouth Harriers      W40       48  17     5
   117  127 Alan        Bellew      Bideford AAC          SM        48  24    47
   118   23 Duncan      Bailey      S Molton Strugglers   M40       48  28    20
   119  122 Denis       Ford        Bideford AAC          M40       48  31    21
   120   22 Ken         Howick      Unattached            M40       48  32    22
   121    3 Philip      Pennington  S Molton Strugglers   SM        48  42    48
   122   10 Philip      Brend       Unattached            SM        48  43    49
   123   11 Simon       Lewis       Unattached            SM        48  53    50
   124  145 Neil        McCoy       Bideford AAC          SM        49  04    51
   125   96 Bruce       Gardner     Bideford AAC          M45       49  08    14
   126  187 Caroline    Gentry      Womens Running N'work SL        49  13     7
   127   29 Gary        Watts       Unattached            M40       49  14    23
   128   49 Eric        Pope        S Molton Strugglers   M60       49  32     2
   129  130 Chris       Bargey      Unattached            SM        49  35    52
   130  250 Sam         Ismael      NDRR                  SL        49  41     8
   131  159 Kaye        Allen       Bideford AAC          W35       49  42     2
   132  117 Dave        Jenkins     Bideford AAC          M45       49  50    15
   133  226 Jon         Hoad        Bideford AAC          SM        49  56    53
   134   40 Michael     Roberts     Plymouth Harriers     M50       49  58    16
   135  176 Jo          Bedler      Bideford AAC          SL        50  00     9
   136   56 Paul        Slade       Bideford AAC          SM        50  02    54
   137   37 Jan         Behnke      Unattached            M45       50  05    16
   138   41 Ian         Buchanan    Tiverton Harriers     M50       50  07    17
   139  129 Steve       Loftus      Bideford AAC          M45       50  10    17
   140  143 Peter       Earl        Torrington AAC        M45       50  12    18
   141  228 Diane       Chavasse    Torrington AAC        W35       50  18     3
   142   25 Andy        Walter      Unattached            M40       50  19    24
   143   52 Charlie     Davis       Bideford AAC          M65       50  22     3
   144  163 Karen       Ballantyne  Bideford AAC          W40       50  26     6
   145  107 Doug        Jenkin      Bideford AAC          M45       50  29    19
   146      Unknown     Runner                                      50  35
   147  152 Annette     Murray      Bideford AAC          SL        50  57    10
   148   18 Wayne       Jeens       Torrington AAC        SM        51  03    55
   149  123 Michael     Turner      NDRR                  M60       51  06     3
   150  172 Evelin      Plummer     S Molton Strugglers   W50       51  23     1
   151  104 Robert      Price       Unattached            SM        51  36    56
   152  185 Sue         Vaughan     NDRR                  W45       51  37     1
   153  158 Caroline    Ellis       Bideford AAC          W35       51  43     4
   154   77 Geoff       Watts       NDRR                  M60       51  46     4
   155  154 Tracey      Hulland     S Molton Strugglers   SL        52  07    11
   156  194 Elizabeth   Hall        NDRR                  W40       52  15     7
   157   31 Terry       Pike        Unattached            M40       52  41    25
   158  231 Jacqui      Norris      Bideford AAC          W40       52  41     8
   159   61 Paul        Strutt      Bideford AAC          SM        52  48    57
   160  201 Jo          Wilson      Bideford AAC          W35       52  57     5
   161  111 Dave        Cloke       Unattached            SM        52  59    58
   162  165 Denise      Brown       Bideford AAC          W40       53  05     9
   163  234 Wendy       Wells       ND Highwaymen         W35       53  07     6
   164   95 Doug        Smith       Launceston RR         M55       53  12     9
   165  147 Mark        Fundrey     Bideford AAC          SM        53  40    59
   166  162 Sara        Beattie     Unattached            W40       53  42    10
   167    4 Chris       Doe         Unattached            SM        53  44    60
   168  204 Hilary      Mortimer    Torrington AAC        W45       53  46     2
   169  246 Jeremy      Hayden      Bideford AAC          M40       53  53    26
   170  196 Kathryn     Dorrell     Unattached            W45       53  53     3
   171  179 Sally       Keith       Bideford AAC          W40       53  53    11
   172  212 Jenny       Cockwill    Bideford AAC          W55       53  57     1
   173  173 Julie       Webb        Unattached            W50       54  04     2
   174  103 Glen        Martin      Bideford AAC          M65       54  23     4
