HOME    BACK

Sudbury Fun Run 2005

Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:27:24 535 West Peter Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
2 00:28:06 366 Allen Gavin Halstead Road Runners Male Sen
3 00:28:29 464 Smalls Alan Colchester Harriers Male Sen
4 00:29:01 473 Nears Jonathan Gt Bentley Running Club Male Sen
5 00:29:17 461 Beales Jim City of Bath AC Male Sen
6 00:29:19 376 Ridley Colin West Suffolk AC Male Vet 40
7 00:29:26 571 Crocott Lee Harwich Runners Male Jnr
8 00:29:35 318 Long Julian St Edmund Pacers Male Sen
9 00:29:41 469 Kearton Andy Gt Bentley Running Club Male Sen
10 00:29:54 547 Back Terry Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
11 00:29:56 341 Rayner Gary Springfield Striders AC Male Vet 50
12 00:30:12 354 Sexby Paul Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
13 00:30:17 584 Young Roy Colchester & Tendring AC Male Sen
14 00:30:30 554 Hamblet Paul Halstead Road Runners Male Sen
15 00:30:47 522 Stradling Sarah Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
16 00:30:49 507 Cooper Ian Thetford AC Male Vet 45
17 00:30:51 533 Chenery Robert Ipswich Jaffa Male Sen
18 00:30:55 546 Brown Darren Chelmsford AC Male Sen
19 00:31:00 580 Harper Kavin Witham RC Male Sen
20 00:31:13 529 Bailey Steve St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
21 00:31:17 338 McClelland Paul Harwich Runners Male Sen
22 00:31:21 422 Williams Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
23 00:31:22 488 Hope Stuart Unattached Male Sen
24 00:31:23 487 Reynolds Nicki Unattached Female Vet 35
25 00:31:28 423 Roulson Nathan Halstead Road Runners Male Sen
26 00:31:31 352 Buck Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
27 00:31:32 480 King Wendy Unattached Female Senior
28 00:31:34 582 Butcher Westley Witham RC Male Sen
29 00:31:41 416 Partridge Sarah St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
30 00:31:59 556 Byford Martyn Witham RC Male Vet 45
31 00:32:01 372 Middleditch Keith Unattached Male Sen
32 00:32:09 583 Jenkins Paul Unattached Male Sen
33 00:32:15 289 Smith Jeremy Stour Valley Joggers Male Sen
34 00:32:21 545 Mussett Annette Chelmsford AC Female Senior
35 00:32:22 532 Chenery Duncan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
36 00:32:31 475 Smith Scott Unattached Male Sen
37 00:32:36 560 Adkins David Unattached Male Vet 40
38 00:32:40 474 Hazel Nick Colchester Harriers Male Vet 45
39 00:32:50 329 White Liam Bildeston Bounders AC Male Jnr
40 00:32:52 344 Thorne Dave St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
41 00:32:53 374 Williams Jonathan Unattached Male Sen
42 00:32:55 564 wade Chris Felixstowe Road Runners Male Sen
43 00:32:56 484 Tatum Danielle Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
44 00:33:10 524 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 45
45 00:33:12 427 Wright James Unattached Male Sen
46 00:33:14 309 Tanner Lynn Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 50+
47 00:33:19 332 Robson Odette Unattached Female Senior
48 00:33:25 310 Curteis Mark Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
49 00:33:32 565 Sharpe Matthew Felixstowe Road Runners Male Sen
50 00:33:33 348 Donogue Gary Harwich Runners Male Sen
51 00:33:37 334 Everitt Geof Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
52 00:33:38 393 Pyle Nicola C.A.T.S. Non-Aff Female Vet 35
53 00:33:39 429 Levitt Anna Riverside Runners Female Jnr
54 00:33:41 492 Clarke Peter Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
55 00:33:44 359 Peck Glyn Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
56 00:33:46 294 Harvey Glen Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 45
57 00:33:51 391 Weatherburn James Bishops Stortford RC Male Vet 40
58 00:33:52 444 Murphy Justin Unattached Male Sen
59 00:33:54 528 Last Rob St Edmund Pacers Male Sen
60 00:33:56 577 Garwood Alan Hadleigh Hares AC Male Sen
61 00:34:01 272 Redmonde David Unattached Male Vet 40
