B U R I A L S

performed by the Reverend D.P.Cosseratt

 

 

In Camp before Alexandria - Egypt.

 

31st August 1801, Captain FRANCIS, 24th Regiment

 

1st September 1801, Ensign BALL

 

9th September 1801, John BENNETT, the son of William Bennett, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

16th November 1801, John BRIDGE, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment, at sea on board HMS Vestal

 

23rd November 1801, Thomas KIRK, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment, at sea

 

5th December 1801, James PETRIE, Quartermaster, off Malta on board HMS Vestal

 

9th December 1801, Bazilio THURZO, Seaman, Isola, Malta

 

Vittoriosa - Malta

 

31st December 1801, Israel UNSWORTH, 2nd Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

22nd January 1802, Andrew THOMAS, 2nd Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

27th January 1802, Anthony LLOYD, 2nd Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

3rd February 1802, Daniel LONG, Drum Major, 48th Regiment

 

16th February 1802, Samuel REID, Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

20th March 1802, John ROBINSON, Midshipman, HMS Hydra

 

16th April 1802, George MILBURN, 2nd Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

27th April 1802, James CHRISTIE, Surgeon, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

27th April 1802, Richard WOOTON, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

13th May 1802, Dorothy REED, the wife of Sergeant John Reed, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

14th May 1802, Richard  Charles NEWMAN, Captain, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment. Shot in a duel on 4th May, died 13th May.

 

19th May 1802, Charles GOWYN, 48th Regiment

 

16th July 1802, Peter HARDCASTLE, Carpenter, Transport Fides

 

26th July 1802, John STUBBS, Transport Champion

 

26th July 1802, Robert ROACH, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

30th July 1802, William PARKER, 48th Regiment

 

2nd August 1802, David CLIFF, 48th Regiment

 

2nd August 1802, Anthony MILLER, 48th Regiment

 

3rd August 1802, Joseph ASHLEY, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

4th August 1802, Thomas ALFRED, 48th Regiment

 

4th August 1802, William PAUL, 48th Regiment

 

4th August 1802,….., MILLER, Sergeant, Royal Marines

 

6th August 1802, Edward DAVIS, 48th Regiment

 

6th August 1802, Lawrence MURRAY, 48th Regiment

 

6th August 1802, Catherine MURRAY, the daughter of Lawrence Murray

 

7th August 1802,Thomas PEARSON, Master, Transport Major

 

7th August 1802, Thomas CLEMENTS, 48th Regiment

 

10th August 1802, Thomas DENNIS, 48th Regiment

 

10th August 1802, Richard MULLONE, HMS Monmouth

 

11th August 1802, James SIMMONDS, HMS Agincourt

 

11th August 1802, William LAMMEE, Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

12th August 1802, John HEMPITCH, 48th Regiment

 

12th August 1802, John O’HARA, 48th Regiment

 

12th August 1802, John WALTON, 48th Regiment

 

12th August 1802, Eleanor BOYD, the wife of Captain Boyd, 63rd Regiment

 

12th August 1802, John STONE, Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

14th August 1802, Thomas WARD, 48th Regiment

 

14th August 1802, Overton FREARY, 48th Regiment

 

14th August 1802, William ARMSTRONG, Transport Lady Jane

 

14th August 1802, John COIL, Transport Zephyr

 

14th August 1802, James HOGGART, Royal Artillery

 

15th August 1802, John FILES, 48th Regiment

 

17th August 1802, Mrs. CRAIG, the  wife of Ninian Craig, 30th Regiment

 

21st August 1802, George BRANN, 1st Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

26th August 1802, James BRYANT HMS Kent

 

27th August 1802, Thomas GORMAN, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

27th August 1802, Peter HEYNON, Royal Marines, HMS Kent

 

29th August 1802, Captain WILSON, HMS Expedition

 

29th August 1802, Patrick HOGAN, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

30th August 1802, William SHUTE, 48th Regiment

 

1st September 1802, Paul COLE, HMS Agincourt

 

1st September 1802, William SCOTT, 48th Regiment

 

2nd September 1802, Neil MALIGAN, HMS Regulus

 

2nd September 1802, Ann TINGINGRANG, the wife of Sergeant John Tingingrang

48th Regiment

 

3rd September 1802, Margaret McKOY, the wife of John McKoy, Royal Corps of

Artificers

 

3rd September 1802, John JENNINGS, 1st Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

6th September 1802, Henry BONSER, 2nd Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

10th September 1802, Morris EGAN, Transport Champion

 

10th September 1802, Edward WOODWARD, 1st Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

11th September 1802, James McKOY, the son of John McKoy, Royal Corps of

Artificers

 

12th September 1802, Patrick McSHERRY, HMS Kent

 

12th September 1802, George KIRBY, the son of George Kirby, HMS Experiment

 

13th September 1802, Thomas HOLDSWORTH, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

14th September 1802, William McGEE, HMS Kent

 

14th September 1802, William COGGAN, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

15th September 1802, Margaret LIVINGSTONE, the wife of David Livingstone, R.A.

 

17th September 1802, George HARPER, HMS Kent

 

18th September 1802, John SWINEY, 48th Regiment

 

19th September 1802, James HICKS, HMS Tigre

 

20th September 1802, Thomas BOLTON, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

21st September 1802, Samuel SHERLOCK, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

22nd September 1802, J. JERRIMAN, Watteville’s Regiment

 

23rd September 1802, William DUKE, HMS Broackel

 

23rd September 1802, Richard HARRISON, Transport Merchant

 

24th September 1802, John MOORE, 48th Regiment

 

25th September 1802, Alexander GERRARD, Royal Artillery

 

25th September 1802, Thomas COLLIER, 2nd Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

25th September 1802, William FOX, 13th Regiment

 

25th September 1802, Nicholas REEECE, 1st Battalion, 20th Regiment

 

25th September 1802, John WOOLSTONE, 1st Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

25th September 1802, Thomas TOMKINSON, 2nd Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

26th September 1802, John READING, 2nd Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

29th September 1802, Thomas SMITHSON, 13th Regiment

 

29th September 1802, James PRICE, 2nd Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

29th September 1802, William COLSON, Sergeant, 1st Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

30th September 1802, William SIMMONDS, HMS Diane

 

1st October 1802, William WHITTHORN, 48th Regiment

 

2nd October 1802, Thomas CLARK, HMS Kent

 

3rd October 1802, Richard RUTTER, 1st Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

4th October 1802, John STEEL, 63rd Regiment

 

5th October 1802, Ann Davenport BRAT, the daughter of James Brat, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

6th October 1802, Edward ISHMAN, 48th Regiment

 

6th October 1802, Patric COLLAHAN, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

10th October 1802, Thomas RUTHERFORD, Royal Artillery

 

12th October 1802, William BENNETT, 48th Regiment

 

14th October 1802, Patric McCONVILL, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

15th October 1802, John LARKINS, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

16th October 1802, Lawrence BEEN, Transport Zephyr

 

16th October 1802, John WILSON, HMS Expedition

 

18th October 1802, Thomas SLATER, 48th Regiment

 

18th October 1802, Robert WOODS, HMS Narcissus

 

19th October 1802, A. DONNALLY, 2nd Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

20th October 1802, John COCKRANE, 61st Regiment

 

23rd October 1802, William LILLY, 63rd Regiment

 

23rd October 1802, William SWINEY, 48th Regiment

 

29th October 1802, Samuel HOOPER, HMS Stately

 

1st November 1802, John SUTER, HMS Anson

 

2nd November 1802, Charles KEELING, 48th Regiment

 

6th November 1802, Philip RENDALL, HMS Stately

 

8th November 1802, William SMITH, Civil Ordnance Department

 

9th November 1802, Thomas CLARKE, HMS Hound

 

10th November 1802, Jane McARDELL, widow

 

15th November 1802, Anthony WHITWRONG, Transport Duchess of Rutland

 

17th November 1802, William POPE, HMS Anson

 

17th November 1802, William MURRAY, Transport Ariel

 

23rd November 1802, Henry METCALF, of the brig Three Sisters

 

24th November 1802, Joseph PHILLIPS, 1st Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

24th November 1802, Robert MARTELL, Transport Zephyr

 

25th November 1802, Robert DRAKE, 2nd Battalion, 35th Regiment

 

25th November 1802, William BRAZIER, 48th Regiment

 

26th November 1802, William JAMES, 48th Regiment

 

28th November 1802, William BRADLEY, HMS Stately

 

30th November 1802, James PATTERSON, of the merchant ship John

 

1st December 1802, Henry GUNTER, the son of Henry Gunter, Captain R.N., and the late Jane McArdell

 

2nd December 1802, William GORDON, Captain, Royal Engineers

 

3rd December 1802, Michael O’BRIEN, 35th Regiment

 

3rd December 1802, George GEDDIS, Royal Artillery

 

8th December 1802, Thomas MILLTER, of Transport Fides

 

10th December 1802, Alexander DUNCAN, Captain the Honourable, Coldstream Guards

 

11th December 1802, Alectra TRILIE, 48th Regiment

 

12th December 1802, Francis GOLD, 40th Regiment

 

13th December 1802, Francis KEMBER, HMS Anson

 

14th December 1802, John SELMAN, Boatswain, HMS Charon

 

16th December 1802, Thomas WARBY, HMS Blonde

 

17th December 1802, Michael GALLOUGHER, 35th Regiment

 

