B A P T I S M S

performed by the Reverend D.P.Cosseratt

 

In Camp before Alexandria - Egypt

 

14th August 1801, Helen HOWARD, the daughter of Margaret and John Howard, 26th Light Dragoons

 

23rd August 1801, James LAMMEE, the son of Anne and William Lammee, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

23rd August 1801, Ann Catherine PATTERSON, the daughter of Mary and John Patterson, Royal Artillery

 

25th August 1801, Mary EMERY, the daughter of Elizabeth and Richard Emery

 

31st August 1801, David GULLAND, the son of Mary and David Gulland, 25th Regiment

 

1st September 1801, Sarah PRITCHARD, the daughter of Mary and John Pritchard, 44th Regiment         

 

4th September 1801, Alexander HUNT, the son of Elizabeth and Thomas Hunt, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

7th September 1801, Susanna PARKINSON, the daughter of Catherine and Richard Parkinson, 44th Regiment

 

8th September 1801, John BENNETT, the son of Maria and William Bennett, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

18th September 1801, Alexander TAYLOR, the son of Ann and William Taylor, 27th Regiment

 

27th October 1801 , John NEWMAN, son of Elizabeth and Daniel Newman, 13th Regiment

 

Vittoriosa - Malta

 

25th December 1801, William DIXON, the son of Sarah and John Dixon, Sergeant, 48th Regiment

 

1st January 1802, Richard Alexander Pompey PERRYMAN, the son of Elizabeth and Richard Perryman, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

3rd January 1802, John SPENCER, the son of Ann and John Spencer, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

3rd January 1802, William STORY, the son of Ann and James Story, 2nd Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

6th January 1802, Jane WATSON, the daughter of Ann and John Watson, 30th Regiment

 

10th January 1802, Sarah HAYS, the daughter of Ann and John Hays, 90th Regiment

 

31st January 1802, Harriet BAKER, the daughter of Mary and Richard Baker, 2nd Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

9th February 1802, Sarah TAYLOR, the daughter of Margaret and William Taylor, 2nd Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

14th February 1802, Eleanor WHITTON, the daughter of Mary and Charles Whitton, 2nd Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

14th February 1802, John BOYCE, the son of Elizabeth and John Boyce, 2nd Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

14th February 1802, Manley Boulton ROBINSON, the son of Marianne and James Robinson, Quartermaster, 2nd Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

7th March 1802, John CHAMBERLAIN, the son of Mary and William Chamberlain, 63rd Regiment

 

8th March 1802, John Stephen PATTERSON, the son of Mary and John Patterson, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

10th March 1802, William HOLT, the son of Susan and John Holt, Royal Artillery

 

14th March 1802, James BREAM, the son of Ann and John Bream, 63rd Regiment

 

14th March 1802, Maria FITZPATRICK, the daughter of Bridget and John Fitzpatrick, 63rd Regiment

 

14th March 1802, Mary HAM, the daughter of Elizabeth and James Ham, 1st Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

14th March 1802, William HODGE, the son of Ellen and James Hodge, 1st Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

23rd March 1802, Susan WILSON, the daughter of Mary and William Wilson, 48th Regiment

 

30th March 1802, Isabella CULBERT, the daughter of Elizabeth and Robert Culbert, 35th Regiment

 

1st April 1802, John BARNES, the son of Ann and John Barnes, 35th Regiment

 

5th April 1802, John STORY, the son of Jane and John Story, 2nd Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

5th April 1802, Samuel REED, the son of Dorothy and John Reed, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

7th April 1802, John Walter MILLARD, the son of Mary and Joseph Millard, Royal Artillery

 

12th April 1802, Elizabeth FENN, the daughter of Mary and Samuel Fenn, 48th Regiment

 

18th April 1802, John NORRIS, the son of Margaret and William Norris, 35th Regiment

 

25th April 1802, George VERE, the son of Ann and George Vere, 65th Regiment

 

2nd May 1802, John Thomas GILES, the son of Mary and Thomas Giles, Royal Artillery

 

9th May 1802, George YOUNG, the son of Isabella and William Young, 63rd Regiment

 

14th May 1802, Ann QUAY, the daughter of Alice and Joseph Quay, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

24th May 1802, Mary JONES, the daughter of Mary and Morgan Jones, 48th Regiment

 

7th June 1802, Joseph YARNOLD, the son of Elizabeth and Joseph Yarnold

 

20th June 1802, Ann FEILDER, the daughter of Sarah and Farnham Feilder

 

1st July 1802, Elizabeth MARKHAM, the daughter of Hannah and William Markham, 35th Regiment

 

12th July 1802, George KIRBY, the son of Mary and George Kirby, HMS Experiment

 

16th July 1802, Sarah ASH, the daughter of Ann and Thomas Ash, 48th Regiment

 

27th July 1802, George TAYLOR, the son of Ann and Thomas Taylor, HMS Experiment

 

1st August 1802, Mary Melita COXON, the daughter of Susannah and Thomas Coxon, HMS Charon

 

1st August 1802, Samuel BULLER, the son of Frances and William Buller, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

4th August 1802, Elizabeth BROWN, the daughter of Catherine and Abner Brown, Royal Artillery

 

10th August 1802, Martha HACFIELD, the daughter of Ann and Hugh Hacfield, 2nd Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

21st August 1802, John BOYLE, the son of Margaret and Neil Boyle, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

24th August 1802, Elizabeth HAGUE, the daughter of Ann and John Hague, 1st Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

29th August 1802, Mary BEELEY, the daughter of Sarah and John Beeley, 63rd Regiment

 

30th August 1802, James WRIGHT, the son of Elizabeth and William Wright, 2nd Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

30th August 1802, Thomas WILSON, the son of Jane and Thomas Wilson, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

30th August 1802, William BROWSTER, the son of Elizabeth and William Browster, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

2nd September 1802, William TAYLOR, the son of Margaret and Archibald Taylor, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

3rd September 1802, James McKOY, the son of Margaret and James McKoy, Royal Corps of Artificers

 

5th September 1802, Thomas CROWTHER, the son of Ann and Joseph Crowther, 2nd Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