62 00:34:02 405 Sutcliffe Ian Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
63 00:34:05 479 Talbot Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
64 00:34:07 460 Tiller Richard Unattached Male Sen
65 00:34:09 548 Debney Bernard Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
66 00:34:11 403 Wilmot Andrew Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60+
67 00:34:13 353 Jones Jeffrey Unattached Male Vet 40
68 00:34:15 525 Sanders Barbara Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 45
69 00:34:22 502 Palmer Silas Unattached Male Sen
70 00:34:27 536 Turner Neil Unattached Male Sen
71 00:34:29 326 Boughton Charlie Unattached Male Sen
72 00:34:36 415 Partridge Pat St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50+
73 00:34:37 356 Morton Glenn St Edmund Pacers Male Sen
74 00:34:41 308 Jackson Alan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
75 00:34:45 316 Hawkins Kim Unattached Male Vet 45
76 00:34:47 520 Bullivan Jody Unattached Female Senior
77 00:35:14 521 Mann Richard Unattached Male Sen
78 00:35:18 530 Cocksedge Richard Formby Runners Male Sen
79 00:35:23 347 Thorogood Keith Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
80 00:35:25 450 Talon Richard Unattached Male Sen
81 00:35:30 572 Fergnani Mario Colchester Harriers Male Vet 60+
82 00:35:32 553 Allen Daren Unattached Male Vet 40
83 00:35:34 350 Simpson Paul Unattached Male Sen
84 00:35:55 378 Statham Dan Unattached Male Jnr
85 00:36:09 503 Scofield Philip Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Vet 45
86 00:36:11 442 Arnold Steve Unattached Male Sen
87 00:36:19 505 Gardiner Stephen Unattached Male Vet 45
88 00:36:21 573 Gardiner Jordon Unattached Male Sen
89 00:36:26 428 Levitt Steve Riverside Runners  
90 00:36:29 323 Felgate Amanda Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
91 00:36:37 370 Runeckles David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
92 00:36:48 322 Lorkin Richard Unattached Male Sen
93 00:36:58 561 Adkins Peter Unattached Male Sen
94 00:36:59 515 Uelby Mark Unattached Male Sen
95 00:37:03 506 Gardiner David Unattached Male Vet 40
96 00:37:12 465 Golding Roger Unattached Male Sen
97 00:37:15 377 Moulton Chris Unattached Male Sen
98 00:37:22 491 Holmes Ross Unattached Male Sen
99 00:37:22 531 Kuskik Ari Formby Runners Female Senior
100 00:37:27 364 Foster Paul Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
101 00:37:37 470 Cranford Rob Unattached Male Sen
102 00:37:37 570 Darlow Natalie Unattached Female Senior
103 00:37:45 472 Williams Daniel Unattached Male Sen
104 00:37:48 305 Cordwell Julian Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
105 00:38:04 436 Lynham Pete Unattached Male Vet 50
106 00:38:12 558 Wood Stephen Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
107 00:38:13 576 Finch Ryan Unattached Male Sen
108 00:38:14 371 Curtis Barry Stour Valley Joggers Male Sen
109 00:38:19 407 Fry Luke Unattached Male Jnr
110 00:38:20 451 Boisrobert Sypuain Unattached Male Sen
111 00:38:21 276 Shaw Carol Unattached Female Vet 45
112 00:38:24 467 Wicks James Unattached Male Sen
113 00:38:36 419 Gowers Matthew Unattached Male Sen
114 00:38:39 269 Ainsworth Spencer Unattached Male Sen
115 00:38:42 406 Castle Jamie Unattached Male Jnr
116 00:38:45 493 Williams Olly Unattached Male Jnr
117 00:38:47 402 Ashdown Daniel Unattached Male Jnr
118 00:38:47 284 Rowland Roert Unattached Male Vet 60+
119 00:38:49 264 Page Simon Unattached Male Vet 45
120 00:38:51 514 Russell Pippa Diss AC Male Jnr
121 00:39:08 349 Franklin Roberta Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 50+
122 00:39:15 290 Shaw Robert Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 45
123 00:39:20 504 Reader Dwain Unattached Male Sen
124 00:39:26 458 Hughes Nigel Unattached Male Vet 40
125 00:39:26 457 Pearson Alan Unattached Male Sen
126 00:39:28 298 McDonald Gary Unattached Male Sen
