HOME    BACK

Suffolk County AA Championships Results 2003 - 11 May, Northgate Sports Centre, Ipswich
   
Senior Men:  
Event: Pos: Name: Surname Club: Result: CBP:
100m 1 Neil Gillingham Ipswich Harriers 12.0  
  2 Scott Durrant Waveney Valley AC 13.1  
  3          
200m 1 Neil Gillingham Ipswich Harriers 23.9  
  2 Peter Smith Ipswich Harriers 26.3  
  3 Scott Durrant Waveney Valley AC 26.3  
400m 1 Neil Gillingham Ipswich Harriers 54.0  
  2 Lee Bowker Ipswich Harriers 55.1  
  3 Peter Smith Ipswich Harriers 60.1  
800m 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
1500m 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
2000m S/C 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
110m H 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
400m H 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
HJ 1 Gavin Fisher West Suffolk AC 1.70  
  2    
  3          
PV 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
LJ 1 Gavin Fisher West Suffolk AC 6.10  
  2 Dennis Wallington West Suffolk AC 5.08  
  3          
TJ 1 Gavin Fisher West Suffolk AC 12.26  
  2    
  3          
SP 1 Malcolm Fenton City of Norwich AC 6.91  
  2    
  3          
DT 1 Malcolm Fenton City of Norwich AC 4.10  
  2    
  3          
HT 1 Malcolm Fenton City of Norwich AC 53.10  
  2    
  3          
JT 1 Tom Dobbing Newham & Essex Beagles 69.30  
  2 ? Scottish Record
  3          
3k Walk 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
Suffolk County AA Championships Results 2003 - 11 May, Northgate Sports Centre, Ipswich
   
Junior Men:  
Event: Pos: Name: Surname Club: Result: CBP:
100m 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
200m 1 Joshua Parkington West Suffolk AC 23.6  
  2    
  3          
400m 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
800m 1 Matthew Barnes-Smith Ipswich Harriers 2.01.0  
  2 Michael Fuller Ipswich Harriers 2.03.7  
  3 Liam Rutter Ipswich Harriers 2.06.2  
1500m 1 Matthew Barnes-Smith Ipswich Harriers 4.08.7  
  2 Ben Spashett Ipswich Harriers 4.12.5  
  3 Paul Graham Ipswich Harriers 4.27.2  
2000m S/C 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
110m H 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
400m H 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
HJ 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
PV 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
LJ 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
TJ 1 Michael Fuller Ipswich Harriers 10.84  
  2    
  3          
SP 1 Martin Bennett Ipswich Harriers 9.28  
  2    
  3          
DT 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
HT 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
JT 1 Christopher McManus Ipswich Harriers 43.16  
  2    
  3          
3k Walk 1         -            -                       -    
  2    
  3          
Suffolk County AA Championships Results 2003 - 11 May, Northgate Sports Centre, Ipswich
   
Under 17 Men:  
Event: Pos: Name: Surname Club: Result: CBP:
100m 1 Alistair Palfrey West Suffolk AC 11.9  
  2 Duncan Macrosson Ipswich Harriers 12.1  
  3 Ben Hanley Ipswich Harriers 12.2  
200m 1 Benjamin Higgins Ipswich Harriers 23.0  
  2 Alistair Palfrey West Suffolk AC 24.6  
  3 John Taylor West Suffolk AC 24.7  
400m 1 Benjamin Higgins Ipswich Harriers 50.2 CBP:
  2 Jack Larner West Suffolk AC 63.0  
  3          
800m 1 Alex Wold Ipswich Harriers 2.07.7  
  2 Sam Godfrey West Suffolk AC 2.12.0  
  3 Matthew Harrison Ipswich Harriers 2.16.9  
1500m 1 Kelvin Hardy Ipswich Harriers 4.14.6  
  2 Sam Diston West Suffolk AC 4.19.5  
  3 Jamie Shaw West Suffolk AC 4.24.9  
1500m S/C 1 Joe Skipper Waveney Valley AC 8.57.5  
  2  
  3        
100m H 1         -            -                       -    
  2  
  3          
400m H 1         -            -                       -  
  2  
  3          
HJ 1 Taran Jefferson West Suffolk AC 1.70  
  2 Christopher Bullard Ipswich Harriers 1.61  
  3        
PV 1         -            -                       -    
  2  
  3        
LJ 1 De'Onte Green Ipswich Harriers 6.56  
  2 Duncan Macrosson Ipswich Harriers 5.45  
  3          
TJ 1 Taran Jefferson West Suffolk AC 11.96  
  2 Ben Hanley Ipswich Harriers 11.84  
  3 Levi Hunt Ipswich Harriers 10.59  
SP 1 Benjamin Clow Samuel Ward Upper 10.78  
  2 Christopher Bullard Ipswich Harriers 10.42  
  3 Joe Skipper Waveney Valley AC 7.60  
DT 1 Scott Stannard Claydon High School 31.16  
  2 Benjamin Clow Samuel Ward Upper 29.92  
  3 Shane Quinn West Suffolk AC 23.29  
HT 1 Scott Stannard Claydon High School 28.68  
  2 Benjamin Clow Samuel Ward Upper 24.99  
  3 Shane Quinn West Suffolk AC 19.79  
JT 1 Mark Dickenson Ipswich Harriers 43.50  
  2 Christopher Bullard Ipswich Harriers 37.13  
  3 Shane Quinn West Suffolk AC 34.43  
3k Walk 1         -            -                       -  
  2  
  3        
Suffolk County AA Championships Results 2003 - 11 May, Northgate Sports Centre, Ipswich
   