7th September 1802, William CARR, the son of Sarah and William Carr, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

7th September 1802, Catherine McGORMAN, the daughter of Mary and Barnet McGorman, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

17th September 1802, Marianne MAGEE, the daughter of Mary and Thomas Magee, 48th Regiment

 

20th September 1802, Theodosius Spenser WRIGHT, the son of Mary and Samuel Wright, 48th Regiment

 

25th September 1802, Catherine HUGHES, the daughter of Margaret and Thomas Hughes, Sergeant-Major, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

25th September 1802, Ally CLARK, the daughter of Jane and Neil Clark, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

30th September 1802, Mary WARREN, the daughter of Ann and Robert Warren, Quartermaster Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

1st October 1802, John and Ann BRATT, the twin children of Eliza and James Bratt, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

1st October 1802, Ann WILSON, the daughter of Sarah and Thomas Wilson, 48th Regiment

 

2nd October 1802, Melita Josephine MANOURY, the daughter of Georgiana and James Manoury, Captain, 1st Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

4th October 1802, William CUBBY, son of Hannah and William Cubby, HMS Termagant

 

9th October 1802, Duncan CAMPBELL, the son of Isabella and Duncan Campbell, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

10th October 1802, Thomas WINTERBOTTOM, the son of Eleanor and John Winterbottom, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

10th October 1802 , Thomas HUNT, the son of Ann and Thomas Hunt, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

11th October 1802, George HURST, the son of Isabella and Joseph Hurst, 13th Regiment

 

12th October 1802 , Eleanor SIMPSON, the daughter of Mary and James Simpson, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

14th October 1802, Ann SWIFT, the daughter of Ann and William Swift, 1st Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

18th October 1802 , Jane CARTER, the daughter of Violet and James Carter, 1st Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

24th October 1802, Jane ARMSTRONG, the daughter of Mary and John Armstrong, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

31st October 1802 , William ANDERSON, the son of Ann and William Anderson, 13th Regiment

 

1st November 1802, John SMITH, the son of Ann and William Smith, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

5th November 1802, Henry GUNTER, the son of Jane McArdell and Henry Gunter, Captain, Royal Navy

 

7th November 1802, John PORTER, the son of Jane and William Porter, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

10th November 1802, William Lennox STAFFORD, the son of Mary Cassidy and Lennox Stafford, 27th Regiment

 

21st November 1802, Mary YOUNG, the daughter of Ann and Thomas Young, 13th Regiment

 

24th November 1802, Mary KING, the daughter of Elizabeth and John King, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

28th November 1802, Ann HOATH, the daughter of Elizabeth and Charles Hoath, 20th Regiment

 

28th November 1802, Eliza PATTERSON, the daughter of Ann and John Patterson, 48th Regiment

 

2nd December 1802, Mary KNOWLE, the daughter of Maria and John Knowle, 35th Regiment

 

5th December 1802, Ann SHEARN, the daughter of Catherine and Thomas Shearn, 20th Regiment

 

12th December 1802, Catherine ARMSTRONG, the daughter of Jane and Robert Armstrong, 27th Regiment

 

14th December 1802, Mary TARLETON, the daughter of Ann and Richard Tarleton, 27th Regiment

 

16th December 1802, Mary AKINS, the daughter of Ann and George Akins, 35th Regiment

 

17th December 1802, Henry Alexander FINLAY, the son of Elizabeth and Alexander Finlay

 

26th December 1802, Mary McDONALD, the daughter of Mary and Murdock McDonald, 13th Regiment

 

1st January 1803, Ann GREY, the daughter of Bridget and John Grey, 35th Regiment

 

1st January 1803, George WILLIAMSON, the son of Ann and Robert Williamson, 35th Regiment

 

3rd January 1803, Isaac Edmund GREENLAND, the son of Jane and Isaac Greenland, 35th Regiment

 

3rd January 1803, Robert McHARG, the son of Mary and Thomas McHarg, 35th Regiment

 

3rd January 1803, Margaret DUNLOP, the daughter of Margaret and Charles Dunlop, 18th Regiment

 

10th January 1803, Thomas SMYTH, the son of Catherine and John Smyth, 13th Regiment

 

16th January 1803, Lucy CROMPTON, the daughter of Sarah and James Crompton, 27th Regiment

 

20th January 1803, Ann VIGGARS, the daughter of Martha and John Viggars, 35th Regiment

 

23rd January 1803, John CHARLETON, the son of Elizabeth and Thomas Charleton, Captain, Royal Artillery

 

30th January 1803, Ann TAYLOR, the daughter of Jane and William Taylor, 63rd Regiment

 

30th January 1803, Samuel ATKINSON, the son of Ann and Gregory Atkinson, 35th Regiment

 

31st January 1803, Mary PULMAN, the daughter of Mary and James Pulman, 61st Regiment

 

7th February 1803, Elizabeth BRAZIER, the daughter of Mary and the late William Brazier, 48th Regiment

 

13th February 1803, Ann ORME, the daughter of Jane and William Orme, 20th Regiment

 

15th February 1803, Joanna CARLTON, the daughter of Mary and Patric Carlton, 35th Regiment

 

15th February 1803, Henry SUTER, the son of Marianne and George Suter

 

21st February 1803, Hannah MARVEL, the daughter of Hannah and Henry Marvel, 20th Regiment

 

21st February 1803, Sarah CONELLY, the daughter of Sarah and Patrick Conelly

 

27th February 1803, Maria PARTRIDGE, the daughter of Mary and John Partridge, 20th Regiment

 

27th February 1803, Mary DOYLE, the daughter of Ann and William Doyle, 27th Regiment

 

14th March 1803, Margaret WHITE, the daughter of Margaret and William White, Sergeant, 35th Regiment

 

7th April 1803, Mary PEMBERTON, the daughter of Catherine and William Pemberton, Royal Navy

 

7th April 1803, James FAIR, the son of Eleanor and John Fair, 27th Regiment

 

12th April 1803, Hannah DOBSON, the daughter of Jane and John Dobson, 20th Regiment

 