127 00:39:33 375 Jones Pam Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 50+
128 00:39:36 446 Howard Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
129 00:39:42 302 Mather Michael Unattached Male Sen
130 00:39:42 340 Swazell Matthew St Edmund Pacers Male Sen
131 00:39:54 275 Kelly Wendy Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
132 00:39:59 523 Horton Lindsay Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 40
133 00:39:59 425 Bevan James Unattached Male Sen
134 00:40:01 426 Bevan David Unattached Male Vet 50
135 00:40:08 301 Kain Derek Unattached Male Sen
136 00:40:13 445 Cox Dan Unattached Male Sen
137 00:40:23 312 Snazel Rob St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
138 00:40:34 544 Morley Leslie Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
139 00:40:43 379 Fovargue Ian Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 45
140 00:40:40 557 Packinello Samantha Unattached Female Senior
141 00:40:44 435 Knott Elspeth Harwich Runners Female Vet 50+
142 00:40:45 421 Frewin Daniel Unattached Male Sen
143 00:40:46 380 Gleen Matt Unattached  
144 00:40:53 441 Hunt Robert Unattached Male Vet 45
145 00:40:55 482 Keogh Matt Unattached Male Sen
146 00:40:56 282 Deeks Brett Unattached Male Sen
147 00:41:11 477 Haysom Beth Team West Coast Victoria CAN. Female Vet 50+
148 00:41:44 452 Pilgrim Mark Unattached Male Sen
149 00:41:11 454 Sandford David Stour Valley Joggers Male Sen
150 00:41:14 575 Taylor Luke Unattached Male Jnr
151 00:41:17 321 McKay John Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55
152 00:41:27 313 Snazel Helen St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
153 00:41:28 342 Griffiths Danielle Unattached Female Jnr
154 00:41:41 439 Palmer Simon Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
155 00:41:43 578 Kerr John Witham RC Male Vet 40
156 00:41:50 417 Law Barbara Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
157 00:41:51 274 Boxall Ben Unattached Male Sen
158 00:41:51 281 Seager Richard Unattached Male Sen
159 00:41:58 468 Cole Daniel Unattached Male Sen
160 00:42:03 396 Hammond Jerome Unattached Male Jnr
161 00:42:13 541 Leonard Craig Unattached Male Sen
162 00:42:24 343 Griffiths Alan Unattached Male Sen
163 00:42:30 437 Goodridge Jackie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 50+
164 00:42:34 277 Rogers Justin Unattached Male Sen
165 00:42:37 337 Ford Matt Unattached Male Sen
166 00:42:40 539 Thorpe Nicholas Unattached Male Vet 40
167 00:42:43 389 Pettifer Hannah Unattached Female Senior
168 00:42:44 449 Wheatley Miranda Unattached Female Senior
169 00:42:46 538 Cardy Simon Unattached Male Sen
170 00:42:52 261 Andrews Mark Unattached Male Sen
171 00:42:53 485 Sansum Tracey Unattached Female Vet 35
172 00:42:57 489 Jaquest-Lloyd Shoron Unattached Female Vet 35
173 00:42:59 319 McKay Joanne Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
174 00:43:08 382 Jimenez Miiguel Unattached Male Sen
175 00:43:09 462 Hobson Simon Unattached Male Sen
176 00:43:11 268 Bray Robin Unattached Male Sen
177 00:43:15 574 Towells Jamie Unattached Male Sen
178 00:43:17 483 Johnsom Miles Comberton Joggers Male Vet 50
179 00:43:19 511 Collins Goerge Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
180 00:43:40 490 Rowles Bob Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
181 00:43:48 336 Bird Christopher Unattached Male Sen
182 00:43:49 542 Kossick Ian Unattached Male Vet 45
183 00:43:50 409 Osbourne David Unattached Male Jnr
184 00:43:50 412 Miles Steve Unattached  
185 00:43:54 388 Goodwin Rachel Unattached Female Senior
186 00:44:04 496 Row Garry Unattached Male Sen
187 00:44:07 351 Kesselring Mervyn Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 55
188 00:44:18 512 Calver Oliver Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Sen
189 00:44:20 273 Taylor Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