19th December 1802, James CUTTING, 35th Regiment

 

20th December 1802, Jane WINDAY, the daughter of James Winday, 10th Regiment

 

21st December 1802, T. MOON, 35th Regiment

 

22nd December 1802, James O’HARE, 35th Regiment

 

26th December 1802, James GREEN, 61st Regiment

 

1st January 1803, Donald MACKENZIE, HMS Regulus

 

3rd January 1803, Richard BALL, 20th Regiment

 

3rd January 1803, William CANTRILL, 35th Regiment

 

9th January 1803, Michael MORAN, 13th Regiment

 

10th January 1803, James KELLY, 35th Regiment

 

10th January 1803, David RUSSELL, Transport Frame

 

12th January 1803, John JARDINE, Surgeon, HMS Hector

 

18th January 1803, William COLLARD, Master Carpenter, Commissariat Dept

 

19th January 1803, Samuel STAFFORD, 35th Regiment

 

24th January 1803, John WOODWARD, HMS Agincourt

 

29th January 1803, Sarah GORDON, 48th Regiment

 

2nd February 1803, Mary BRAZIER, 48th Regiment, the wife of the late William Brazier, died in childbirth

 

6th February 1803, Mark SHARPLEY, 20th Regiment

 

7th February 1803, James COLBY, 27th Regiment

 

12th February 1803, Joseph ORELIA, Queen’s German Regiment

 

15th February 1803, John CORCORAN, Clerk in Commissariat Department. Shot in a duel by an American Officer

 

16th February 1803, R. OLIVER, HMS Triumph

 

16th February 1803, William DAVIS, HMS Blonde

 

23rd February 1803, Patric KEEFE, HMS Carrere

 

27th February 1803, William PALMER, 63rd Regiment

 

9th March 1803, Samuel WOTTIN, 63rd Regiment

 

10th March 1803, George JOHNSON, 35th Regiment

 

15th March 1803, Luke HALLAM, 35th Regiment

 

17th March 1803, Michael MOAT, De Rolles Regiment

 

18th March 1803, Hugh NESBITT, 35th Regiment

 

23rd March 1803, John RADCLIFFE, HMS Belleisle

 

23rd March 1803, William COX, 48th Regiment

 

24th March 1803, Robert LLOYD, HMS Belleisle

 

31st March 1803, T. WILLIAMS, HMS Stately

 

2nd April 1803, John BATE, 61st Regiment

 

2nd April 1803, John MORRISON, 27th Regiment

 

5th April 1803, Robert WHITE, 35th Regiment

 

9th April 1803, James SMALL, HMS Kent

 

10th April 1803, Robert SLAUGHTON, HMS Narcissus

 

12th April 1803, Edward NEIL, HMS Gibraltar

 

12th April 1803, George CAMBELL, the son of George and Mary Cambell, HMS Belleisle

 

14th April 1803, John ROW, HMS Monmouth

 

14th April 1803, Richard HALL, Royal Artillery

 

15th April 1803, Robert ARMSTRONG, 27th Regiment

 

17th April 1803, John HUGHES, 35th Regiment

 

23rd April 1803, Stephen HAILS, HMS Expedition

 

24th April 1803, John JONES, HMS Gibraltar

 

26th April 1803, John McEVOY, HMS Triumph

 

30th April 1803, Thomas HUDSON, HMS Anson

 

7th May 1803, George ROBINSON, HMS Agincourt

 

8th May 1803, Richard JONES, HMS Triumph

 

12th May 1803, William FENEY, 88th Regiment

 

14th May 1803, John KNOWLES, 35th Regiment

 

18th May 1803, Robert COCKERON, HMS Anson

 

18th May 1803, Richard BEEZLY, HMS Superb

 

19th May 1803, Alexander CUMMINGS, HMS Gibraltar

 

21st May 1803, William SMITH, 61st Regiment

 

24th May 1803, Nathaniel PIMLAY, 27th Regiment

 

26th May 1803, Charles WEST, HMS Monmouth

 

27th May 1803, James KIDD, HMS Agincourt

 

28th May 1803, John JACKSON, 35th Regiment

 

6th June 1803, Edward SMITH, 20th Regiment

 

7th June 1803, Thomas RICHARDS, 61st Regiment

 

7th June 1803, Patric COYNE, 61st Regiment

 

12th June 1803, John CARTRIDGE, HMS Monmouth

 

17th June 1803, David FERGUSON, Transport Lord Eldon

 

20th June 1803, John WALLACE, 20th Regiment

 

21st June 1803, Ann ATKINSON, 35th Regiment

 

22nd June 1803, John LAWRENCE, 20th Regiment

 

24th June 1803, Thomas CUMMINGS, 20th Regiment

 

26th June 1803, Philip LEWES, HMS Stately

 

26th June 1803, Judith BAKER, the daughter of Joseph Baker, 61st Regiment

 

27th June 1803, Samuel WILLIAMS, 35th Regiment

 

27th June 1803, John HOLT, Royal Artillery

 

29th June 1803, Thomas BRADFORD, 35th Regiment

 

29th June 1803, John ABRAHAM, 35th Regiment

 

29th June 1803, William WYATT, Seaman

 

1st July 1803, Thomas CARTER, HMS Anson

 

10th July 1803, Archibald McARDEN, Transport Asia

 

11th July 1803, John KITT, 20th Regiment

 

12th July 1803, John HATTLEBURY, 20th Regiment

 

13th July 1803, Mary WARD, the daughter of Allen Ward, 27th Regiment

 

17th July 1803, John SHERRETT, Sergeant, 20th Regiment

 

20th July 1803, Robert PURDY, HMS Victory

 

21st July 1803, James MILLER, 20th Regiment

 

22nd July 1803, James TURNER, Transport Bayley

 

23rd July 1803, Thomas MAIN, Transport Postlewaite

 

24th July 1803, Edward REDHEAD, HMS Madras

 

27th July 1803, Mary PULMAN, the daughter of James Pulman, 61st Regiment

 

28th July 1803, George STEPHENS, HMS Victory

 

29th July 1803, Lewis ELSTON, Midshipman, HMS Superb

 

29th July 1803, Edward ACKING, 20th Regiment

 

29th July 1803, Joseph CROOM, Transport Bailey

 

30th July 1803, Erasmus SVENDSEN, Commander of the Danish ship L’Unione

 

6th August 1803, William WEEKS, HMS Spider

 

7th August 1803, William PEGG, 35th Regiment

 

17th August 1803, Thomas HUNTER, HMS Kent

 

17th August 1803, John HOWLETT, 35th Regiment

 

18th August 1803, Thomas CALCRAFT, Ensign, Maltese Battalion

 

21st August 1803, John PARISH, HMS Agincourt

 

22nd August 1803, John SMITH, 27th Regiment

 

23rd August 1803, Samuel MUTTON, 10th Regiment

 

23rd August 1803, Mary WATTS, the daughter of James Watts, 61st Regiment

 

25th August 1803, Thomas GREEN, HMS Gibraltar

 

25th August 1803, Joseph LLOYD, the son of Philip Lloyd, 35th Regiment

 

25th August 1803, Edward LORN, HMS Belleisle

 

25th August 1803, William CARR, the son of William Carr, 25th Regiment

 

26th August 1803, John HARRISON, HMS Victory

 

26th August 1803, Matthew BULL, HMS Phoebe

 

26th August 1803, Matthew HINDSEY, 20th Regiment

 

26th August 1803, George Ross Courtney PATTERSON, the son of Mr. Alexander Patterson, Gunner, HMS Narcissus

 

27th August 1803, George SMEDLEY, 35th Regiment

 

28th August 1803, Jenkins WILLIAMS, HMS Anson

 

28th August 1803, Peter DUFFY, 61st Regiment

 

29th August 1803, Andrew JOHNSTONE, 27th Regiment

 

30th August 1803, Matthew LAMB, 35th Regiment

 

30th August 1803, William PICKERING, 61st Regiment

 

7th September 1803, John SHEEKY, 27th Regiment

 

8th September 1803, William OVERY, 35th Regiment

 

9th September 1803, John BAPTIST, HMS Agincourt

 

9th September 1803, Alexander PHILIPPS, 61st Regiment

 

9th September 1803, Patric KELLY, 61st Regiment

 

10th September 1803, James McCRYSTAL, 35th Regiment

 

11th September 1803, Eleanor WALLACE, the daughter of Peter Wallace, Maltese Battalion

 

13th September 1803, Daniel DOW, 61st Regiment

 

14th September 1803, Robert CARTER, 61st Regiment

 

14th September 1803, Matthew CAMPBELL, 61st Regiment

 

17th September 1803, Thomas RANDALL, 61st Regiment

 

17th September 1803, Catherine HUGHES, the daughter of Sergeant-Major Thomas Hughes, 20th Regiment

 

19th September 1803, Andrew HOLLAND, 27th Regiment

 

23rd September 1803, James MAITLAND, Royal Artillery

 

26th September 1803, Benjamin NEED, 35th Regiment

 

27th September 1803, William FINCH, 35th Regiment

 

27th September 1803, Alexander BARRHILL, 27th Regiment

 

28th September 1803, John WILSON, 27th Regiment

 

6th October 1803, Thomas THOMSON, HMS Charon

 

12th October 1803 , John SOUTHERELL, HMS Stately

 

