HOME    BACK    RESULTS

Results Compiled by RACERES RESULTS  
www.raceres.org.uk        
pmfelton@tiscali.co.uk
 
Event 1 Under 13 Girls
     
 
Pos Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name
1 00:12:42 2137 Sarah Ball West Suffolk AC
2 00:12:44 2110 Abigail Marriott West Suffolk AC
3 00:13:24 2139 Megan Burt Waveney Valley AC
4 00:13:35 2141 Alice Wicks Waveney Valley AC
5 00:13:49 2148 Kelly Barnard St Edmund Pacers
6 00:14:07 2144 Rachel Cracknell St Edmund Pacers
7 00:14:09 2142 Charlotte Christensen St Edmund Pacers
8 00:14:11 2143 Georgia Crabtree St Edmund Pacers
9 00:14:19 2136 Frances Waterhouse West Suffolk AC
10 00:14:21 2134 Harriet Chidwick Debenham High School
11 00:14:26 2108 Emma Burroughs Ipswich Harriers
12 00:14:28 2140 Hannah Murray Waveney Valley AC
13 00:14:30 2146 Sherilyn Rigby St Edmund Pacers
14 00:15:02 2150 Katie Drummond Newmarket Joggers
15 00:15:06 2109 Laura Revell Thomas Mills High School
16 00:15:20 2114 Camilla Duthie Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
17 00:15:25 2138 Hollie Blowers Waveney Valley AC
18 00:15:33 2149 Chloe Darlow Newmarket Joggers
19 00:15:38 2112 Catherine Richards Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
20 00:16:23 2115 Isabelle Clifton-Brown Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
21 00:17:00 2113 Madeleine Seacombe Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
  dns/dnf 2111 Sophie Dyer-Bartlett Barnardiston Hall Pre. School
  dns/dnf 2145 Anna Green St Edmund Pacers
  dns/dnf 2147 Haley Stuteley St Edmund Pacers
 
1st Team
West Suffolk AC
12 pts
2nd Team
St Edmund Pacers
  18 pts  
3rd Team
Waveney Valley AC
  19 pts  
4th Team
Barnardiston Hall Prep School
55 pts  
 
Event 3 Under 15 Girls
     
 
Pos Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name
1 00:16:15 2614 Nicola Morgan West Suffolk AC
2 00:16:27 2612 Louise Prowse Thomas Mills High School
3 00:16:35 2617 Zara McLoone West Suffolk AC
4 00:16:52 2616 Helen Waters West Suffolk AC
5 00:17:59 2615 Emma Brereton West Suffolk AC
6 00:18:53 2632 Jemma Cracknell St Edmund Pacers
7 00:20:39 2611 Rachel Wood Debenham High School
8 00:21:00 2631 Chloe Jennings St Edmund Pacers
  dns/dnf 2613 Alice Simpson Ipswich Harriers
  dns/dnf 2618 Mary Colledge Waveney Valley AC
  dns/dnf 2626 Samantha Jacks Waveney Valley AC
  dns/dnf 2627 Sophie Leadbetter Waveney Valley AC
  dns/dnf 2628 Helen Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners
  dns/dnf 2629 Rosie Pearce Felixstowe Road Runners
  dns/dnf 2630 Kathryn Stone Felixstowe Road Runners
 
1st Team
West Suffolk AC
8 pts
 
Event 7 Under 17 Women
     
 
Pos Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name
1 00:24:18 1009 Ellie Sprake Ipswich Harriers
2 00:25:27 1008 Laura Dowsing Ipswich Harriers
3 00:27:01 1010 Rebecca Welbourn Ipswich Harriers
4 00:32:33 1014 Sarah Gilbert Waveney Valley AC
5 00:33:51 1011 Aimee Canham Farlingaye High School
  dns/dnf 1007 Philippa Castro Ipswich Harriers
  dns/dnf 1012 Ami Humphries West Suffolk AC
  dns/dnf 1013 Rebecca Jones West Suffolk AC
  dns/dnf 1015 Claire McClusker West Suffolk AC
 
1st Team
Ipswich Harriers
6 pts
 
Event 8 Under 20 Women
     
 
Pos Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name
1 00:22:33 1904 Laura O'Dell Ipswich Harriers
2 00:23:34 1905 Sara Bird West Suffolk AC
3 00:23:58 1906 Cheryl Heath St Edmund Pacers
4 00:25:25 1907 Jenna Heath St Edmund Pacers
  dns/dnf 1908 Amy Faulkner Waveney Valley AC
 