21st April 1803, Daniel TIMON, the son of Ann and Daniel Timon, 35th Regiment

 

1st May 1803, George FLOWERS, the son of Ann and George Flowers, 30th Regiment

 

4th May 1803, Charlotte DIGHT, the daughter of Mary Rea and James Dight, Paymaster, 27th Regiment

 

4th May 1803, Mary DIGHT, the daughter of Mary Rea and James Dight, Paymaster, 27th Regiment

 

8th May 1803, George WHALE, the son of Elizabeth and Thomas Whale, 61st Regiment

 

12th May 1803, Rebecca WOOD, the daughter of Mary and John Wood, 61st Regiment

 

15th May 1803, William Charles FAIRBAIRN, the son ofSarah and John Fairbairn, 61st Regiment

 

22nd May 1803, Mary CHESTER, the daughter of Elizabeth and Patric Chester, 27th Regiment

 

27th May 1803, William COWIL, son of Elizabeth and Samuel Cowil, 35th Regiment

 

4th June 1803, John EMERY, the son of Sarah and John Emery, 61st Regiment

 

19th June 1803, James BAKER, the son of Mary and Richard Baker, 20th Regiment

 

22nd June 1803, George ROSS, the son of Mary and Edmund Ross, 61st Regiment

 

3rd July 1803, Elizabeth TUCKER, the daughter of Mary and William Tucker, 20th Regiment

 

8th July 1803, Richard Valentine MORRIS, the son of Ann and Richard Valentine Morris, Commander of the American Squadron

 

10th July 1803, Elizabeth TATTERSALL, the daughter of Mary and James Tattersall, 20th Regiment

 

18th July 1803, Charlotte FRAZER, the daughter of Elizabeth and Daniel Frazer, 35th Regiment

 

24th July 1803, Henry MARSHALL, the son of Mary and William Marshall, Quartermaster Sergeant, 27th Regiment

 

26th July 1803, Francis James WRIGHT, the son of Martha and James Wright, 27th Regiment

 

31st July 1803, John WARMBY, the son of Elizabeth and Peter Warmby, 20th Regiment

 

1st August 1803, Elizabeth ALLCOCK, the daughter of Jane and Samuel Allcock, 35th Regiment

 

3rd August 1803, George Ross Courtnay PATTERSON, the son of Donglas and Alexander Patterson, Gunner, HMS Narcissus.

 

7th August 1803, William DUGAN, the son of Elizabeth and William Dugan, 61st Regiment

 

7th August 1803, Isaac TUCKER, the son of Lydia and James Tucker, 61st Regiment

 

14th August 1803, Bridget NUGENT, the daughter of Ann and Patric Nugent, 61st Regiment

 

19th August 1803, Mary WATTS, the daughter of Elizabeth and James Watts, 61st Regiment

 

19th August 1803, Eleanor HIBSON, the daughter of Margaret and William Hibson, 61st Regiment

 

21st August 1803, Joseph LLOYD, the son of Elizabeth and Philip Lloyd, 20th Regiment

 

22nd August 1803, George Hildebrand BURGMAN, the son of Susanna Rosa and Peter George Burgman, Deputy Commissioner General

 

28th August 1803, Elizabeth HUNT, the daughter of Ann and John Hunt, 27th Regiment

 

28th August 1803, Maria FREESTONE, the daughter of Ann and Thomas Freestone, 61st Regiment

 

28th August 1803, Eleanor BRADY, the daughter of Eleanor and Bernard Brady, 61st Regiment

 

1st September 1803, Charles Schomberg THOMAS, the son of Mary and Joseph Thomas, Apothecary to the Forces

 

5th September 1803, Samuel LAWRENCE, the son of Jane and Thomas Lawrence, Royal Artillery

 

10th September 1803, Ann CLARKE, the daughter of Eleanor and Thomas Clarke, 61st Regiment

 

13th September 1803, Lucinda HILL, the daughter of Ann and John Hill, 27th Regiment

 

9th October 1803, Mary DEWER, the daughter of Ann and William Dewer, Royal Artillery

 

10th October 1803, Thomas ASHMEAD, the son of Mary and Richard Ashmead, 35th Regiment

 

25th October 1803, Maria BAKER, the daughter of Mary and Joseph Baker, 61st Regiment

 

26th October 1803, Elizabeth Cecilia BUSCH, the daughter of Dorothy and James Busch, HMS Cyclops

 

3rd November 1803, Elizabeth TAYLOR, the daughter of Ann and William Taylor, 27th Regiment

 

6th November 1803, Margaret Wilford WALKER, the daughter of Mary and Richard Walker, Royal Artillery

 

6th November 1803, Elizabeth FISHER, the daughter of Mary and John Fisher, 27th Regiment

 

10th November 1803, William GOULD, the son of Margaret and Matthew Gould, 27th Regiment

 

10th November 1803, Jane BULLER, the daughter of Frances and William Buller, 27th Regiment

 

16th November 1803, William STORY, the son of Jane and John Story, 20th Regiment

 

28th November 1803, Thomas BACKHAM, the son of Sarah and Samuel Backham, Royal Artillery

 

6th December 1803, William AKINS, the son of Ann and Joseph Akins, 35th Regiment

 

11th December 1803, Elizabeth WARD, the daughter of Mary and Allen Ward, 27th Regiment

 

14th December 1803, Mary CARNICHE, the daughter of Ann and Edward Carniche

 

25th December 1803, William LOWRY, the son of Elizabeth and Alexander Lowry, civilian

 

26th December 1803, Mary CASSIDY, the daughter of Sarah and Jeremiah Cassidy, 20th Regiment

 

1st January 1804, Mary STORY, the daughter of Ann and James Story, 35th Regiment

 

29th January 1804, Mary HARRIS, the daughter of Mary and Thomas Harris, 35th Regiment

 

12th February 1804, William BARNES, the son of Ann and John Barnes, 35th Regiment

 

19th February 1804, Jane Flora PEIRCE, the daughter of Bridget and George Peirce, civilian

 

24th February 1804, Sarah Ann HOLT, the daughter of Susanna and John Holt, Royal Artillery