12th October 1803 , Eleanor McGOWAN, the daughter of Daniel McGowan, 61st Regiment

 

12th October 1803 , Elizabeth STORY, Royal Artillery

 

13th October 1803 , Richard BICKFORD, Transport Berwick

 

14th October 1803 , William MYNARD, 35th Regiment

 

15th October 1803 , William SHEPHERD, Transport Isabella

 

16th October 1803 , Hugh HENDERSON, HMS Juno

 

18th October 1803 , Arthur BAYNES, Deputy Commissary General

 

18th October 1803 , Frederic KENT, 35th Regiment

 

30th October 1803, William WILLIAMS, 61st Regiment

 

31st October 1803, John JACK, HMS Prevoyant

 

13th November 1803, Charles DOCHANNER, Lieutenant, Watteville’s Regiment

 

15th November 1803, James MORRIS, 61st Regiment

 

17th November 1803, Joseph WILSON, 20th Regiment

 

22nd November 1803, Elijah CHAMBERS, HMS Juno

 

22nd November 1803, William STORY, the son of John Story, 20th Regiment

 

28th November 1803, Edward GREENAWAY, 20th Regiment

 

30th November 1803, Mary DEWAR, the daughter of William Dewar, Royal Artillery

 

3rd December 1803, Thomas FREER, Royal Artillery

 

5th December 1803, William BOX, HMS Canopus

 

6th December 1803, James HALL, HMS Madras

 

12th December 1803, Samuel TOVEY, 61st Regiment

 

14th December 1803, John ADAMS, HMS Narcissus

 

18th December 1803, Thomas MOSS, 61st Regiment

 

18th December 1803, Samuel LAWRENCE, the son of Thomas Lawrence, Royal Artillery

 

20th December 1803, George BARTER, 27th Regiment

 

23rd December 1803, Moses BRESMET, Transport Berwick

 

24th December 1803, George Thomas HAMMERTON, the son of Thomas Hammerton

 

25th December 1803, Joseph PAYTON, 61st Regiment

 

1st January 1804, John HARRIS, 20th Regiment

 

3rd January 1804, James PATTERSON, HMS Triumph

 

3rd January 1804, James DALTON, 20th Regiment

 

7th January 1804, James JOHNS, HMS Kent

 

13th January 1804, Robert JAMESON, HMS Margiana

 

21st January 1804, William BEVERLEY, HMS Kent

 

26th January 1804, ………………… INNES, Lieutenant, 13th Regiment

 

29th January 1804, Marianne WILLIAMSON, the daughter of Robert Williamson, 35th Regiment

 

1st February 1804, Mrs. THOMSON, the wife of Robert Thomson, late of 35th Regiment

 

2nd February 1804, Charles MILLWARD, 61st Regiment. Shot 1st February by a soldier of the same regiment

 

3rd February 1804, John WILSON, HMS Canopus

 

4th February 1804, John STUART, HMS Superb

 

4th February 1804, George ADDISON, 61st Regiment

 

6th February 1804 KENNEDY, Edward, 61st Regiment

 

10th February 1804, Joseph GREEN, Sergeant, 61st Regiment

 

12th February 1804, Ann HOLLOWAY, the wife of William Holloway, 35th Regiment

 

18th February 1804, Thomas TRIMMINGS, 20th Regiment

 

19th February 1804, Cumberland BRAYBROOK, 20th Regiment

 

20th February 1804, Ann PIKE, wife of John Pike, Quartermaster Sergeant, 35th Regiment

 

21st February 1804, John STOKES, 20th Regiment

 

23rd February 1804, Benjamin LYDDELL, HMS Arrow

 

24th February 1804, Joseph KENDALL, 35th Regiment

 

25th February 1804, John DAVIES, HMS Victory

 

25th February 1804, William STEWART, HMS Niger

 

26th February 1804, ……. GUILLIARD, a French prisoner

 

1st March 1804, Ignatius CLARK, HMS Excellent

 

4th March 1804, Eleanor HIBSON, the daughter of William Hibson, 61st Regiment

 

7th March 1804, John McCOMMON, 27th Regiment

 

8th March 1804, Henry ABRAHAMS, 20th Regiment

 

10th March 1804, William ETON, 35th Regiment

 

11th March 1804, Charles McBRINN, 27th Regiment

 

21st March 1804, William LOWRY, the son of Alexander Lowry, civilian

 

27th March 1804, James LOMAX, Master’s Mate, HMS Madras

 

29th March 1804, Samuel ROBINSON, 35th Regiment

 

2nd April 1804, Mary CURLY, 35th Regiment

 

10th April 1804, Elizabeth LOWRY, the wife of Alexander Lowry

 

13th April 1804, William THOMSON, HMS Active

 

15th April 1804, The Rt. Hon. Lady Georgina STEWART, the daughter of the Earl of Galloway

 

20th April 1804, Thomas BUMFORD, 35th Regiment

 

20th April 1804, Isaac TUCKER, the son of James Tucker, 61st Regiment

 

22nd April 1804, William PROSSER, HMS Active

 

23rd April 1804, Robert BROWN, 61st Regiment

 

26th April 1804, William SIDDELL, 20th Regiment

 

27th April 1804, James MORRIS, 27th Regiment

 

28th April 1804, John BENNET, HMS Kent

 

3rd May 1804, John McDONALD, 61st Regiment

 

8th May 1804, Killow HARVEY, HMS Victory

 

8th May 1804, James CROUCH, 61st Regiment

 

8th May 1804, Cornelius EVANS, 61st Regiment

 

16th May 1804, Thomas HARPER, Transport Louisa

 

16th May 1804, Peter YOUNG, 27th Regiment

 

17th May 1804, Francis MASTERS, HMS Anson

 

21st May 1804, Elizabeth HALL, the wife of Andrew Hall, Royal Artillery

 

21st May 1804, Alexander REID, Colonel, East India Co.’s Service

 

23rd May 1804, George WHALE, the son of Thomas Whale, 61st Regiment

 

23rd May 1804, James McCABE, Royal Artillery

 

23rd May 1804, Mr. Henry HUDSON, HMS Madras

 

24th May 1804, James WEBSTER, Transport Nestor

 

25th May 1804, George LONGSHAW, 20th Regiment

 

28th May 1804, Richard DICK, 61st Regiment

 

29th May 1804, G. GERTELIOME, HMS Niger

 

31st May 1804, Matthew LINTON, 20th Regiment

 

1st June 1804, John TOMLINSON, 20th Regiment

 

5th June 1804, Mary CROSSLY, the daughter of Samuel Crossly, 35th Regiment

 

5th June 1804, Susan STODDART, the daughter of John Stoddart LLD.

 

6th June 1804, William FROST, 20th Regiment

 

7th June 1804, Margaret LOGIN, the daughter of William Login, 61st Regiment

 

8th June 1804, Henry PARTINGTON, 20th Regiment

 

10th June 1804, William HILKS, HMS Reynard

 

11th June 1804, Hannah MARVEL, the daughter of Henry Marvel, Sergeant, 20th Regiment

 

14th June 1804, Charles LOGIE, Captain, Royal Navy

 

12th June 1804, Henry MARSHAL, the son of William Marshal, Quartermaster Sergeant, 27th Regiment

 

12th June 1804, Mary PERRY, the daughter of William Perry, 35th Regiment

 

12th June 1804, Richard WALKER, Royal Artillery

 

12th June 1804, Andrew MAIRNES, Royal Artillery

 

15th June 1804, John KING, 61st Regiment

 

15th June 1804, Patric CRAWSON, 35th Regiment

 

15th June 1804, Margaret WHITE, the daughter of William White, Sergeant Major, 35th Regiment

 

19th June 1804, Michael WHARTON, 27th Regiment

 

21st June 1804, John SAVAGE, Royal Artillery

 

21st June 1804, William HOLLAND, 61st Regiment

 

23rd June 1804, James BISHOP, 35th Regiment

 

23rd June 1804, Samuel MANN, 20th Regiment

 

25th June 1804, John ARMSTRONG, Transport Albion

 

28th June 1804, Mary TYNEY, the wife of John Tyney, 35th Regiment

 

2nd July 1804, Robert HALL, 20th Regiment

 

3rd July 1804, William FREESTONE, the son of Isaac Freestone, 61st Regiment

 

5th July 1804, John GALE, 35th Regiment

 

9th July 1804, Harriet TURNER, the daughter of William Turner, 27th Regiment

 

10th July 1804, Thomas RUSSELL, HM Dockyard

 

15th July 1804, George BOLTON, 61st Regiment

 

15th July 1804, Richard NUGENT, the son of Patric Nugent, Sergeant, 61st Regiment

 

15th July 1804, Matthew MOULD, the son of Jonathan Mould, 61st Regiment

 

20th July 1804, William HIBBET, 35th Regiment

 

21st July 1804, George HAWKES, 20th Regiment

 

22nd July 1804, John MARLAY, 20th Regiment

 

23rd July 1804, Robert ROBERTS, 20th Regiment

 

23rd July 1804, Robert FOLLY, 35th Regiment

 

25th July 1804, William SEAGER, civilian

 

25th July 1804, Maurice SULLIVAN, HMS Madras

 

25th July 1804, John WOOD, 35th Regiment

 

28th July 1804, John SULIVAN, the son of Michael Sulivan, 20th Regiment

 

31st July 1804, George SUTTON, 31st Regiment

 