190 00:44:21 513 Jarvis Peter Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 50
191 00:44:22 385 Page Graham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
192 00:44:25   ANOther      
193 00:44:33 320 McKay Sue Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
194 00:44:40 510 Bailey Tim Unattached Male Vet 40
195 00:44:43 291 Mills Andrew Unattached Male Vet 50
196 00:44:46 297 Crisell Trevor Unattached Male Vet 45
197 00:44:46 543 Lesiak David Unattached Male Vet 50
198 00:44:48 432 Mante Alex Unattached  
199 00:44:48 433 Bugg Dave Unattached  
200 00:44:48 431 Knight Eddy Unattached  
201 00:44:49 526 Crawley Tracey Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 35
202 00:44:56 540 Paffeth Gary Unattached Male Sen
203 00:44:58 314 O'Keefe John Unattached Male Sen
204 00:44:59 260 Baldwin Roy Unattached Male Vet 60+
205 00:45:28 381 Fitzpatrick David Unattached Male Sen
206 00:45:29 317 Mayes Chantell Unattached Female Senior
207 00:45:30 455 Pillet Mark Unattached Male Sen
208 00:45:31 456 Warren George Unattached Male Jnr
209 00:45:32 549 Wallace Simon Unattached Male Sen
210 00:45:34 413 Baldwin Richard Unattached Male Sen
211 00:45:34 411 Turner Yvonne Unattached Female Senior
212 00:45:47 459 Tiller Angela Unattached Female Senior
213 00:45:52 325 Best Michelle Unattached Female Senior
214 00:45:52 453 Newton M Unattached Male Vet 45
215 00:45:57 563 ANOTHER      
216 00:45:59 296 Land David Unattached Male Vet 60+
217 00:45:59 285 Lucking Mr Unattached Male Vet 55
218 00:46:04 414 Osbourne Robert Unattached Male Sen
219 00:46:04 410 Kent Sarah Unattached Female Senior
220 00:46:14 328 House Juliette Unattached Female Senior
221 00:46:36 280 Deeks Greg Unattached Male Vet 40
222 00:46:40 401 Risley Colin Unattached Male Vet 50
223 00:47:24 418 Aproskie Stephen Unattached Male Sen
224 00:47:38 311 O'Sullivan John Unattached Male Vet 50
225 00:47:41 408 Edge Robert Unattached Male Sen
226 00:47:45 361 Purkiss Mick Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
227 00:47:50 259 Wilson Alex Unattached Male Sen
228 00:48:00 283 Collier Lyndon Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 50
229 00:48:01 499 Beavan Tristan Unattached Male Sen
230 00:48:07 339 Smith Julie Unattached Female Senior
231 00:48:10 501 Brown Alice Unattached Female Senior
232 00:48:11 559 Clark Justin Unattached Male Sen
233 00:48:15 509 Shorter Tracey St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
234 00:48:31 292 Graham Helena Unattached Female Vet 35
235 00:48:31 519 Holmes Paula Haverhill Running Club Female Senior
236 00:48:43 481 Prentis Nigel Comberton Joggers Male Vet 50
237 00:48:51 286 Jackson Corinne Unattached Female Vet 35
238 00:48:55 263 Hynard Lynette Unattached Female Senior
239 00:48:58 562 Richmond Billy Unattached Male Sen
240 00:49:13 463 Wiseman Sally Unattached Female Vet 40
241 00:49:14 447 Ryalls Clare Unattached Female Senior
242 00:49:15 500 Creapy   Unattached  
243 00:49:27 330 Stokes Vince Unattached Male Vet 40
244 00:49:46 287 Nichols Ruth Unattached Female Vet 35
245 00:49:46 355 Leggett Michelle Unattached Female Vet 35
246 00:49:46 478 Kedgh Peter Unattached Male Sen
247 00:49:51 315 Verghese Angela Unattached Female Vet 50+
248 00:49:51 360 Barrett Geoff Unattached Male Vet 45
249 00:50:27 495 Williams Thomas Unattached Male Sen
250 00:50:27 494 Savory Ben Unattached Male Sen
251 00:50:34 420 Gowers Natalie Unattached Female Senior
252 00:50:48 335 McClellan Sharon Sudbury Swimming Club Non-Aff. Female Vet 45
253 00:50:55 550 Leonard Geraldine Unattached Female Vet 45
254 00:50:57 271 Sparkes Fiona Unattached Female Vet 35
255 00:50:58 552 Friel Margaret Unattached Female Vet 40
256 00:50:59 551 McGoldrick Barbara Unattached Female Vet 45
257 00:51:08 331 Stokes Leanne Unattached Female Jnr
258 00:51:10 345 Payne Darren Unattached Male Sen
259 00:51:27 383 Sargeant Leanne Unattached Female Senior