 

12th March 1804, Mary MARVELL, the daughter of Hannah and Henry Marvell, Sergeant, 20th Regiment

 

25th March 1804, Patric PURTON, the son of Catherine and John Purton, Sergeant, 27th Regiment

 

27th April 1804, Henry RYCROFT, the son of Alice and John Rycroft, Royal Artillery

 

29th April 1804, Robert IRWIN, the son of Eleanor and Joseph Irwin, 27th Regiment

 

2nd May 1804, George Oakes MILLER, the son of Sarah and the Reverend John Castleton Miller

 

20th May 1804, Mary Ellen ASH, the daughter of Eleanor and Thomas Ash, 27th Regiment

 

3rd June 1804, James Angelo WOOD, the son of Mary and John Wood, 61st Regiment

 

3rd June 1804, Susan STODDART, the daughter of Isabella and John Stoddart, Advocate in the Vice Admiralty Court

 

18th June 1804, John GRIFFITH, the son of Jane and John Griffith, Royal Artillery

 

22nd June 1804, Emily de Courcy GIFFORD, the daughter of Mary de Courcy and Lieut-Colonel Gifford, Deputy Adjutant General

 

26th June 1804, Margaret MORROW, the daughter of Margaret and James Morrow, Royal Artillery

 

7th July 1804, Ann CALDER, the daughter of Elizabeth and James Calder, 61st Regiment

 

8th July 1804, Eleanor RAMSAY, the daughter of Hannah and David Ramsay, Royal Artillery

 

8th July 1804, Jane GILLILAND, the daughter of Mary and William Gilliland, Royal Artillery

 

8th July 1804, Ann DEVINE, the daughter of Mary and William Devine, 20th Regiment

 

9th July 1804, Thomas GREENWOOD, the son of Sarah and James Greenwood, 35th Regiment

 

16th July 1804, Thomas ASHLEY, the son of Elizabeth and William Ashley, Royal Artillery

 

24th July 1804, William Parr POPE, the son of Jane Mary Jauncey and William Parr Pope

 

30th July 1804, Elizabeth BENNETT, the daughter of Maria and William Bennett, 20th Regiment

 

12th August 1804, Jane WATTS, the daughter of Elizabeth and James Watts, 61st Regiment

 

19th August 1804, Edward MacDONAGH, the son of Mary and Edward MacDonagh, 35th Regiment

 

28th August 1804, Lucinda FRY, the daughter of Ann and William Fry

 

29th August 1804, Charlotte HICKS, the daughter of Mariana Aiditto, and Major Hicks, 61st Regiment

 

1st September 1804, Jane BOYLE, the daughter of Ann and William Boyle, civilian

 

2nd September 1804, Elizabeth HOATH, the daughter of Elizabeth and Charles Hoath, 20th Regiment

 

3rd September 1804, Edward PORTER, the son of Jane and William Porter, 61st Regiment

 

4th September 1804, Arthur BROOKE, the son of Eleanor and John Brooke

 

11th September 1804, Elizabeth STAFFORD, the daughter of Mary Cassidy and Lennox Stafford, 27th Regiment

 

14th September 1804, John WILKINSON, the son of Mary and Benjamin Wilkinson, 27th Regiment

 

17th September 1804, Nathaniel REID, the son of Bridget and Alexander Reid

 

27th September 1804, David ROSS, the son of Eliza and Robert Ross, Lieut-Colonel, 20th Regiment

 

2nd October 1804, William Thomas NUBIA, an Arab boy

 

3rd October 1804, Eliza WALKER, the daughter of Venerta Frittiene, and David Walker, Major

 

5th October 1804, John McHARD, the son of Mary and Thomas McHard, 35th Regiment

 

7th October 1804, Mary DOUGLAS, the daughter of Mary and William Douglas        61st Regiment

 

8th October 1804, Jonathan and Ann LLOYD, the son and daughter of Ann and Philip Lloyd, 20th Regiment

 

14th October 1804 , Margaret ALLEN, the daughter of Margaret and John Allen, Royal Artillery

 

15th October 1804 , John Cadogan SOUPER, the son af Amelie Ann and William Henry Souper, Inspector of the Chasseurs Brittannique

 

23rd October 1804, Mark Green THOMAS, the son of Mary and Joseph Thomas, Surgeon

 

30th October 1804, Ann BOONE, the daughter of Fanny and John Boone, Sergenat, late 20th Regiment, aged four and a half years.

 

11th November 1804, Margaret MacLEOD, the daughter of Margaret and Robert MacLeod, Royal Artillery

 

15th November 1804, Ann HAWKSBEE, the daughter of Mary and John Hawksbee, 27th Regiment

 

18th November 1804, Elizabeth HUME, the daughter of Mary and Robert Hume, 27th Regiment

 

25th November 1804, Marianne MARSHALL, the daughter of Mary and William Marshall, Quartermaster Sergeant, 27th Regiment

 

2nd December 1804, Maria SIMSON, the daughter of Margaret and James Simson, 27th Regiment

 

5th December 1804, Angelina PURCEL, the daughter of Mary and Patric Purcel

 

9th December 1804, Samuel KINNEAR, the son of Elizabeth and David Kinnear, 35th Regiment

 

18th December 1804, John Thomas BEE, the son of Eleanor and William Bee, 35th Regiment

 

20th December 1804, Charles CALAGHAN, the son of Phoebe and Patric Callaghan, 35th Regiment

 

25th December 1804, Charles WAITE, the son of Sarah and Daniel Waite, Royal Artillery

 

28th December 1804, John MORRISON, the son of Hannah and John Morrison

 

1st January 1805, George HILL, the son of Ann and John Hill, 27th Regiment

 

1st January 1805, Ann CORBET, the daughter of Eliza and Robert Corbet, 35th Regiment

 

1st January 1805, William Henry ADAMS, the son of Elizabeth and William Adams

 

1st January 1805, Harriet KILBURN, the daughter of Ann and John Kilburn

 

5th January 1805, James GREEN, the son of Mary and James Green, civilians

 