Under 15 Boys:  
Event: Pos: Name: Surname Club: Result: CBP:
100m 1 Sean Twomey Deben High School 12.8  
  2 Graham Pattle Ipswich Harriers 12.9  
  3 Fraser Watts West Suffolk AC 13.7  
200m 1 Christopher Pattle Ipswich Harriers 26.1  
  2 Sam Worrall Great Yarmouth & District AC 26.7  
  3          
400m 1 Sam Worrall Great Yarmouth & District AC 64.0  
  2 Christopher Pattle Ipswich Harriers 68.0  
  3        
800m 1 Edward Fry West Suffolk AC 2.24.6  
  2 Tom Smith West Suffolk AC 2.27.1  
  3 David Stafford West Suffolk AC 2.28.6  
1500m 1 Samuel Brown West Suffolk AC 4.50.8  
  2 Edward Fry West Suffolk AC 4.56.7  
  3 David Stafford West Suffolk AC 5.08.5  
80m H 1         -            -                       -    
  2  
  3          
HJ 1 Fraser Watts West Suffolk AC 1.52  
  2  
  3          
PV 1         -            -                       -  
  2  
  3        
LJ 1 Sam Worrall Great Yarmouth & District AC 5.05  
  2 Michael Wray Haverhill Striders AA 4.71  
  3 Lee Spurling West Suffolk AC 4.29  
TJ 1 Christopher Pattle Ipswich Harriers 10.21  
  2 Graham Pattle Ipswich Harriers 10.19  
  3 Lee Spurling West Suffolk AC 8.86  
SP 1 Jack Coverley Deben High School 9.13  
  2 Louis Callaway-Rush Hadleigh High School 7.07  
  3 Andrew Waterhouse West Suffolk AC 6.43  
DT 1 Christopher Dunkley West Suffolk AC 15.47  
  2  
  3        
HT 1 Graham Pattle Ipswich Harriers 16.97  
  2 Emrys Green West Suffolk AC 11.07  
  3        
JT 1 Christopher Dunkley West Suffolk AC 20.10  
  2 Emrys Green West Suffolk AC 16.45  
  3 Christopher Hardman Waveney Valley AC 13.14  
1k Walk 1 Andrew Graham St Edmunds Pacers 5.18.1 CBP:
  2  
  3        
Suffolk County AA Championships Results 2003 - 11 May, Northgate Sports Centre, Ipswich
   
Under 13 Boys:  
Event: Pos: Name: Surname Club: Result: CBP:
100m 1 Matthew Harrall Ipswich Harriers 14.5  
  2 Gareth Hayler Ipswich Harriers 14.7  
  3 Samuel Doran Claydon Primary School 14.9  
200m 1 Matthew Harrall Ipswich Harriers 30.4  
  2 Gareth Hayler Ipswich Harriers 31.0  
  3 Blakenee Green West Suffolk AC 33.2  
800m 1 Charlie Fry West Suffolk AC 2.28.9  
  2 Michael Cripps West Suffolk AC 2.29.8  
  3 Andrew Ridley West Suffolk AC 2.30.4  
75m H 1 Jayan Patel Ipswich Harriers 16.7 New
  2  
  3        
HJ 1 Blakenee Green West Suffolk AC 1.25  
  2 Samuel Doran Claydon Primary School 1.22  
  3 Gareth Hayler Ipswich Harriers 1.05  
LJ 1 Jayan Patel Ipswich Harriers 4.02  
  2 Matthew Harrall Ipswich Harriers 3.91  
  3 Thomas Smith West Suffolk AC 3.85  
SP 1         -            -                       -    
  2  
  3          
DT 1 Mathew Kitchin Waveney Valley AC 14.43 New
  2  
  3          
JT 1 Blakenee Green West Suffolk AC 27.37 CBP:
  2 Jayan Patel Ipswich Harriers 21.14  
  3 Robert Ingles Waveney Valley AC 6.57  
1k Walk 1         -            -                       -    
  2  
  3        
Suffolk County AA Championships Results 2003 - 11 May, Northgate Sports Centre, Ipswich
   