31st July 1804, Adam HOLLAND, 20th Regiment

 

2nd August 1804, John FEATHER, 20th Regiment

 

3rd August 1804, Thomas ASHLEY, the son of William Ashley, Royal Artillery

 

5th August 1804, Thomas CROWDER, the son of Joseph Crowder, 35th Regiment

 

7th August 1804, John THOMSON, the son of Robert Thomson, late of the 30th Regiment

 

7th August 1804, John WHITING, 20th Regiment

 

8th August 1804, George BAINNY, the son of George Bainny, Royal Artillery

 

9th August 1804, John BEASLEY, 20th Regiment

 

9th August 1804, James COIL, Royal Artillery

 

11th August 1804, Thomas LONG, 20th Regiment

 

13th August 1804, Malachi WOOD, 35th Regiment

 

13th August 1804, James KINCHLOW, 61st Regiment

 

13th August 1804, Emily de Courcy GIFFORD, the daughter of Lieut-Colonel Gifford, Deputy Adjutant General

 

15th August 1804, Samuel SMALE, 20th Regiment

 

15th August 1804, James NOWLAND, 61st Regiment

 

19th August 1804, John BOON, Sergeant, 20th Regiment

 

21st August 1804, Sandy ELLIOTT, 61st Regiment

 

22nd August 1804, Joseph BARKER, 10th Regiment

 

24th August 1804, William DUGAN, the son of William Dugan, 61st Regiment

 

24th August 1804, John BRIDGES, 20th Regiment

 

25th August 1804, Luke SHAW, 27th Regiment

 

25th August 1804, William LAIRD, 27th Regiment

 

25th August 1804, Bernard GOUGH, Royal Artillery

 

26th August 1804, Thomas HUNT, 20th Regiment

 

27th August 1804, John BRADBURY, 61st Regiment

 

27th August 1804, John LOCKART, 35th Regiment

 

29th August 1804, Agnes McSARGENT, Royal Artillery

 

30th August 1804, Philip HORNE, 20th Regiment

 

30th August 1804, Christopher HEWETT, 20th Regiment

 

31st August 1804, John CAMPBELL, Royal Artillery

 

1st September 1804, Catherine FARMER, the wife of William Farmer, 20th Regiment

 

3rd September 1804, George LANE, Royal Artillery

 

10th September 1804, Charles WOOLGER, HMS Arrow

 

11th September 1804, Philip TRIMLET, 20th Regiment

 

11th September 1804, Peter ADRIAN, Surgeon to the Forces

 

12th September 1804, Daniel MARTIN, 20th Regiment

 

12th September 1804, Nicholas PIPET, HMS Anson

 

13th September 1804, John JACKSON, HMS Royal Sovereign

 

14th September 1804, Charles LOCK, His Britannic Majesty’s Consul General in

Egypt

 

16th September 1804, James ROLLS, 61st Regiment

 

17th September 1804, John ARMFIELD, 20th Regiment

 

17th September 1804, Hugh JUDD, 35th Regiment

 

18th September 1804, George TRUSLER, 35th Regiment

 

18th September 1804, James McMASTER, civilian

 

20th September 1804, Mary WILKINSON, the wife of Benjamin Wilkinson

 

21st September 1804, James WHELDON, HMS Amazon

 

21st September 1804, Edward DOONE, the son of Daniel Doone, Royal Artillery

 

22nd September 1804, James GALLIGREE, Royal Artillery

 

23rd September 1804, John CONSTANT, 35th Regiment

 

23rd September 1804, Elizabeth NORMAN, the wife of George Norman, Royal Artillery

 

23rd September 1804, Mary BANNIE, the daughter of George Bannie, Royal Artillery

 

23rd September 1804, Samuel CARSON, 61st Regiment

 

25th September 1804, James HILL, 61st Regiment

 

26th September 1804, A. JOHNSON, HMS Royal Sovereign

 

26th September 1804, Thomas NEILING, Bomb Tender Trial

 

27th September 1804, James MORGAN, 35th Regiment

 

28th September 1804, James WILSON, 35th Regiment

 

4th October 1804, Isalbella BANKHEAD, the wife of Sergeant Bankhead, Royal Artillery

 

4th October 1804, John CONNERS, 27th Regiment

 

4th October 1804, William KEEN, 35th Regiment

 

5th October 1804, John GREEN, 20th Regiment

 

5th October 1804, Henry LISGON, 35th Regiment

 

9th October 1804, Abraham KERSHAW, Royal Artillery

 

9th October 1804, Francis McFARRAN, Sergeant, 35th Regiment

 

9th October 1804, Elizabeth McFARRAN, the wife of Francis McFarran, 35th Regiment

 

12th October 1804 , D. CHIVERS, HMS Phoebe

 

12th October 1804, Jeremiah CONNELL, 27th Regiment

 

13th October 1804 , William WINTERS, 27th Regiment

 

14th October 1804 , Moses SIMMS, 35th Regiment

 

18th October 1804, H.T. BOLTON, Midshipman, HMS Belleisle

 

23rd October 1804, Sarah CARLISLE, the wife of Thomas Carlisle, Royal Artillery

 

24th October 1804, Mark GREEN, the son of John Thomas Esq.

 

25th October 1804, William MARSHALL, 35th Regiment

 

26th October 1804, James CASHEL, 61st Regiment

 

27th October 1804, Ann LLOYD, the daughter of Ann and Philip Lloyd, 20th Regiment

 

28th October 1804, Thomas TAVERNNER, 35th Regiment

 

29th October 1804, George DOUGHWAITE, HMS Sea Horse

 

29th October 1804, Mary PATTERSON, the wife of John Patterson, 20th Regiment

 

29th October 1804, Winifred BARTLETT, the wife of Joseph Bartlett, 20th Regiment

 

29th October 1804, James SMITH, Lieutenant, 35th Regiment

 

30th October 1804, Ann BOONE, the daughter of Fanny and Sergeant John Boone,

late 20th Regiment

 

31st October 1804 , Edward PARKER, the son of William Parker, 20th Regiment 

 

2nd November 1804, Thomas BURT, 35th Regiment

 

7th November 1804, Thomas WEATHERHEAD, 61st Regiment

 

8th November 1804, D. HAMES, HMS Ambuscade

 

8th November 1804, Thomas CARLISLE, Royal Artillery

 

8th November 1804, T. PARRIS, French prisoner

 

9th November 1804, David WILLIAMS, 61st Regiment

 

10th November 1804, William JACKSON, 61st Regiment

 

12th November 1804, William Thomas NABIA, and Arab boy.

 

12th November 1804, T. CHANSETT, HMS Victory

 

12th November 1804, John REED, Sergeant, 20th Regiment

 

14th November 1804, Elizabeth PACKS, the daughter of Joseph Packs, Royal Artillery

 

14th November 1804, Christopher BARRETT, 35th Regiment

 

14th November 1804, Jonathan LLOYD, the son of Philip Lloyd, 20th Regiment

 

16th November 1804, Elizabeth CHESTER, the wife of Patric Chester, 27th Regiment

 

16th November 1804, William PRINGLE, the son of Robert Pringle, Royal Artillery

 

17th November 1804, Dr. JONES, HMS Anson

 

19th November 1804, Richard MOORE, 35th Regiment

 

20th November 1804, James SMITH, 35th Regiment

 

26th November 1804, Thomas ELMORE, 61st Regiment

 

27th November 1804, John MARSH, 35th Regiment

 

28th November 1804, Harriet THOMSON, the wife of George Thomson, Master of the ship Three Sisters

 

30th November 1804, Patric BURNS, 61st Regiment

 

30th November 1804, Susanna KNOX, the wife of William Knox, Royal Artillery

 

3rd December 1804, John FINNELL, 61st Regiment

 

8th December 1804, John FIDDLER, 20th Regiment

 

9th December 1804, Richard LEWIS, Royal Artillery

 

9th December 1804, James GORDON, HMS Acheron

 

10th December 1804, Owen McLOCHLIN, Royal Artillery

 

12th December 1804, Elizabeth HUNT, the daughter of John Hunt, 27th Regiment

 

14th December 1804, Francis GILBERT, French prisoner

 

18th December 1804, George FLOWER, 20th Regiment

 

21st December 1804, Elizabeth DUGAN, the wife of William Dugan, 61st Regiment

 

24th December 1804, Stephen ROBINSON, 20th Regiment

 

26th December 1804, John BLACKWELL, 20th Regiment

 

26th December 1804, Maria FREESTONE, the daughter of Thomas Freestone, 61st Regiment

 

27th December 1804, James CAREY, 61st Regiment

 

27th December 1804, S. LAMB, 35th Regiment

 

29th December 1804, Joseph BOYCE, 27th Regiment

 

29th December 1804, T. JONES, HMS Canopus

 

1st January 1805, Samuel WILSON, 35th Regiment

 

1st January 1805, James WILSON, HMS Malta

 

4th January 1805, John WILLIAMS, 61st Regiment

 

4th January 1805, John RUTLEDGE, 35th Regiment

 

8th January 1805, William ANDERSON, 61st Regiment

 

19th January 1805, Alexander MACAULAY, Public Secretary to His Excellency Sir Alexander John Ball

 

21st January 1805, John CHAPMAN, Sergeant, 61st Regiment

 

23rd January 1805, Thomas MANSELL, HMS Amazon

 