6th January 1805, Thomas CHARLES, the son of Ann and John Charles, 35th Regiment

 

6th January 1805, Catherine HUGHES, the daughter of Ann and Thomas Hughes, 35th Regiment

 

13th January 1805, Ellen DANDY, the daughter of Elizabeth and William Dandy, Royal Artillery

 

17th January 1805, Eleanor WALLACE, the daughter of Eleanor and Peter Wallace, Adjutant, Maltese Battalion

 

20th January 1805, Francis SMITH, the son of Ann and William Smith, 27th Regiment

 

21st January 1805, Mary DOYLE, the daughter of Margaret and Neil Doyle, 27th Regiment

 

23rd January 1805, Catherine Elizabeth KELLENBERGER, the daughter of Anna Madalena and Conrad Kellenberger, Watterville’s Regiment

 

27th January 1805, John SWIFT, the son of Ann and William Swift, 35th Regiment

 

27th January 1805 , Ann FLOWER, the daughter of Ann and George Flower, 30th Regiment

 

29th January 1805, William George LAWRENCE, the son of Jane and Thomas Lawrence, Royal Artillery

 

3rd February 1805, James TUCKER, the son of Lydia and James Tucker, 63rd Regiment

 

4th February 1805, James McGARVAY, the son of Dorothy and Bryan McGarvay, 61st Regiment

 

6th February 1805 MARSHALL, James, the son of Margaret and Robert Marshall, Royal Artillery

 

10th February 1805, Francis BURGMAN, the son of Susanna Rosa and Peter George Burgman, Deputy Commissioner General

 

10th February 1805, John Thomas ENRIGHT, the son of Martha and James Enright, 27th Regiment

 

17th February 1805, Elizabeth DOYLE, the daughter of Ann and William Doyle, 27th Regiment

 

17th February 1805, Bridget RICHARDSON, the daughter of Mary and Thomas Richardson, 20th Regiment

 

20th February 1805, Barbara Vincencia Wilhelmina SCHRAM, the daughter of Catherina and John Schram, Chasseurs Brittannique

 

21st February 1805, Rebecca TARLETON, the daughter of Ann and Richard Tarleton, 27th Regiment

 

23rd February 1805, James CRAIG, the son of Hannah and Anthony Craig, Royal Artillery

 

24th February 1805, Frances COOPER, the daughter of Catherine and Henry Cooper, two years one month

 

24th February 1805, Margaret COOPER, the daughter of Catherine and Henry Cooper

 

24th February 1805, Robert ALEXANDER, the son of Susanna and Thomas Alexander, one year

 

3rd March 1805, James DAVIS, the son of Ann and James Davis, 35th Regiment

 

6th March 1805, William LAWS, the son of Mary and Thomas Laws, 61st Regiment

 

7th March 1805, Hannah COWEN, the daughter of Elizabeth and Samuel Cowen, 35th Regiment

 

12th March 1805, Alexander BARRON, the son of Ann and James Barron, Royal Artillery

 

24th March 1805, Ann NESBIT, the daughter of Sarah and James Nesbit, Royal Artillery

 

28th March 1805, John DWYER, son of Mary and James Dwyer, 61st Regiment

 

29th March 1805, Richard James, an Arab boy

 

29th March 1805, Osmond, an Arab boy

 

29th March 1805, Rosetta, an Arab girl

 

31st March 1805, David SMITH, the son of Elizabeth and John Smith, 35th Regiment

 

3rd April 1805, Jane McGORMAN, the daughter of Mary and Barnet McGorman, 27th Regiment

 

7th April 1805, Margaret FAIRBAIRN, the daughter of Sarah and John Fairbairn, 61st Regiment

 

12th April 1805, Jemima KITTRIDGE, the daughter of Elizabeth and James Kittridge, Royal Artillery

 

14th April 1805, Benjamin EMERY, the son of Sarah and John Emery

 

16th April 1805, Charlotte ARMSTRONG, the daughter of Jane and William Armstrong, Royal Artillery

 

16th April 1805, John Godbold and Mary Augusta DOWN, the son and daughter of Jane Maria and James Down, Master of the Transport Defence

 

22nd April 1805, Elizabeth EAGLEFIELD, the daughter of Ann and William Eaglefield, Royal Artillery

 

22nd April 1805, William BALLAM, the son of Sophia and Thomas Ballam, Royal Artillery

 

23rd April 1805, William DEWAL, the son of Ann and William Dewal, Royal Artillery

 

25th April 1805, Jane WILSON, the daughter of Jane and Thomas Wilson, 27th Regiment

 

28th April 1805, Robert CROZIER, the son of Mary and Richard Crozier, 27th Regiment

 

14th May 1805, Elizabeth MIDDLETON, the daughter of Ann and Jeffery Middleton, Captain of the Camp in Transport

 

16th May 1805, Margaret WHITE, daughter of Margaret and William White, Assistant Barrack Master

 

19th May 1805, William Henry DREW, the son of Jane Bankhead and Richard Drew, Adjutant, Maltese Battalion

 

19th May 1805, Richard BALLARD, the son of Frances and Richard Ballard, 27th Regiment

 

26th May 1805, Ann McGUISE, the daughter of Margaret and Samuel McGuise, 27th Regiment

 

29th May 1805, Jonathan and Ann JEWITT, the twin children of Ann and Jonathan Jewitt, 61st Regiment

 

12th June 1805, Eliza SUTER, the daughter of Marianne and George Suter

 

17th June 1805, Elizabeth BOCHAN, the daughter of Sarah and Samuel Bochan, Royal Artillery

 

30th June 1805, Isabella ROBINSON, the daughter of Margaret and William Robinson, 61st Regiment

 

6th July 1805, Sophia WALKER, the daughter of Venuta Frittiene, and David Walker, Major, 20th Regiment

 

26th July 1805, William FIDDLER, the son of Jane and Nathaniel Fiddler, Royal Artillery

 

28th July 1805, Frances Ann MOORE, the daughter of Elizabeth and James Moore

 

28th July 1805, Eliza PATTON, the daughter of Mary and Benjamin Patton, 58th Regiment