260 00:51:28 358 Morton Jo Unattached Female Vet 35
261 00:51:32 357 ? Elaine Unattached Female Vet 50+
262 00:51:39 384 Tighe Bridget Unattached Female Vet 45
263 00:51:40 508 Marfleet Deb St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
264 00:52:03 471 Piper Andy Unattached Male Sen
265 00:52:07 395 Caba Nicola Unattached Female Vet 40
266 00:52:10 362 Purkiss Sheila Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 50+
267 00:53:17 555 Garside Debra Unattached Female Vet 40
268 00:51:49 404 Anderson Lindsay Unattached Female Vet 40
269 00:54:14 448 Adams Sarah Unattached Female Senior
270 00:54:50 293 Cooper Madelaine Unattached Female Senior
271 00:55:01 365 barton Sally Unattached Female Senior
272 00:55:01 400 Ling Bob Unattached Male Vet 50
273 00:55:20 392 Turner Jenny Unattached Female Senior
274 00:55:26 306 Rose Wendy Unattached Female Vet 50+
275 00:55:26 307 Mansfield Ian Unattached Male Sen
276 00:55:29 373 West Lisa Unattached Female Vet 35
277 00:55:38 527 Woods Anna Unattached Female Senior
278 00:55:49 534 Gartland Susanne Unattached Female Vet 35
279 00:56:24 399 DeAlvis Elizabeth Unattached Female Vet 35
280 00:56:29 581 Hagann Joanne Unattached Female Vet 45
281 00:56:34 368 Ashdown Roger Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
282 00:56:34 369 Ashdown Diane Unattached Female Vet 50+
283 00:57:32 486 Sargeint Scott Unattached Male Sen
284 00:57:55 497 Turner Ann Unattached Female Vet 35
285 00:58:02 257 Welham Frederick Unattached Male Vet 50
286 00:58:02 265 Groome Sharon Unattached Female Senior
287 00:58:06 300 Jarman Rob Unattached Male Vet 45
288 00:58:34 498 davie Charlotte Unattached Female Senior
289 00:58:42 387 Riley Jane Stour Valley Joggers Female Vet 50+
290 01:01:17 367 Plooe Gordon Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 60+
291 01:02:20 333 Revell Charles Unattached Male Vet 50
292 01:02:26 443 Dexter Matt Unattached Male Sen
293 01:03:26 537 Holmes Richard Unattached Male Sen
294 01:03:59 466 Thompsom David Unattached Male Vet 55
295 01:04:50 304 Squrrel Valerie Unattached Female Vet 50+
296 01:10:09 346 Martin Linda Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 386 Funnell Gordon Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 299 Collins Peri Halstead Road Runners Male Sen
dns/dnf 394 West M Harwich Runners Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 476 Butcher Daryl Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 579 Alabaster Terry Witham RC Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 256 Ponty Chris Unattached Male Sen
dns/dnf 258 Hurrell Debbie Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 262 Hynard Jamie Unattached Male Jnr
dns/dnf 266 Shaddock Toby Unattached Male Sen
dns/dnf 267 Hill Eve Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 270 Sparkes Gary Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 278 Kossik Ian Unattached Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 279 Keep Matthew Unattached Male Sen
dns/dnf 288 Hemsley Julie Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 295 Tracey Margaret Unattached Female Vet 50+
dns/dnf 303 Frost Adrian Unattached Male Sen
dns/dnf 324 Milne Robert Unattached Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 327 Collins Edward Unattached Male Sen
dns/dnf 390 Pettifer Susan Unattached Female Vet 50+
dns/dnf 397 Webber Kevin Unattached  
dns/dnf 398 Bishop Rahel Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 424 Trevel Paul Unattached Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 430 Buthe Andre Unattached  
dns/dnf 434 Leedmore Colin Unattached  
dns/dnf 438 Baldwin Hayley Unattached Female Jnr
dns/dnf 440 Dunn-Beeching Alastair Unattached Male Sen
dns/dnf 566 walton Ian Unattached Male Sen
dns/dnf 567 Woolley Robert Unattached Male Sen
dns/dnf 568 Fazal Bushra Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 569 Town Helen Unattached Female Senior