23rd January 1805, Elizabeth MOLE, the wife of Jonathan Mole, 61st Regiment

 

26th January 1805, Edward NOTTER, Lieutenant, HMS Madras

 

31st January 1805, George BENNIE, Royal Artillery

 

2nd February 1805, James GILLGAN, 27th Regiment

 

8th February 1805, William POLLARD, 61st Regiment

 

9th February 1805, William BURTON, 35th Regiment

 

11th February 1805, William CARR, 20th Regiment

 

11th February 1805, William PETTY, 27th Regiment

 

16th February 1805, Robert LLOYD, 20th Regiment

 

18th February 1805, Noble WATSON, Royal Artillery

 

18th February 1805, Mary PADMORE, the wife of Thomas Padmore, 27th Regiment

 

22nd February 1805, Charles GOULDING, Royal Artillery

 

27th February 1805, John WRIGHT, HMS Sea Horse

 

27th February 1805, William PROUD, HMS Cameleon

 

5th March 1805, John PEARCE, HMS Toplice

 

9th March 1805, Dennis BUTLER, 27th Regiment

 

11th March 1805, Jeremiah DIGBY, Lieutenant, 35th Regiment

 

16th March 1805, John FERGUSON, HMS Phoebe

 

17th March 1805, Edward WRIGHT, 35th Regiment

 

18th March 1805, Timothy BOLAND, 27th Regiment

 

18th March 1805, Angelina PURCEL, the daughter of Patric Purcel, 20th Regiment

 

21st March 1805, George HILLIAR, 35th Regiment

 

25th March 1805, James BREAK, HMS Madras

 

26th March 1805, Edward HERBERT, HMS Victory

 

29th March 1805, John DWYER, the of Mary and James Dwyer, 61st Regiment

 

31st March 1805, John GRANT, Midshipman, HMS Sea Horse

 

31st March 1805, William DONALDS, HMS Royal Sovereign

 

5th April 1805, William JEFFS, HMS Anson

 

8th April 1805, Carl Frederic BURGMAN, Master of the Swedish Brig Enigheiter

 

13th April 1805, James BISHOP, HMS Canopus

 

19th April 1805, Timothy CALLAHAN, 27th Regiment

 

25th April 1805, Thomas CLARKE, 61st Regiment

 

25th April 1805, Alexander WILLIAMSON, HMS Madras

 

25th April 1805, Samuel SANDBROOKE, 20th Regiment

 

26th April 1805, Mary Augusta DOWN, the daughter of Mr.James Down

 

26th April 1805, Robert WILSON, 27th Regiment

 

27th April 1805, Charles MARSHALL, 61st Regiment

 

4th May 1805, Jane WATTS, the daughter of James Watts, 61st Regiment

 

5th May 1805, William HAWKINS, 61st Regiment

 

6th May 1805, James SMITH, 35th Regiment

 

11th May 1805, John GRADON, 27th Regiment

 

17th May 1805, John WATERS, HMS Leviathan

 

20th May 1805, Ann LLOYD, the wife of Philip Lloyd, 20th Regiment

 

25th May 1805, Susanna HADEN, the daughter of Henry Haden, 20th Regiment

 

25th May 1805, James BRINSTON, Royal Artillery

 

25th May 1805, R.T. GRANTHAM, Assistant Surgeon, 27th Regiment

 

25th May 1805, William CARTER, 35th Regiment

 

29th May 1805, Robert GRIMSTONE, 35th Regiment

 

3rd June 1805, James ANGEL, 20th Regiment

 

3rd June 1805, Charles MILES, HMS Royal Sovereign

 

4th June 1805, William BOLTON, 20th Regiment

 

13th June 1805, Ann ROBINSON, the daughter of John Robinson, Royal Artillery

 

16th June 1805, Thomas PARR, 61st Regiment

 

18th June 1805, Violet CARTER, the wife of James Carter, 35th Regiment

 

19th June 1805, Jonathan and Ann JEWITT, twin children of Ann and Jonathan Jewitt, 61st Regiment

 

19th June 1805, William MARSHALL, Quartermaster Sergeant, 27th Regiment

 

19th June 1805, Jane GILLILAND, the daughter of William Gilliland, Royal Artillery

 

20th June 1805, William DUGGAN, Sergeant, 61st Regiment

 

24th June 1805, John COLTON, Royal Artillery

 

27th June 1805, Henry BLACKER, Royal Artillery

 

27th June 1805, John HICKIE, Sergeant, 27th Regiment

 

28th June 1805, William HICKS, 35th Regiment

 

2nd July 1805, John JACKSON, Sergeant, 35th Regiment

 

2nd July 1805, James HILL, 20th Regiment

 

3rd July 1805, Michael BOYLE, 61st Regiment

 

3rd July 1805, William SUMMERS, 35th Regiment

 

3rd July 1805, Henry KEEVER, HMS Hydra

 

8th July 1805, Ann McGOWAN, the daughter of Daniel McGowan, 61st Regiment

 

12th July 1805, Thomas LEWES, 27th Regiment

 

13th July 1805, William DEWAL, the son of William Dewal, Royal Artillery

 

16th July 1805, William COOKSEY, Royal Artillery

 

18th July 1805, John McDONALD, HMS Lively

 

19th July 1805, William QUAYLE, HMS Tigre

 

20th July 1805, Francis CANE, 61st Regiment

 

20th July 1805, Eleanora WALDRON, a passenger on board the Transport Melpomone

 

21st July 1805, James BURN, 81st Regiment

 

21st July 1805, Thomas BROOKLESS, Royal Artillery

 

21st July 1805, Patric RYAN, 44th Regiment

 

22nd July 1805, Richard HILL, civilian

 

22nd July 1805, Thomas SEED, 20th Regiment

 

24th July 1805, John DAVIS, 1st Battalion, 81st Regiment

 

25th July 1805, Thomas JONES, 81st Regiment

 

29th July 1805, Joseph GUNSTON, 20th Light Dragoons

 

29th July 1805, Margaret LOCK, the wife of Thomas Lock, 35th Regiment

 

30th July 1805, Richard MORTIMER, the son of Robert Mortimer, Adjutant, 58th Regiment

 

30th July 1805, William FIDDLER, the son of Nathaniel Fiddler, Royal Artillery

 

2nd August 1805, Anna WALKER, the wife of Benjamin Walker, 39th Regiment

 

4th August 1805, Thomas CARTER, Royal Artillery

 

4th August 1805, Henry MURPHY, Royal Artillery

 

4th August 1805, John CAMPBELL, the son of Hugh Campbell, Royal Artillery

 

4th August 1805, French BRADFORD, 20th Regiment

 

5th August 1805, Michael MITCHELL, 20th Regiment

 

5th August 1805, Elizabeth SHERGOLD, the daughter of Simon Shergold, Royal Artillery

 

6th August 1805, John FRASER, the son of John Fraser, Royal Artillery

 

7th August 1805, the body of a sailor washed on shore. Believed to be Thomas Chapman of HMS Euridice

 

8th August 1805, Samuel PUGH, 39th Regiment

 

8th August 1805, John GULLICK, the son of John Gullick, Royal Artillery

 

9th August 1805, Mary BURN, the daughter of Ralph Burn, Royal Artillery

 

9th August 1805, John DYKE, the son of John Dyke, 58th Regiment

 

10th August 1805, Charles WHITE, the son of Nathaniel White, Royal Artillery

 

12th August 1805, …….… HAAS, Volunteer in Watteville’s Regiment

 

14th August 1805, John WELCH, 58th Regiment

 

14th August 1805, William MILES, the son of Michael Miles, Royal Artillery

 

22nd August 1805, William TAYLOR, 58th Regiment

 

23rd August 1805, Edward HOWELL, an Artillery driver

 

23rd August 1805, George JOHNSON, the son of Lieut-Colonel Johnson, 58th Regiment

 

25th August 1805, William MOORE, 20th Regiment

 

27th August 1805, Mary HERON, the daughter of Patric Heron, 30th Light Dragoons

 

27th August 1805, John WHITE, HMS Madras

 

27th August 1805, Ann ASHMEAD, the wife of Richard Ashmead, 35th Regiment

 

30th August 1805, Lawrence MONROE, HMS Excellent

 

30th August 1805, John FORSTER, Master of Transport Elizabeth

 

31st August 1805, Mary TUCKER, the daughter of William Tucker, 20th Regiment

 

1st September 1805, Thomas FARLON, an Artillery driver

 

1st September 1805, Daniel McINTOSH, 58th Regiment

 

2nd September 1805, Henry ROBINSON, 39th Regiment

 

2nd September 1805, William YOUNG, the son of William Young, Sergeant, 58th Regiment

 

3rd September 1805, John BLACKBURN, 20th Regiment

 

3rd September 1805, John DAWSON, 58th Regiment

 

4th September 1805, Jane CRAWFORD, the daughter of John Smith, 35th Regiment

 

5th September 1805, Joseph ALEXANDER, 27th Regiment

 

5th September 1805, Mary MOLLOY, the daughter of Michael Molloy, 58th Regiment

 

6th September 1805, James McINTOSH, the son of James McIntosh, Transport Ceres

 

7th September 1805, William AVERY, son of John Avery, Royal Artillery

 

8th September 1805, John CALLAHAN, 58th Regiment

 