Senior Women:  
Event: Pos: Name: Surname Club: Result: CBP:
100m 1         -           -                    -    
  2  
  3        
200m 1         -           -                    -    
  2  
  3          
400m 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3          
800m 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3          
1500m 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3        
3000m 1         -           -                    -    
  2  
  3          
100m H 1 Angie Alstrachen West Suffolk AC 19.7  
  2  
  3          
400m H 1 Angie Alstrachen West Suffolk AC 82.1  
  2  
  3          
1500m S/C 1 Angie Alstrachen West Suffolk AC 7.59.6 New
  2  
  3          
HJ 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3        
PV 1         -           -                    -    
  2  
  3          
LJ 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3        
TJ 1         -           -                    -    
  2  
  3        
SP 1         -           -                    -    
  2  
  3          
DT 1         -           -                    -    
  2  
  3        
HT 1         -           -                    -    
  2  
  3          
JT 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3        
3k Walk 1         -           -                    -    
  2  
  3        
Suffolk County AA Championships Results 2003 - 11 May, Northgate Sports Centre, Ipswich
   
Junior Women:  
Event: Pos: Name: Surname Club: Result: CBP:
100m 1 Louisa Wells West Suffolk AC 12.4  
  2 Louise Morgan Ipswich Harriers 12.5  
  3        
200m 1 Jemma Thake West Suffolk AC 25.7  
  2 Louisa Wells West Suffolk AC 26.5  
  3 Anna Clayton West Suffolk AC 26.9  
400m 1 Jemma Thake West Suffolk AC 59.5  
  2 Sarah Plumb Ipswich Harriers 64.6  
  3 Laura Dixon Diss & District AC 68.7  
800m 1 Claire Holme Ipswich Harriers 2.21.1  
  2 Anna Clayton West Suffolk AC 2.32.1  
  3        
1500m 1 Claire Holme Ipswich Harriers 4.45.7  
  2  
  3          
3000m 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3          
100m H 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3          
400m H 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3        
HJ 1 Anna Clayton West Suffolk AC 1.45  
  2  
  3          
PV 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3        
LJ 1 Anna Clayton West Suffolk AC 5.38 CBP:
  2 Louise Morgan Ipswich Harriers 4.55  
  3         -           -                    -  
TJ 1 Louise Morgan Ipswich Harriers 9.13  
  2  
  3          
SP 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3        
DT 1         -           -                    -    
  2  
  3          
HT 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3        
JT 1 Jo Chapman West Suffolk AC 44.96 CBP:
  2  
  3          
3k Walk 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3        
Suffolk County AA Championships Results 2003 - 11 May, Northgate Sports Centre, Ipswich
   
Under 17 Women:  
Event: Pos: Name: Surname Club: Result: CBP:
100m 1 Tasha Double Ipswich Harriers 12.7  
  2 Lauren Lindsay Great Cornard Upper School 14.1  
  3          
200m 1 Cassie Chilvers West Suffolk AC 26.4  
  2 Tasha Double Ipswich Harriers 26.9  
  3 Emily Beckett Ipswich Harriers 28.0  
300m 1 Cassie Chilvers West Suffolk AC 42.7  
  2 Sarah Morris Ipswich Harriers 47.7  
  3 Kirsty Thorndyke Ipswich Harriers 47.9  
800m 1 Clare McCusker West Suffolk AC 2.38.6  
  2 Hannah Arbon Ipswich Harriers 2.44.8  
  3 Cassie Ayms West Suffolk AC 2.46.6  
1500m 1 Sara Bird West Suffolk AC 5.07.3  
  2 Natasha Barnes-Smith Ipswich Harriers 5.28.9  
  3        
3000m 1         -           -                    -    
  2  
  3          
80m H 1 Tania Spurling West Suffolk AC 13.1  
  2 Kerry Fuller Ipswich Harriers 13.1  
  3          
300m H 1 Krystie-Anne Green West Suffolk AC 56.2  
  2  
  3        
HJ 1 Tania Spurling West Suffolk AC 1.54  
  2 Krystie-Anne Green West Suffolk AC 1.39  
  3          
PV 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3        
LJ 1         -           -                    -    
  2  
  3          
TJ 1 Tania Spurling West Suffolk AC 10.74  
  2 Kerry Fuller Ipswich Harriers 9.42  
  3          
SP 1 Sarah Dunkley West Suffolk AC 8.46  
  2 Cassie Ayms West Suffolk AC 8.28  
  3 Kerry Fuller Ipswich Harriers 7.69  
DT 1 Lauren Lindsay Great Cornard Upper School 25.70  
  2 Sarah Dunkley West Suffolk AC 24.05  
  3 Melissa O'Neill Unattached 22.37  
HT 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3        
JT 1 Sarah Dunkley West Suffolk AC 38.08  
  2 Melissa O'Neill Unattached 34.93  
  3          
3k Walk 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3        
Suffolk County AA Championships Results 2003 - 11 May, Northgate Sports Centre, Ipswich
   