   175  139 Andy        Williams    Launceston RR         M45       54  26    20
   176  199 Nicola      Buckley     Bideford AAC          W35       54  27     7
   177   98 Graham      Buckley     Unattached            M40       54  28    27
   178   68 Richard     Warne       Plymouth Harriers     M45       54  30    21
   179  202 Sue         Martin      Torrington AAC        W40       54  31    12
   180  214 Kay         Eastwood    Bideford AAC          W50       54  33     3
   181  213 Lois        Vickers     Torrington AAC        W50       54  34     4
   182  236 Toni        Batty       Torrington AAC        W35       54  45     8
   183  210 Sue         Carter      S Molton Strugglers   W40       54  57    13
   184    8 Graham      Clarke      Unattached            SM        55  26    61
   185  209 Linda       Stella      Bideford AAC          W35       55  32     9
   186   59 Dan         Bates       Tavistock AC          SM        55  34    62
   187  205 Sue         Oliver      Bideford AAC          W45       55  42     4
   188  197 Rebecca     Chowdhury   Bideford AAC          SL        55  49    12
   189   39 Graham      Peters      S Molton Strugglers   M50       55  52    18
   190   46 Tony        Webb        Unattached            M55       56  11    10
   191  224 Hazel       Bowden      Bideford AAC          W55       56  11     2
   192  157 Fiona       Walker      Unattached            W35       56  15    10
   193  244 Lee         Gray        Bideford AAC          SM        56  19    63
   194  207 Amanda      Andrews     Torrington AAC        W35       56  27    11
   195   69 Roger       Edwards     Bideford AAC          M45       56  37    22
   196   67 John        Edwards     Unattached            M45       56  39    23
   197  243 Martin      Brady       Torrington AAC        SM        56  40    64
   198  235 Claire      Sykes       Launceston RR         SL        56  43    13
   199  189 Tara        Horrell     Bideford AAC          SL        57  11    14
   200  248 Anna        Johnson     Tavistock AC          SL        57  26    15
   201  245 Maria       Gray        Bideford AAC          W40       57  39    14
   202   17 Stephen     Dean        Unattached            SM        57  40    65
   203  140 Angie       Williams    Launceston RR         W40       57  43    15
   204  148 Leslie      Martin      Torrington AAC        M45       57  44    24
   205  180 Karen       Wilson      Bideford AAC          W40       57  59    16
   206  169 Pattie Anne Morris      Bideford AAC          W45       58  10     5
   207  170 Janet       Latham      Launceston RR         W45       58  30     6
   208  254 Sally       Green       Bideford AAC          SL        58  36    16
   209  171 Jennifer    Keeping     SWVAC                 W45       58  39     7
   210  174 Shirley     Little      Unattached            W50       58  57     5
   211  195 Angela      Murphy      Unattached            W45       58  58     8
   212  188 Patricia    Braunton    Unattached            SL        59  31    17
   213  153 Amanda      Clarke      Unattached            SL        59  37    18
   214   75 Paul        Jenkin      Unattached            M55   1   00  02    11
   215  181 Christine   Pearson     Torrington AAC        W40   1   00  26    17
   216  144 Angela      McCoy       Bideford AAC          W35   1   00  29    12
   217  177 Diane       Blight      Bideford AAC          W35   1   00  32    13
   218  217 Liz         Donaldson   Unattached            W50   1   00  41     6
   219  218 Stuart      Donaldson   Unattached            M50   1   00  41    19
   220  183 Marion      Playle      Tavistock AC          W40   1   00  59    18
   221  252 Susie       Rush        Unattached            SL    1   03  14    19
   222  227 Charlene    Manning     Unattached            SL    1   04  02    20
   223  229 Morley      Manning     Unattached            M55   1   04  02    12
   224  156 Tracie      Clarke      Unattached            W35   1   06  35    14
   225  178 Dianne      Ford        Unattached            W40   1   07  27    19
   226  247 Adele       Owens       Bideford AAC          W45   1   07  59     9
   227  249 Sharon      Rees        Bideford AAC          W35   1   09  49    15
   228  184 Elizabeth   Yates       Bideford AAC          W45   1   10  11    10
   229   71 Phil        Cloke       Torrington AAC        M50   1   10  11    20
   230  223 Robert      Clark       Epsom Oddballs        M50   1   13  00    21
   231  203 Marion      Lawrence    Bideford AAC          W40   1   19  07    20
   232  206 Pam         Paddon      Bideford AAC          W55   1   19  07     3
   233  220 Erica       Morrell     Canterbury Harriers   W55   1   21  57     4