9th September 1805, Daniel KELLY, 58th Regiment

 

11th September 1805, Henry SPILLER, HMS Bittern

 

11th September 1805, Robert BRADLEY, Royal Artillery

 

12th September 1805, Evan LLOYD, 39th Regiment

 

12th September 1805, Maria CURADALE, the daughter of Standish Curadale

 

13th September 1805, Thomas DAVIS, 35th Regiment

 

14th September 1805, William BAMBER, Royal Artillery

 

15th September 1805, John COPELAND, the son of Job Copeland

 

15th September 1805, Peter BLACK, Transport William

 

15th September 1805, Francis BROWN, the son of Francis Brown, 58th Regiment

 

17th September 1805, Samuel CLARKSON, 39th Regiment

 

18th September 1805, George QUINTON, HMS Lively

 

18th September 1805, Joseph RAYNER, HMS Lively

 

18th September 1805, William ROBINSON, Royal Artillery

 

21st September 1805, Henry WILLIAMSON, Transport Julius Caesar

 

23rd September 1805, Eliza O’LARY, the daughter of Michael O’Lary, 58th Regiment

 

25th September 1805, Hugh MANSFIELD, 20th Regiment

 

27th September 1805, John Frederick STODDART, the son of John Stoddart, His Majesty’s Advocate in the Vice Admiralty Court at Malta and Isabella, his wife

 

30th September 1805, John PARTRIDGE, 20th Regiment

 

30th September 1805, Catherine HUGHES, the daughter of Thomas Hughes, 35th Regiment

 

30th September 1805, Patric HOLMES, 58th Regiment

 

1st October 1805, Joseph MITCHELL, 39th Regiment

 

1st October 1805, Richard BOLT, 81st Regiment

 

1st October 1805, William WILLIAMS, 81st Regiment. Murdered by a Maltese on 30th September

 

2nd October 1805, Benjamin BAGSHAW, 58th Regiment

 

4th October 1805, Marianne POTTER, the daughter of Joseph Potter, Royal Artillery

 

4th October 1805, James BROWN, 39th Regiment

 

4th October 1805, John DOYLE, 44th Regiment

 

4th October 1805, William MORTIMER, the son of Robert Mortimer, Adjutant, 58th Regiment

 

5th October 1805, John CARTON, the son of Stephen Carton, 58th Regiment

 

6th October 1805, Edward MAGRAS, 58th Regiment

 

9th October 1805, Sarah HASLIM, the daughter of Richard Haslim, 58th Regiment

 

16th October 1805 , John STONE, 20th Regiment

 

22nd October 1805, George DRUETT, the son of Captain Druett, 58th Regiment

 

24th October 1805, Henry BLACKNEY, Royal Artillery

 

25th October 1805, Margaret SINGLE, the daughter of Richard Single, 58th Regiment

 

26th October 1805, Richard STEDDER, 20th Regiment

 

26th October 1805, William COURT, the son of Samuel Court, 58th Regiment

 

28th October 1805, John BARSLEY, Sergeant, 39th Regiment

 

28th October 1805, Sarah TINAN, the daughter of James Tinan, 39th Regiment

 

29th October 1805, Oscar Exham BOWLEY, the son of Captain Thomas Bowley, 35th Regiment

 

31st October 1805, Ann DAVIS, the wife of Samuel Davis, 39th Regiment

 

1st November 1805, Roderick McKENZIE, 39th Regiment

 

2nd November 1805, William GRIMSHAW, 20th Regiment

 

3rd November 1805, Joseph CARTTES, 58th Regiment

 

3rd November 1805, John FITZGERALD, the son of Philip Fitzgerald, 44th Regiment

 

4th November 1805, Bryan McMANUS, 27th Regiment

 

6th November 1805, ……. NERDICK, 20th Light Dragoons

 

8th November 1805, Robert WINNS, Royal Artillery

 

12th November 1805, T. JERRARD, HMS Jalouse

 

12th November 1805, L. CARTER, 20th Light Dragoons

 

12th November 1805, John HOGGIN, Royal Artillery

 

13th November 1805, Montagu DOYLE, 44th Regiment

 

14th November 1805, Matthew MATTHEWS, Royal Artillery

 

17th November 1805, Joannis HOGAN, Watterville’s Regiment

 

18th November 1805, Edward WELCH, the son of Edward Welch, 58th Regiment

 

18th November 1805, Henry BOND, the son of Dennis Bond, 39th Regiment

 

19th November 1805, Mary WHITE, the daughter of John White, Royal Artillery

 

19th November 1805, Edward JOHNSTON, 39th Regiment

 

22nd November 1805, John BROOKE, Royal Artillery

 

23rd November 1805, Thomas CONNOWAY, 44th Regiment

 

24th November 1805, George BROOKS, 38th Regiment

 

24th November 1805, John HUGHES, 58th Regiment

 

25th November 1805, William LILLEY, 20th Regiment

 

29th November 1805, Jeremiah WEBB, 39th Regiment

 

2nd December 1805, Robert LONGSHAW, 39th Regiment

 

6th December 1805, T. BEANSON, French prisoner

 

7th December 1805, Edmund VIOLA, HMS Madras

 

7th December 1805, John RYAN, 44th Regiment

 

8th December 1805, Sarah PACKETT, the daughter of John and Sarah Packett, 35th Regiment

 

11th December 1805, Michael HEFFRON, 44th Regiment

 

11th December 1805, Solomon HOLLIS, the son of Gabriel Hollis, 44th Regiment

 

12th December 1805, William SHARP, the son of William Sharp, 58th Regiment

 

12th December 1805, S. OLIVER, HMS Juno

 

13th December 1805, John PARTRIDGE, the son of Mary Partridge, late 20th Regiment

 

13th December 1805, Benjamin DERBYSHIRE, 39th Regiment

 

13th December 1805, Michael LOCKER, Watterville’s Regiment

 

16th December 1805, Francis NIXON, the son of William Nixon, 39th Regiment

 

17th December 1805, George OSBURN, the son of John Osburn, 20th Regiment

 

20th December 1805, Francis CARY, 44th Regiment

 

22nd December 1805, Mary TWAIN, the daughter of Thomas Twain, 20th Light Dragoons

 

22nd December 1805, Frederic Phillips WILDER, the son of Lieut-Colonel Francis Wilder, 35th Regiment, and Frances Ann his wife

 

30th December 1805, Catherine MOLLOY, the daughter of Michael Molloy, 58th Regiment

 

31st December 1805, Peter DOYLE, 44th Regiment

 

2nd January 1806, Ann NUGENT, the daughter of Patric Nugent, 61st Regiment and Ann his wife

 

6th January 1806, Casher VYSE, Watterville’s Regiment

 

7th January 1806, John HOLMES, 39th Regiment

 

9th January 1806, Robert COLONEL, the son of Robert Colonel, Royal Artillery

 

10th January 1806, John HACKER, Royal Artillery

 

11th January 1806, Thomas GORDON, the son of Peter Gordon, Quartermaster Sergeant, 58th Regiment

 

18th January 1806, James HILDRIFF, HMS Juno

 

20th January 1806 , Ann FIRTH, the daughter of Paul Firth, 39th Regiment

 

22nd January 1806          , Corporal MOTTRAM, 27th Regiment

 

24th January 1806 , George KING, HMS Madras

 

24th January 1806 , John WARD, 58th Regiment

 

26th January 1806, Mrs. HARRIS, the wife of John Harris, 35th Regiment

 

26th January 1806, William WATTS, 61st Regiment

 

26th January 1806, James ARMSTRONG, the son of James Armstrong, 27th Regiment

 

26th January 1806 , John BROWNE, the son of William Browne, 44th Regiment

 

27th January 1806, James PARTMAN, HMS Chiffone

 

1st February 1806, George PENRITH, Schoolmaster, HMS Melpomone

 

3rd February 1806, James CROSS, Sergeant, 20th Light Dragoons

 

4th February 1806, John BARKER, Royal Artillery

 

5th February 1806, Hector FOX, Royal Artillery

 

8th February 1806, Joseph RICHARDS, HM Dockyard

 

9th February 1806, James MICHELLE, Royal Artillery

 

9th February 1806, Henry RYCROFT, Royal Artillery

 

9th February 1806, Amy FARRELL, the wife of Richard Farrell, 39th Regiment

 

11th February 1806, Hugh CONNELL, the son of Robert Connell, Royal Artillery

 

12th February 1806, Thomas BROUSTER, the son of William Brouster, 29th Regiment

 

12th February 1806, Barling DEVINE, 44th Regiment

 

17th February 1806, Ann BALDWIN, the daughter of James Baldwin, 58th Regiment

 

18th February 1806, Mary GREY, the daughter of John Grey, 35th Regiment

 

20th February 1806, Peter MAY, Transport Doncaster

 

20th February 1806, John COX, 39th Regiment

 

1st March 1806, Thomas DRUMMOND, Sergeant, Royal Artillery

 

3rd March 1806, Jane FARRELL, the daughter of John Farrell, Naval Arsenal

 

5th March 1806, Samuel PAYNE, 44th Regiment

 

5th March 1806, Mary ROSS, the wife of…..….. Ross, 61st Regiment

 

7th March 1806, Robert TRAVERS, 44th Regiment

 

10th March 1806, Lawrence KEELEY, 44th Regiment

 

14th March 1806, Sergeant STURMER, Watterville’s Regiment

 