 

28th July 1805, Margery SIMPTON, the daughter of Catherine and Samuel Simpton, Quartermaster Sergeant, 44th Regiment

 

29th July 1805, Oscar Exham BOWLEY, the son of Charlotte and Thomas Bowley, Captain, 35th Regiment

 

2nd August 1805, Margaret FIFE, the daughter of Mary and James Fife, Royal Artillery

 

2nd August 1805, William TOOKE, the son of Elizabeth and William Tooke, 44th Regiment

 

2nd August 1805, Henry BAKER, the son of Hannah and William Baker, Master Carpenter

 

4th August 1805, John RAMSDALE, the son of Sarah and Thomas Ramsdale, 20th Dragoons

 

4th August 1805, Maria ROBINSON, the daughter of Judith and Thomas Robinson, 58th Regiment

 

11th August 1805, Robert BLAGG, the son of Martha and William Blagg, Royal Artillery

 

12th August 1805, William ORME, the son of Jane and William Orme, 20th Regiment

 

12th August 1805, Benjamin HAYLEY, the son of Ann and George Hayley, 58th Regiment

 

24th August 1805, James McINTOSH, the son of Susan and James McIntosh, Transport Ceres

 

25th August 1805, Mary LEETHARD, the daughter of Mary and John Leethard, 39th Regiment

 

25th August 1805, Ann Ellis HUGHES, the daughter of Sarah and Thomas Hughes, 39th Regiment

 

26th August 1805, John McKOY, the son of Elizabeth and Patric McKoy, 58th Regiment

 

26th August 1805, William SULLIVAN, the son of Mary and William Sullivan, 27th Regiment

 

29th August 1805, John CUCHET, the son of Jane and John Cuchet, civilians

 

1st September 1805, Susanna HUNT, the daughter of Ann and John Hunt

 

6th September 1805, William AVERY, the son of Elizabeth and John Avery, Royal Artillery

 

8th September 1805, Henry PATTERSON, the son of Elizabeth and William Patterson, 39th Regiment

 

14th September 1805, Ann KILBURN, the daughter of Ann and John Kilburn

 

15th September 1805, Sarah HASLEM, the daughter of Ann and Richard Haslem, 58th Regiment

 

15th September 1805, William John GRACE, the son of Mary and John Grace, HMS Sea Horse

 

15th September 1805, Martha TREMBLE, the daughter of Martha and Robert Tremble, 20th Dragoons

 

19th September 1805, Laetitia ROSS, the daughter of Eliza and Lieut-Colonel Robert Ross, 20th Regiment

 

20th September 1805, Elizabeth CARVER, the daughter of Anabella and Robert Carver, 58th Regiment

 

22nd September 1805, William PRESTON, the son of Jane and Michael Preston, 35th Regiment

 

27th September 1805, John STODDART, the son of Isabella and John Stoddart, Advocate in Vice Admiralty Court

 

29th September 1805, John LONSDALE, the son of Mary and John Lonsdale, 39th Regiment

 

29th September 1805, Thomas CONLEY, the son of Sarah and Patrick Conley, 35th Regiment

 

29th September 1805, Catherine FAIR, the daughter of Eleanor and John Fair, 27th Regiment

 

3rd October 1805, William Owen HALL, the son of Anna and Thomas Edward Hall

 

6th October 1805, James REYNOLDS, the son of Mary and Michael Reynolds, Royal Artillery

 

7th October 1805, John ASHLEY, the son of Elizabeth and William Ashley, Royal Artillery

 

12th October 1805, Jane FARRELL, the daughter of Ann and John Farrell, Naval Arsenal

 

12th October 1805, Edward SHERWOOD, the son of Mary and Edward Sherwood, Sergeant, 20th Regiment

 

12th October 1805, Charles Francis PLUNKETT, the son of Harriet and Charles Plunkett, Royal Regiment of Malta

 

13th October 1805, Catherine MACKERELL, the daughter of Mary and Thomas Mackerell, 44th Regiment

 

17th October 1805, John GERBES, the son of Catherine and Woobke Gerbes, Count Froberg’s Levy

 

17th October 1805, George OSBORNE, the son of Sarah and John Osborne, 20th Regiment

 

28th October 1805, Elizabeth OGLANDER, the daughter of Mary and Thomas Oglander, 39th Regiment

 

29th October 1805, John SINGLE, the son of Julia and Richard Single, 58th Regiment

 

31st October 1805, William WARD, the son of Mary and Allen Ward, 27th Regiment

 

31st October 1805, Paul CHRISTIAN, the son of Margaret and Paul Christian, 61st Regiment

 

3rd November 1805, Joseph Abel SMITH, the son of Martha and James Smith, Ordnance Department

 

5th November 1805, John MARTIN, the son of Ann and William Martin, Royal Artillery

 

(From 14th November until 31st December the entries are very faint and difficult to read)

 

14th November 1805, Marianne PRING, the daughter of Harriet and Robert Pring, Royal Artillery

 

17th November 1805, Isabella BAXTER, the daughter of Ann and James Baxter, Royal Artillery

 

23rd November 1805, Alice COLLAHAM, the daughter of Ann and John Collaham, 44th Regiment

 

24th November 1805, David RAMSAY, the son of Hannah and David Ramsay, Royal Artillery

 

26th November 1805, James ARMSTRONG, the son of Jane and James Armstrong, 27th Regiment

 

1st December 1805, Maria SHENTON, the daughter of Mary and John Shenton, 39th Regiment

 

8th December 1805, James HENWOOD, the son of Elizabeth and James Henwood, Royal Artillery

 

11th December 1805, William DAVIS, the son of Margaret and William Davis, 58th Regiment

 

13th December 1805, John PARTRIDGE, the son of Mary and John Partridge, late 20th Regiment

 

22nd December 1805, Frederick Phillips WILDER, the son of Frances Ann and Francis John Wilder, Lieut-Colonel, 35th Regiment

 

 23rd December 1805, Marianne CROWTHEROUGH, the daughter of Jane and Robert Crowtherough, Royal Artillery

 