            Ladies Overall
     1  164 Catherine   Newman      Exmouth Harriers      W40       37  21
     2  215 Maddie      Horton      Unattached            SL        38  23
     3  208 Marilyn     Blair       Torrington AAC        W40       38  41
     4  200 Stephanie   Olliffe     Torrington AAC        W35       43  10
     5  155 Caroline    Shaw        S Molton Strugglers   SL        43  13
     6  211 Lorraine    Kenneally   Bideford AAC          SL        44  21
     7  191 Donna       Jenkin      Carn Runners          SL        44  41
     8  238 Hannah      Dupoin      Exmouth Harriers      SL        45  04
     9  150 Lucy        Westcott    Great Bentley RC      SL        46  52
    10  182 Lorrie      Woolgar     Bideford AAC          W40       47  27


            M40
     1    1 Peter       Hockin      Bideford AAC          M40       34  29
     2   30 Philip      Carstairs   Belgrave Harriers AC  M40       37  49
     3  116 Clive       Bright      Bideford AAC          M40       38  22
     4  233 John        Kent        ND Highwaymen         M40       40  27
     5  100 Neil        Marke       Bideford AAC          M40       41  06
     6   82 Keith       Herman      Unattached            M40       41  10


            M45
     1  149 Eddie       Taylor      Pewsey Vale AC        M45       38  15
     2  136 Derek       Page        S Molton Strugglers   M45       39  43
     3   33 Tim         Theobald    SWVAC                 M45       40  22
     4   35 Derek       Jackson     Bideford AAC          M45       40  25
     5  133 Mark        Gilbert     Bideford AAC          M45       41  47
     6   83 Kenneth     Roulstone   NDRR                  M45       42  12


            M50
     1   73 Paul        Sturtridge  Bideford AAC          M50       37  03
     2   70 John        Shapland    NDRR                  M50       38  03
     3   74 Alan        Cox         Bideford AAC          M50       39  24
     4   87 Jim         Jennings    Torrington AAC        M50       39  40
     5  124 Tim         Jones       S Molton Strugglers   M50       40  48
     6   84 Mike        Kestle      Newquay RR            M50       41  44


            M55
     1   47 Roger       Rowe        Exmouth Harriers      M55       37  55
     2   43 Brian       Wiles       The Stragglers        M55       38  32
     3  110 Maurice     Cockwill    Bideford AAC          M55       38  37
     4   42 Richard     Westcott    S Molton Strugglers   M55       42  41
     5   45 Terry       Field       Unattached            M55       43  34
     6  219 Ray         Morrell     Vets AC               M55       45  21


            M60
     1  239 Roger       Cowd        Exmouth Harriers      M60       45  08
     2   49 Eric        Pope        S Molton Strugglers   M60       49  32
     3  123 Michael     Turner      NDRR                  M60       51  06
     4   77 Geoff       Watts       NDRR                  M60       51  46


            M65
     1   50 Derrick     Parkin      Unattached            M65       46  57
     2   51 John        Lethaby     Minehead RC           M65       47   3
     3   52 Charlie     Davis       Bideford AAC          M65       50  22
     4  103 Glen        Martin      Bideford AAC          M65       54  23


            W35
     1  200 Stephanie   Olliffe     Torrington AAC        W35       43  10
     2  159 Kaye        Allen       Bideford AAC          W35       49  42
     3  228 Diane       Chavasse    Torrington AAC        W35       50  18
     4  158 Caroline    Ellis       Bideford AAC          W35       51  43
     5  201 Jo          Wilson      Bideford AAC          W35       52  57
     6  234 Wendy       Wells       ND Highwaymen         W35       53  07


            W40
     1  164 Catherine   Newman      Exmouth Harriers      W40       37  21
     2  208 Marilyn     Blair       Torrington AAC        W40       38  41
     3  182 Lorrie      Woolgar     Bideford AAC          W40       47  27
     4  167 Alison      Ford        S Molton Strugglers   W40       47  45
     5  166 Dawn        Teed        Exmouth Harriers      W40       48  17
     6  163 Karen       Ballantyne  Bideford AAC          W40       50  26


            W45
     1  185 Sue         Vaughan     NDRR                  W45       51  37
     2  204 Hilary      Mortimer    Torrington AAC        W45       53  46
     3  196 Kathryn     Dorrell     Unattached            W45       53  53
     4  205 Sue         Oliver      Bideford AAC          W45       55  42
     5  169 Pattie Anne Morris      Bideford AAC          W45       58  10
     6  170 Janet       Latham      Launceston RR         W45       58  30


            W50
     1  172 Evelin      Plummer     S Molton Strugglers   W50       51  23
     2  173 Julie       Webb        Unattached            W50       54  04
     3  214 Kay         Eastwood    Bideford AAC          W50       54  33
     4  213 Lois        Vickers     Torrington AAC        W50       54  34
     5  174 Shirley     Little      Unattached            W50       58  57
     6  217 Liz         Donaldson   Unattached            W50   1   00  41


            W55
     1  212 Jenny       Cockwill    Bideford AAC          W55       53  57
     2  224 Hazel       Bowden      Bideford AAC          W55       56  11
     3  206 Pam         Paddon      Bideford AAC          W55   1   19  07
     4  220 Erica       Morrell     Canterbury Harriers   W55   1   21  57


Return to harriers section index