21st March 1806, Andrew JAMESON, HMS Pylades

 

25th March 1806, Ann Douglas STURROCK, the daughter of Robert Sturrock, Royal Artillery

 

30th March 1806, Thomas BOUCHAM, 61st Regiment

 

30th March 1806, Peter DAYR, HMS Spider

 

31st March 1806, Andrew O’NEILL, 44th Regiment

 

3rd April 1806, Sergeant BARTLEY, 61st Regiment

 

5th April 1806, Joseph AINSWORTH, Royal Artillery

 

10th April 1806, C.B. BRISBANE, HMS Excellent

 

15th April 1806, John Johnson CROSSBY, the son of John Johnson Crossby, Royal Artillery

 

17th April 1806, Daniel DAUGHANTY, Royal Artillery

 

21st April 1806, Alexander BOWER, HMS Madras

 

25th April 1806, William Robert ADAIR, Midshipman, HMS Sirius

 

25th April 1806, William CLARKE, HMS Sirius

 

2nd May 1806, James ALLERTON, 30th Regiment

 

9th May 1806, A woman, of the 88th Regiment

 

14th May 1806, Merrick LLOYD, Midshipman, HMS Sirius

 

26th May 1806, Bennett BURROWS, late servant of Lieut-Colonel Sewell, Deputy Adjutant General

 

15th June 1806, Jacob CROSSLEY, Royal Artillery

 

19th June 1806, Nicholas PATTERSON, Royal Artillery

 

21st June 1806, Isabella RALPH, the daughter of James Ralph, Royal Artillery

 

23rd June 1806, Frederick MILTHORNE, Royal Regiment of Malta

 

25th June 1806, John BUTCHER, Royal Artillery

 

21st August 1806, John McDONALD, 58th Regiment

 

28th August 1806, William ARMSTRONG, Sergeant, Royal Artillery

 

8th September 1806, Luke BRADLEY, 58th Regiment

 

17th September 1806, Thomas FLETCHER, 44th Regiment

 

20th September 1806, James DOYLE, Sergeant, Royal Artillery

 

23rd September 1806, John CHRISTIAN, French prisoner

 

2nd October 1806, F. PENDRE, French prisoner

 

5th October 1806, Isaac DANCE, Sergeant, 35th Regiment

 

5th October 1806,……M PRELICH, French prisoner

 

5th October 1806, T. EMANUEL, HMS Eagle

 

5th October 1806, Thomas HUNTER, 39th Regiment

 

6th October 1806, William FRAZER, the son of Hector Frazer, 39th Regiment

 

10th October 1806, T. MARSIATT, French prisoner

 

13th October 1806, Philip FITZGERALD, the son of Philip Fitzgerald, 44th Regiment

 

20th October 1806, John DOWNING, the son of Thomas Downing, Royal Artillery

 

23rd October 1806, William REID, Sergeant, Royal Artillery

 

23rd October 1806, Pat BURNS, 44th Regiment

 

24th October 1806, P. LAINAY, French prisoner

 

28th October 1806, Paul Marshal WHITE, Master of the Brig Endeavour

 

28th October 1806, P.T. LEGARDIEN, French prisoner

 

30th October 1806, George STEVENS, HMS Madras

 

2nd November 1806, Sarah BENTLEY, the daughter of William Bentley, 39th Regiment

 

4th November 1806, A. McALLISTER, HMS Pomfice

 

4th November 1806, Joseph SCHMITT, Dillon’s Regiment

 

5th November 1806, James HUSSEY, HMS Bittern

 

7th November 1806, James CURRY, the son of Patrick Curry, 44th Regiment

 

9th November 1806, M. URSICH, French prisoner

 

11th November 1806, W. SMITH, HMS Bittern

 

12th November 1806, Roger CODY, 44th Regiment

 

12th November 1806, Joseph MANNOURING, 39th Regiment

 

12th November 1806, Nicholas FITZBERT, HMS Endymion

 

13th November 1806, Thomas ROYALS, Royal Artillery

 

15th November 1806, Robert NIXON, the son of Major Henry Nixon, 44th Regiment

 

16th November 1806, Edward WHITELAW, HMS Thunderer

 

17th November 1806, John THOMAS, HMS Canopus

 

20th November 1806, Henry KELLY, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

20th November 1806, John MURPHY, 44th Regiment

 

24th November 1806, R. CEPHELA, French prisoner

 

26th November 1806, Jean LAZETT, French prisoner

 

27th November 1806, William FREEMAN, the son of George Freeman, Royal Artillery

 

1st December 1806, Charles ROOK, HMS Ventura

 

1st December 1806, John HUIL, French prisoner

 

2nd December 1806, Robert DERBYSON, Master Tailor, 44th Regiment

 

2nd December 1806, James BASKERVILLE, HMS Amphion

 

3rd December 1806, Joseph ARMSTRONG, the son of the late William Armstrong,

Sergeant, Royal Artillery

 

4th December 1806, Robert JACKSON, HMS Canopus

 

4th December 1806, John SMITH, Transport Arethusa

 

5th December 1806, James TOY, the son of Dennis Toy, Royal Artillery

 

7th December 1806, George SCOTT, Royal Artillery

 

7th December 1806, Catherine ELLINGFORD, daughter of Leonard Ellingford, 44th Regiment

 

8th December 1806, John WOOD, HMS Bergere

 

11th December 1806, Alexander BAGSTER, Transport Mary

 

14th December 1806, Richard Rawlins RUSSELL, Lieutenant, 39th Regiment

 

14th December 1806, Thomas KITSON, 39th Regiment

 

16th December 1806, Jannette WALLACE, the daughter of Peter Wallace, Adjutant, Royal Regiment of Malta

 

16th December 1806, William George FLOWER, the son of George Flower, Asst.Barrack Master and Ann his wife

 

17th December 1806, William STARKIE, 39th Regiment

 

18th December 1806, William LEE, HMS Eagle

 

18th December 1806, Sarah HOWARD, the daughter of Joseph Howard, late 81st Regiment

 

19th December 1806, James CHICKETT, the son of William Chickett, 44th Regiment

 

22nd December 1806, Ann HAGGARD, the daughter of Joseph Haggard, 58th Regiment

 

22nd December 1806, William Henry DREW, the son of Richard Drew, late Adjutant, Maltese Battalion

 

26th December 1806, William DUNCOUR, HMS Ventura

 

26th December 1806, T. BROWN, HMS Melpomone

 

31st December 1806, Christopher ARRAH, HMS Juno

 

31st December 1806, Charles PRICE, HMS Endymion

 

1st January 1807, John WILLIAMS, Transport Ellice

 

3rd January 1807, John FARRELL, 44th Regiment

 

4th January 1807, James CRAILE, Sergeant, Royal Artillery

 

6th January 1807, Gia ZAIONE, French prisoner

 

13th January 1807, Robert ALEXANDER, Royal Artillery

 

18th January 1807, Andre TRUEY, French prisoner

 

22nd January 1807, John REDFERN, HMS Eagle

 

22nd January 1807, Maurice VERNOT, French prisoner

 

24th January 1807, Henry FINLAY, HMS Eagle

 

27th January 1807, Margaret SEABRIGHT, the daughter of Thomas Seabright, 39th Regiment

 

28th January 1807, Joshua BROOKS, HMS Eagle

 

29th January 1807, Charles Beaumont CARTER, civilian

 

2nd February 1807, Matthew FIELDING, HMS Windsor Castle

 

3rd February 1807, Sarah GRIFFITHS, the daughter of John Griffiths, Royal Artillery

 

7th February 1807, George MAISTER, the son of John Maister, Major, 39th Regiment

 

9th February 1807, Samuel HEGHCOCK, HMS Bergere

 

27th February 1807, A.P. NASHARED, French prisoner

 

29th February 1807, Charles Francis PLUNKETT, the son of Charles Plunkett, Royal Regiment of Malta

 

5th March 1807, John USHER, 44th Regiment

 

6th March 1807, Ann SILUM, the daughter of Jeremiah Silum, 39th Regiment

 

6th March 1807, David MORRICE, Royal Artillery

 

7th March 1807, John LANDER, HMS Apollo

 

14th March 1807, Bennett BOWLES, 20th Regiment

 

17th March 1807, Alexander HALEY, Royal Artillery

 

18th March 1807, John MORRISON, HMS Amphion

 

20th March 1807, Samuel SKIPPER, HMS Eagle

 

21st March 1807, Gilles CHARLES, French prisoner

 

22nd March 1807, Jean HARNAM, French prisoner

 

26th March 1807, Samuel MORRISON, 44th Regiment

 

28th March 1807, Richard HAYMOND, HMS Windsor Castle

 

2nd April 1807, Walter EVANS, HMS Royal George

 

2nd April 1807, Robert YOUNG, HMS Melpomone

 

2nd April 1807, Jane Harriet BOUTRAND, the daughter of Anthony John Boutrand, Captain, Dillon’s Regiment

 

7th April 1807, Margaret CAVAN, the daughter of Thomas Cavan, 44th Regiment

 

9th April 1807, Edward ROGERS, HMS Melpomone

 

10th April 1807, William MORRIS, HMS Standard

 

10th April 1807, Archibald MANN, Royal Artillery

 

11th April 1807, John WHITE, HMS Spider

 