23rd December 1805, Thomas BROASTER, the son of Elizabeth and William Broaster, 27th Regiment

 

30th December 1805, Pierce Trotter LOWEN, the son of Elizabeth Trotter and Pierce Lowen, Lieutenant, Royal Corsican Rangers

 

31st December 1805, Ann NUGENT, the daughter of Ann and Patric Nugent, 61st Regiment

 

1st January 1806, Elisabeth EDGE, the daughter of Sarah and Richard Edge, 58th Regiment

 

5th January 1806, Isabella SARTIS, the daughter of Catherine and Ralph Sartis, 61st Regiment

 

18th January 1806, Elizabeth HUGHES, the daughter of Mary and John Henry Hughes, Ordnance Department

 

19th January 1806, John JACKSON, the son of Elizabeth and John Jackson, 39th Regiment

 

19th January 1806, George Frederic SOUPER, the son of Amelia Ann and William Henry Souper, Inspector Chasseurs Brittannique

 

25th January 1806, Thomas CUMMINS, the son of Mary and Thomas Cummins, 58th Regiment

 

26th January 1806, Michael KELLY, the son of Ann and John Kelly, 35th Regiment

 

26th January 1806, Sarah WHITING, the daughter of Mary and Michael Whiting, Royal Artillery

 

26th January 1806, William Henry Radford JONES, the son of Elizabeth and Henry Jones, Royal Artillery

 

7th February 1806, Eliza Rachel Louie McCOMBE, the daughter of Eliza Johnson Eleanor and John McCombe, Major, Royal Corsican Rangers

 

16th February 1806, James CANE, the son of Mary and James Cane, 61st Regiment

 

23rd Februry 1806, William HARRIS, the son of Ann and William Harris, 27th Regiment

 

23rd February 1806, John BUTTON, the son of Elizabeth and John Button, Royal Artillery

 

2nd March 1806, Thomas BROWN, the son of Susanna and John Brown, Royal Artillery

 

2nd March 1806, Mary MURRAY, the daughter of Elizabeth Catterel and Thomas Murray, 20th Regiment

 

16th March 1806, Hester MAJOR, the daughter of Mary and Thomas Major, 44th Regiment

 

16th March 1806, John JOHNSON, the son of Isabella Crossby and John Johnson, Royal Artillery

 

16th March 1806, Isabella DONALDSON, the daughter of Jane and George Donaldson, Royal Artillery

 

19th March 1806, William HUTTON, the son of Mr. and Mrs. James Hutton, civilians

 

23rd March 1806, Rachel Villettes THOMAS, the daughter of Mary and Joseph Thomas, Surgeon

 

27th March 1806, Catherine BRADY, the daughter of Eleanor and Barnet Brady, 61st Regiment

 

30th March 1806, John BEACH, the son of Sarah and William Beach, 39th Regiment

 

30th March 1806, Jane CHAPMAN, the daughter of Sage and Moses Chapman, 39th Regiment

 

2nd April 1806, Alexander RYCROFT, the son of Alice and John Rycroft, Royal Artillery

 

5th April 1806, Frederic WEBBER, the son of Elizabeth and Frederic Webber, Surgeon, Royal Regiment of Malta

 

6th April 1806, James HOWARTH, the son of Elizabeth and John Howarth, Royal Artillery

 

2nd May 1806, Thomas MORRISON, the son of Hannah and John Morrison

 

14th May 1806, Thomas WALKER, the son of Venuta Frittiene and David Walker, Major, 20th Regiment

 

23rd May 1806, Randolph ALEXANDER, the son of Susanna and Thomas Alexander

 

23rd May 1806, Henrietta Valetta CARY, the daughter of Susanna and William Robert Cary, Captain, Royal Artillery

 

23rd May 1806, Hartwell WEST, the son of William James West, Naval Storekeeper

 

24th August 1806, John CALLAHAN, the son of Ann and John Callahan, 44th Regiment

 

29th August 1806, Susanna PLUNKETT, the daughter of Susanna and Thomas Plunkett, Royal Artillery

 

30th August 1806, Alexander Sewell ALLEN, the son of Lucy and John Allen, Surgeon, Naval Hospital

 

6th September 1806, William CRAIG, the son of Hannah and Anthony Craig, Royal Artillery

 

9th September 1806, Benjamin MADDEN, the son of Jane and Charles Madden, Major, 44th Regiment

 

19th September 1806, Sarah LOCKHARTY, the daughter of Elizabeth and Samuel Lockharty, late Royal Artillery

 

5th October 1806, Mary WATSON, the daughter of Susan and George Watson, 44th Regiment

 

5th October 1806, Joseph GRIFFITHS, the son of Jane and John Griffiths, Royal Artillery

 

9th October 1806, Philip FITZGERALD, the son of Catherine and Philip Fitzgerald, 44th Regiment

 

10th October 1806 , Eliza Platerien ANDERSON, the daughter of Sarah and James Anderson, civilians

 

12th October 1806, Mary REA, the daughter of Mary and James Rea, Royal Artillery

 

19th October 1806 , George Elwin HARDING, the son of Elizabeth and George Harding, Major, 44th Regiment

 

2nd November 1806, Catherine ELLINGFORD, the daughter of Ellen and Leonard Ellingford, 44th Regiment

 

9th November 1806, Sarah JORDAN, the daughter of Mary and Matthew Jordan, 44th Regiment

 

17th November 1806, Hannah GOLDING, the daughter of Sarah and John Golding, 39th Regiment

 

23rd November 1806, Jane RANKIN, the daughter of Mary and Robert Rankin, 44th Regiment

 

30th November 1806, Stephen SCHOFIELD, the son of Mary and William Schofield, Drum Major, 44th Regiment

 

30th November 1806, Joseph ARMSTRONG, the son of Jane and the late William Armstrong, Sergeant, Royal Artillery

 

4th December 1806, Sarah HOWARD, the daughter of Mary and Joseph Howard, Sergeant, 58th Regiment

 

10th December 1806, Ann HAGGARD, the daughter of Margaret and Joseph Haggard, Sergeant, 58th Regiment

 