   
No Team Finished
     
 
Event 9 Senior Women
     
 
Pos Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:22:08 1183 Kirsty Waterson St Edmund Pacers "A" Senior
2 00:24:02 1165 Tamara Jordan Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
3 00:24:15 1126 Helen Decker Ipswich Jaffa Senior
4 00:24:44 1135 Gwen Keiran St Edmund Pacers "A" Senior
5 00:25:01 1128 Val Jennings Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
6 00:25:13 1136 Gill Leathers St Edmund Pacers "A" Senior
7 00:26:00 1131 Julie Carney St Edmund Pacers "A" Senior
8 00:26:20 1145 Emma Thorpe Newmarket Joggers 'A' Senior
9 00:26:24 1148 Barbara Sanders Hadleigh Hares AC Veteran
10 00:26:32 1139 Haley Suttle Newmarket Joggers 'A' Veteran
11 00:26:37 1144 Helen Sanders Newmarket Joggers 'A' Senior
12 00:26:49 1132 Trish Dennison St Edmund Pacers "B" Veteran
13 00:26:41 1152 Louise Bunch Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
14 00:27:45 1150 Heidi Bingham Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
15 00:27:52 1100 Elizabeth Welbourn Ipswich Harriers Veteran
16 00:28:09 1124 Annabel Bennett Felixstowe Road Runners "A" Veteran
17 00:28:29 1181 Sally-Ann Pearce Felixstowe Road Runners "A" Veteran
18 00:28:32 1164 Karen Goodwin Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
19 00:28:36 1158 Rachel Champion Stowmarket Striders "B" Veteran
20 00:28:55 1151 Ellen Broughton Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
21 00:29:00 1130 Angie Alstrachen St Edmund Pacers "B" Senior
22 00:29:13 1180 Joy Griffiths Felixstowe Road Runners "A" Veteran
23 00:29:50 1134 Julie Heath St Edmund Pacers "B" Senior
24 00:30:12 1129 Sarah Strivens Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
25 00:30:31 1182 Lucy Ruddock Felixstowe Road Runners "B" Senior
26 00:30:31 1168 Kim Levett Stowmarket Striders "C" Senior
27 00:30:32 1161 Anne Fish Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
28 00:30:44 1186 Becky Jack Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
29 00:31:02 1141 Jenny O'Callaghan Newmarket Joggers 'A' Senior
30 00:31:10 1160 Jane Boyce-Fellingham Stowmarket Striders "C" Senior
31 00:31:21 1159 Anne Fellingham Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
32 00:31:28 1177 Ronel van der Merwe Stowmarket Striders "D" Veteran
33 00:31:56 1179 Alison Malostrap Stowmarket Striders "E" Senior
34 00:31:09 1104 Sue Turley West Suffolk AC Veteran
35 00:32:41 1102 Dawn Mason West Suffolk AC Veteran
36 00:33:08 1185 Penny waggott Stowmarket Striders "E" Senior
37 00:33:11 1167 Tracy Lee Stowmarket Striders "E" Senior
38 00:33:46 1120 Anne Oliver Felixstowe Road Runners "B" Veteran
39 00:33:55 1118 Helen Challis Felixstowe Road Runners "B" Senior
40 00:34:08 1119 Jaune Farnworth Felixstowe Road Runners "A" Veteran
41 00:34:20 1169 Jennie Lynch-Aird Stowmarket Striders "D" Veteran
42 00:34:21 1174 Maria Reynolds Stowmarket Striders "D" Veteran
43 00:35:24 1146 Maxine Copeland Newmarket Joggers 'B' Veteran
44 00:36:16 1142 Helen Gray Newmarket Joggers 'B' Senior
45 00:36:50 1184 Jane Dolan Stowmarket Striders "D" Veteran
46 00:36:54 1175 Sue Seggar Stowmarket Striders "E" Veteran
47 00:39:11 1147 Lisa Jennings Newmarket Joggers 'B' Senior
48 00:39:16 1143 Jennie Grimwood Newmarket Joggers 'B' Veteran
49 00:40:12 1163 Julie George Stowmarket Striders "F" Veteran
50 00:41:00 1178 Helen Wrigley Stowmarket Striders "F" Veteran
51 00:41:07 1171 Rose Norris Stowmarket Striders "F" Veteran
52 00:41:52 1172 Diane Pennington Stowmarket Striders "F" Senior
  dns/dnf 1105 Jackie Abbott Framlingham Flyers Senior
  dns/dnf 1114 Elaine Brinkley Felixstowe Road Runners "B" Veteran
  dns/dnf 1125 Julie Brown Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
  dns/dnf 1127 Julie Hazelwood Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
  dns/dnf 1133 Sarah Golding St Edmund Pacers Veteran
  dns/dnf 1137 Pat Partridge St Edmund Pacers Veteran
  dns/dnf 1138 Gail Pryke Ipswich Triathlon Club Veteran
  dns/dnf 1140 Lizzie Street Newmarket Joggers Senior
  dns/dnf 1149 Tracey Crawley Hadleigh Hares AC Senior
  dns/dnf 1162 Susan Garrod Stowmarket Striders Veteran
  dns/dnf 1166 Nicola Knott Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
  dns/dnf 1170 Denise Naughton Stowmarket Striders Senior
  dns/dnf 1173 Jennie Relf Stowmarket Striders Veteran
  dns/dnf 1176 Cindy Thurgood Stowmarket Striders Senior
 
1st Team
St Edmund Pacers "A"
11 pts
2nd Team
Newmarket Joggers "A"
29 pts
3rd Team
Stowmarket Striders "A"
  29 pts  
4th Team
Ipswich Jaffa
32 pts
5th Team
Felixstowe Road Runners "A"
55 pts  
6th Team
St Edmund Pacers "B"
  56 pts  
7th Team
Stowmarket Striders "B"
  57 pts  
8th Team
Stowmarket Striders "C"
  83 pts  
9th Team
Felixstowe Road Runners "B"
102 pts  
10th Team
Stowmarket Striders "E"
106 pts
11th Team
Stowmarket Striders "D"
  115 pts  
12th Team
Newmarket Joggers "B"
134 pts
13th Team
Stowmarket Striders "F"
150 pts