12th April 1807, Hannah SUSINI, widow of Captain Giovachino Susini, Royal

Corsican Rangers

 

13th April 1807, John HOWELL, 89th Regiment, killed by the explosion of the magazine at Fort Ricasoli 11th April 1807

 

13th April 1807, William FOX, 44th Regiment, killed by the explosion of the magazine at Fort Ricasoli 11th April 1807

 

13th April 1807, Lawrence TAFFE, 44th Regiment, killed by the explosion of the magazine at Fort Ricasoli 11th April 1807

 

15th April 1807, John BRAUN, sailor

 

19th April 1807, John SMITH, HMS Standard

 

22nd April 1807, Thomas PAYNTER, Master of the ship Eliza

 

22nd April 1807, Robert FILLEY, Transport Mary

 

24th April 1807, F.G. WEMMYSS, Master of HMS Glatton

 

26th April 1807, Patric BRENNAN, HMS Swiftsure

 

28th April 1807, John DUMBLETON, HMS Standard

 

6th May 1807, John PORTER, HMS Intrepid

 

9th May 1807, William WARD, 39th Regiment

 

10th May 1807, Andrea MAYEE, Sergeant, Froberg’s Regiment

 

11th May 1807, Antoine PAPIER, French prisoner

 

13th May 1807, C. GAMMAL, French prisoner

 

15th May 1807, George TASSEY, HMS Glatton

 

15th May 1807, William COLQUHOUN, Sergeant Major, Royal Artillery

 

17th May 1807, Giovanni CONTI, French prisoner

 

19th May 1807, William HOWE, HMS Windsor Castle

 

20th May 1807, William PITT, HMS Windsor Castle

 

20th May 1807, G.A. JOURDIN, French prisoner

 

21st May 1807, Joseph CAREY, HMS Canopus

 

22nd May 1807, Joseph HILDEBRAND, French prisoner

 

25th May 1807, Edward HAMILTON, 44th Regiment

 

25th May 1807, John HEWETT, late of Transport Alexander

 

26th May 1807, Bellona BOOTH, the daughter of Thomas Booth, Royal Artillery

 

26th May 1807, Thomas JOHNSON, HMS Spartan

 

27th May 1807, Edward COYLE, the son of Patric Coyle, Royal Artillery

 

29th May 1807, Benjamin WEIR, 1st Lieutenant, HMS Spartan

 

31st May 1807, Dr. HENRY, HMS Melpomone

 

2nd June 1807, Abraham BUCKLY, Sergeant, Royal Artillery

 

3rd June 1807, Dennys BURN, 44th Regiment

 

4th June 1807, John HOLLAND, HMS Windsor Castle

 

5th June 1807, John HIGGENS, 44th Regiment

 

8th June 1807, Sir Thomas LOUIS, Bart, Rear Admiral of the White and Knight of the Order of St.Ferdinand

 

8th June 1807, Dennis KEATING, 44th Regiment

 

10th June 1807, James DAVIS, 39th Regiment

 

10th June 1807, Eliza Patricia ANDERSON, the daughter of James Anderson

 

15th June 1807, Richard CARR, HMS Spartan

 

16th June 1807, Benjamin MADDEN, the son of Charles Madden, Major, 44th Regiment

 

19th June 1807, William HURT, the son of Christopher Hurt, 44th Regiment

 

19th June 1807, Hannah COGLIN, the wife of Peter Coglin, 44th Regiment

 

20th June 1807, John ASHLEY, the son of William Ashley, late of Royal Artillery

 

20th June 1807, T.F. DAVIS, HMS Canopus

 

22nd June 1807, Ann BLYTHE, the daughter of Stephen Blythe, Field Train, Royal Artillery

 

23rd June 1807, Margaret COOPER, the daughter of Mr. Henry Cooper

 

24th June 1807, Martin ZIENBLAK, French prisoner

 

25th June 1807, T. HAZEL, HMS Madras

 

25th June 1807, T. CHANCE, HMS Madras

 

25th June 1807, Joseph BIRCH, HMS Pompee

 

25th June 1807, Mary HOWARD, the daughter of Benjamin Howard, 44th Regiment

 

25th June 1807, Margaret WRIGHT, the daughter of Joseph Wright, 44th Regiment

 

30th June 1807, John DEAN, HMS Swiftsure

 

1st July 1807, George JOHNSON, HMS Thunderer

 

1st July 1807, W.H. WALFORD, HMS Intrepid

 

3rd July 1807, William GARDINER, the son of William Gardiner, Royal Artillery

 

5th July 1807, Thomas BOYCE, Civil artificer

 

6th July 1807, Hannah BROOKFIELD, the wife of John Brookfield, 39th Regiment

 

8th July 1807, Alexander LESLIE, HMS Royal George

 

10th July 1807, James CLARK, HMS Swiftsure

 

11th July 1807, Richard BENNEN, Royal Artillery

 

14th July 1807, Ann BIDDAL, the daughter of John Biddal, 39th Regiment

 

15th July 1807, William CLAPPERTON, 39th Regiment

 

15th July 1807, David SIMKINS, 39th Regiment

 

15th July 1807, John BEARHAM, the son of Thomas Bearham, 44th Regiment

 

16th July 1807, James Joshua JACKSON, the son of John Jackson, 39th Regiment

 

19th July 1807, William YOUNG, 44th Regiment

 

20th July 1807, William WELCH, the son of William Welch, Royal Artillery

 

21st July 1807, James PARR, HMS Malta

 

21st July 1807, N. DRIOLLO, French prisoner

 

22nd July 1807, William POWELL, the son of Thomas Powell, 39th Regiment and Mary his wife

 

24th July 1807, Samuel MATE, HMS Canopus

 

24th July 1807, Catherine TAYLOR, the daughter of Richard Taylor, Royal Artillery

 

27th July 1807, Mary HATCHARD, the daughter of William Hatchard, Ordnance Department

 

28th July 1807, Robert MADDEN, 44th Regiment

 

28th July 1807, Mary Augusta D’ARCY, the daughter of George D’Arcy, Captain, 39th Regiment

 

29th July 1807, Joseph FAGAN, HMS Pompee

 

30th July 1807, George GREEN, HMS Standard

 

30th July 1807, Edward CRESWELL, Royal Artillery

 

30th July 1807, Thomas BOLTON, Royal Artillery

 

30th July 1807, William JEFFS, 39th Regiment

 

31st July 1807, Eliza WESTWATER, the daughter of James Westwater

 

31st July 1807, Alexander GLENNIE, Royal Artillery

 

1st August 1807, T. WELSHAM, Midshipman, HMS Malta

 

1st August 1807, Richard COOPER, HMS Canopus

 

2nd August 1807, John McEVOY, 44th Regiment

 

2nd August 1807, Stephen SCOFFIELD, the son of William Scoffield, Drum Major, 44th Regiment

 

3rd August 1807, Joseph MORRIS, 44th Regiment

 

5th August 1807, Eleanor McGRAPH, the daughter of John McGraph, 44th Regiment

 

6th August 1807, Thomas HEMMINGS, HMS Spartan

 

7th August 1807, Peter COGHLAN, 44th Regiment

 

7th August 1807, Elizabeth OWENS, the daughter of Owen Owens, HM Dockyard

 

12th August 1807, John JOHNSON, HMS Spartan

 

12th August 1807, Elizabeth ROTHWELL, the daughter of William Rothwell, 39th Regiment

 

17th August 1807, Edward GURNEY, the son of Edward Gurney, 44th Regiment

 

23rd August 1807, George TITTER, Store ship Seraphis

 

2nd November 1807, George THOMSON, HMS Kent

 

7th November 1807, Ann MOLLOY, the daughter of James Molloy

 

7th November 1807, James FLEMMING, HMS Standard

 

9th November 1807, William WALKER, the son of John Walker, Royal Artillery

 

11th November 1807, Patric JONES, 44th Regiment

 

12th November 1807, Martin WHITE, 44th Regiment

 

12th November 1807, William SARLTHROPE, HMS Standard

 

12th November 1807, William WILSON, HMS Sea Horse

 

13th November 1807, John GORE, 44th Regiment

 

13th November 1807, James JORDAN, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

15th November 1807, Thomas SOMERVILLE, the son of William Somerville, Medical Department

 

15th November 1807, Jeremiah BORMEL, Packet Fox

 

16th Novembeer 1807, John McCANNA, 2nd Battalion, 27th Regiment

 

17th November 1807, William CANNAVAN, the son of Thomas Cannavan, 44th Regiment

 

20th November 1807, James KENT, Royal Artillery

 

21st November 1807, William REYNOLDS, HMS Thunderer

 

21st November 1807, Janus GREGERTY, HMS Canopus

 

21st November 1807, John FIRTH, HMS Standard

 

23rd November 1807, John CRAIG, 44th Regiment

 

23rd November 1807, William JACKSON, HMS Standard

 

26th November 1807, Joseph THORNE, HMS L’Eshoil

 

29th November 1807, Patric MERMOY, 44th Regiment

 

30th November 1807, Sophia TOOLE, the daughter of James Toole, Commissariat Department

 

2nd December 1807, Henry MOORE, HMS Lucifer

 

3rd December 1807, John ATKINS, HMS Eagle

 

3rd December 1807, Simon MONK, HMS Delight

Back to Indexes      Back to Reverend D.P.Cosseratt         Baptisms      Marriages