Under 15 Girls:  
Event: Pos: Name: Surname Club: Result: CBP:
100m 1 Nicole Sadler Ipswich Harriers 12.8  
  2 Amanda Woby Ipswich Harriers 13.0  
  3 Rebecca Mayo-Jennings Ipswich Harriers 13.1  
200m 1 Nicole Sadler Ipswich Harriers 25.3 CBP:
  2 Rebecca Mayo-Jennings Ipswich Harriers 26.8  
  3 Nicola Farr West Suffolk AC 27.5  
800m 1 Laura Dowsing Ipswich Harriers 2.19.6 CBP:
  2 Becky Welbourn Ipswich Harriers 2.29.8  
  3 Rachel Wood Ipswich Harriers 2.39.1  
1500m 1 Hollie Miles Ipswich Harriers 5.14.9  
  2 Ellie Sprake Ipswich Harriers 5.28.6  
  3 Harriet Williamson West Suffolk AC 5.49.0  
75m H 1 Sarah Tippett Ipswich Harriers 12.1  
  2 Holly Sutton King Edward VI School 13.8  
  3        
HJ 1 Dianna Firbank West Suffolk AC 1.45  
  2 Katie Morgan West Suffolk AC 1.20  
  3 Holly Sutton King Edward VI School 1.10  
LJ 1 Sarah Tippett Ipswich Harriers 4.95  
  2 Lucy Taylor Ipswich Harriers 4.62  
  3 Amanda Woby Ipswich Harriers 4.61  
SP 1 Jane Black West Suffolk AC 7.54  
  2  
  3          
DT 1 Josephine Wray West Suffolk AC 25.61  
  2 Hannah Blowers Waveney Valley AC 12.52  
  3 Harriet Williamson West Suffolk AC 11.39  
JT 1 Josephine Wray West Suffolk AC 27.16 CBP:
  2  
  3          
1k Walk 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3        
Suffolk County AA Championships Results 2003 - 11 May, Northgate Sports Centre, Ipswich
   
Under 13 Girls:  
Event: Pos: Name: Surname Club: Result: CBP:
100m 1 Josephine Lockwood Ipswich Harriers 14.3  
  2 Lois Rutter Ipswich Harriers 14.8  
  3 Lana Watts West Suffolk AC 14.8  
200m 1 Joanna Harrall Ipswich Harriers 29.0  
  2 Josephine Lockwood Ipswich Harriers 29.9  
  3 Sarah Batting West Suffolk AC 30.4  
800m 1 Alice Simpson Ipswich Harriers 2.49.9  
  2 Nicole Wright West Suffolk AC 2.47.2  
  3 Helen Waters West Suffolk AC 2.47.3  
70m H 1 Lana Watts West Suffolk AC 12.2 New
  2 Joanna Harrall Ipswich Harriers 12.6  
  3 Chesney Webb Ipswich Harriers 13.1  
HJ 1 Lana Watts West Suffolk AC 1.45 CBP:
  2 Emily Boughton West Suffolk AC 1.33  
  3 Elizabeth Morrison Ipswich Harriers 1.25  
LJ 1 Katie Abbott West Suffolk AC 3.98  
  2 Joanna Harrall Ipswich Harriers 3.93  
  3 Frances Waterhouse West Suffolk AC 3.76  
SP 1 Elizabeth Morrison Ipswich Harriers 6.11  
  2 Joanne Black West Suffolk AC 5.70  
  3 Nicole Wright West Suffolk AC 3.98  
DT 1 Lois Rutter Ipswich Harriers 12.34 New
  2 Amy Blythe Haverhill Striders AA 11.56  
  3          
JT 1         -           -                    -    
  2  
  3          
1k Walk 1         -           -                    -  
  2  
  3