DARVEL JUNIORS IN THE SCOTTISH JUNIOR CUP 1968 TO PRESENT
1968-69 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Vale of Leven              Home............................3-1
        Rd 3        Broughty Athletic          Away..................1-1, 2-2, 1-4

1969-70 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Port Glasgow               Away.......................1-1, 0-1

1970-71 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Lesmahagow                 Home.......................0-0, 1-2

1971-72 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Kirkintillcoh Rob Roy      Away............................0-5

1972-73 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Vale of Leven              Away............................1-4

1973-74 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Greenock                   Away............................0-3

1974-75 Rd 1        Thorniewood United         Home............................5-1
        Rd 2        Royal Albert               Away.......................1-1, 2-1
        Rd 3        Lochgelly Albert           Away............................0-2

1975-76 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Buchanhaven Hearts         Home............................6-2
        Rd 3        Dunipace                   Away............................5-1
        Rd 4        Oakley United              Away............................2-0
        Rd 5        Shotts Bon Accord          Away............................2-1
        Rd 6        Largs Thistle              Home............................1-0
        Semi Final  Kilbirnie Ladeside         Rugby Park, Kilmarnock..........2-1
        FINAL       Bo'ness United             Hampden Park....................0-3

1976-77 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Pumpherston                Home............................6-1
        Rd 3        Thorniewood United         Home............................1-0
        Rd 4        Kilbirnie Ladeside         Home............................0-6

1977-78 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Forth Wanderers            Away.......................2-2, 1-2

1978-79 Rd 1        Kilwinning Rangers         Home............................1-0
        Rd 2        Arniston Rangers           Away............................2-0
        Rd 3        Bathgate Thistle           Away............................0-1

1979-80 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Forres Thistle             Home............................5-1
        Rd 3        Lossiemouth United         Away............................4-2
        Rd 4        Dunipace                   Home............................1-2
 

1980-81 Rd 1        Banks o' Dee               Home..................2-2, 1-1, 2-1
        Rd 2        Arbroath Victoria          Away..................2-2, 2-2, 3-0
        Rd 3        Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic    Home............................0-3

1981-82 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Kilsyth Rangers            Away............................0-1

1982-83 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Blackburn United           Home............................1-0
        Rd 3        Glenafton Athletic         Away.......................1-1, 1-2

1983-84 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Buchanhaven Hearts         Home............................2-0
        Rd 3        Parkvale                   Home............................4-1
        Rd 4        Leven                      Away.......................1-1, 7-1
        Rd 5        Ardrossan Winton Rovers    Home............................2-0
        Rd 6        Petershill                 Away............................3-0
        Semi Final  Bo'ness United             Brockville Park, Falkirk........0-2

1984-85 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Hill o' Beath Hawthorn     Away.......................1-1, 5-1
        Rd 3        Linlithgow Rose            Away.......................1-1, 1-0
        Rd 4        Arthurlie                  Away............................2-0
        Rd 5        Kilbirnie Ladeside         Home............................4-2
        Rd 6        Shotts Bon Accord          Home............................2-1
        Semi Final  Petershill                 Love Street, Paisley............0-1

1985-86 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Clackmannan                Home............................1-0
        Rd 3        Blantyre Victoria          Home.......................0-0, 0-1

1986-87 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Newburgh                   Home............................1-2

1987-88 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Inverurie Juniors          Away............................5-0
        Rd 3        Cumbernauld United         Home.......................1-1, 0-2

1988-89 Rd 1        Tranent                    Away............................3-1
        Rd 2        Sunnybank                  Home............................3-0
        Rd 3        Camelon                    Home.......................0-0, 2-4

1989-90 Rd 1        Neilston                   Away............................1-2

1990-91 Rd 1        Forfar Albion              Home............................3-1
        Rd 2        Dyce Juniors               Away......walk-over (Dyce scratched)
        Rd 3        Dundee St. Joseph's        Home............................5-1
        Rd 4        Forth Wanderers            Home............................1-3

1991-92 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Baillieston                Away............................0-3

1992-93 Rd 1        Thorniewood United         Away............................2-3

1993-94 Rd 1        Maybole Juniors            Home............................0-2

1994-95 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Tranent                    Home............................2-5

1995-96 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Strathspey Thistle         Away............................3-0
        Rd 3        Camelon                    Home.......................3-3, 0-1

1996-97 Rd 1        Montrose Roselea           Away............................0-3

1997-98 Rd 1        Linlithgow Rose            Home............................1-7

1998-99 Rd 1        Maud                       Away.......................0-0, 3-0
        Rd 2        Rutherglen Glencairn       Home............................0-4

1999-00 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Kilwinning Rangers         Away............................1-3

2000-01 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Maybole Juniors            Away............................3-4

2001-02 Rd 1        Musselburgh Athletic       Home............................0-4

2002-03 Rd 1        Bye
        Rd 2        Greenock                   Home............................