14th December 1806, James CHICKET, the son of Judith and William Chicket, 44th Regiment

 

15th December 1806, Catherine Frazier WAITE, the daughter of Sarah and Daniel Waite, Royal Artillery

 

16th December 1806, William George FLOWERS, the son of Ann and George Flowers, Assistant Barrack Master

 

21st December 1806, William SAUNDERSON, the son of Ann and John Saunderson, 44th Regiment

 

26th December 1806, Marianne ROSE, the daughter of Elizabeth and Francis Rose, HMS Renomee

 

5th January 1807, Thomas GUEST, the son of Mary and John Guest, 44th Regiment

 

11th January 1807, Bridget HARTOPP, the daughter of Ann and John Hartopp, 44th Regiment

 

25th January 1807, Edward GURNEY, the son of Elizabeth and Edward Gurney, 44th Regiment

 

29th January 1807, Anne SUTER, the daughter of Marianne and George Suter

 

30th January 1807, William SULLIVAN, the son of Mary and William Sullivan, late 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

1st February 1807, Elizabeth WESTWATER, the daughter of Ann and James Westwater, 39th Regiment

 

2nd February 1807, George MAISTER, the son of Catherine and John Maister, Major, 39th Regiment

 

7th February 1807, John MORROW, the son of Margaret and James Morrow, Royal Artillery

 

8th February 1807, William CASTLE, the son of Hannah and William Castle, 44th Regiment

 

8th February 1807, John Thomas KILBURN, the son of Ann and John Kilburn

 

15th February 1807, Thomas JOHNSON, the son of Robert Johnson, civilian

 

16th February 1807, William Alexander BUCKETT, the son of Mary and James Buckett, civilians

 

19th February 1807, Sarah FRASER, the daughter of Sarah and Hector Fraser, 39th Regiment

 

19th February 1807, Elizabeth SIMMONDS, the daughter of Mary and Charles Simmonds, 39th Regiment

 

19th February 1807, William BOOTH, the son of Elizabeth and Thomas Booth, 39th Regiment

 

8th March 1807, Anne BIDDALL, the daughter of Mary and John Biddall, 39th Regiment

 

17th March 1807, Sarah Ceres BALLAM, the daughter of Sophia and Thomas Ballam, Royal Artillery

 

17th March 1807, Elizabeth ROTHWELL, the daughter of Ellen and William Rothwell, 39th Regiment

 

29th March 1807, Isabella THORN, the daughter of Maria and George Thorn, civilians

 

2nd April 1807, Jane Harriet BOUTAUD, the daughter of Jane and Anthony John Boutaud, Captain, Dillon’s Regiment

 

2nd April 1807, Charles Lewis HELMSTEIN, the son of Anna Barbara Silberhorn and the late Francisons Helmstein

 

4th April 1807, Ellen CALDER, the daughter of Elizabeth and James Calder, Sergeant, 61st Regiment

 

11th April 1807, William BAGSTER, the son of Liddy and William Bagster, 39th Regiment

 

12th April 1807, Stephen NIXON, the son of Margaret and William Nixon, 39th Regiment

 

27th April 1807, Mary FARRELL, the daughter of Jane and Barnet Farrell, Royal Artillery

 

29th April 1807, Richard BENNAN, the son of Sarah and Richard Bennan, Royal Artillery

 

3rd May 1807, Bellona BOOTH, the daughter of Sarah and Thomas Booth, Royal Artillery

 

10th May 1807, George MURPHY, the son of Matilda and Thomas Murphy, Captain

 

15th May 1807, John BEARHAM, the son of Mary and Thomas Bearham, 44th Regiment

 

17th May 1807, William James LEGGE, the son of Mary and Stephen Legge, 44th Regiment

 

18th May 1807, William FRITH, the son of Sarah and Paul Frith, 39th Regiment

 

22nd May 1807, William GARDINER, the son of Ann and William Gardiner, Royal Artillery

 

30th May 1807, Charlotte WRIGHT, the daughter of Ann and James Wright, 39th Regiment

 

11th June 1807, Thomas Owen FAIRFAX, the son of Harriet and Thomas Fairfax, civilians

 

14th June 1807, Ann LESLIE, the daughter of Mary and James Leslie, Royal Artillery

 

16th June 1807, Margaret WRIGHT, the daughter of Margaret and Joseph Wright, 44th Regiment

 

23rd June 1807, Mary HOWARD, the daughter of Sarah and Benjamin Howard, 44th Regiment

 

3rd July 1807, Eliza Melita MALTASS, the daughter of Mary and William Maltass, civilians

 

5th July 1807, Margaret WETHERHEAD, the daughter of Margaret and James Wetherhead, Royal Artillery

 

5th July 1807, Marianne MAJOSE, the daughter of Mary and Thomas Majose, 44th Regiment

 

15th July 1807, James Joshua JACKSON, the son of Elizabeth and John Jackson, 39th Regiment

 

19th July 1807, William WALKER, the son of Sarah and John Walker, Royal Artillery

 

19th July 1807, Mary GORDON, the daughter of Ann and William Gordon, 39th Regiment

 

21st July 1807, William POWELL, the son of Mary and Thomas Powell, 39th Regiment

 

26th July 1807, John CALLAGHAN, the son of Ann and John Callaghan, 44th Regiment

 

1st August 1807, Thomas CANNAVAN, the son of Sarah and Thomas Cannavan, 44th Regiment

 

2nd August 1807, John BENNETT, the son of Ann and William Bennett, Royal Artillery

 

9th August 1807, Ann GILBERTSON, the daughter of Jane and Thomas Gilbertson, Royal Artillery

 

9th August 1807, Diane TELLINGTON, the daughter of Sarah and Richard Tellington, 2nd Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

2nd September 1807, Thomas SOMERVILLE, the son of Ann Rutherford and William Somerville, Deputy Inspector of Hospitals

 

8th November 1807, William Patric ALLARDICE, the son of Catherine and William Allardice, Paymaster, 39th Regiment

            Back to Indexes         Back to Reverend D.P.Cosseratt         Marriages           Burials

Back to Indexes